Warrnambool R4 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE
Wannon Function Centre
5:38pm • 390m5:38pm • 390m
Age
05/04/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
18-4-8-1
Prize Money
$18,815
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-4-8-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 72% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 27 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 8 | $4.80 | 11 days ago | 2 | 8.5975 | Werris Bale | Shore's Pick 27.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $300 | 1 | $1.60 | 120 days ago | 2 | 10.86 | Chester Deeds | Shore's Pick 27.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 17 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 8 | $1.70 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.459 | Paltrow Bale | - | Shore's Pick 27.2kgs 2.0L |
| 4/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 7 | $2.60 | 6 days ago | 4 | 8.715 | Let's Embrace | - | - |
| 4/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $75 | 4 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.18 | Xylus Bale | - | - |
| 2/5 | 30 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 7 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.15 | Fleur Bale | Shore's Pick 27.3kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 23 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $75 | 6 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.29 | Some Star | - | - |
| 1/6 | 16 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $1,950 | 5 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.14 | Shore's Pick | - | Betsie Bale |
| 2/6 | 9 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $600 | 8 | $1.60 | 8 days ago | 2 | 10.19 | Some Star | Shore's Pick 27.1kgs 4.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 1 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 2 | $1.90 | 6 days ago | 1 | 10.17 | Shore's Pick | - | Ritza Lewis |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Shore's Girl
Trained at
Glenroy
Owners
Richard Clayfield
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS SINNOTT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Ideally drawn, class edge, hard to hold out
Age
26/08/2021
Sex
Fw - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
31-10-11-3
Prize Money
$60,750
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-10-11-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 77% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 27 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $690 | 5 | $2.50 | 49 days ago | 2 | 8.6895 | Jetson's Flash | Ice Bath Forth 33.1kgs 1.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 9 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 2 | $4.50 | 8 days ago | 7 | 5.05, 18.96 | Fast Minardi | - | - |
| 2/8 | 1 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 3 | - | 0.5L | $2,000 | 5 | $2.70 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.44, 11.25 | Quinlan Bale | Ice Bath Forth 33.4kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 9 | 3 | - | 1.0L | $1,500 | 4 | $13.90 | 12 days ago | 2 | 6.457 | Bernie Burrow | Ice Bath Forth 33.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $5,900 | 1 | $5.10 | 6 days ago | 1 | 5.02, 17.65 | Ice Bath Forth | - | Irish Nikki |
| 3/7 | 7 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 4 | - | 8.0L | $345 | 1 | $15.90 | 52 days ago | 3 | 6.68675 | Journey Beyond | - | Ice Bath Forth 33.4kgs 8.0L |
| 6/7 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 2 | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $3.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 6.5375 | Grand Tourer | - | - |
| 2/7 | 1 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $1,820 | 8 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.01 | Ike Bale | Ice Bath Forth 33.7kgs 3.25L | - |
| 2/6 | 25 Jan 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,820 | 8 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.135 | Silky Sauce | Ice Bath Forth 33.4kgs 1.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 18 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 2 | - | 1.5L | $75 | 1 | $8.80 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.64175 | Aston Fantastic | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Cruzer
Dam
Big Brebler
Trained at
Golden Plains (S)
Owners
Mathew Wright
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATHEW WRIGHT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Far from disgraced last time, can threaten
Age
30/05/2022
Sex
Be - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
10-3-3-1
Prize Money
$52,870
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-3-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 27 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $600 | 1 | $3.40 | 27 days ago | 2 | 8.7275 | Explosive Debt | Myrniong Storm 31.9kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 31 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $600 | 2 | $2.50 | 4 days ago | 2 | 6.5865 | Where's Walter | Myrniong Storm 31.9kgs 5.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 27 May 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 5 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.8115 | Aston Ping | - | - |
| 1/7 | 20 May 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 1 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $1,950 | 7 | $1.90 | 18 days ago | 1 | 8.37 | Myrniong Storm | - | Blackpool Slade |
| F/8 | 2 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | - | - | 7 | $2.80 | 4 days ago | 0 | 8.405 | Block a Babe | - | Myrniong Storm 32.4kgs |
| 1/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 7 | - | 2.25L | $1,950 | 5 | $3.20 | 46 days ago | 1 | 6.49175, 11.25 | Myrniong Storm | - | Jorogumo |
| 2/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 9.5L | $600 | 1 | $1.90 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.605 | Boracay Storm | Myrniong Storm 32.2kgs 9.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | Maiden | - | 11.75L | $1,680 | 4 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.565, 11.48 | Myrniong Storm | - | Russian Raccoon |
| 5/7 | 1 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | Maiden | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $2.10 | - | 5 | 7.0375 | Sparky Blue | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Wow
Dam
Let's Win Meisha
Trained at
Moorabool (S)
Owners
TERRY KINGCOTT
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY AZZOPARDI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Shows promise, nice turn of foot, danger
Age
14/05/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
11-4-0-1
Prize Money
$22,200
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-4-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 26 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $75 | 6 | $9.60 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.585 | Tokyo Heist | - | - |
| 1/7 | 20 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 6 | $2.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.8825 | Paris Bale | - | Moraine Nadia |
| 7/8 | 14 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 5 | $19.60 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.42 | Matching Motors | - | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Jun 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $1,950 | 2 | $4.50 | 31 days ago | 1 | 3.74, 8.85, 13.97 | Paris Bale | - | Catch Some Rays |
| 4/8 | 7 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $75 | 5 | $3.40 | 13 days ago | 4 | 8.735 | Power Up Max | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 9 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $6.50 | 9 days ago | 7 | 6.7 | Leoni Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $1,000 | 1 | $1.40 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.47 | Paris Bale | - | Shima Harley |
| 3/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 7 | - | 3.75L | $160 | 3 | $2.60 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.6 | Bern's Banjo | - | Paris Bale 28.7kgs 3.75L |
| 1/8 | 3 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.75L | $1,680 | 8 | $1.50 | 10 days ago | 1 | 8.6175 | Paris Bale | - | Zippi Mustang |
| 6/8 | 24 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | Maiden | - | 12.25L | - | 6 | $3.60 | - | 6 | 6.85225 | Summer Kobie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Christo Bale
Dam
Hae Allen
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Gibbons | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Capable but prefer drawn out wide, next time
Age
11/02/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-1-0
Career
28-8-4-1
Prize Money
$25,435
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-8-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 26 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 8 | $17.70 | 35 days ago | 7 | 8.487 | Duchess Georgia | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $13.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 6.56 | Navy Blue Buzz | - | - |
| 2/8 | 16 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $600 | 8 | $2.00 | 12 days ago | 2 | 8.65875 | Gallon of Yap | Big Cone Tone 31.4kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 4 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,000 | 8 | $2.40 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.51 | Big Cone Tone | - | Fat Boy's Flying |
| 7/6 | 29 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 4 | $2.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | 8.515 | Pretty Panama | - | - |
| 1/7 | 21 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,000 | 8 | $2.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.39 | Big Cone Tone | - | Broombrae Fritz |
| 1/7 | 15 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,000 | 7 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.38 | Big Cone Tone | - | Finley Bale |
| 6/7 | 8 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $1.30 | 15 days ago | 6 | 8.521 | Wild Reputation | - | - |
| 6/6 | 24 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 1 | $2.50 | 52 days ago | 6 | 6.62175 | Stilson | - | - |
| 8/7 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 20.0L | - | 3 | $3.40 | 14 days ago | 8 | 9.1925 | Judy's Redeemer | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Bush Blossom
Trained at
Ballarat (C)
Owners
Patrick Notaro
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILLY MCRAE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Lack of early speed is a worry, place best
Age
13/12/2019
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-3-2-0
Career
83-18-9-16
Prize Money
$70,084
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 83-18-9-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-3-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 1 | $5.20 | 6 days ago | 7 | 6.84 | Fireworks | - | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $75 | 1 | $16.80 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.596 | Mepunga Mustang | - | - |
| 3/8 | 30 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $345 | 1 | $10.90 | 11 days ago | 3 | 6.8375 | She Devil | - | Aston Malle 30kgs 2.5L |
| 4/7 | 19 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 3 | - | 4.5L | - | 7 | $2.60 | 22 days ago | 4 | 4.5, 17.4 | Top Cadillac | - | - |
| 6/7 | 27 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 15.5L | - | 1 | $4.40 | 6 days ago | 6 | 5.25825 | Stormy Day | - | - |
| 1/7 | 21 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $1,680 | 1 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.45, 16.85 | Aston Malle | - | Aston Marvel |
| 1/5 | 14 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,380 | 6 | $15.00 | 28 days ago | 1 | 4.43, 17.01 | Aston Malle | - | Aston Kalkara |
| 4/6 | 17 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $2.60 | 21 days ago | 4 | 4.53, 17.34 | Purified | - | - |
| 3/5 | 25 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 600m | 1 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $210 | 1 | $1.65 | 10 days ago | 3 | 8.91 | Tigger's Run | - | Aston Malle 31.1kgs 2.75L |
| 2/5 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 650m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,320 | 1 | $2.60 | 6 days ago | 2 | 17.64, 22.96 | Lochan Aura | Aston Malle 31kgs 0.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Kimetto
Dam
Aston Jadore
Trained at
Warrnambool (C)
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIMEE DREW | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady in her two Vic runs of late, tough ask
Age
14/08/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
23-6-7-2
Prize Money
$14,065
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
33 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-6-7-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 1 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 17.5L | - | 7 | $49.00 | 6 days ago | 7 | 8.61425 | Asperitas | - | - |
| 5/6 | 26 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 17.75L | - | 1 | $15.10 | 25 days ago | 5 | 8.73 | Lamia Mila | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 May 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $690 | 3 | $2.50 | 9 days ago | 1 | 8.65 | Take a Shine | - | Blue Yap |
| 1/6 | 22 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $1,065 | 5 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.55, 7.69 | Take a Shine | - | Bella Mac |
| 2/5 | 15 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $300 | 2 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.58, 7.76 | Maestro Luke | Take a Shine 28kgs 1.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 4.67, 7.85 | Devil Energy | - | - |
| 2/7 | 1 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $300 | 1 | $2.70 | 6 days ago | 2 | 4.5, 7.65 | Springvale Blitz | Take a Shine 27.5kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/5 | 26 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 10 | 6 | - | 7.25L | $545 | 1 | $1.22 | 14 days ago | 1 | 4.42 | Take a Shine | - | Mitzi |
| 2/6 | 12 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $220 | 8 | $4.40 | 8 days ago | 2 | 4.44 | Woodside Star | Take a Shine 27.2kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/6 | 4 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.75L | - | 5 | $9.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 4.52, 7.69 | Cooler Mac Lass | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
No Vacancy
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
SCOTT JOHNSTONE
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAYDEN CASSAR | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Talented but needs things his own way, no
Age
05/01/2021
Sex
Wbk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
24-4-4-2
Prize Money
$17,010
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-4-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 27 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $600 | 2 | $4.80 | 9 days ago | 2 | 6.6975 | Lektra Carry | Brutal Power 29.5kgs 3.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,950 | 5 | $4.20 | 33 days ago | 1 | 10.5675 | Brutal Power | - | Artorias Bale |
| 6/8 | 16 May 2024 | Dapto | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 4 | $6.50 | 6 days ago | 7-7-6-6 | 5.65, 17.93 | Trunkey Shearer | - | - |
| 4/7 | 10 May 2024 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $100 | 2 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4-4 | 5.61, 18.58 | Archer O'brien | - | - |
| 7/8 | 3 May 2024 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 7 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 5-5-7-7 | 5.69, 19.2 | Cheeky Charli | - | - |
| 4/7 | 26 Apr 2024 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.75L | $100 | 7 | $13.00 | 8 days ago | 4-3-4-4 | 5.6, 18.37 | Trunkey Chief | - | - |
| 2/7 | 18 Apr 2024 | Dapto | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $660 | 5 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.47, 17.34 | Let's Trot Fox | Brutal Power 29.7kgs 1.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 11 Apr 2024 | Dapto | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.5L | $100 | 8 | $3.20 | 20 days ago | 4-7-4-4 | 5.52, 17.8 | Shima Bridie | - | - |
| 3/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Goulburn | 350m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $350 | 7 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1-3-3-3 | - | Cawbourne Smithy | - | Brutal Power 29.5kgs 3.5L |
| 4/6 | 15 Mar 2024 | Goulburn | 350m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $100 | 4 | $5.00 | 28 days ago | 4-2-4-4 | - | Taw Commander | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooked On Scotch
Dam
Love Made Me
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Elise Knott
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHERINE ROBERTS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid record here but may need it easier, place
Age
10/02/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
40-5-12-2
Career
62-5-14-5
Prize Money
$30,080
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 62-5-14-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 40-5-12-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 25 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 7 | $9.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.02125 | Yanic Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $300 | 3 | $12.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 10.625 | Kraken Turbo | - | Motor Head Maxim 32.4kgs 5.0L |
| 2/8 | 10 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $320 | 7 | $3.40 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.895 | Juice | Motor Head Maxim 32.6kgs 1.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 5 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 16.0L | - | 5 | $28.90 | 6 days ago | 7 | 9.03 | Rapidfire Girl | - | - |
| 5/8 | 30 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $9.60 | 9 days ago | 5 | 9.215 | Ragin' Ablett | - | - |
| 6/7 | 21 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $14.70 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.9475 | Pressure Rising | - | - |
| 7/6 | 14 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 1 | $16.00 | 15 days ago | 7 | 10.755 | Grand Tourer | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $50 | 6 | $24.30 | 91 days ago | 4 | 8.6745 | Aston Indy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 1 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.8225 | Motor Head Maxim | - | Pursuit |
| 6/7 | 22 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $16.20 | 4 days ago | 6 | 9.13 | Bank on Frankie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Azkaban
Dam
Stylish Bree
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Danielle Keane
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE KEANE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Poor record here, likely to need it easier
Age
05/03/2022
Sex
Be - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-1-1-3
Career
33-3-2-6
Prize Money
$17,321
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-3-2-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 1 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 8 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.4065 | Captain Bender | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.9225 | Burning Liquor | - | - |
| 1/7 | 17 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 5 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.71 | Saint Jade | - | More Boost Rico |
| 7/8 | 10 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 7.07 | Valletta Diva | - | - |
| 5/7 | 3 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.8625 | Aston Accord | - | - |
| 7/8 | 27 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 8 | $10.10 | 7 days ago | 7 | 7.1125 | Minh Nardo | - | - |
| 4/8 | 20 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 10.25L | $50 | 7 | $22.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.922 | Call Me Artie | - | - |
| 7/8 | 13 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 9.0L | - | 8 | $12.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 6.845 | Judiciary | - | - |
| 6/8 | 9 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $21.30 | 17 days ago | 6 | 8.99675 | Blackpool Slade | - | - |
| 3/6 | 22 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $160 | 3 | $7.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | 8.9075 | Going Gets Tough | - | Saint Jade 26.2kgs 5.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Saint Maddie
Trained at
Warrnambool
Owners
Peter Byrne
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER BYRNE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Great effort last week, good muster, keep safe