Capalaba R7 RACE REVOLUTION TIMING SYSTEMS
Race Revolution Timing Systems
2:09pm • 366m2:09pm • 366m
Age
11/03/2022
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Sweet Fire All
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-5-0-0
Career
35-16-7-3
Prize Money
$60,245
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-16-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-5-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 74% | 0% | 0% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 30 Jun 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 5 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $5,000 | 4 | $1.35 | 8 days ago | 7-4-1-1 | 9.2, 19.8 | Fire Paws | - | Lukey Valley |
| 1/8 | 22 Jun 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $4,000 | 8 | $1.33 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 9.1, 19.65 | Fire Paws | - | Lukey Valley |
| 6/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 11.75L | $70 | 1 | $2.70 | 4 days ago | 3-6-6 | 5.57, 17.93 | Bootin' Boodie | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Jun 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $700 | 8 | $1.65 | 5 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 9.01, 19.64 | Zipping Strop | Fire Paws 33.8kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 4 Jun 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $5,000 | 4 | $2.15 | 5 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 9.09, 19.69 | Fire Paws | - | Khatanga Tex |
| 2/8 | 30 May 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,460 | 2 | $9.50 | 4 days ago | 2-3-2 | 5.58, 17.38 | Uncle Tommy | Fire Paws 33.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 26 May 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $5,000 | 4 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1-1 | 9.03, 19.75 | Fire Paws | - | Sal's Blue Boy |
| 1/7 | 19 May 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $4,000 | 4 | $2.90 | 45 days ago | 3-2-2-1 | 9.11, 19.74 | Fire Paws | - | Sal's Blue Boy |
| 6/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $70 | 3 | $7.50 | 4 days ago | 5-6-6 | 5.66, 17.71 | Aidan's Queen | - | - |
| 3/8 | 31 Mar 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $740 | 3 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 4-5-4-3 | 9.2, 20.21 | Tarawi Moo | - | Fire Paws 33.4kgs 7.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Sweet Fire All
Trained at
Mountain View
Owners
Melissa Moroney
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Moroney | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Unplaced here June 27 box one when jumped midfield and impeded mid-race. Wider box here suits but meeting a better field. Place.
Age
07/07/2020
Sex
Red Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Sulzanti - Fernvale Ruby
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
26-4-6-4
Career
96-10-11-8
Prize Money
$48,110
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 96-10-11-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 26-4-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 27 Jun 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.0L | $50 | 1 | $8.50 | 4 days ago | 4-4-6 | - | Alfa Bullet | - | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Jun 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $620 | 7 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 2-5-2 | - | Let's Fly Again | Ruby Shines 26.8kgs 0.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 10 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $50 | 2 | $21.00 | 8 days ago | 8-8-6 | - | Chill Pill Jill | - | - |
| 5/6 | 8 Jun 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.75L | $70 | 8 | $23.00 | 4 days ago | 5-6-5 | 5.41, 18.92 | Big Chief Size | - | - |
| 5/8 | 4 Jun 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.25L | $70 | 5 | $26.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | - | Bootin' Boodie | - | - |
| 5/8 | 29 May 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $50 | 3 | $18.00 | 6 days ago | 7-8-5 | - | Gracie's Myth | - | - |
| 1/8 | 23 May 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,755 | 5 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 6-6-1 | - | Ruby Shines | - | Poppy Valentina |
| 2/8 | 19 May 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $540 | 7 | $2.40 | 4 days ago | 6-3-2 | - | Blue Moonshine | Ruby Shines 26.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 15 May 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $540 | 5 | $1.85 | 3 days ago | 8-6-2 | - | Koko Girl | Ruby Shines 26.8kgs 5.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 12 May 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $270 | 5 | $31.00 | 9 days ago | 1-4-3 | - | Royal Warren | - | Ruby Shines 26.4kgs 3.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sulzanti
Dam
Fernvale Ruby
Trained at
Seventeen Mile Rocks
Owners
Gtd - MGR A Short
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Short | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likes this track but a touch off its high-standard best lately at other venues. Worth eachway thought back here.
Age
20/11/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Shilo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-5-2-2
Career
71-24-11-13
Prize Money
$146,980
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 71-24-11-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-5-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 34% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 26 Jun 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.75L | $70 | 5 | $2.60 | 10 days ago | 2-6-7 | 5.59, 17.73 | Jimary Indiana | - | - |
| 7/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 7 | 2 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4-8-7-7 | 4.17, 15.08 | Brute Banner | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Jun 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 7 | 2 | - | 2.25L | $530 | 2 | $5.50 | 10 days ago | 6-3-2-2 | 4.1, 14.7 | Bumpy Gold | Cobblepot 30.5kgs 2.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 30 May 2024 | Ipswich | 288m | 8 | FFA | - | 1.25L | $320 | 1 | $2.15 | 7 days ago | 1-3 | 5.92 | Sivo Banner | - | Cobblepot 30.6kgs 1.25L |
| 4/8 | 23 May 2024 | Albion Park | 331m | 2 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $965 | 4 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 6-4 | 7.26 | Times Three | - | - |
| 1/7 | 19 May 2024 | Albion Park | 331m | 4 | FFA | - | 0.25L | $2,080 | 3 | $7.00 | 27 days ago | 1-1 | 7.02 | Cobblepot | - | Hope's Zone |
| 3/8 | 22 Apr 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $580 | 1 | $4.20 | 8 days ago | 1-1-3 | 5.39, 17.21 | More Capers | - | Cobblepot 31.4kgs 3.5L |
| 4/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 9 | 2 | - | 9.0L | $100 | 1 | $16.00 | 59 days ago | 6-1-4-4 | 8.98, 20.27 | Albert's Memory | - | - |
| FTF/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | - | - | 8 | $2.50 | 3 days ago | 3-8-0 | - | Journalist | - | Cobblepot 31.2kgs |
| 1/6 | 12 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $3,770 | 1 | $1.95 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.47, 17.07 | Cobblepot | - | Glen's Wish |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Shilo
Trained at
Bunya
Owners
Stephen Rolph
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Rolph | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Midfield out of this box June 27 when got turned side-on at box rise but stuck on well late. Worth another chance.
Age
07/09/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Tasvilla
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-2-4-7
Career
44-5-10-11
Prize Money
$30,445
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-5-10-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-2-4-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 68% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 27 Jun 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.0L | $155 | 4 | $3.90 | 53 days ago | 7-7-4 | - | Alfa Bullet | - | - |
| 3/7 | 5 May 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $310 | 8 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3 | - | Lenny Large | - | Abel Tasman 29.4kgs 2.75L |
| 3/8 | 28 Apr 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 11 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $310 | 8 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 3-2-3 | - | Titanium Gunn | - | Abel Tasman 29.4kgs 1.75L |
| 2/7 | 21 Apr 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $540 | 1 | $4.00 | 3 days ago | 1-1-2 | - | Superiority | Abel Tasman 29.3kgs 2.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $1,755 | 7 | $2.90 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Abel Tasman | - | Wild Nuts |
| 6/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $50 | 5 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-6 | - | Big Chief Size | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $620 | 1 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2 | - | Lukey Valley | Abel Tasman 29.6kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 31 Mar 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $310 | 2 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-3 | - | Murgon Mustang | - | Abel Tasman 29.5kgs 0.125L |
| 3/8 | 24 Mar 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $310 | 1 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 3-2-3 | - | Argyle Blaze | - | Abel Tasman 29.6kgs 1.0L |
| 2/8 | 17 Mar 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $540 | 7 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2 | - | Royal Warren | Abel Tasman 29.8kgs 4.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Tasvilla
Trained at
Elimbah
Owners
Elimbah Park Greyhounds - MGR D Gladman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Gladman | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
All eight wins at this track including two from this box. Runner-up here June 30 box six when stayed wide. Stuck on well. Eachway.
Age
19/04/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Hard Style Rico - Hara's Flame
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
33-8-7-7
Career
34-8-7-7
Prize Money
$31,648
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-8-7-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 33-8-7-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 30 Jun 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $620 | 6 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 2-4-2 | - | Adjourned | Hara's Donny 30.6kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Jun 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 10 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $310 | 1 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 3-4-3 | - | Tommy Egan | - | Hara's Donny 30.7kgs 3.5L |
| 3/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $310 | 5 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-3 | - | Let's Fly Again | - | Hara's Donny 30.7kgs 1.25L |
| 4/8 | 9 Jun 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 3 | - | 3.75L | $175 | 8 | $12.00 | 11 days ago | 2-2-4 | - | Modern Swinger | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 May 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 3 | - | 3.75L | $50 | 1 | $16.00 | 6 days ago | 7-8-6 | - | Star Sirius | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 May 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 3 | - | 3.5L | $50 | 3 | $8.50 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Rapid Ripple | - | - |
| 3/8 | 19 May 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 3 | - | 1.5L | $310 | 1 | $3.30 | 4 days ago | 8-7-3 | - | Indigo Destroyer | - | Hara's Donny 30.9kgs 1.5L |
| 3/8 | 15 May 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 3 | - | 3.0L | $232 | 1 | $4.20 | 10 days ago | 8-7-3 | - | Wildash Hornet | - | Hara's Donny 30.8kgs 3.0L |
| 2/4 | 5 May 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 3 | - | 0.25L | $700 | 1 | $12.00 | 4 days ago | 4-3-2 | - | Mahuika | Hara's Donny 30.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 1 May 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 3 | - | 4.5L | $50 | 1 | $10.00 | 150 days ago | 3-6-5 | - | Laurie's Gem | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hard Style Rico
Dam
Hara's Flame
Trained at
Ripley
Owners
Kylie Raines
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kylie Raines | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Been good in town at 520m lately and also likes this track and box eight. Goes in everything.
Age
03/04/2021
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Apatite
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-4-6-3
Career
56-11-12-10
Prize Money
$121,455
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-11-12-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-4-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 72% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 20 Jun 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $70 | 8 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3-6 | 5.66, 17.46 | Aidan's Queen | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,860 | 4 | $4.80 | 10 days ago | 6-6-2 | 5.7, 17.6 | Speed Zone | Seaway Flyer 33.2kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 3 Jun 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $270 | 6 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4 | 5.66, 17.85 | Judged | - | - |
| 1/8 | 27 May 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $4,030 | 8 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 7-3-1 | 5.69, 17.5 | Seaway Flyer | - | Big Chief Size |
| 1/8 | 20 May 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $3,510 | 8 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.63, 17.35 | Seaway Flyer | - | Let's Go Frosty |
| 2/8 | 13 May 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,080 | 6 | $4.60 | 10 days ago | 5-3-2 | 5.74, 17.63 | Celtic Gold | Seaway Flyer 33.7kgs 3.5L | - |
| 5/7 | 3 May 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 8 | 3 | - | 3.5L | $50 | 8 | $13.00 | 95 days ago | 6-5 | 13.73 | Austrian Jewel | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Jan 2024 | Albion Park | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.75L | $700 | 4 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3 | 10.32, 22.46 | Nangar Lucy | - | Seaway Flyer 32.4kgs 11.75L |
| 2/6 | 22 Jan 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,080 | 6 | $7.00 | 5 days ago | 6-3-2 | 5.72, 17.54 | Rubicon Rubi | Seaway Flyer 32.3kgs 1.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 17 Jan 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $70 | 7 | $23.00 | 9 days ago | 6-6-5 | 5.79, 17.64 | Mustang Hayze | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Apatite
Trained at
Canungra
Owners
Defiance - MGR J Price
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joanne Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Runner-up here June 27 box two when jumped well and had its chance. Unplaced at Moree since. Rough show.
Age
08/08/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Alpha Themis
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
51-9-8-4
Career
56-10-8-4
Prize Money
$27,640
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-10-8-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 51-9-8-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 29 Jun 2024 | Moree | 302m | 4 | 3 | - | 14.5L | - | 2 | $11.00 | 2 days ago | 7 | - | Kingsbrae Kim | - | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Jun 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $620 | 2 | $13.00 | 137 days ago | 3-3-2 | - | Alfa Bullet | On the Radar 29.3kgs 4.25L | - |
| 8/8 | 11 Feb 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 4 | - | 9.0L | $50 | 3 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4-8 | - | Saanvi | - | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Feb 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $620 | 4 | $6.00 | 11 days ago | 3-2-2 | - | Painted Infrared | On the Radar 29.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 24 Jan 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $310 | 2 | $21.00 | 10 days ago | 2-2-3 | - | Hey Wags | - | On the Radar 30.2kgs 1.0L |
| 1/7 | 14 Jan 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,015 | 7 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | On the Radar | - | Painted Infrared |
| 7/8 | 7 Jan 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $50 | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 5-4-7 | - | Narkunda | - | - |
| 5/6 | 31 Dec 2023 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $50 | 1 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3-5 | - | Cyndie's Bill | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Dec 2023 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.25L | $50 | 4 | $101.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-7 | - | Valhalla | - | - |
| 8/8 | 17 Dec 2023 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.75L | $50 | 6 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | Saanvi | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Alpha Themis
Trained at
Deception Bay
Owners
Integrity Chasing - MGR T Cogger
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louise Moulds | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
All four wins at this track. First start out of box one. Not flash early but can finish hard. Wants to get wide. Place.
Age
01/12/2021
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Raw Ability - Elusive Star
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-4-1-5
Career
19-4-1-5
Prize Money
$14,315
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-4-1-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-4-1-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 27 Jun 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $50 | 5 | $16.00 | 4 days ago | 7-7-6 | - | Forgetful Cook | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Jun 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 10 | 4 | - | 6.0L | $50 | 4 | $10.00 | 39 days ago | 5-5-5 | - | Tommy Egan | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 May 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,755 | 5 | $6.00 | 14 days ago | 7-7-1 | - | Blue Rambler | - | Red Ricciardo |
| 3/8 | 1 May 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $270 | 8 | $5.00 | 10 days ago | 6-6-3 | - | Tweed Way | - | Blue Rambler 36.2kgs 1.25L |
| 5/7 | 21 Apr 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $50 | 7 | $10.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | - | Miss Mira | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $270 | 6 | $16.00 | 11 days ago | 6-6-3 | - | Abel Tasman | - | Blue Rambler 36kgs 1.5L |
| 3/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $270 | 6 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 7-7-3 | - | Cost a Dime | - | Blue Rambler 35.8kgs 3.0L |
| 6/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $50 | 2 | $13.00 | 10 days ago | 4-5-6 | - | Hotel Whisky One | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Mar 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $50 | 8 | $7.50 | 18 days ago | 6-7-5 | - | Old Stables | - | - |
| 3/6 | 6 Mar 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $270 | 4 | $34.00 | 14 days ago | 4-6-3 | - | Adjourned | - | Blue Rambler 36.3kgs 6.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Raw Ability
Dam
Elusive Star
Trained at
Victory Heights
Owners
Will Warner
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trevor Lindsay | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Won four of five starts at this track. Rare go out of box seven. Very good at Grafton lately. Big chance.