Meadows R9 AMRON BOY AT STUD
Amron Boy At Stud
9:28pm • 600m9:28pm • 600m
Age
17/07/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
14-2-3-3
Prize Money
$39,455
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-2-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 26 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 4 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $815 | 2 | $3.40 | 11 days ago | 2 | 9.23925 | Payback | Liveable 24.9kgs 3.0L | - |
| 2/5 | 15 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 9 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $2,095 | 8 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.07, 22.17 | Tanner Time | Liveable 25kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 8 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | 7 | - | 9.5L | - | 8 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.21375 | Fly Ali | - | - |
| 3/7 | 1 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | 7 | - | 8.25L | $915 | 8 | $6.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.1675 | Lanfranco | - | Liveable 25kgs 8.25L |
| 2/6 | 25 May 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 3 | 7 | - | 6.25L | $2,095 | 8 | $29.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.1275 | Reiterate | Liveable 25kgs 6.25L | - |
| 5/5 | 18 May 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 2 | 7 | - | 11.0L | - | 5 | $58.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.51 | Henry Intention | - | - |
| 4/7 | 11 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | 7 | - | 9.0L | $150 | 6 | $49.20 | 4 days ago | 4 | 5.26375 | This Train | - | - |
| 1/6 | 7 May 2024 | Geelong | 520m | 4 | Maiden | - | 2.25L | $1,150 | 2 | $3.40 | 10 days ago | 1 | 5.539 | Liveable | - | Play the Music |
| 3/6 | 27 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 520m | 4 | Maiden | - | 3.0L | $295 | 2 | $2.70 | 8 days ago | 3 | 5.565 | Flaws and Sins | - | Liveable 24.8kgs 3.0L |
| 5/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 1 | Maiden | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $44.40 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.8105 | This Train | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Silken
Trained at
Greater Shepparton (C)
Owners
SCOTT FORTITUDE
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY BRITTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Continues to improve, gun draw, threat.
Age
05/04/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
15-1-3-3
Prize Money
$17,090
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-1-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 24 Jun 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 3 | 7 | - | 2.25L | $815 | 4 | $6.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.6225, 23.98 | First Crack | Crafty Beer 32.7kgs 2.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 17 Jun 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 2 | 7 | - | 4.5L | $410 | 7 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.625 | My Slick Rick | - | Crafty Beer 32.8kgs 4.5L |
| 6/7 | 10 Jun 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 7 | - | 9.5L | - | 7 | $18.00 | 18 days ago | 6 | 5.51175 | Dundee Cooper | - | - |
| 6/6 | 23 May 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 7 | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $24.50 | 18 days ago | 6 | 6.86 | Marais Bale | - | - |
| 4/5 | 5 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | 7 | - | 7.0L | $75 | 5 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.4745 | Wren Bale | - | - |
| 1/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Sale | 510m | 2 | Maiden | - | 2.25L | $2,230 | 1 | $7.50 | 9 days ago | 1 | 9.4, 17.96 | Crafty Beer | - | Dr. Yellowstone |
| 6/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 2 | Maiden | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $11.10 | 14 days ago | 6 | 7.0945 | Cabao Opal | - | - |
| 4/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.75L | $75 | 4 | $9.10 | 11 days ago | 4 | 6.8735 | Sure Oliver | - | - |
| 3/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 9 | Maiden | - | 5.25L | $260 | 2 | $4.60 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.95425 | Finnis Bale | - | Crafty Beer 33.3kgs 5.25L |
| 5/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 1 | Maiden | - | 15.75L | - | 3 | $8.80 | 8 days ago | 5 | 6.857 | Gridlocked | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Belle's On Boost
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
DANIELLE SMITH
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE SMITH | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Been steady since winning his maiden, place best
Age
12/09/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
10-1-1-3
Prize Money
$92,275
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 26 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 4 | 7 | - | 12.0L | - | 7 | $29.90 | 7 days ago | 7 | 9.44925 | Payback | - | - |
| 5/6 | 19 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 2 | 7 | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.98 | Akela Judo | - | - |
| 4/5 | 12 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 3 | 7 | - | 2.75L | $75 | 2 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.325, 22.62 | Chirp Third | - | - |
| 3/6 | 5 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 7 | - | 6.75L | $345 | 8 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.2675 | Paw Xander | - | Akela Martial 31.2kgs 6.75L |
| 3/7 | 29 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 7 | - | 5.0L | $345 | 6 | $26.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 5.315 | Jenny Bale | - | Akela Martial 31.2kgs 5.0L |
| 6/8 | 26 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 3 | 7 | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $15.20 | 4 days ago | 6 | 6.7795 | Rie Bale | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $690 | 6 | $19.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.2725 | Paw Whistler | Akela Martial 31.1kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 15 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 2 | Maiden | - | 0.5L | $1,680 | 7 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.79 | Akela Martial | - | Rooftop Shout |
| 6/8 | 8 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | Maiden | - | 10.5L | - | 5 | $24.40 | - | 6 | 5.35 | Captain Alice | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
BALLYMAC KINGDOM
Dam
Akela Class
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
Dailly Greyhound Farms - MGR G Dailly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BRITTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Small field suits, mid race engine, danger.
Age
14/03/2022
Sex
Be - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
17-2-3-3
Prize Money
$126,810
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-2-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 26 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $75 | 4 | $4.80 | 11 days ago | 4 | 9.43175 | Payback | - | - |
| 3/5 | 15 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $1,050 | 2 | $1.70 | 5 days ago | 3 | 9.4025 | Tanner Time | - | Shadows of Blue 33.1kgs 3.0L |
| 4/10 | 10 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 650m | 13 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $75 | 7 | $6.50 | 11 days ago | 4 | 17.6345 | Voss Ali | - | - |
| 1/8 | 30 May 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 2.25L | $1,000 | 5 | $1.90 | 5 days ago | 1 | 7.12175 | Shadows of Blue | - | She's Extreme |
| 4/6 | 25 May 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 3 | 7 | - | 11.25L | $150 | 2 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.25 | Reiterate | - | - |
| 3/5 | 18 May 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 2 | 7 | - | 3.25L | $1,050 | 3 | $13.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.3175 | Henry Intention | - | Shadows of Blue 34.1kgs 3.25L |
| 6/7 | 11 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | 7 | - | 11.25L | - | 3 | $10.30 | 9 days ago | 6 | 5.262 | This Train | - | - |
| 2/8 | 2 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | 7 | - | 7.25L | $1,820 | 2 | $5.90 | 5 days ago | 2 | 5.2595 | Zipping Kai | Shadows of Blue 33.7kgs 7.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 27 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | 7 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.31175 | Zipping Kai | - | - |
| 2/8 | 20 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $1,820 | 5 | $15.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.334 | Takumi Bale | Shadows of Blue 34kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Art Noveau
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
CHAMPAGNE PTN
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY BRITTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Mixes her form but has some talent, keep safe.
Age
07/03/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
12-2-0-1
Prize Money
$10,105
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
55 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 9 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $545 | 8 | $9.50 | 10 days ago | 1 | 4.57, 17.38 | Moonlight Annie | - | Josie's Jewel |
| 5/8 | 29 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 7 | - | 5.75L | - | 2 | $12.10 | 4 days ago | 5 | 7.177 | Jellicent Bale | - | - |
| 1/6 | 25 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | M | - | 3.0L | $525 | 4 | $2.15 | 7 days ago | 1 | 11.32 | Moonlight Annie | - | Jacaranda |
| 5/7 | 18 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 5.75L | - | 5 | $33.60 | 3 days ago | 5 | 9.4225 | Gracilis | - | - |
| 4/8 | 15 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | Maiden | - | 7.25L | $50 | 7 | $6.80 | 92 days ago | 4 | 9.254 | Queen Shaka | - | - |
| 7/7 | 14 Jan 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 2 | Maiden | - | 33.5L | - | 7 | $13.20 | 7 days ago | 7 | 10.3525 | Eureka Robbie | - | - |
| 7/8 | 7 Jan 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 4 | Maiden | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $59.30 | 24 days ago | 7 | 9.905 | Sandy Basa | - | - |
| 6/7 | 14 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 9.5L | - | 2 | $18.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 9.39 | Super Emma | - | - |
| 4/6 | 10 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | M | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $71.00 | 14 days ago | 4 | 11.46 | Bourne Sid | - | - |
| 3/5 | 26 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | M | - | 6.5L | $135 | 8 | $6.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 11.38 | Magic Tom | - | Moonlight Annie 26.2kgs 6.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
My Girl Kizzy
Trained at
Moorak
Owners
Linda Gore
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENDAN PURSELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |





Race comment
Should find the arm at some point, hard to beat.