Warrnambool R10 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL
Edwards Electrical
8:13pm • 390m8:13pm • 390m
Age
02/05/2022
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Christo Bale - Helga Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
15-4-2-2
Prize Money
$135,360
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-4-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 21 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $2,250 | 6 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.56 | Werris Bale | - | Sorry I'm Late |
| 1/8 | 14 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 7 | - | 2.0L | $1,950 | 3 | $2.90 | 57 days ago | 1 | 8.367 | Werris Bale | - | Close Combat |
| 2/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 7 | $5.30 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.9475 | Bun Undercurrent | Werris Bale 31.1kgs 1.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 7 | - | 4.25L | $300 | 3 | $11.60 | 3 days ago | 3 | 6.99 | Sun In Cuba | - | Werris Bale 31.1kgs 4.25L |
| 5/7 | 9 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 7 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $2.50 | 15 days ago | 5 | 10.7145 | Walter Walrus | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 4 | $8.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 6.76925 | Artisan Artist | Werris Bale 30.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 7 | - | 4.25L | $75 | 5 | $19.50 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.73925 | Aston Cayenne | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $5.00 | 15 days ago | 6 | 8.55575 | Chester Keeping | - | - |
| 4/7 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | 7 | - | 2.25L | $75 | 6 | $54.80 | 4 days ago | 4 | 5.15675 | Vincent Bale | - | - |
| 3/6 | 28 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | 7 | - | 6.0L | $345 | 7 | $8.70 | 4 days ago | 3 | 5.1225 | Bun Tornado | - | Werris Bale 30kgs 6.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Christo Bale
Dam
Helga Bale
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORREY GRENFELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Impressive effort when resuming, go close
Age
05/04/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Bernardo - Shore's Girl
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
17-3-8-1
Prize Money
$18,815
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-3-8-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $300 | 1 | $1.60 | 120 days ago | 2 | 10.86 | Chester Deeds | Shore's Pick 27.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 17 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 8 | $1.70 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.459 | Paltrow Bale | - | Shore's Pick 27.2kgs 2.0L |
| 4/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 7 | $2.60 | 6 days ago | 4 | 8.715 | Let's Embrace | - | - |
| 4/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $75 | 4 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.18 | Xylus Bale | - | - |
| 2/5 | 30 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 7 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.15 | Fleur Bale | Shore's Pick 27.3kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 23 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $75 | 6 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.29 | Some Star | - | - |
| 1/6 | 16 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $1,950 | 5 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.14 | Shore's Pick | - | Betsie Bale |
| 2/6 | 9 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $600 | 8 | $1.60 | 8 days ago | 2 | 10.19 | Some Star | Shore's Pick 27.1kgs 4.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 1 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 2 | $1.90 | 6 days ago | 1 | 10.17 | Shore's Pick | - | Ritza Lewis |
| 2/8 | 26 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 1.0L | $600 | 6 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.28 | Idyllic Toby | Shore's Pick 27.4kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Shore's Girl
Trained at
Glenroy
Owners
Richard Clayfield
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS SINNOTT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Tough draw but has the class edge, danger
Age
17/04/2021
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Feral Franky - Dyna Carmen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
54-15-14-7
Prize Money
$57,375
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-15-14-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 3 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.342 | Collinda Rise | - | - |
| 7/7 | 9 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.459 | Quenara Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 2 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $600 | 1 | $2.20 | 16 days ago | 2 | 5.3175 | Black Viper | Rocket Bale 32.3kgs 3.0L | - |
| 3/7 | 17 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $400 | 3 | $4.60 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.5175 | Pepper Rush | - | Rocket Bale 33.1kgs 3.5L |
| 4/8 | 13 May 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $75 | 6 | $19.80 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.822 | Docherty | - | - |
| 3/8 | 8 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.5L | $300 | 6 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.355 | Volkanovski | - | Rocket Bale 32.4kgs 8.5L |
| 4/8 | 1 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $75 | 5 | $3.10 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.885 | Savannah Riot | - | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.75L | $75 | 4 | $5.60 | 27 days ago | 4 | 8.6125 | Gunai Prince | - | - |
| 4/5 | 31 Mar 2024 | Sale | 510m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $75 | 4 | $3.30 | 14 days ago | 4 | 9.055 | Zygon Bale | - | - |
| 2/7 | 17 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $690 | 2 | $2.80 | 12 days ago | 2 | 5.2645 | My Neo | Rocket Bale 31.7kgs 2.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Dyna Carmen
Trained at
Woodville North
Owners
Tim Aloisi
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT CAMILLERI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hit or miss early, has the talent, keep safe
Age
13/07/2020
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Valencia Gem
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-2-9-1
Career
106-22-22-12
Prize Money
$70,315
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 106-22-22-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-2-9-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 21 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 7 | $7.50 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.74 | Spanish Bullet | - | - |
| 2/7 | 13 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $600 | 5 | $3.30 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.89625 | Seats Two | Elite Jet 30.2kgs 5.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 5 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $600 | 8 | $1.60 | 9 days ago | 2 | 8.78 | Napier Bale | Elite Jet 30.3kgs 4.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 27 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 9 | 4 | - | 6.25L | $50 | 6 | $4.60 | 3 days ago | 4 | 6.755 | Back to Scratch | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.25L | - | 5 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.65775 | Infrared Rays | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 2 | $3.30 | 9 days ago | 1 | 5.445 | Elite Jet | - | Millara's Money |
| 4/8 | 10 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 4 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.71175 | Arandt's Girl | - | - |
| 6/7 | 3 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 4 | - | 10.25L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.815 | Ben Shaker | - | - |
| 7/8 | 26 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 4 | - | 15.25L | - | 6 | $10.10 | 5 days ago | 7 | 8.975 | Irving Bale | - | - |
| 5/7 | 21 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.0L | - | 4 | $6.40 | 10 days ago | 5 | 5.4345 | Marco Rose | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Valencia Gem
Trained at
Hassall Grove
Owners
ROB TYLER
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, may need a run or two, next time
Age
27/11/2021
Sex
F - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Subway Miss
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
18-5-0-3
Prize Money
$10,550
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
76 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-5-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 2 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | 6.7725 | She Devil | - | - |
| 5/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.83675 | Squiggly Papa | - | - |
| 1/7 | 26 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $1,000 | 2 | $1.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.67, 11.61 | Beyond Blessed | - | Speedy Muffin |
| 3/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $160 | 1 | $2.80 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.665 | Claretown Ann | - | Beyond Blessed 29.4kgs 6.75L |
| 1/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 2 | $4.60 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.636, 11.53 | Beyond Blessed | - | Hot Cross |
| 4/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $50 | 1 | $4.60 | 6 days ago | 4 | 5.3225 | Big Trucker | - | - |
| 4/8 | 1 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $50 | 6 | $7.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.66825 | Triple Cross | - | - |
| 1/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 3 | $9.00 | 135 days ago | 1 | 6.65 | Beyond Blessed | - | Fascinate Blaze |
| 3/8 | 11 Oct 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $160 | 6 | $3.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.906 | Iliopsoas | - | Beyond Blessed 29.7kgs 0.5L |
| 5/8 | 6 Oct 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 6 | - | 9.0L | - | 5 | $39.30 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.746 | Soda Seed | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Subway Miss
Owners
Linda Edgerton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARREN FISHER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never headed two runs back, this is harder
Age
21/04/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Fabregas - Careless Cookie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
59-8-13-7
Prize Money
$27,015
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 59-8-13-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 24 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $6.30 | 8 days ago | 6 | 6.67, 11.57 | Lenaghan | - | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,950 | 8 | $2.40 | 10 days ago | 1 | 5.25, 13.71 | Master of Dreams | - | Aussie Can Fly |
| 2/8 | 6 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 6 | $6.30 | 14 days ago | 2 | 8.4375 | Fairtrade Marjen | Master of Dreams 30kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 23 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $75 | 7 | $7.30 | 34 days ago | 4 | 8.76125 | Udani Bale | - | - |
| 6/7 | 19 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $22.80 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.652 | Bella La Vita | - | - |
| 3/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $300 | 7 | $12.10 | 6 days ago | 3 | 5.36 | Lindenow Patch | - | Master of Dreams 29.6kgs 5.0L |
| 6/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $20.90 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.686 | Figure It Out | - | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 2 | $8.30 | 8 days ago | 2 | 6.6595 | Desmonde | Master of Dreams 29.7kgs 0.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 1 | $3.40 | 9 days ago | 5 | 11.12 | Camargo | - | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 5 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 8.694 | Art the Clown | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Careless Cookie
Trained at
Greater Dandenong (C)
Owners
Olivia Cartechini
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OLIVIA CARTECHINI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down on confidence, up in class, tough ask
Age
05/03/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Saint Maddie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-5-0-1
Career
19-6-0-1
Prize Money
$28,248
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-6-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-5-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 20 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.9135 | Bright Moon | - | - |
| 7/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 8 | $42.30 | 28 days ago | 7 | 8.975 | Grand Tourer | - | - |
| 8/8 | 16 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 3 | $13.20 | 7 days ago | 8 | 9.04875 | Iron Atlas | - | - |
| 7/8 | 9 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $38.40 | 59 days ago | 7 | 9.0595 | Bobby | - | - |
| 1/7 | 11 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $1,000 | 7 | $2.40 | 3 days ago | 1 | 8.91 | Saint Mick | - | Myola Sunrise |
| 1/5 | 8 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | - | 1 | $3.40 | 4 days ago | 1 | 10.7025 | Saint Mick | - | Kabuto Bale |
| 1/7 | 4 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 4 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.7575 | Saint Mick | - | Dr. Matrix |
| 1/7 | 26 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $1,000 | 1 | $4.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.57 | Saint Mick | - | Idyllic Meyer |
| 6/7 | 22 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 6 | - | 9.0L | - | 3 | $30.50 | 3 days ago | 6 | 9.155 | Scenic Court | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 2.75L | $1,000 | 2 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.7075 | Saint Mick | - | Mana's Way |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Saint Maddie
Trained at
Warrnambool (C)
Owners
Peter Byrne
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Narelle Byrne | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Front runner, has to work too hard, place claims
Age
02/03/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Fabregas - Mepunga Dasha
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
31-3-5-2
Career
54-4-13-7
Prize Money
$18,975
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-4-13-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 31-3-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 18 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 5 | - | 13.0L | $75 | 7 | $8.00 | 12 days ago | 4 | 10.99475 | Over Achiever | - | - |
| 3/8 | 6 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $345 | 7 | $25.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.7375 | Remo Rodman | - | That's Rare 29.6kgs 2.75L |
| 2/7 | 30 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 1 | $7.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.775 | Insane Brockie | That's Rare 29.7kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 23 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $300 | 6 | $9.60 | 3 days ago | 3 | 8.835 | Circle the Moon | - | That's Rare 29.7kgs 3.0L |
| 4/8 | 20 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $50 | 1 | $7.10 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.7575 | Udani Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 16 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 4 | $15.20 | 6 days ago | 6 | 8.71125 | Gallon of Yap | - | - |
| 4/7 | 10 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $75 | 4 | $15.70 | 18 days ago | 4 | 8.427 | Jag Fernando | - | - |
| F/8 | 22 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | - | - | 4 | $2.80 | 10 days ago | 0 | 9.349 | Penny Blue Demon | - | That's Rare 29.7kgs |
| 2/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $320 | 1 | $3.60 | 17 days ago | 2 | 10.36 | Solitary Flame | That's Rare 29.8kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 26 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $50 | 7 | $3.40 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.9725 | Aston Sheriff | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Mepunga Dasha
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Shaun Baulch
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAUN BAULCH | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well but this is harder, prefer to watch
Age
13/08/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Orson Allen - Spyfection
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
30-3-4-3
Career
56-4-4-4
Prize Money
$10,505
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-4-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 30-3-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 24 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,000 | 1 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.84 | Missile Maggie | - | Inga Leah |
| 1/8 | 17 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 6 | $43.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.7775 | Missile Maggie | - | Saint Jayden |
| 2/8 | 10 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 6.75L | $320 | 8 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.955 | Amazing Sienna | Missile Maggie 27.9kgs 6.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 3 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 9.0L | $50 | 5 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.1625 | Ken Masters | - | - |
| 6/6 | 27 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 6 | - | 14.5L | - | 2 | $42.40 | 36 days ago | 6 | 9.375 | Saint Tay | - | - |
| 6/7 | 21 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 6 | - | 14.75L | - | 2 | $33.10 | 6 days ago | 6 | 5.365 | Lamia Alessia | - | - |
| 7/7 | 15 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 14.5L | - | 7 | $109.40 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.8675 | Weblec Wrangler | - | - |
| 7/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 11.25L | - | 1 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 7.041 | Aston Ophelia | - | - |
| 5/7 | 1 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 20.75L | - | 3 | $22.90 | 6 days ago | 5 | 7.049 | Farnham Bale | - | - |
| 4/6 | 26 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $50 | 1 | $41.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.8225 | Penny Pinto | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Spyfection
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Patrick Keane
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK KEANE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in only one of her past eight, outclassed
Age
28/04/2021
Sex
Be - Bitch
Breeding
Shima Shine - Aeroplane Indy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-2-0-3
Career
56-4-6-9
Prize Money
$15,705
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-4-6-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-2-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 34% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 24 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 3 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 9.1235 | Single Flicker | - | - |
| 3/7 | 20 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $300 | 1 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.9595 | Paris Bale | - | Indy Delta 29.6kgs 5.0L |
| 4/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $50 | 8 | $17.20 | 10 days ago | 4 | 8.7 | Capital Gain | - | - |
| 8/8 | 6 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 9 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 4 | $48.50 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.8925 | Meal Ticket | - | - |
| 4/7 | 30 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $75 | 6 | $28.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.1075 | Insane Brockie | - | - |
| 5/7 | 23 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 8 | $21.50 | 3 days ago | 5 | 8.94 | Circle the Moon | - | - |
| 4/8 | 20 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $50 | 8 | $19.20 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.86 | Storm Key | - | - |
| 4/8 | 16 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 7 | $83.90 | 6 days ago | 4 | 8.90375 | Gallon of Yap | - | - |
| 7/7 | 10 May 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 15.0L | - | 4 | $34.60 | 4 days ago | 7 | 6.822 | Lone Rooster | - | - |
| 3/8 | 6 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $160 | 3 | $12.50 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.78325 | White Brew | - | Indy Delta 29.9kgs 9.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Aeroplane Indy
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Shaun Baulch
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rachel Baulch | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Impressive in his past two, threat with luck