Sale R6 IAN CARTER BUILDER
Ian Carter Builder
12:33pm • 435m12:33pm • 435m
Age
29/05/2022
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Quick Paws
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
13-5-3-2
Prize Money
$50,853
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-5-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 77% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 12 Jun 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,950 | 2 | $2.90 | 6 days ago | 1 | 3.775, 8.92, 14.15 | High End Cash | - | Hay Riley |
| 4/7 | 6 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $37 | 3 | $27.70 | 9 days ago | 4 | 8.3 | Unleash In Miami | - | - |
| 2/8 | 28 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 4 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.26 | Betsie Bale | High End Cash 34.1kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 21 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $1,950 | 1 | $3.70 | 9 days ago | 1 | 8.29 | High End Cash | - | Little Meg |
| 1/7 | 12 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 3 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $2,250 | 3 | $9.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.55 | High End Cash | - | Shock and Awe |
| 3/6 | 5 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 7 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 1 | $3.60 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.5 | Summer Kobie | - | High End Cash 34.5kgs 2.0L |
| 3/8 | 1 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | 7 | - | 2.75L | $300 | 3 | $2.60 | 14 days ago | 3 | 3.77225 | Abundant Lumens | - | High End Cash 34.8kgs 2.75L |
| 2/7 | 17 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 7 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 1 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 3.72, 8.86 | Here's to Louie | High End Cash 34.7kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 1 | Maiden | - | 3.25L | $1,680 | 7 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 3.785, 14.02 | High End Cash | - | Saxon Kelton |
| 2/7 | 6 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.0L | $320 | 4 | $7.60 | 8 days ago | 2 | 3.77, 8.85, 14.04 | Indi Goes Bang | High End Cash 35kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Quick Paws
Trained at
Kilmany
Owners
DODGE N BOOKS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLIE MORRISON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good early, better than form may read, threat.
Age
17/03/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Mombasa
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-2-0
Career
42-11-11-4
Prize Money
$108,475
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-11-11-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 16 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $75 | 2 | $7.30 | 15 days ago | 4 | 5.265 | Dr. United | - | - |
| 5/6 | 1 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 3 | $11.40 | 4 days ago | 5 | 8.925 | American Queen | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 May 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 6 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.69775 | In the Hub | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 May 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $920 | 3 | $2.10 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.9875 | Fled the Scene | Kisauni 31kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 16 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 1 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $6,800 | 1 | $1.40 | 5 days ago | 1 | 9.175, 23.62 | Kisauni | - | Sally Intention |
| 7/7 | 11 May 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 14.25L | - | 7 | $28.40 | 9 days ago | 7 | 9.36 | Fernando Duke | - | - |
| 2/7 | 2 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $2,150 | 4 | $8.10 | 8 days ago | 2 | 9.18 | Jamie Bale | Kisauni 31kgs 2.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 545m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $2,230 | 1 | $2.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.61, 16.35 | Kisauni | - | Dimora Cruz |
| 2/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 7 | $2.20 | 6 days ago | 2 | 3.7965 | Better Banjo | Kisauni 31.1kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $915 | 2 | $3.60 | 3 days ago | 3 | 5.22 | Tully Luna | - | Kisauni 31.1kgs 4.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Mombasa
Trained at
Finniss
Owners
Next Racing - MGR R Tugwell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY JOSKE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showed speed in solid wins last 2, big chance.
Age
04/05/2022
Sex
Dkbd - Dog
Breeding
Feral Franky - Miami Fernando
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
8-3-0-4
Prize Money
$35,908
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-3-0-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 88% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 12 Jun 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 6 | $2.30 | 29 days ago | 1 | 3.82 | Rapid Heart | - | Gin Chaser |
| 1/8 | 14 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 7 | - | 2.5L | $1,950 | 3 | $2.20 | 60 days ago | 1 | 8.38 | Rapid Heart | - | Our Yogi |
| 8/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 7 | - | 18.0L | - | 4 | $2.60 | 42 days ago | 8 | 6.79625 | Aston Heir | - | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $300 | 8 | $3.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.652 | Container | - | Rapid Heart 33.4kgs 3.0L |
| 3/8 | 29 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 4.0L | $300 | 2 | $3.50 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.8625 | Will Vanson | - | Rapid Heart 33.4kgs 4.0L |
| 3/8 | 23 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 2 | 7 | - | 8.25L | $812 | 6 | $3.30 | 11 days ago | 3 | 6.6325 | After the Siren | - | Rapid Heart 33.5kgs 8.25L |
| 1/8 | 12 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 2 | Maiden | - | 0.25L | $1,680 | 7 | $3.60 | - | 1 | 6.477, 11.21 | Rapid Heart | - | Kit |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Miami Fernando
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Reginald Boyce
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGINALD BOYCE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can explode once into full stride, one to beat.
Age
18/02/2022
Sex
Rf - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Van Evie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
28-11-2-3
Prize Money
$101,045
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-11-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 14 Jun 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $2.80 | 88 days ago | 6 | 3.7505 | Aussie Supreme | - | - |
| 7/7 | 18 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 26.75L | - | 3 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 7.615 | Smooth Plane | - | - |
| 5/5 | 11 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 6 | $3.40 | 10 days ago | 5 | 6.62 | Piscopo Bale | - | - |
| 6/7 | 1 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.74 | Verdi | - | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 3 | - | 4.5L | $4,250 | 5 | $8.00 | 11 days ago | 3 | 5.105 | Gunai Bold | - | Burn Along 33.8kgs 4.5L |
| 1/8 | 13 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $2,250 | 2 | $2.00 | 18 days ago | 1 | 6.46, 11.2 | Burn Along | - | Lightning Jewel |
| 5/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.0L | - | 2 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.6495 | Unleash Collinda | - | - |
| 2/7 | 19 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $1,500 | 4 | $6.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.535, 16.48 | Pass the Buck | Burn Along 34kgs 0.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 12 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 4 | - | 9.5L | - | 8 | $14.60 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.6435 | Tim Zoo | - | - |
| 1/7 | 5 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $5,000 | 4 | $22.20 | 9 days ago | 1 | 6.46, 11.22 | Burn Along | - | Transponder |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Van Evie
Trained at
Yarra Ranges (S)
Owners
Paul Jones
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL JONES | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Plenty of talent, can show early speed, respect.
Age
25/05/2022
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Feral Franky - Dr. Mumma
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-2-2-0
Career
12-4-3-0
Prize Money
$17,156
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-4-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 12 Jun 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 8 | $3.50 | 82 days ago | 4 | 6.43, 11.53 | Dr. Farrah | - | - |
| 6/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $2.50 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.5835 | Mi Amigo Tequila | - | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $690 | 5 | $8.50 | 4 days ago | 2 | 3.86575 | Bumpy's Dad Roy | Dr. Marshal 37.8kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/4 | 13 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.0L | $75 | 5 | $3.00 | 28 days ago | 4 | 4.0175 | I'm Only Human | - | - |
| 7/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 3 | $2.40 | 3 days ago | 7 | 5.288 | Myall Ray | - | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 4 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.99025 | Dr. Marshal | - | Tension Head |
| 2/7 | 4 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $690 | 4 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.164, 13.3 | Dr. United | Dr. Marshal 37.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $1,950 | 5 | $3.20 | 4 days ago | 1 | 5.18, 13.37 | Dr. Marshal | - | Valencia Jim |
| 1/5 | 24 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 4 | $2.40 | 3 days ago | 1 | 5.22, 13.45 | Dr. Marshal | - | Jebrynah Nitro |
| 1/8 | 21 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.75L | $1,680 | 7 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.06425 | Dr. Marshal | - | Whatever He Said |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Dr. Mumma
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
DOCTORS KENNELS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARCUS McMAHON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likely to be in the back half early, tough ask.
Age
05/10/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Dr. Abbie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-1-3-1
Career
50-5-10-7
Prize Money
$22,779
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-5-10-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Sale | 510m | 8 | 4 | - | 16.25L | - | 8 | $32.70 | 7 days ago | 7 | 9.675 | Tangela Bale | - | - |
| 3/5 | 9 Jun 2024 | Sale | 510m | 9 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $400 | 4 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.45 | Chip and Tail | - | Dr. Evergreen 27.6kgs 3.0L |
| 8/8 | 2 Jun 2024 | Sale | 510m | 5 | 4 | - | 13.0L | - | 3 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 8 | 10.01 | Voice of Thunder | - | - |
| 1/8 | 26 May 2024 | Sale | 510m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $2,230 | 3 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.06, 17.53 | Dr. Evergreen | - | Quenara Bale |
| 3/7 | 19 May 2024 | Sale | 510m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $345 | 4 | $12.80 | 4 days ago | 3 | 9.24 | Ayla Rose | - | Dr. Evergreen 27.6kgs 3.0L |
| 1/7 | 15 May 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $1,950 | 1 | $5.40 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.61, 11.53, 16.76 | Dr. Evergreen | - | Major Mike |
| 2/8 | 10 May 2024 | Traralgon | 500m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $690 | 2 | $7.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 9.19, 14.1, 19.28 | Erza Scarlet | Dr. Evergreen 27.6kgs 4.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 5 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $600 | 6 | $12.00 | 2 days ago | 2 | 5.37 | Our Lulu | Dr. Evergreen 27.2kgs 2.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 3 May 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 7 | $33.00 | 12 days ago | 3 | 6.8485 | Royal Mint | - | Dr. Evergreen 27.6kgs 2.5L |
| 6/7 | 21 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $9.20 | 4 days ago | 6 | 5.412 | Dr. Olivia | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Dr. Abbie
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
DOCTORS KENNELS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMILY MCMAHON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good win from this box 3 starts back, harder here.
Age
11/09/2021
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Nolen - Muza's Angel
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-1-0-1
Career
54-6-5-7
Prize Money
$23,746
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-6-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 7 Jun 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $75 | 3 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.8445 | Gretel's Girl | - | - |
| 4/8 | 31 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $75 | 4 | $19.50 | 4 days ago | 4 | 3.832 | Cortez Bale | - | - |
| 1/7 | 27 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 1 | $4.40 | 9 days ago | 1 | 5.33, 13.72 | Blue Chaser | - | Big Pistol |
| 6/6 | 18 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $9.70 | 3 days ago | 6 | 8.577 | Glow | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $300 | 1 | $5.50 | 6 days ago | 3 | 3.84925 | Dollar Short | - | Blue Chaser 30.5kgs 5.0L |
| 1/8 | 9 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,000 | 3 | $7.90 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.72625 | Blue Chaser | - | Torpedo Tuohy |
| 2/7 | 3 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 6 | $22.20 | 4 days ago | 2 | 3.79 | Victory Bend | Blue Chaser 30kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $50 | 7 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.94975 | Just a Jester | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 7 | $12.50 | 4 days ago | 5 | 3.837 | Who Told Mel | - | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $11.40 | 5 days ago | 7 | 8.777 | Inter Trigon | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Nolen
Dam
Muza's Angel
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Yvonne Andrews
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YVONNE ANDREWS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, raced at Group 2 level 2 back, go close.
Age
14/09/2020
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Fabs Gem
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
42-10-7-3
Prize Money
$34,915
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
132 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-10-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/6 | 8 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | 5 | - | 22.75L | - | 5 | $13.40 | 13 days ago | 8 | 5.267 | Here Comes Artie | - | - |
| 8/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $71.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.688 | Unleash Collinda | - | - |
| 1/6 | 19 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $5,000 | 1 | $15.80 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.56, 11.39, 16.52 | Mighty Moose | - | Play the Victim |
| 1/6 | 14 Jan 2024 | Sale | 510m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,230 | 7 | $6.50 | 9 days ago | 1 | 9.06, 17.43 | Mighty Moose | - | Why Not Pearl |
| 7/7 | 5 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | 4 | - | 10.75L | - | 4 | $57.00 | 29 days ago | 7 | 6.633 | Skinny Olive | - | - |
| 1/7 | 7 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,950 | 8 | $10.30 | 13 days ago | 1 | 6.53, 11.26 | Mighty Moose | - | Our Kite Flyer |
| 7/8 | 24 Nov 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 6 | $28.70 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.64925 | Burn Along | - | - |
| 3/6 | 17 Nov 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $300 | 2 | $4.90 | 21 days ago | 3 | 6.602 | Still to Come | - | Mighty Moose 36.5kgs 4.0L |
| 4/7 | 27 Oct 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $235 | 5 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.9375 | Shadow Riot | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Oct 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,950 | 3 | $2.40 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.5835 | Mighty Moose | - | Fat Boy's Flying |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Fabs Gem
Trained at
Yarra Ranges (S)
Owners
Antonino Barranca
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIA BARBER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Handy placings in 2 of last 3 but this is tough.
Age
21/12/2021
Sex
Bkw - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Ava's Dream
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
35-4-5-8
Prize Money
$37,180
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-4-5-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 14 Jun 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $275 | 7 | $26.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 3.7995 | Aussie Supreme | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Jun 2024 | Sale | 510m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $690 | 3 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.127 | Tangela Bale | Dream on Allan 31kgs 4.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 2 Jun 2024 | Sale | 510m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $400 | 8 | $17.70 | 13 days ago | 3 | 9.3 | Pierre Bale | - | Dream on Allan 31.1kgs 4.75L |
| 4/6 | 20 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $75 | 6 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.26425 | Graceland Boy | - | - |
| 2/7 | 13 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $690 | 4 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 2 | 5.2475 | Zorbas Bale | Dream on Allan 31.1kgs 0.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 7 May 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 1 | $4.60 | 4 days ago | 7 | 6.627 | Dazzler | - | - |
| 5/7 | 3 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 4 | $5.20 | 8 days ago | 5 | 3.8775 | Victory Bend | - | - |
| 2/7 | 25 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 3 | $2.80 | 13 days ago | 2 | 8.6025 | Phantom Rex | Dream on Allan 31.1kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.7325 | Play the Victim | - | - |
| 2/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Sale | 510m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $360 | 7 | $3.80 | 6 days ago | 2 | 9.25 | Boot a Dream | Dream on Allan 30.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Ava's Dream
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Arend Gringhuis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AREND GRINGHUIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Mixes form but has ability, place hopes with luck.
Age
31/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Chloe Louise
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-1-1
Career
30-5-5-4
Prize Money
$37,370
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-5-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 8 | $28.10 | 8 days ago | 6 | 8.987 | Talcott Bale | - | - |
| 4/7 | 5 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $75 | 6 | $38.90 | 6 days ago | 4 | 8.83175 | Blue Blood | - | - |
| 6/6 | 30 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 4 | $17.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 9.037 | Hidden Stones | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 8 | $10.80 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.84375 | Inter Star Fire | - | - |
| 5/7 | 17 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 14.0L | - | 4 | $49.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.6145 | All Talent | - | - |
| 1/8 | 10 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 2 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.61, 11.39 | Rabada | - | Sweet Caviar |
| 5/8 | 5 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 5 | $9.00 | 19 days ago | 5 | 5.4395 | Man of Courage | - | - |
| 2/5 | 16 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 6 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.4125 | Linda Lobster | Rabada 32.3kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $600 | 8 | $9.60 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.6175 | Scenic Court | Rabada 32.3kgs 4.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,950 | 4 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.8365, 11.73 | Rabada | - | Zara's Princess |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Chloe Louise
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
FISHOUNDS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMONE FISHER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Can set the tempo from box rise, cannot dismiss.