Richmond R6 SKY RACING MASTERS
Sky Racing Masters
5:11pm • 401m5:11pm • 401m
Age
25/07/2019
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Lini Danco
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-5-2-3
Career
120-18-17-20
Prize Money
$69,725
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 120-18-17-20 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-5-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 2 Jun 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 10 | M1 | - | 1.0L | $100 | 5 | $2.90 | 6 days ago | 2-2-3-4 | 6.73, 11.91 | Double Threat | - | - |
| 1/7 | 27 May 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 12 | M2 | - | 3.5L | $1,500 | 7 | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.06, 11.75 | Cruise or Lose | - | Heartland |
| 3/8 | 13 May 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 12 | M2 | - | 5.5L | $350 | 8 | $4.80 | 8 days ago | 6-6-5-3 | 7.12, 12.18 | Sally's Reward | - | Cruise or Lose 26.9kgs 5.5L |
| 1/7 | 5 May 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 3 | M3 | - | 4.25L | $1,500 | 4 | $2.70 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.69, 11.85 | Cruise or Lose | - | Pumpkin Eater |
| 7/8 | 26 Apr 2024 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 3 | M3 | - | 13.75L | - | 8 | $81.00 | 3 days ago | 1-2-2-7 | 5.51, 18.26 | Fascinate Trump | - | - |
| 4/7 | 23 Apr 2024 | Bulli | 340m | 3 | M2 | - | 6.75L | $100 | 2 | $21.00 | 8 days ago | 5-4-4-4 | 3.38 | Fernando Hunter | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Apr 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $4.60 | 15 days ago | 3-3-5-6 | 6.84, 11.99 | Cait Rod's Fly | - | - |
| 3/7 | 31 Mar 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 3 | M2 | - | 3.75L | $350 | 8 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 5-5-3-3 | 2.32, 7.74 | Simple Simon | - | Cruise or Lose 27.5kgs 3.75L |
| 4/6 | 25 Mar 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 1 | M2 | - | 7.75L | $100 | 4 | $31.00 | 8 days ago | 1-4-4-4 | 6.99, 12.12 | Mary's Reward | - | - |
| 2/4 | 17 Mar 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 11 | M2 | - | 5.5L | $460 | 3 | $15.00 | 16 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 6.75, 11.92 | Sally's Reward | Cruise or Lose 27.6kgs 5.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Lini Danco
Trained at
Llandilo
Owners
Wilma Messina
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Messina | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Another who needs a rails draw and she will need to lead to have any chance. May take too long to get balanced, prefer to watch
Age
29/02/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Dyna Villa - Derenger
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-2-7-4
Career
71-8-23-14
Prize Money
$34,405
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
29 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 71-8-23-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-2-7-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 19 May 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 9 | M3 | - | 4.5L | $350 | 8 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 7-2-2-3 | 6.86, 12.05 | Double Threat | - | Always Elegant 26.4kgs 4.5L |
| 3/8 | 12 May 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 12 | M3 | - | 0.25L | $350 | 1 | $2.80 | 14 days ago | 6-4-2-3-3 | 2.23, 7.68 | Pumpkin Eater | - | Always Elegant 26kgs 0.25L |
| 6/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 2 | M3 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $2.40 | 13 days ago | 2-2-1-6 | 2.2, 7.73 | Heartland | - | - |
| 7/8 | 15 Apr 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 6-7-7-7 | 7.26, 12.63 | Out Pace | - | - |
| 1/6 | 7 Apr 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 12 | M3 | - | 0.75L | $1,500 | 4 | $2.90 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.7, 11.84 | Always Elegant | - | Tell No Fibs |
| 4/6 | 1 Apr 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 1 | M3 | - | 4.75L | $100 | 7 | $6.50 | 38 days ago | 3-4-4-4 | 7.02, 12.16 | Kind and Fancy | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Goulburn | 350m | 9 | 5 | - | 14.5L | - | 6 | $16.00 | 5 days ago | 8-7-5-5 | - | Hardaway Chicago | - | - |
| 3/6 | 18 Feb 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $390 | 7 | $26.00 | 9 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | 6.73, 11.87 | Surprise Me | - | Always Elegant 25.9kgs 0.75L |
| 4/6 | 9 Feb 2024 | Goulburn | 350m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $100 | 4 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-4 | - | Country Rock | - | - |
| 2/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Goulburn | 440m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $1,100 | 5 | $26.00 | 12 days ago | 5-2-2-2-2 | - | War Paint | Always Elegant 26.6kgs 6.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Villa
Dam
Derenger
Trained at
Lidsdale
Owners
Struggle Street - MGR B Moloney
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Chapman | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Great record here and she regained some confidence with a smart 320m placing here last time out. Should challenged the red throughout, clear danger
Age
29/03/2019
Sex
Dark Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Bella Can Do
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-5-3-2
Career
70-14-17-8
Prize Money
$40,210
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 70-14-17-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-5-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 10 Jun 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 6 | M2 | - | 2.0L | $460 | 2 | $13.00 | 35 days ago | 4-5-4-2 | 2.21, 7.81 | Simple Simon | Mary's Reward 25kgs 2.0L | - |
| 8/8 | 6 May 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 4 | M1 | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $2.90 | 18 days ago | 8-8-6-8 | 2.33, 7.94 | Ambrosia Tux | - | - |
| 8/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Dapto | 520m | 7 | 4 | - | 13.25L | - | 4 | $9.00 | 6 days ago | 5-4-8-8 | 5.56, 17.53 | Grey Worm | - | - |
| 8/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 11 | M1 | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $31.00 | 18 days ago | 4-5-6-8 | 5.61, 18.44 | Father Rick | - | - |
| 1/6 | 25 Mar 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 1 | M2 | - | 3.75L | $1,500 | 8 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1-1 | 6.85, 11.83 | Mary's Reward | - | Hardaway Ranger |
| 5/5 | 18 Mar 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 4 | M2 | - | 7.25L | - | 3 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 4-4-5-5 | 2.19, 7.86 | Coco Model | - | - |
| 2/6 | 10 Mar 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 12 | M2 | - | 2.25L | $460 | 3 | $1.50 | 9 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 6.86, 12.03 | Kind and Fancy | Mary's Reward 25.2kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/4 | 1 Mar 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 2 | M2 | - | 3.0L | $760 | 8 | $5.00 | 11 days ago | 4-2-2-2 | 6.85, 11.95 | Zipping Conway | Mary's Reward 24.7kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/5 | 19 Feb 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 1 | M3 | - | 6.25L | $1,500 | 1 | $1.25 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.74, 11.86 | Mary's Reward | - | Mighty Zoe |
| 1/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.125L | $1,600 | 3 | $26.00 | 22 days ago | 4-5-4-1 | 2.2, 7.7 | Mary's Reward | - | Irish Actor |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Bella Can Do
Trained at
Appin
Owners
MARY SPITERI
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Spiteri | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has been racing with confidence in recent months and she is a very strong chaser. Empty draw helps, can cause an upset with a clear passage.
Age
21/01/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Dyna Double One - Peta Pitstop
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
27-3-6-4
Career
77-9-16-12
Prize Money
$38,964
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 77-9-16-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 27-3-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 10 Jun 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 6 | M2 | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-5-5 | 2.16, 7.82 | Simple Simon | - | - |
| 6/8 | 3 Jun 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 5 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-6 | 7.32, 12.45 | Jye Mcfly | - | - |
| 3/7 | 27 May 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 12 | M2 | - | 7.25L | $350 | 6 | $11.00 | 15 days ago | 5-6-6-3 | 6.47, 12.21 | Cruise or Lose | - | Pumpkin Eater 30.4kgs 7.25L |
| 1/8 | 12 May 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 12 | M3 | - | 0.031L | $1,500 | 8 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-1-1 | 2.24, 7.76 | Pumpkin Eater | - | Corless Crazy |
| 2/7 | 5 May 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 3 | M3 | - | 4.25L | $460 | 2 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 3-5-4-2 | 6.96, 12.2 | Cruise or Lose | Pumpkin Eater 30.6kgs 4.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 2 | M3 | - | 4.0L | $350 | 6 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 2.22, 7.85 | Heartland | - | Pumpkin Eater 30.7kgs 4.0L |
| 2/6 | 21 Apr 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 12 | M3 | - | 1.5L | $460 | 8 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3-2 | 6.9, 12.0 | Tell No Fibs | Pumpkin Eater 30.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 3 | M3 | - | 1.0L | $1,500 | 5 | $4.60 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 2.17, 7.76 | Pumpkin Eater | - | Tornado Tommy |
| 3/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $350 | 8 | $19.00 | 5 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 6.92, 12.12 | Milly's Song | - | Pumpkin Eater 31kgs 4.0L |
| 3/6 | 3 Apr 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $350 | 2 | $7.00 | 10 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 2.29, 7.85 | Good Odds Honey | - | Pumpkin Eater 30.6kgs 1.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Double One
Dam
Peta Pitstop
Trained at
Kings Langley
Owners
Adam Wade
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Wade | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better suited to a rails draw but she can show good early burn and she is racing in great form at present. Must be respected
Age
25/07/2019
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Lini Danco
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
21-2-6-2
Career
95-7-29-16
Prize Money
$29,620
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 95-7-29-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 21-2-6-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 10 Jun 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 6 | M2 | - | 3.0L | $350 | 3 | $17.00 | 8 days ago | 1-1-2-3 | 2.15, 7.71 | Simple Simon | - | Heartland 28.4kgs 3.0L |
| 2/6 | 2 Jun 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 10 | M2 | - | 0.125L | $460 | 4 | $13.00 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 6.69, 11.84 | Double Threat | Heartland 29kgs 0.125L | - |
| 2/7 | 27 May 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 12 | M2 | - | 3.5L | $460 | 4 | $18.00 | 14 days ago | 4-3-2-2 | 6.23, 12.0 | Cruise or Lose | Heartland 28.9kgs 3.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 13 May 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 12 | M2 | - | 2.0L | $460 | 1 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-2 | 6.89, 12.03 | Sally's Reward | Heartland 29kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 6 May 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 4 | M2 | - | 2.25L | $100 | 2 | $4.00 | 8 days ago | 7-7-7-4 | 2.27, 7.95 | Ambrosia Tux | - | - |
| 1/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 2 | M3 | - | 3.5L | $1,500 | 4 | $7.50 | 5 days ago | 3-3-2-1 | 2.18, 7.75 | Heartland | - | Blakey Boy |
| 5/7 | 23 Apr 2024 | Bulli | 340m | 3 | M2 | - | 7.25L | - | 5 | $41.00 | 8 days ago | 7-5-5-5 | 3.49 | Fernando Hunter | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Apr 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $350 | 1 | $7.00 | 15 days ago | 6-1-1-3 | 6.73, 11.95 | Flying Messi | - | Heartland 29.6kgs 3.0L |
| 2/7 | 31 Mar 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 3 | M2 | - | 2.5L | $460 | 3 | $31.00 | 6 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | 2.13, 7.66 | Simple Simon | Heartland 29.4kgs 2.5L | - |
| 6/6 | 25 Mar 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 1 | M2 | - | 11.0L | - | 5 | $34.00 | 8 days ago | 4-5-5-6 | 6.95, 12.18 | Mary's Reward | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Lini Danco
Trained at
Llandilo
Owners
Wilma Messina
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Messina | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Another who has struggled for a while and she will find this class beyond her. Will get crowded early, look to others
Age
06/06/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Semantic Shift
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
43-4-3-8
Career
75-7-6-10
Prize Money
$20,505
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 75-7-6-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 43-4-3-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 14 Jun 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $100 | 2 | $101.00 | 20 days ago | 5-4-7-4 | 2.26, 7.99 | Irish Actor | - | - |
| 8/8 | 25 May 2024 | Richmond Straight | 324m | 9 | 3 | - | 12.75L | - | 7 | $101.00 | 5 days ago | 6-7-8-8 | 7.45, 13.16 | Beers and Banter | - | - |
| 8/8 | 20 May 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 12 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 7 | $81.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-8-8-8 | 2.24, 7.99 | All Time High | - | - |
| 6/8 | 13 May 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 7 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 6 | $71.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-8-6 | 2.18, 7.84 | Major Ando | - | - |
| 6/8 | 6 May 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $18.00 | 2 days ago | 2-2-8-6 | 2.2, 8.13 | Pavlov Bale | - | - |
| FELL/8 | 4 May 2024 | Richmond Straight | 324m | 12 | 3 | - | - | - | 4 | $101.00 | 5 days ago | 8-8-8-0 | - | Hunker Down | - | Semantic Lady 24.3kgs |
| 4/7 | 29 Apr 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $100 | 4 | $71.00 | 7 days ago | 1-3-5-4 | 6.81, 12.03 | Light One Up | - | - |
| 8/8 | 22 Apr 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 7 | $51.00 | 22 days ago | 1-2-8-8 | 6.95, 12.41 | Mrs. Chop | - | - |
| 4/8 | 31 Mar 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $100 | 3 | $101.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4 | 7.04, 12.21 | Victory Roll | - | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Mar 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $350 | 2 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 2-3-4-3 | 6.89, 12.24 | Skyla Blue | - | Semantic Lady 24.4kgs 4.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Semantic Shift
Trained at
Vineyard
Owners
Danielle Swain
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danielle Swain | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Struggled for some time now and she is just not up to this level. Needs to lead, struggles in the run home, prefer others.
Age
16/01/2020
Sex
Wh & Rd Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Dyna Fancy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-1-1-1
Career
113-7-16-10
Prize Money
$22,045
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 113-7-16-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 14 Jun 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 8 | $81.00 | 72 days ago | 7-8-8-6 | 2.42, 8.13 | Irish Actor | - | - |
| 5/6 | 3 Apr 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $34.00 | 3 days ago | 5-6-6-5 | 2.44, 7.95 | Good Odds Honey | - | - |
| 7/7 | 31 Mar 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 3 | M2 | - | 13.5L | - | 4 | $61.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-7-7 | 2.16, 8.04 | Simple Simon | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Mar 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 2 | $13.00 | 70 days ago | 1-1-5-7 | 2.27, 8.06 | Pavlov Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 14 Jan 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-8-7 | 2.24, 7.96 | Pick Up Gus | - | - |
| 7/8 | 7 Jan 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 4 | 5 | - | 17.25L | - | 3 | $81.00 | 6 days ago | 2-7-7-7 | 7.33, 12.64 | Poco Rico | - | - |
| 8/8 | 1 Jan 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 1 | $34.00 | 8 days ago | 7-8-8-8 | 2.34, 7.96 | Secrets Revealed | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Dec 2023 | Richmond | 320m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 5 | $61.00 | 6 days ago | 5-5-7-5 | 2.17, 7.86 | Irish Actor | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Dec 2023 | Richmond | 320m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 8 days ago | 1-1-7-6 | 2.15, 7.98 | Always Elegant | - | - |
| 2/7 | 10 Dec 2023 | Richmond | 320m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $460 | 6 | $26.00 | 6 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | 2.12, 7.7 | Pick Up Gus | Fake 22.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Dyna Fancy
Trained at
Vineyard
Owners
Danielle Swain
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danielle Swain | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Won two of her past four here and one of those wins came in a slick 22.82. Drawn to hold the early lead and she will take some catching.