Shepparton R7 PINK DIAMOND ROOKIE SPRINTER FINAL
Pink Diamond Rookie Sprinter Final
8:13pm • 450m8:13pm • 450m
Age
17/03/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - No Talking
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
28-10-3-5
Prize Money
$111,525
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-10-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 6 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $2,600 | 2 | $3.90 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.45, 11.18 | Champagne Cuddle | - | He Shines |
| 8/8 | 31 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 3 | - | 22.75L | - | 4 | $16.20 | 5 days ago | 8 | 6.70925 | Explicit | - | - |
| 1/7 | 26 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $5,000 | 2 | $8.00 | 11 days ago | 1 | 6.46, 11.16 | Champagne Cuddle | - | Description |
| 1/8 | 15 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $2,250 | 1 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.45, 11.17 | Champagne Cuddle | - | Creator |
| 8/8 | 8 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 8 | $13.90 | 15 days ago | 8 | 6.6195 | Peaky Joe | - | - |
| 2/7 | 23 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $690 | 3 | $5.10 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.5375 | Die Hard | Champagne Cuddle 34.3kgs 6.0L | - |
| 6/7 | 18 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 4 | - | 12.0L | - | 6 | $22.60 | 6 days ago | 6 | 5.2445 | Yachi Bale | - | - |
| 6/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 5 | $26.70 | 8 days ago | 6 | 5.44175 | Shima Shadow | - | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $5,900 | 2 | $7.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.15675, 18.9 | Champagne Cuddle | - | Rixi Bale |
| 3/7 | 28 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $935 | 3 | $12.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.14125 | Tommy Tequila | - | Champagne Cuddle 34.1kgs 5.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
No Talking
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Debra Cumes
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRAEME JOSE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Powered to the line at Geelong, place claims
Age
08/02/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Silver Salute
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
31-10-8-2
Prize Money
$82,665
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-10-8-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 7 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $2,600 | 7 | $5.70 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.5275 | Winking Willie | - | Idyllic James |
| 8/8 | 1 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 16.25L | - | 5 | $6.40 | 10 days ago | 8 | 5.3225 | Daintree Dazzler | - | - |
| 3/7 | 22 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $345 | 8 | $8.80 | 5 days ago | 3 | 5.1225, 17.88 | Whodat Shanlyn | - | Winking Willie 36.3kgs 1.0L |
| 4/7 | 17 May 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $75 | 2 | $4.60 | 9 days ago | 4 | 6.75375 | High Emotion | - | - |
| 4/8 | 8 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $75 | 8 | $3.20 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.7025 | Yogen Bale | - | - |
| 2/7 | 2 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $690 | 1 | $2.80 | 4 days ago | 2 | 6.5875 | Awesome Avenger | Winking Willie 35.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $2,250 | 5 | $3.60 | 9 days ago | 1 | 6.51, 11.24 | Winking Willie | - | Myrniong Stitch |
| 1/7 | 19 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $2,250 | 7 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.795, 13.77 | Winking Willie | - | Myall Ray |
| 5/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 3 | $3.60 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.792 | Play the Victim | - | - |
| 2/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $690 | 7 | $5.20 | 5 days ago | 2 | 3.78325 | Myall Ray | Winking Willie 36.2kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Silver Salute
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Donald Rhodes
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NED MCDONALD | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Every chance last time, may not cross, risky
Age
24/03/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Christo Bale - Rose Royce
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
22-7-4-2
Prize Money
$43,640
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-7-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 6 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $800 | 3 | $13.20 | 11 days ago | 2 | 6.46, 11.15 | Quest for Pace | Bruce's Shout 34.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 26 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 4 | - | 9.5L | $150 | 2 | $25.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.47175 | Explicit | - | - |
| 5/7 | 19 May 2024 | Sale | 510m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 4 | $4.00 | 11 days ago | 5 | 9.05 | Bagman | - | - |
| 7/8 | 8 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 4 | - | 12.0L | - | 4 | $16.10 | 5 days ago | 7 | 6.5775 | Peaky Joe | - | - |
| 1/7 | 3 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $2,250 | 4 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.53, 11.38 | Bruce's Shout | - | Paltrow Bale |
| 1/8 | 26 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 7 | $10.40 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.54, 11.28 | Bruce's Shout | - | Warm Cockles |
| 3/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $300 | 2 | $4.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | 5.26, 13.63 | Go Stevie | - | Bruce's Shout 34.5kgs 1.5L |
| 6/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 15.0L | - | 1 | $19.80 | 8 days ago | 6 | 6.51 | Matt Loch | - | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 3 | $3.80 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.49, 11.21 | Bruce's Shout | - | Rouge Knight |
| 2/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $690 | 5 | $34.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.41 | House of Turbo | Bruce's Shout 33.8kgs 2.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Christo Bale
Dam
Rose Royce
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Myles Delbridge
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs luck but is a huge talent, clear danger
Age
14/01/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Shima Shine - Amara Lucy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
15-6-2-1
Prize Money
$80,860
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-6-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 6 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $800 | 5 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.7125 | Champagne Cuddle | He Shines 32.4kgs 2.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 31 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 3 | - | 20.25L | - | 3 | $8.40 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.711 | Explicit | - | - |
| 1/7 | 26 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.25L | $5,000 | 7 | $12.50 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.635 | He Shines | - | Ducati Roy |
| 1/8 | 21 May 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,950 | 8 | $1.90 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.5695 | He Shines | - | Fabs Udon |
| 1/8 | 15 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $1,950 | 7 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.719 | He Shines | - | Tinker Conall |
| 1/7 | 8 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 1 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $1,950 | 6 | $2.00 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.7495, 11.45 | He Shines | - | Reschedule |
| 4/7 | 30 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $75 | 6 | $3.10 | 140 days ago | 4 | 8.8315 | Read the Room | - | - |
| 5/7 | 12 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $10.10 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.8525 | Ruapuke Rocks | - | - |
| 2/6 | 5 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 7 | $4.60 | 37 days ago | 2 | 6.6555 | Perfect Blend | He Shines 31.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Oct 2023 | Sale | 510m | 5 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 2 | $2.00 | 19 days ago | 6 | 9.56 | Kisauni | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Amara Lucy
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Glen Connell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Kerr | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Sizzles mid race, gets a cart across, go close
Age
21/03/2022
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Princess Kiwi
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
8-4-2-1
Prize Money
$71,636
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-4-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 88% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 7 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $800 | 1 | $2.10 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.44, 11.08 | Winking Willie | Idyllic James 31.2kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,950 | 7 | $1.60 | 9 days ago | 1 | 6.56, 11.25 | Idyllic James | - | Weblec Wolf |
| 1/7 | 23 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 3 | $1.80 | 20 days ago | 1 | 6.517, 11.39 | Idyllic James | - | Wavering |
| 2/8 | 3 May 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 6 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.49, 11.12 | Mavis Tolmie | Idyllic James 30.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 26 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 4 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 1 | $2.50 | 32 days ago | 1 | 6.52, 11.23 | Idyllic James | - | Mavis Tolmie |
| 3/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 7 | - | 4.25L | $300 | 5 | $6.50 | 35 days ago | 3 | 6.78675 | Artisan Artist | - | Idyllic James 30.8kgs 4.25L |
| 1/8 | 19 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 3 | Maiden | - | 1.75L | $1,680 | 1 | $2.30 | - | 1 | 6.4, 11.09 | Idyllic James | - | Oprah Bale |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Princess Kiwi
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Clint Capuano
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLINT CAPUANO | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well but needs to lead to win, tested
Age
15/02/2022
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Golden Shiraz
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-2-0
Career
35-13-9-4
Prize Money
$93,638
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-13-9-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 74% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 7 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 3 | - | 2.75L | $2,600 | 2 | $2.40 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.43, 15.06 | Pepper Rush | - | Dash of Whisky |
| 3/6 | 1 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,050 | 2 | $5.80 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.82, 21.92 | American Queen | - | Pepper Rush 30.6kgs 3.0L |
| 7/7 | 26 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 4 | - | 15.25L | - | 6 | $9.30 | 9 days ago | 7 | 6.53 | Champagne Cuddle | - | - |
| 1/7 | 17 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $2,600 | 5 | $3.20 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.43, 15.03 | Pepper Rush | - | Ben Shaker |
| 1/8 | 11 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $5,900 | 2 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.02, 17.75 | Pepper Rush | - | Camp Fire |
| 2/8 | 4 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $3,500 | 2 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.085 | Afire | Pepper Rush 31kgs 8.75L | - |
| 2/7 | 27 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $1,820 | 7 | $5.60 | 8 days ago | 2 | 5.03 | Afire | Pepper Rush 30.5kgs 5.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $2,600 | 4 | $1.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.51, 15.05 | Pepper Rush | - | Big Yeti |
| 2/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $690 | 6 | $3.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | 6.36, 14.98 | Fernando Duke | Pepper Rush 30.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $75 | 2 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.5925 | Bourke | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Golden Shiraz
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
Shane Drummond
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANE DRUMMOND | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can miss the kick, may get crowded, next time
Age
24/05/2022
Sex
Rf - Dog
Breeding
Flying Ricciardo - I'M Poppy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
14-3-1-2
Prize Money
$45,655
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 7 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $800 | 3 | $10.00 | 19 days ago | 2 | 6.6435 | Pepper Rush | Dash of Whisky 31.6kgs 2.75L | - |
| 7/7 | 19 May 2024 | Sale | 510m | 8 | 5 | - | 14.5L | - | 2 | $4.20 | 11 days ago | 7 | 9.395 | Whipping It | - | - |
| 5/7 | 8 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 6 | $45.80 | 11 days ago | 5 | 6.6795 | Fernando Phil | - | - |
| 8/7 | 27 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $9.80 | 10 days ago | 8 | 5.21625 | Cornhill Prince | - | - |
| 3/8 | 17 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $300 | 4 | $4.60 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.7575 | Die Hard | - | Dash of Whisky 31kgs 1.5L |
| 4/7 | 11 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $150 | 2 | $7.30 | 9 days ago | 4 | 5.20925 | Jebrynah Nitro | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $1,950 | 2 | $3.10 | 11 days ago | 1 | 6.6, 11.34 | Dash of Whisky | - | Two Boo Hook |
| 6/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 8 | 6 | - | 12.0L | - | 5 | $2.20 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.6995 | Spot on Colour | - | - |
| 3/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $300 | 3 | $2.80 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.52 | Rock Balboa | - | Dash of Whisky 31.3kgs 0.75L |
| 1/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 7 | - | 11.25L | $1,950 | 8 | $3.90 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.56, 11.34 | Dash of Whisky | - | Turbo George |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Flying Ricciardo
Dam
I'M Poppy
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
DANIELLE SMITH
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE SMITH | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Consistent type, can ping the lids, may be value
Age
28/01/2022
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Superior Panama - Quest For Glory
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
36-11-5-3
Prize Money
$44,620
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-11-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 6 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $2,600 | 8 | $23.30 | 48 days ago | 1 | 6.6 | Quest for Pace | - | Bruce's Shout |
| 7/7 | 19 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 4 | - | 13.75L | - | 4 | $13.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.8945 | Matt Loch | - | - |
| 6/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $14.60 | 9 days ago | 6 | 5.345, 17.2 | Ethanol Volume | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $75 | 2 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.667 | Bernie Burrow | - | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,950 | 2 | $2.10 | 9 days ago | 1 | 6.505 | Quest for Pace | - | Grand Tourer |
| 5/6 | 18 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.25L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | 6.8125 | Got Attitude | - | - |
| 1/5 | 8 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 2 | $3.60 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.55175, 13.95 | Quest for Pace | - | Oregon Durant |
| 5/7 | 2 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 9 | 4 | - | 15.75L | - | 6 | $16.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.4 | Kai Bale | - | - |
| 1/7 | 24 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $5,900 | 3 | $4.80 | 6 days ago | 1 | 5.1945 | Quest for Pace | - | Ethanol Extra |
| 5/6 | 18 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $11.30 | 8 days ago | 5 | 5.305 | Kisauni | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Quest For Glory
Trained at
Meringandan West
Owners
Ricky Hassall
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRADLEY DEBONO | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Far from disgraced last time, place if runs
Age
17/07/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Silken
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
12-3-1-1
Prize Money
$73,765
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-3-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 7 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $400 | 5 | $54.10 | 14 days ago | 3 | 6.4925 | Winking Willie | - | Disheveled 29.4kgs 2.0L |
| 5/7 | 24 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $7.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 5.248 | Sit and Steer | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.2345 | Yogen Bale | - | - |
| 1/7 | 11 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $5,900 | 1 | $11.60 | 6 days ago | 1 | 5.15, 17.9 | Disheveled | - | Shayna Bale |
| 1/4 | 5 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $2,230 | 7 | $1.50 | 9 days ago | 1 | 5.25, 19.14 | Disheveled | - | Facetious |
| 1/7 | 26 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 2 | Maiden | - | 7.25L | $1,680 | 4 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.65, 11.39 | Disheveled | - | Qilin Bale |
| 4/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 1 | Maiden | - | 6.25L | $75 | 8 | $24.10 | 9 days ago | 4 | 6.632 | This Train | - | - |
| 8/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | Maiden | - | 19.0L | - | 6 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 8 | 5.3215 | Whisky Trip | - | - |
| 2/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.5L | $520 | 5 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.74925 | Sure Oliver | Disheveled 29.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 2 | Maiden | - | 6.25L | $75 | 2 | $9.20 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.7735 | Wren Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Silken
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY BRITTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Handy effort at Warragul, can cause an upset
Age
17/03/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - No Talking
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
19-6-1-4
Prize Money
$106,885
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
2 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-6-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 13 Jun 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $5,900 | 7 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.2025, 19.09 | Motion Sensor | - | Varsity Bale |
| 3/7 | 6 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $400 | 7 | $26.20 | 9 days ago | 3 | 6.5375 | Champagne Cuddle | - | Motion Sensor 31.8kgs 2.5L |
| 7/8 | 28 May 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 4 | - | 15.0L | - | 7 | $8.00 | 16 days ago | 7 | 6.69425 | In the Hub | - | - |
| 7/8 | 12 May 2024 | Sale | 510m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $4.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | 9.33 | El Crimp Adore | - | - |
| 5/8 | 4 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 3 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.30375 | Here Comes Artie | - | - |
| 5/8 | 27 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 5 | $5.50 | 11 days ago | 5 | 5.29575 | Unreal Miss | - | - |
| 1/6 | 16 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $2,250 | 6 | $4.20 | 26 days ago | 1 | 6.48, 11.19 | Motion Sensor | - | Shanlyn Scout |
| 8/7 | 21 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | 4 | - | 11.5L | - | 1 | $6.90 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.18675 | Oregon Durant | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 4 | - | 11.5L | - | 4 | $13.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 5.141 | Lakeview Emily | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 4 | - | 8.0L | $935 | 2 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.14, 18.79 | Canya All Class | - | Motion Sensor 31.7kgs 8.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
No Talking
Trained at
Pyrenees (S)
Owners
Debbie Selleck
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE SELLECK | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Slashing win at Warragul, burns early, threat