Healesville R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Greyhound Adoption Program
11:15am • 350m11:15am • 350m
Age
27/03/2022
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Fugacious
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
4-2-1-0
Prize Money
$39,995
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
27 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 13 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | 7 | - | 6.25L | $690 | 6 | $4.80 | 11 days ago | 2 | 5.145, 19.31 | Qilin Bale | Frog March 35.7kgs 6.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 2 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | 7 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $4.20 | 8 days ago | 7 | 8.87425 | Forbes Supreme | - | - |
| 1/7 | 24 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 8.25L | $1,680 | 8 | $8.00 | - | 1 | 8.45 | Frog March | - | Leonardo Zeal |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Fugacious
Trained at
Melton (C)
Owners
CHRISTOPHER CASSAR
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN DALTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Fast debut win here last start, one to beat.
Age
07/10/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Flying Unicorn
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
2-1-1-0
Prize Money
$11,638
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 2 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 2 | Maiden | - | 4.0L | $1,680 | 1 | $3.80 | - | 1 | 6.56 | Flying General | - | Reality Best |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Flying Unicorn
Owners
Terrence Erenshaw
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIM ERENSHAW | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good win here 4 starts back but this looks harder.
Age
13/05/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Invictus Reign
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
5-1-0-1
Prize Money
$26,390
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 3 Jun 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 7 | - | 10.25L | - | 5 | $11.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 5.27 | Cashing Out | - | - |
| 7/7 | 29 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | 7 | - | 13.5L | - | 6 | $7.50 | 9 days ago | 7 | 5.36 | Paw Yasmin | - | - |
| 7/8 | 20 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | 7 | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $25.80 | 8 days ago | 7 | 5.17 | Wild Serena | - | - |
| 1/8 | 12 May 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.75L | $1,680 | 3 | $2.80 | - | 1 | 4.1 | Wild Venus | - | Especial Yogi |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Invictus Reign
Trained at
Knox (C)
Owners
David Bourke
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BOURKE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Fast Warragul win 4 starts back, chance if steps.
Age
10/02/2022
Sex
Rf - Bitch
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Belt Up Tubsy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
8-1-0-0
Prize Money
$43,615
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 29 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 7 | - | 18.75L | - | 7 | $8.00 | 24 days ago | 7 | 5.185 | Holden Bale | - | - |
| 4/7 | 5 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 4 | 7 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 7 | $5.00 | 17 days ago | 4 | 6.6235 | Chavero | - | - |
| 8/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | 7 | - | 15.0L | - | 6 | $10.60 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.29075 | Lady Wilson | - | - |
| 1/7 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 3 | Maiden | - | 13.25L | $1,000 | 8 | $4.00 | 13 days ago | 1 | 6.57, 11.35 | Shiv Roy | - | Take a Carnation |
| 7/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 2 | Maiden | - | 12.75L | - | 8 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.71925 | Wren Bale | - | - |
| 5/6 | 22 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 3 | Maiden | - | 11.5L | - | 5 | $3.00 | 44 days ago | 5 | 6.71 | Lexie Rose | - | - |
| 7/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | Maiden | - | 9.5L | - | 8 | $6.50 | - | 7 | 5.42625 | Warm Cockles | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Belt Up Tubsy
Trained at
Central Goldfields (S)
Owners
Craig Flynn
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BOURKE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Only win was here but may find this too tough.
Age
05/05/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
LK'S CRUSHN IT - Miss Booming
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-0
Career
19-1-4-2
Prize Money
$25,115
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8622533745
Last Run
30 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-1-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 10 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 4 | 7 | - | 15.0L | - | 3 | $27.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.9735 | Fergus Zulu | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 May 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 10 | 7 | - | 4.0L | $75 | 1 | $43.70 | 33 days ago | 4 | 6.5775 | Mavis Tolmie | - | - |
| 7/8 | 31 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | 7 | - | 17.5L | - | 2 | $9.20 | 4 days ago | 7 | 6.8365 | Gold Scotch | - | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $300 | 6 | $16.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 10.71425 | Urana Muffin | - | Scott Aquaphobia 31.7kgs 3.0L |
| 3/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 4.0L | $300 | 3 | $8.50 | 12 days ago | 3 | 10.5075 | Mayday Mayday | - | Scott Aquaphobia 32kgs 4.0L |
| 5/7 | 10 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 3 | 7 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $43.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.7125 | Dr. Harris | - | - |
| 2/6 | 6 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $360 | 6 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.695 | Sippy Cup Emu | Scott Aquaphobia 31.7kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 28 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 5 | 7 | - | 5.25L | $360 | 8 | $9.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 6.4835 | Demoness | Scott Aquaphobia 32kgs 5.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 7 | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.32425 | Tanner Bale | - | - |
| 8/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | 7 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $35.90 | 13 days ago | 8 | 5.345 | Kingsville Comet | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
LK'S CRUSHN IT
Dam
Miss Booming
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
Vivianne Giles
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER BARTLETT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Talented but hit or miss early, needs to hit here.
Age
12/05/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Nangar Mia
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
8-2-0-0
Prize Money
$4,680
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1651875
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 31 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 6 | - | 11.75L | - | 8 | $29.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.9075 | Run for Shelter | - | - |
| 7/7 | 24 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 6 | - | 11.75L | - | 7 | $6.00 | 32 days ago | 7 | 6.9355 | Show Cause | - | - |
| 8/8 | 22 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 11.75L | - | 8 | $5.60 | 4 days ago | 8 | 6.874 | Demon Kysaiah | - | - |
| 1/7 | 18 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 5.75L | $1,000 | 8 | $3.70 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.74, 11.43 | Up In Arms | - | Zipping Gwen |
| 5/7 | 14 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 7 | - | 2.5L | - | 8 | $12.30 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.92875 | Bushman's Archie | - | - |
| 6/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 6.0L | - | 4 | $30.10 | 13 days ago | 6 | 7.017 | Go Go Evie | - | - |
| 1/6 | 23 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 2.5L | $1,680 | 4 | $1.70 | - | 1 | 8.68525 | Up In Arms | - | Evie Wonder |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Nangar Mia
Trained at
Wangaratta (Rc)
Owners
Nicholas Lalli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IAN BEATTIE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Far from disgraced in last 2, place hopes here.
Age
02/01/2021
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Soda Flakes
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-0-2-3
Career
25-1-4-6
Prize Money
$4,955
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3148826738
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-1-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-0-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 31 May 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | 7 | - | 3.5L | - | 4 | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 8 | 4.073 | Gary Knew It | - | - |
| 3/8 | 17 May 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.5L | $160 | 1 | $6.00 | 25 days ago | 3 | 4.125 | She's Ideal | - | Soda Grenadier 28.7kgs 3.5L |
| 7/8 | 22 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 14.75L | - | 7 | $3.80 | 5 days ago | 7 | 6.88875 | Ranger's Girl | - | - |
| 6/7 | 17 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | 7 | - | 8.5L | - | 1 | $12.00 | 11 days ago | 6 | 6.71, 11.66 | Dr. Kenneth | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 3 | $28.30 | 10 days ago | 2 | 6.72 | Sweet Nugget | Soda Grenadier 29.9kgs 1.0L | - |
| 8/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 7 | - | 15.0L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 6 days ago | 8 | - | Collinda Rise | - | - |
| 8/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 7 | - | 13.0L | - | 5 | $9.50 | 16 days ago | 8 | 8.785 | Baijiu | - | - |
| 4/8 | 5 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 2 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $75 | 4 | $56.90 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.56 | Flying Avenue | - | - |
| 1/7 | 27 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 2.75L | $1,680 | 3 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 3.93 | Soda Grenadier | - | Barrel Darryl |
| 3/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | Maiden | - | 0.75L | $160 | 4 | $10.00 | 11 days ago | 3 | 3.9405 | Sturgis | - | Soda Grenadier 29.8kgs 0.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Soda Flakes
Trained at
Moira (S)
Owners
Anthony Clarke-Bruce
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY CLARKE-BRUCE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showed speed in handy debut win, can threaten.
Age
02/10/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aston Rupee - Slinky Inky
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
2-1-0-0
Prize Money
$2,890
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 24 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.0L | $1,680 | 1 | $4.60 | - | 1 | 6.79175, 11.71 | Sure Slinky | - | Ultimate Riot |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Slinky Inky
Trained at
Mitchell (S)
Owners
Paul M Shaw
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES SHAW | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
May get shuffled back early here, tough ask.
Age
12/02/2021
Sex
Be - Bitch
Breeding
Bernardo - Kelsos Tenderlee
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
29-2-3-1
Prize Money
$3,470
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-2-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 30 May 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $12.30 | 18 days ago | 5 | 6.91125 | May So Dreaming | - | - |
| 5/7 | 12 May 2024 | Sale | 510m | 9 | 6 | - | 12.25L | - | 1 | $10.00 | 56 days ago | 5 | 9.33 | Daintree Tiger | - | - |
| 5/6 | 17 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 6 | - | 17.75L | - | 3 | $23.00 | 22 days ago | 5 | 5.1875 | Son of Ghost | - | - |
| 6/7 | 24 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 6 | - | 5.0L | - | 6 | $16.60 | 11 days ago | 6 | 6.8595 | Kel of Kintyre | - | - |
| 7/7 | 13 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | 6 | - | 8.5L | - | 1 | $14.90 | 21 days ago | 7 | 6.7025 | Ocean Girl | - | - |
| 7/7 | 23 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 9 | 6 | - | 13.5L | - | 2 | $24.00 | 16 days ago | 7 | 6.8725 | Uptight | - | - |
| 5/6 | 7 Jan 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.5L | - | 7 | $32.30 | 10 days ago | 5 | 5.37425 | Saint Parr | - | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.5L | - | 5 | $4.30 | 6 days ago | 5 | 6.7395 | Good Deed | - | - |
| 6/7 | 22 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 9.0L | - | 8 | $33.10 | 17 days ago | 6 | 6.884 | Marco Rose | - | - |
| 4/6 | 5 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 9 | 6 | - | 11.5L | $150 | 1 | $14.90 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.7775 | Ruapuke Rocks | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Kelsos Tenderlee
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
OUR FAMILY
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN SELLECK | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Good debut winner 3 starts back, major player.