Meadows R2 TOTAL CONTAINER SOLUTIONS
Total Container Solutions
7:07pm • 525m7:07pm • 525m
Age
24/04/2022
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Showgirl Queen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
2-1-0-0
Prize Money
$14,815
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 22 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | Maiden | - | 6.25L | $75 | 6 | $2.80 | - | 4 | 5.525 | Mister Manfredi | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Showgirl Queen
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
James Jeffries
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA CHAPPLE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Takes a while to warm up, place preferred.
Age
29/07/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Allen Deed - Fanta Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
7-0-2-0
Prize Money
$58,300
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
744525
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 29 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | Maiden | - | 5.5L | - | 6 | $15.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 5.46675 | Harvey Intention | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.75L | $520 | 2 | $8.20 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.915 | Blazing Riot | Paw Flash 28kgs 1.75L | - |
| 5/5 | 21 May 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 3 | Maiden | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $16.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 7.0235 | Aston Hamilton | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 6.0L | $75 | 7 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 10.9045 | Paw Erina | - | - |
| 4/5 | 10 May 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 4 | Maiden | - | 8.0L | $75 | 4 | $15.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.955 | Paw Lou Lou | - | - |
| 7/8 | 5 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 1 | Maiden | - | 9.0L | - | 6 | $7.00 | - | 7 | 5.6025 | Velox Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Allen Deed
Dam
Fanta Bale
Trained at
Karrabin
Owners
Greg Deering
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can make a mid-race move, each way hope.
Age
13/07/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Christo Bale - Dyna Gertie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
5-0-0-2
Prize Money
$1,150
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6434
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 29 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | Maiden | - | 13.75L | $75 | 3 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 5.3425 | Paw Dimetra | - | - |
| 3/7 | 24 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.25L | $260 | 8 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.8735 | Silent Beast | - | Paw Zentra 36.9kgs 1.25L |
| 4/8 | 19 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 1 | Maiden | - | 3.0L | $75 | 6 | $16.70 | 9 days ago | 4 | 5.5195 | Jumbuk Dennis | - | - |
| 6/7 | 10 May 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 3 | Maiden | - | 9.5L | - | 1 | $5.20 | - | 6 | 6.92925 | Paw Nicholls | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Christo Bale
Dam
Dyna Gertie
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has the speed to lead for a long way, go close
Age
29/03/2022
Sex
Be - Bitch
Breeding
Sennachie - Light View
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
16-0-2-1
Prize Money
$5,730
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
72455F6425
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 2 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 2 | Maiden | - | 8.75L | - | 5 | $49.50 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.87675 | Flying General | - | - |
| 2/8 | 29 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.25L | $360 | 1 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.65 | Tudor Peak | Blue Flame 27.3kgs 1.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 22 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.0L | $50 | 1 | $7.80 | 11 days ago | 4 | 6.96 | Pyrenees Chateau | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 3 | Maiden | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $7.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 7.1685 | As You Were | - | - |
| F/8 | 6 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | - | - | 5 | $5.20 | 4 days ago | 0 | 9.76925 | Chelsea Dagger | - | Blue Flame 27kgs |
| 5/7 | 2 May 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 12.5L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 9.057 | Go Go Jeff | - | - |
| 5/7 | 26 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | Maiden | - | 6.25L | - | 3 | $20.10 | 3 days ago | 5 | 11.0325 | Spin and Burn | - | - |
| 4/7 | 23 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 4 | Maiden | - | 14.5L | $50 | 4 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.8245 | Cabao Nickel | - | - |
| 2/7 | 17 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | Maiden | - | 0.75L | $320 | 6 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.73425 | Showgirl Kara | Blue Flame 28kgs 0.75L | - |
| 7/7 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 12.5L | - | 2 | $56.90 | 7 days ago | 7 | 9.34925 | Our Mate Bear | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Light View
Trained at
Ballarat (C)
Owners
Neville Dewhurst
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAMERON MORRIS-FLYNN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Slow beginner, still learning, next time
Age
12/09/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
BALLYMAC KINGDOM - Akela Class
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
4-0-0-0
Prize Money
$89,120
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
885
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 29 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | Maiden | - | 16.5L | - | 6 | $14.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 5.57 | Paw Dimetra | - | - |
| 8/8 | 15 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 2 | Maiden | - | 12.0L | - | 3 | $35.40 | 7 days ago | 8 | 7.126 | Akela Martial | - | - |
| 8/8 | 8 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | Maiden | - | 15.25L | - | 1 | $6.40 | - | 8 | 5.551 | Paw Whistler | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
BALLYMAC KINGDOM
Dam
Akela Class
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
Dailly Greyhound Farms - MGR G Dailly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS DAILLY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched
Age
11/03/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Bernardo - Segovia's Dream
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$160
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Segovia's Dream
Trained at
Cardinia (S)
Owners
Bryan Sykes
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRYAN SYKES | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Never out of bother on debut, better box, improver