Horsham R5 CHS GROUP
Chs Group
3:37pm • 485m3:37pm • 485m
Age
13/01/2022
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Kinloch Brae - Weblec Belle
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-2-1
Career
18-3-4-4
Prize Money
$40,845
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2233543526
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-3-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 21 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 1 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.977 | Green Flash | - | - |
| 2/7 | 14 May 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 10 | 6 | - | 7.25L | $690 | 7 | $5.00 | 34 days ago | 2 | 6.9745 | On Song Ice | Weblec Whistler 31.5kgs 7.25L | - |
| 5/6 | 10 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 9 | 6 | - | 15.0L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 6.83025 | Aston Lord | - | - |
| 3/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 9 | 6 | - | 9.25L | $345 | 5 | $3.10 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.88675 | Nellie Zoom | - | Weblec Whistler 31.3kgs 9.25L |
| 4/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 6 | 6 | - | 8.25L | $75 | 8 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | 6.782 | Hartney | - | - |
| 5/6 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.75L | - | 1 | $3.70 | 11 days ago | 5 | 10.89 | Santorini Bale | - | - |
| 3/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.5L | - | 7 | $2.60 | 3 days ago | 3 | 10.98 | Bright Moon | - | Weblec Whistler 31.3kgs 5.5L |
| 3/6 | 5 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $300 | 2 | $3.00 | 25 days ago | 3 | 10.5625 | Carly Bale | - | Weblec Whistler 31.3kgs 4.25L |
| 2/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $690 | 1 | $4.60 | 3 days ago | 2 | 6.5975 | Barry Bale | Weblec Whistler 31.4kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 7 | $7.90 | 10 days ago | 2 | 10.485 | Ocean Burn | Weblec Whistler 31.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinloch Brae
Dam
Weblec Belle
Trained at
Burpengary
Owners
Barb Barry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER BAXTER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Struggled since her steady maiden win, tested
Age
10/05/2022
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Eye Will Reign
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
9-1-2-0
Prize Money
$19,010
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
42451645
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 24 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 5 | 7 | - | 10.5L | - | 2 | $21.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | 6.9175 | Yamanu Bale | - | - |
| 4/7 | 14 May 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 10 | 7 | - | 9.0L | $75 | 6 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.992 | On Song Ice | - | - |
| 6/8 | 10 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 5 | 7 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $71.60 | 14 days ago | 6 | 6.805 | Recycled | - | - |
| 1/7 | 26 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.0L | $1,000 | 1 | $1.10 | 3 days ago | 1 | 10.7525 | Spin and Burn | - | Pyrenees Chateau |
| 5/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.812 | Taste of Hell | - | - |
| 4/6 | 16 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | Maiden | - | 8.5L | $75 | 1 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.595 | Yash Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.5L | $520 | 2 | $4.80 | 4 days ago | 2 | 10.44 | Yash Bale | Spin and Burn 26.8kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/6 | 5 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | Maiden | - | 5.0L | $75 | 2 | $2.60 | - | 4 | 10.89 | Resign the Plow | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Eye Will Reign
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Sparkle And Fade - MGR J Paraskevas
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARRY GEORGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never headed last time, can cross early, go close
Age
08/07/2022
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Feral Franky - Miyazaki
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
12-2-3-2
Prize Money
$23,270
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7326281581
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-2-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 21 May 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 7 | - | 1.0L | $1,000 | 5 | $7.80 | 24 days ago | 1 | 6.71, 11.51 | Thunderbolt Ross | - | Twenty Deep |
| 8/8 | 27 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | 7 | - | 22.0L | - | 8 | $32.80 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.24175 | Zipping Kai | - | - |
| 5/8 | 20 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | 7 | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $19.70 | 4 days ago | 5 | 5.229 | Takumi Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 5 | $4.50 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.7, 11.44 | Thunderbolt Ross | - | Flaws and Sins |
| 8/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | Maiden | - | 24.25L | - | 2 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.2375 | Zipping Kai | - | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | Maiden | - | 7.25L | $590 | 2 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.36675 | Flying Envy | Thunderbolt Ross 30kgs 7.25L | - |
| 6/7 | 27 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | Maiden | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.29025 | Classic Grey | - | - |
| 2/6 | 20 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | Maiden | - | 6.5L | $590 | 1 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.32 | Simon Ali | Thunderbolt Ross 29.6kgs 6.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | Maiden | - | 5.25L | $295 | 3 | $15.20 | 6 days ago | 3 | 5.2365 | Lamia Alessia | - | Thunderbolt Ross 29.5kgs 5.25L |
| 7/7 | 7 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 1 | Maiden | - | 20.25L | - | 6 | $9.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 5.355 | Duckworth | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Miyazaki
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Allan Lie
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON SHARP | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Capable but prefer out wide, next time
Age
08/03/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Shima Shine - JD REVELATION
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
14-2-0-2
Prize Money
$13,556
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3148841553
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-2-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 21 May 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $160 | 8 | $1.70 | 3 days ago | 3 | 6.93925 | Thunderbolt Ross | - | Rev Querida 28.5kgs 3.75L |
| 5/5 | 18 May 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 6 | - | 10.25L | - | 2 | $2.90 | 16 days ago | 5 | 6.907 | Dundee Coco | - | - |
| 5/8 | 2 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.5L | - | 8 | $4.20 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.811 | Aston Aurelia | - | - |
| 1/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $1,000 | 5 | $4.20 | 68 days ago | 1 | 6.55, 11.28 | Rev Querida | - | Mepunga Riley |
| 4/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 1 | 7 | - | 4.5L | $75 | 2 | $9.00 | 22 days ago | 4 | 6.9875 | Country Crusader | - | - |
| 8/7 | 24 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | 7 | - | 10.25L | - | 2 | $26.00 | 48 days ago | 8 | 5.48925 | Windsor Girl | - | - |
| 8/7 | 7 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 4 | 7 | - | 13.5L | - | 2 | $23.70 | 29 days ago | 8 | 7.115 | Beach Bourbski | - | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Nov 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 3 | 7 | - | 6.0L | $150 | 5 | $23.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.8885 | Rev Neville | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Nov 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 4 | Maiden | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 2 | $14.30 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.92 | Rev Querida | - | Smooth Rumpler |
| 3/6 | 24 Oct 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 2 | Maiden | - | 8.75L | $160 | 2 | $4.10 | 6 days ago | 3 | 7.09 | Xavion Bale | - | Rev Querida 29.5kgs 8.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
JD REVELATION
Trained at
Murrindindi (S)
Owners
Grant Hammerstein
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUGLAS HAMMERSTEIN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in three of his past four, must respect
Age
22/09/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Miss Innings
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-2
Career
22-1-1-8
Prize Money
$8,910
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5737353433
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-1-1-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 21 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $300 | 1 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.625 | Trespassing | - | Good Innings 35.5kgs 1.75L |
| 3/7 | 14 May 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 10 | 7 | - | 7.75L | $345 | 2 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.88 | On Song Ice | - | Good Innings 35.1kgs 7.75L |
| 4/8 | 7 May 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 4 | 7 | - | 8.75L | $75 | 3 | $33.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.8425 | Tammy Mcivor | - | - |
| 3/7 | 30 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 5 | 7 | - | 6.5L | $400 | 8 | $46.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.68875 | Passing | - | Good Innings 35.2kgs 6.5L |
| 5/7 | 23 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 3 | 7 | - | 8.5L | - | 3 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.87 | On Song Ice | - | - |
| 3/8 | 16 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $300 | 6 | $25.30 | 4 days ago | 3 | 10.4425 | Oriental Ophelia | - | Good Innings 35.1kgs 1.75L |
| 7/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 7 | - | 12.75L | - | 2 | $62.60 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.745 | Sun In Cuba | - | - |
| 3/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 6.0L | $300 | 5 | $5.70 | 71 days ago | 3 | 10.64 | Miss Etiquette | - | Good Innings 35kgs 6.0L |
| 7/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Hobart | 461m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $45 | 8 | $7.50 | 14 days ago | 7 | 5.41, 11.54 | Dundee Dixie | - | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Hobart | 461m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.5L | $45 | 2 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.29, 11.42 | Ruby and Rice | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Miss Innings
Owners
Quill Langton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA FULLERTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady debut winner, may need it easier
Age
05/08/2022
Sex
Wrf - Dog
Breeding
Need My Moneynow - Fortuna Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
3-1-0-0
Prize Money
$17,850
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
15
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 20 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 7 | - | 10.75L | - | 1 | $13.70 | 10 days ago | 5 | 5.2 | Oscar Intention | - | - |
| 1/7 | 10 May 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 3 | Maiden | - | 6.5L | $1,680 | 3 | $20.30 | - | 1 | 6.665, 11.7 | Paw Nicholls | - | Rivia Robin |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Need My Moneynow
Dam
Fortuna Bale
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMANTHA GRENFELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Shows promise, good muster, can threaten
Age
13/07/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Christo Bale - Dyna Gertie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
3-1-0-1
Prize Money
$10,320
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 22 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $9.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 7.0625 | Crimson Kit | - | - |
| 3/8 | 14 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 6.25L | $300 | 2 | $2.70 | 6 days ago | 3 | 10.9145 | Bella Supreme | - | Paw Bradley 36.1kgs 6.25L |
| 1/8 | 8 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.75L | $1,680 | 8 | $3.70 | - | 1 | 5.3675 | Paw Bradley | - | Dr. Buck |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Christo Bale
Dam
Dyna Gertie
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT CAMILLERI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Brilliant win last time, well graded, go close
Age
06/08/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Kinloch Brae - Red Rocks
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
2-1-0-0
Prize Money
$18,580
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
26 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 2 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 1 | Maiden | - | 3.5L | $5,900 | 2 | $2.30 | 4 days ago | 1 | 5.16175, 18.95 | Red Rocks Beauty | - | Audacious Fang |
| 4/5 | 28 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | Maiden | - | 12.25L | $75 | 7 | $2.00 | - | 4 | 5.2375 | Rashid | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinloch Brae
Dam
Red Rocks
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Mario Briganti
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIO BRIGANTI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Placed in three of four here, place hope again