Shepparton R7 GPP LASER3300
Gpp Laser3300
12:35pm • 390m12:35pm • 390m
Age
17/12/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Whiskey Riot - Flying September
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
19-7-4-6
Prize Money
$91,950
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-7-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 89% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 20 May 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $345 | 7 | $13.80 | 112 days ago | 3 | 8.4595 | Lamia Mila | - | Augustus Finch 31.1kgs 4.0L |
| 2/8 | 29 Jan 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,080 | 3 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 5.58, 17.3 | Canya Charm | Augustus Finch 30.9kgs 2.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 22 Jan 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $3,510 | 2 | $2.70 | 12 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.58, 17.19 | Augustus Finch | - | Canya Charm |
| 2/8 | 10 Jan 2024 | Albion Park | 395m | 6 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $860 | 4 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 3-2 | 10.73 | Titan Rhea | Augustus Finch 31.1kgs 4.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 3 Jan 2024 | Albion Park | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,275 | 8 | $1.80 | 3 days ago | 2-1 | 10.64 | Augustus Finch | - | Grace is Ace |
| 3/7 | 31 Dec 2023 | Albion Park | 331m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $240 | 6 | $2.25 | 4 days ago | 4-3 | 7.25 | Tiler's Orphan | - | Augustus Finch 30.9kgs 2.0L |
| 1/8 | 27 Dec 2023 | Albion Park | 395m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $2,275 | 5 | $2.60 | 3 days ago | 2-1 | 10.56 | Augustus Finch | - | North Star |
| 4/8 | 24 Dec 2023 | Albion Park | 331m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $120 | 6 | $2.30 | 4 days ago | 4-4 | 7.34 | Dark Photon | - | - |
| 3/8 | 20 Dec 2023 | Albion Park | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $350 | 1 | $1.85 | 6 days ago | 3-3 | 10.48 | Super Scrub | - | Augustus Finch 31.2kgs 3.5L |
| 3/7 | 14 Dec 2023 | Albion Park | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,930 | 8 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 4-3 | 10.74 | Rio Valour | - | Augustus Finch 31.4kgs 3.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Whiskey Riot
Dam
Flying September
Trained at
Moorabool (S)
Owners
Team Smartee's
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY AZZOPARDI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Met some jets in recent times, must be respected.
Age
16/03/2022
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Time No Money
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-5-8-1
Career
26-5-9-1
Prize Money
$39,669
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-5-9-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-5-8-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 61% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 20 May 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $690 | 5 | $16.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.3125 | Gunai Prince | Cinnabar Icon 27.3kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 13 May 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 2 | $26.40 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.26 | Cinnabar Icon | - | Imani |
| 6/8 | 5 May 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 6 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 6 | 3.993 | Never Any Doubt | - | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $600 | 7 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.407 | Got a Principle | Cinnabar Icon 27.2kgs 2.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 22 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $75 | 5 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.5625 | Fabs Udon | - | - |
| 2/7 | 15 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $690 | 8 | $12.30 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.4675 | Tropic Man | Cinnabar Icon 27.3kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,000 | 6 | $2.80 | 3 days ago | 1 | 8.45175 | Cinnabar Icon | - | Lektra Rodney |
| 3/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $300 | 4 | $20.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.475 | Mock Fish | - | Cinnabar Icon 27.1kgs 7.75L |
| 2/6 | 1 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 3 | $3.80 | 9 days ago | 2 | 8.485 | Panama Storm | Cinnabar Icon 27.3kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 7 | $7.30 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.38 | Cinnabar Icon | - | Green Flash |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Time No Money
Trained at
Greater Shepparton (C)
Owners
MARIEN SULLIVAN
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT SULLIVAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good win her last start, place hopes if steps.
Age
18/01/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Tantalise
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-1-0
Career
52-14-2-14
Prize Money
$40,118
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-14-2-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 20 May 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 2 | $9.50 | 22 days ago | 1 | 8.6975 | Believing | - | Noctilucent |
| 3/5 | 28 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 3 | - | 5.75L | $345 | 5 | $7.50 | 51 days ago | 3 | 6.71125 | Ben Shaker | - | Believing 36.1kgs 5.75L |
| 4/6 | 8 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 8 | 3 | - | 7.25L | $75 | 4 | $11.10 | 10 days ago | 4 | 6.5475 | Red Reactor | - | - |
| 3/7 | 27 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $345 | 1 | $12.30 | 10 days ago | 3 | 10.39 | Yanic Bale | - | Believing 36.3kgs 3.25L |
| 2/7 | 17 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $690 | 1 | $9.90 | 10 days ago | 2 | 8.45 | Power Out | Believing 36.4kgs 3.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $690 | 8 | $6.80 | 12 days ago | 2 | 8.6475 | Judy's Redeemer | Believing 36kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 26 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $2,250 | 4 | $12.00 | 11 days ago | 1 | 6.52 | Believing | - | Explosive Debt |
| 7/6 | 15 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 5 | $9.30 | 4 days ago | 7 | 8.6895 | Ayia Neighbour | - | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $235 | 5 | $105.10 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.5695 | Starline Express | - | - |
| 3/7 | 5 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 4 | - | 7.0L | $475 | 7 | $40.70 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.61875 | Riendo | - | Believing 36.4kgs 7.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Tantalise
Owners
SEE THE DREAM
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER FROST | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid wins in her last 2 but may find this harder.
Age
07/11/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Shima Shine - It's A Diva
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-2-2-0
Career
50-10-8-8
Prize Money
$25,740
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-10-8-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 20 May 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 6 | $8.50 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.58 | Haleigh Vella | - | Frank Grimes |
| 1/7 | 15 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,000 | 4 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.53, 11.36 | Haleigh Vella | - | Zapatron |
| 3/8 | 8 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $160 | 6 | $9.60 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.716 | Inter Star Fire | - | Haleigh Vella 29.5kgs 5.75L |
| 2/8 | 2 May 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $450 | 4 | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.63 | Bamera | Haleigh Vella 29.5kgs 3.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $160 | 3 | $7.50 | 19 days ago | 3 | 6.71 | Tomida | - | Haleigh Vella 29.7kgs 2.25L |
| 6/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 3 | $13.70 | 4 days ago | 6 | 8.8895 | Solace | - | - |
| 7/6 | 1 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $11.10 | 5 days ago | 7 | 8.6145 | Panama Storm | - | - |
| 1/7 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,950 | 7 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 10.5275 | Haleigh Vella | - | Found a Spot |
| 2/5 | 22 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $600 | 4 | $3.00 | 8 days ago | 2 | 10.71 | Fletcher Flash | Haleigh Vella 29.9kgs 3.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $50 | 5 | $8.70 | 3 days ago | 4 | 8.5425 | Perfect Willow | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
It's A Diva
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
Vivianne Giles
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER BARTLETT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good turn of foot once balanced, can threaten.
Age
27/04/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Shima Shine - Scottish Pride
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-3-1-2
Career
17-7-1-3
Prize Money
$45,920
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3721151166
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-7-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 19 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 5 | $3.10 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.53 | Soda Helen | - | - |
| 6/7 | 13 May 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 3 | - | 11.0L | - | 7 | $1.90 | 8 days ago | 6 | 8.785 | Got a Principle | - | - |
| 1/6 | 5 May 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $2,250 | 6 | $15.00 | 9 days ago | 1 | 3.9 | Tropic Man | - | Daintree Damage |
| 1/8 | 26 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 4 | $4.30 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.64525, 11.49 | Tropic Man | - | Breakdown |
| 5/8 | 22 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 3 | - | 4.25L | - | 6 | $26.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.6045 | Victa Tara | - | - |
| 1/7 | 15 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $2,250 | 7 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.45 | Tropic Man | - | Cinnabar Icon |
| 1/7 | 8 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $1,950 | 1 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.34 | Tropic Man | - | Vinegar Chips |
| 2/8 | 1 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 8 | $2.00 | 9 days ago | 2 | 8.4825 | Our Fabio | Tropic Man 39.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 7 | $14.50 | 5 days ago | 7 | 8.525 | Aston Maddox | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $300 | 4 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.73 | Aston Aurelia | - | Tropic Man 39.5kgs 4.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Scottish Pride
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
Matthew Perry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JORDAN FORMOSA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, explosive chaser, gun draw, go close.
Age
17/11/2020
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Unlawful Entry - Hillside Lady
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
58-17-9-10
Prize Money
$70,315
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1873211144
Last Run
120 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-17-9-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 28 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 3 | - | 4.75L | $75 | 3 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.724 | Legendary Spyro | - | - |
| 4/8 | 21 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 3 | - | 2.75L | $75 | 2 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.689 | Nicolson Bale | - | - |
| 1/7 | 14 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $3,540 | 3 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.551 | Lawless | - | Reverse Sweep |
| 1/8 | 7 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 3 | $2.20 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.602 | Lawless | - | Rowdan |
| 1/7 | 1 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 8 | $2.00 | 14 days ago | 1 | 6.8675 | Lawless | - | George Mcfly |
| 2/6 | 18 Dec 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 6 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.655 | Invictus Sharon | Lawless 34.7kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 11 Dec 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $300 | 3 | $3.10 | 49 days ago | 3 | 6.595 | Blue Cabang | - | Lawless 34.6kgs 5.75L |
| 7/8 | 23 Oct 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 3 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.857 | Verdi | - | - |
| 8/8 | 16 Oct 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $6.30 | 7 days ago | 8 | 7.2075 | War Time Novelty | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Oct 2023 | Shepparton | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,950 | 8 | $2.20 | 42 days ago | 1 | 8.605 | Lawless | - | Zap |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Unlawful Entry
Dam
Hillside Lady
Trained at
Greater Shepparton (C)
Owners
SCOTT FORTITUDE
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LACHLAN SCOTT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, has talent but prefer inside, needs luck
Age
30/07/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Worm Burner - Cake It On
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
72-15-11-10
Prize Money
$43,295
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1527521658
Last Run
55 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 72-15-11-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $4.10 | 6 days ago | 8 | 8.6615 | Perfect Willow | - | - |
| 5/6 | 27 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 4 | - | 8.5L | - | 1 | $15.90 | 17 days ago | 5 | 8.557 | Riendo | - | - |
| 6/6 | 10 Mar 2024 | Temora | 330m | 2 | 3 | - | 10.0L | - | 7 | $9.50 | 9 days ago | 6 | - | Call Me Elf | - | - |
| 1/7 | 1 Mar 2024 | Wagga | 400m | 9 | 4 | - | 11.25L | $1,600 | 2 | $1.90 | 17 days ago | 1 | - | Here's Bruce | - | Stagger Out Elly |
| 2/6 | 13 Feb 2024 | Goulburn | 440m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $700 | 4 | $11.00 | 4 days ago | 3-2-4-2-2 | - | Agent Chevrolet | Here's Bruce 33.1kgs 3.0L | - |
| 5/6 | 9 Feb 2024 | Wagga | 320m | 3 | 3 | - | 5.0L | - | 1 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Agent Chevrolet | - | - |
| 7/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Goulburn | 440m | 9 | 4 | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $101.00 | 7 days ago | 7-6-7-7-7 | - | Nangar Larry | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 3 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.6295 | Krystal Bale | Here's Bruce 32.4kgs 2.0L | - |
| 5/7 | 19 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 1 | $9.50 | 11 days ago | 5 | 8.4995 | Nyali King | - | - |
| 1/7 | 8 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 1 | $6.50 | 23 days ago | 1 | 8.4225 | Here's Bruce | - | Snap Second |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Cake It On
Trained at
Melton (C)
Owners
Jayden Cassar
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN MCKAY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched
Age
01/02/2021
Sex
Wbebd - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Rose Petal Zarr
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-2
Career
40-10-9-7
Prize Money
$49,625
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-10-9-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 19 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $300 | 8 | $5.60 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.565 | Soda Helen | - | Uncle Rosco 33.8kgs 1.0L |
| 3/7 | 13 May 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $1,000 | 2 | $28.90 | 17 days ago | 3 | 8.665 | Riendo | - | Uncle Rosco 33.9kgs 2.5L |
| 1/8 | 26 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $2,250 | 1 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.55, 11.42 | Uncle Rosco | - | Cosmic Journey |
| 2/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.0L | $690 | 8 | $6.60 | 9 days ago | 2 | 6.58375 | Canya Charisma | Uncle Rosco 33.6kgs 4.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 7 | 4 | - | 8.5L | $75 | 7 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.505 | Gunai Prince | - | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 1 | $7.00 | 59 days ago | 1 | 8.4 | Uncle Rosco | - | Chasing Hearts |
| 5/8 | 4 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 7 | $4.40 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.5775 | Move Away | - | - |
| 3/7 | 26 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $345 | 6 | $7.50 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.53925 | Believing | - | Uncle Rosco 32.9kgs 1.0L |
| 2/6 | 21 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $690 | 6 | $9.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.6075 | On a Mission | Uncle Rosco 33.3kgs 1.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 14 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 1 | $3.20 | 13 days ago | 7 | 6.6525 | Rio Bhodi | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Rose Petal Zarr
Trained at
Wangaratta (Rc)
Owners
Karl Mcglone
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROSS LYONS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched
Age
05/06/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Lightning Frank - Kyl's Me Mate
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-0-2-3
Career
80-15-19-13
Prize Money
$58,915
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 80-15-19-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lightning Frank
Dam
Kyl's Me Mate
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
PHILLIP HALL
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT MELVILLE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched
Age
19/02/2020
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Smitten
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-1-1-2
Career
71-15-8-11
Prize Money
$46,860
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 71-15-8-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Smitten
Trained at
Strathbogie (S)
Owners
Nicholas Darragh
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT STEFANOS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Been racing in great fashion of late, major player