Cannington R7 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU (PBD)
Greyhoundsaspets.com.au (pbd)
8:25pm • 380m8:25pm • 380m
Age
01/06/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Shima Song
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-1
Career
37-11-3-5
Prize Money
$106,674
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 37-11-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 19 May 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5P | - | 2.75L | $452 | 2 | $2.40 | 24 days ago | 5-4-4-3 | 6.72, 11.25 | Paid In Full | - | Shima Dream 34.6kgs 2.75L |
| 4/8 | 25 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $150 | 3 | $17.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.5795 | Bernie Burrow | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 8 | $1.60 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.8775 | Mr. Fahrenheit | - | - |
| 7/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 8 | $4.00 | 21 days ago | 7 | 5.1425 | Shrewd Sticker | - | - |
| 7/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 3 | $12.50 | 5 days ago | 7 | 6.769 | Early Boy | - | - |
| 7/7 | 18 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 2 | $5.00 | 12 days ago | 7 | 7.4675 | Explicit | - | - |
| 1/7 | 6 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $2,250 | 5 | $2.00 | 26 days ago | 1 | 6.6675, 11.38 | Shima Dream | - | Reiko Slater |
| 3/7 | 9 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 3 | - | 3.75L | $345 | 4 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.715 | Shima Shadow | - | Shima Dream 35.5kgs 3.75L |
| 6/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 3 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.5975 | Gunai Wizard | - | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $2,250 | 4 | $6.50 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.56, 11.31 | Shima Dream | - | Shima Current |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Shima Song
Trained at
Oakford
Owners
GARY WILSON
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Rarely steps out of place when wearing the red.
Age
12/10/2021
Sex
Blue Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Sennachie - Gabby Keeping
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-2-3-0
Career
26-6-6-2
Prize Money
$26,357
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-6-6-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-2-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 19 May 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5P | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5 | 6.66, 11.32 | Paid In Full | - | - |
| 1/8 | 12 May 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $1,513 | 2 | $8.30 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.58, 11.04 | Jason Keeping | - | Hugo Gundi |
| 2/7 | 7 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $462 | 1 | $23.40 | 5 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.35, 11.68 | Unleashed Mayhem | Jason Keeping 34kgs 4.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 2 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5Y | - | 5.5L | $231 | 1 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3 | 6.38, 11.8 | West on Outlaw | - | Jason Keeping 33.9kgs 5.5L |
| 8/8 | 25 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5Y | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $9.60 | 4 days ago | 4-6-8 | 6.46, 11.94 | Knowing | - | - |
| 7/7 | 21 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5Y | - | 9.75L | - | 3 | $3.60 | 4 days ago | 6-7-7 | 6.55, 12.11 | West on Willow | - | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $1,513 | 1 | $4.50 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.34, 11.67 | Jason Keeping | - | Princess Mae |
| 2/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5Y | - | 3.75L | $462 | 8 | $4.10 | 4 days ago | 1-1-2 | 6.35, 11.68 | Heart Emoji | Jason Keeping 34kgs 3.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5Y | - | 3.0L | $231 | 2 | $6.90 | 3 days ago | 3-4-3 | 6.44, 11.99 | Apache Havoc | - | Jason Keeping 34.2kgs 3.0L |
| 2/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5Y | - | 0.25L | $462 | 7 | $10.40 | 6 days ago | 1-1-2 | 6.32, 11.66 | Uncompromised | Jason Keeping 34.2kgs 0.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Gabby Keeping
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
SHAYNE STIFF
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victoria Cook | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can be a little tardy at the jump. Place best.
Age
16/01/2021
Sex
Lt Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Miss Splendamiro
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-2-2
Career
65-8-10-19
Prize Money
$35,085
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 65-8-10-19 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 20 May 2024 | Northam | 297m | 10 | 4Y | - | 1.0L | $219 | 5 | $15.10 | 6 days ago | 7-3-3 | - | High Level | - | Wild Amigo 29.5kgs 1.0L |
| 6/8 | 14 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $37.10 | 21 days ago | 7-7-6 | 6.54, 11.96 | Knowing | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 3.0L | $193 | 5 | $16.10 | 7 days ago | 3-5-7-4 | 5.81, 16.58 | Paua of Molly | - | - |
| 3/6 | 16 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 10 | 5P | - | 3.0L | $552 | 1 | $13.90 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 5.76, 16.21 | Sunset Serengeti | - | Wild Amigo 29.8kgs 3.0L |
| 3/6 | 9 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 5P | - | 4.75L | $530 | 1 | $19.40 | 10 days ago | 3-4-4-3 | 5.78, 16.28 | Sunset Serengeti | - | Wild Amigo 29.2kgs 4.75L |
| 6/6 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5P | - | 5.5L | - | 8 | $42.40 | 8 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 5.69, 19.02 | Sunset Comanche | - | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 5P | - | 4.25L | $245 | 5 | $98.00 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4 | 6.51, 11.93 | Panadero Thunder | - | - |
| 4/6 | 15 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 10 | 5P | - | 5.25L | $193 | 2 | $36.60 | 8 days ago | 5-5-5-4 | 5.93, 16.44 | Trevor's Gift | - | - |
| 8/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 4Y | - | 3.5L | - | 4 | $33.50 | 7 days ago | 5-8-8-8 | 5.93, 16.73 | Stella Gundi | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 4Y | - | 0.75L | $277 | 1 | $7.10 | 6 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | 5.73, 16.43 | Tiffany Keeping | - | Wild Amigo 29.7kgs 0.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Miss Splendamiro
Trained at
Harrisdale
Owners
M Pollard & L Isaac
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lexia Isaac | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drawn to back up what he showed last outing.
Age
23/12/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fabregas - Hello Lyn
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
36-6-8-6
Career
56-9-10-9
Prize Money
$24,448
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-9-10-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 36-6-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 19 May 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5P | - | 2.25L | $903 | 1 | $12.80 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 6.65, 11.12 | Paid In Full | Hello Harley 34.4kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 12 May 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $1,513 | 2 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.62, 11.05 | Hello Harley | - | Off the Green |
| 6/8 | 5 May 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 7 | 5Y | - | 10.0L | - | 7 | $28.40 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6 | 5.64 | Riley Keeping | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 10 | 6Y | - | 1.25L | $1,307 | 8 | $5.90 | 6 days ago | 2-2-1 | 5.62 | Hello Harley | - | Lady Day Star |
| 6/8 | 22 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5Y | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $19.60 | 8 days ago | 5-5-6-6 | 6.77, 11.34 | Big Girl Kiki | - | - |
| 6/7 | 14 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 5Y | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $12.70 | 10 days ago | 6-6-6 | 5.75 | Payakaroon | - | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 12 | 5Y | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $25.00 | 7 days ago | 4-8 | 6.83 | Minh Smiley | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 10 | 6Y | - | 1.0L | $1,307 | 2 | $3.20 | 27 days ago | 1-1 | 6.68 | Hello Harley | - | Sebastian Mac |
| 7/7 | 1 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 1 | 6Y | - | 11.0L | - | 3 | $34.30 | 22 days ago | 4-7 | 6.8 | Sunset Bubbles | - | - |
| 8/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 10 | 6Y | - | 17.75L | - | 3 | $6.00 | 71 days ago | 8-8 | 7.36 | Mick the Magpie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Hello Lyn
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Rodney Affleck
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Beamish | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
On a winning train of late. Can keep it rolling on.
Age
02/06/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Hard Style Rico - Bushman's Poppy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-6-1-1
Career
10-6-1-1
Prize Money
$30,042
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-6-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-6-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 80% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 19 May 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5P | - | 2.25L | $2,957 | 4 | $3.00 | 21 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.48, 10.94 | Paid In Full | - | Hello Harley |
| 1/8 | 28 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5Y | - | 1.75L | $1,513 | 8 | $1.40 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.46, 10.93 | Paid In Full | - | Son of Frankie |
| 4/8 | 20 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5P | - | 8.25L | $189 | 1 | $2.20 | 6 days ago | 4-3-4-4 | 6.74, 11.35 | Speedy Willow | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 5 | 5Y | - | 3.5L | $1,513 | 4 | $3.10 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.43, 10.88 | Paid In Full | - | Big Girl Kiki |
| 1/7 | 6 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 1 | 5P | - | 2.0L | $2,957 | 4 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.42, 10.86 | Paid In Full | - | Cherry Blue |
| 3/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 1 | 5P | - | 4.25L | $452 | 6 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 6.67, 11.2 | Cherry Blue | - | Paid In Full 29.6kgs 4.25L |
| 1/7 | 23 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5P | - | 2.5L | $2,957 | 4 | $6.00 | 21 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.44, 10.9 | Paid In Full | - | Midnight Kuna |
| 1/6 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | MP | - | 2.75L | $2,810 | 8 | $2.60 | 34 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.6, 11.22 | Paid In Full | - | Rippin' Warrior |
| 2/8 | 28 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 4 | MP | - | 4.75L | $858 | 3 | $3.40 | - | 3-4-2-2 | 6.87, 11.44 | Can't Catch Kati | Paid In Full 29.1kgs 4.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hard Style Rico
Dam
Bushman's Poppy
Trained at
Bakers Hill
Owners
C Glenny & T Hine
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Glenny | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs to be on his game early to feature. Risky.
Age
29/09/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Bubba's Silvia
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-2-0-1
Career
35-6-7-4
Prize Money
$34,150
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-6-7-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 19 May 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 5 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $1,513 | 5 | $10.70 | 18 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.6, 11.2 | Stranger Within | - | Notorious Harada |
| 5/8 | 1 May 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 5Y | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $5.50 | 9 days ago | 4-4-5-5 | 6.85, 11.54 | Rogue Runner | - | - |
| 5/7 | 22 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5Y | - | 8.5L | - | 6 | $3.10 | 20 days ago | 2-2-2-2-5 | 5.62, 18.88 | Darryl Keeping | - | - |
| 7/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 5P | - | 9.0L | - | 4 | $16.10 | 20 days ago | 6-7-7 | 6.42, 12.06 | Cupid's Dream | - | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 6Y | - | 0.75L | $1,437 | 7 | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 3-2-1-1 | 6.71, 11.18 | Stranger Within | - | Turk's Dream |
| 7/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5Y | - | 14.25L | - | 6 | $32.80 | 21 days ago | 5-5-6-6-7 | 5.64, 18.99 | West on Astro | - | - |
| 8/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5Y | - | 15.25L | - | 6 | $16.00 | 14 days ago | 7-8-8-8-8 | 5.74, 19.19 | Bergelmir | - | - |
| 2/7 | 24 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5Y | - | 3.25L | $531 | 8 | $9.20 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 5.58, 18.79 | Sunset Comanche | Stranger Within 32.6kgs 3.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 17 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5Y | - | 9.25L | $93 | 7 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-4 | 5.62, 18.92 | Sunset Comanche | - | - |
| 1/7 | 10 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $1,740 | 8 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.61, 18.69 | Stranger Within | - | West on Muffin |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Bubba's Silvia
Trained at
Stoneville
Owners
M Julien & P Julien
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Julien | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
This is a big ask compared to what she's use to.
Age
21/05/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fabregas - Cosmic Flame
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-3-2-7
Career
41-3-7-12
Prize Money
$19,857
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-3-7-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-3-2-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 16 May 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | 6Y | - | 7.25L | $73 | 7 | $14.90 | 4 days ago | 5-4 | 7.01 | Sweet As Candy | - | - |
| 3/8 | 12 May 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 8 | 6Y | - | 4.5L | $210 | 7 | $17.50 | 14 days ago | 4-3-3 | 5.59 | Early Worm | - | Flaming Gas 31.2kgs 4.5L |
| 2/8 | 28 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 4 | 6Y | - | 0.5L | $399 | 6 | $16.70 | 6 days ago | 2-2-2 | 5.63 | Monty Cristo | Flaming Gas 31.5kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 6Y | - | 6.25L | $38 | 2 | $12.20 | 8 days ago | 4-3-4-4 | 6.87, 11.41 | Entry Level | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 3 | 6Y | - | 6.0L | - | 5 | $10.60 | 49 days ago | 6-7-5 | 5.74 | Black Trinity | - | - |
| 4/8 | 25 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 4 | 6Y | - | 3.75L | $70 | 2 | $7.80 | 28 days ago | 6-4 | 6.87 | Zulu Buddy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 6 | 6Y | - | 3.5L | $70 | 7 | $10.40 | 56 days ago | 4-4-4 | 5.63 | Monty Cristo | - | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 6 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | - | 1 | $6.30 | 6 days ago | 6-5-5 | 5.72 | Selena Keeping | - | - |
| 7/8 | 27 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 4 | 5Y | - | 4.5L | - | 7 | $43.30 | 8 days ago | 7-8-7 | 5.68 | Follow Me Home | - | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 10 | 5Y | - | 3.5L | $73 | 4 | $35.60 | 42 days ago | 5-4-4 | 5.66 | Candlelight Jazz | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Cosmic Flame
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
K Cuthbertson, J Thompson, L Nelson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jen Thompson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Struggling to have a presence in easier races.
Age
13/12/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - West On Holly
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
22-3-4-4
Prize Money
$29,752
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-3-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 16 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 6Y | - | 4.25L | $219 | 6 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 6-6-3 | 6.64, 12.13 | Pint of Special | - | West on Bambi 29.4kgs 4.25L |
| 4/8 | 9 May 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | 6Y | - | 2.25L | $70 | 2 | $1.70 | 6 days ago | 6-4 | 7.07 | Firehouse Mac | - | - |
| 6/8 | 3 May 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 1 | 6Y | - | 6.0L | - | 3 | $5.90 | 56 days ago | 6-6 | 6.88 | Mrs. Cropley | - | - |
| 3/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 6Y | - | 3.5L | $231 | 4 | $2.90 | 9 days ago | 3-3-3 | 6.58, 11.94 | Leclerc | - | West on Bambi 29.3kgs 3.5L |
| 6/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 6Y | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $2.60 | 8 days ago | 7-5-5-6 | 6.95, 11.52 | Fantasy Lee | - | - |
| 4/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5Y | - | 7.5L | $81 | 2 | $22.90 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4 | 6.39, 11.83 | Sunset Ali | - | - |
| 5/7 | 13 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5Y | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $6.80 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5 | 6.47, 11.93 | Speedy Jeanie | - | - |
| 7/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5Y | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $5.60 | 11 days ago | 7-7-7 | 6.65, 12.1 | Spooky Hook | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 5Y | - | 4.0L | $483 | 7 | $8.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.37, 11.68 | Canya Refine | West on Bambi 29.4kgs 4.0L | - |
| 3/7 | 19 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5Y | - | 5.5L | $231 | 8 | $1.80 | 14 days ago | 4-4-3 | 6.49, 11.89 | Sunset Viper | - | West on Bambi 29.7kgs 5.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
West On Holly
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Kathy Scott
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Impressed on debut but tonight will be tougher.