Bendigo R7 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Shima Shine At Stud
4:58pm • 425m4:58pm • 425m
Age
07/12/2020
Sex
Wh & Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Lady Bang Bang
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-2-0-1
Career
60-10-7-10
Prize Money
$41,995
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
20 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-10-7-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 4 May 2024 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 3 | $31.00 | 8 days ago | 1-1-3-6 | 5.47, 18.25 | Both Bowers Ace | - | - |
| 6/7 | 26 Apr 2024 | Goulburn | 440m | 7 | 4 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $71.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6 | - | Bandit Bluey | - | - |
| 4/6 | 19 Apr 2024 | Goulburn | 440m | 5 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $100 | 1 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-4 | - | Taw Commander | - | - |
| 6/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 3 | $11.00 | 21 days ago | 5-7-8-6 | 5.69, 18.72 | Au Contraire | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Goulburn | 440m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $5,000 | 5 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-1-1 | 5.59, 11.01 | Infrared Rays | - | Spring Feature |
| 1/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Goulburn | 440m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $4,000 | 4 | $2.70 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Infrared Rays | - | Queen Linda |
| 6/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 3 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 2-3-6-6 | 5.51, 18.51 | Black Misery | - | - |
| 4/7 | 2 Mar 2024 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $100 | 6 | $34.00 | 11 days ago | 1-2-4-4 | 5.4, 18.16 | Hooked on Fame | - | - |
| 2/5 | 20 Feb 2024 | Goulburn | 440m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $700 | 6 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | - | Bandit Bluey | Infrared Rays 30.6kgs 6.25L | - |
| 3/6 | 13 Feb 2024 | Goulburn | 440m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $490 | 1 | $5.00 | 11 days ago | 1-1-2-3-3 | 5.57, 11.02 | Agent Chevrolet | - | Infrared Rays 30.2kgs 3.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Lady Bang Bang
Trained at
Yerong Creek
Owners
Gary Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Smith | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drawn to lead, class edge, hard to reel in
Age
17/10/2021
Sex
Wbk - Bitch
Breeding
Need My Moneynow - Dyna Gertie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-1-0
Career
23-6-5-3
Prize Money
$32,515
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-6-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 14 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 5 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 6 | 8.7045 | Hard on Me | - | - |
| 2/7 | 8 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $690 | 6 | $30.20 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.4725 | Ayia Neighbour | Paltrow Bale 25.8kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 3 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $690 | 3 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.58425 | Bruce's Shout | Paltrow Bale 25.9kgs 3.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 26 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $75 | 8 | $6.30 | 35 days ago | 4 | 6.6095 | Uncle Rosco | - | - |
| 7/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 5 | $11.30 | 12 days ago | 7 | 6.75725 | Looks Like Magic | - | - |
| 2/6 | 10 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $690 | 3 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.14, 13.44 | Monkey's Style | Paltrow Bale 26.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/6 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $690 | 7 | $6.30 | 9 days ago | 2 | 5.24, 13.66 | Minoli Magic | Paltrow Bale 26.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 23 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $345 | 7 | $9.40 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.7575 | Wrong Bias | - | Paltrow Bale 26.3kgs 5.75L |
| 1/6 | 17 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 5 | $6.90 | 9 days ago | 1 | 8.347 | Paltrow Bale | - | Katoni |
| 5/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $24.90 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.5495 | Rock the Wok | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Need My Moneynow
Dam
Dyna Gertie
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Tammy Kennedy-Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Gibbons | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Capable type but is a keen railer, place best
Age
25/09/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Hostile - Quick Succession
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
24-4-4-2
Career
79-11-16-15
Prize Money
$61,335
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 79-11-16-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 24-4-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 15 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $300 | 8 | $7.40 | 8 days ago | 3 | 8.6025 | Spring Ammo | - | Where's Walter 34.7kgs 6.75L |
| 1/7 | 7 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $2,250 | 8 | $5.80 | 5 days ago | 1 | 10.24 | Where's Walter | - | Cosmic Journey |
| 2/8 | 2 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 7 | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.51925 | Peregrine Flyer | Where's Walter 34.7kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 8 | $15.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 8.54 | Eleanor Rigby | Where's Walter 34.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $320 | 3 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.39 | Broombrae Tommy | Where's Walter 34.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $160 | 6 | $6.00 | 30 days ago | 3 | 8.75 | Kepler Bale | - | Where's Walter 34.6kgs 4.75L |
| 7/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | 6.6495 | Explosive Debt | - | - |
| 4/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 4 | $5.40 | 35 days ago | 4 | 6.6115 | Skye Rocket | - | - |
| 8/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 7 | $11.20 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.7825 | Bumpy Gold | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 5 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.6435 | Tropicana | Where's Walter 35.6kgs 2.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hostile
Dam
Quick Succession
Trained at
Central Goldfields (S)
Owners
Andrew Mooney
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW MOONEY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Career best form but this is harder, next time
Age
10/11/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Summer Skye
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-3-3-4
Career
36-4-9-6
Prize Money
$30,495
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-4-9-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-3-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 77% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 17 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,950 | 3 | $4.80 | 9 days ago | 1 | 6.6185 | Cooper Summer | - | Dashing Jeff |
| 1/7 | 8 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $1,000 | 2 | $2.20 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.53, 11.39 | Cooper Summer | - | Always Mia |
| 3/8 | 3 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 6 | - | 9.75L | $300 | 7 | $26.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.755 | Leo Bale | - | Cooper Summer 29.6kgs 9.75L |
| 3/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 6 | - | 7.0L | $300 | 1 | $5.50 | 9 days ago | 3 | 6.5845 | Silver Mack | - | Cooper Summer 29.7kgs 7.0L |
| 5/7 | 19 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 6 | - | 11.75L | - | 4 | $11.10 | 3 days ago | 5 | 10.5875 | Erudite Bale | - | - |
| 2/7 | 16 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $600 | 2 | $12.90 | 6 days ago | 2 | 10.5 | Bright Moon | Cooper Summer 29.4kgs 5.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 7 | - | 5.25L | $1,000 | 1 | $6.50 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.58, 11.46 | Cooper Summer | - | Zipping Gwen |
| 2/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 5.0L | $600 | 2 | $8.20 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.57 | Miss Etiquette | Cooper Summer 29.1kgs 5.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 31 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | 7 | - | 13.5L | - | 1 | $56.30 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.574 | Gold Scotch | - | - |
| 4/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 5.5L | $75 | 2 | $23.70 | 17 days ago | 4 | 10.56 | Mayday Mayday | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Summer Skye
Trained at
Loddon (S)
Owners
Kevin Ashton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN ASHTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Back in form, can ping the lids, main danger
Age
13/07/2020
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Valencia Gem
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-2-2-1
Career
101-22-20-12
Prize Money
$70,315
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 101-22-20-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 19 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 2 | $3.30 | 9 days ago | 1 | 5.445 | Elite Jet | - | Millara's Money |
| 4/8 | 10 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 4 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.71175 | Arandt's Girl | - | - |
| 6/7 | 3 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 4 | - | 10.25L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.815 | Ben Shaker | - | - |
| 7/8 | 26 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 4 | - | 15.25L | - | 6 | $10.10 | 5 days ago | 7 | 8.975 | Irving Bale | - | - |
| 5/7 | 21 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.0L | - | 4 | $6.40 | 10 days ago | 5 | 5.4345 | Marco Rose | - | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $690 | 4 | $5.90 | 6 days ago | 2 | 9.04 | Scott to Burn | Elite Jet 30.3kgs 2.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 6.0L | - | 4 | $15.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | 8.6895 | Fifty Short | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 17.0L | - | 6 | $5.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | 8.862 | Let's Win Ollie | - | - |
| 1/6 | 20 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 6 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $2,250 | 1 | $11.10 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.46 | Elite Jet | - | Victa Tara |
| 2/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $690 | 2 | $2.50 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.777 | Spring Port | Elite Jet 30.2kgs 3.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Valencia Gem
Trained at
Hassall Grove
Owners
ROB TYLER
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well but pace underneath is a worry, place
Age
25/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Fabregas - Elsa Rose
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-4-4-3
Career
31-5-5-5
Prize Money
$54,478
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-5-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-4-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 61% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 19 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 2 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.3, 13.71 | Don't Tell Shell | - | Son of Ghost |
| 6/8 | 12 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $7.00 | 9 days ago | 6 | 5.28 | Surf's Up | - | - |
| 1/8 | 3 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,950 | 6 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.5675, 11.49 | Don't Tell Shell | - | Remo Rodman |
| 6/7 | 26 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $21.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.89775 | Boracay Storm | - | - |
| 2/6 | 19 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 4 | $18.90 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.5775 | Will Vanson | Don't Tell Shell 27.8kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 8 | $6.10 | 4 days ago | 2 | 6.615 | She Devil | Don't Tell Shell 28.2kgs 1.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | $5.60 | 8 days ago | 8 | 6.845 | George Mcfly | - | - |
| 4/8 | 31 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $75 | 8 | $47.10 | 9 days ago | 4 | 6.63175 | Rock the Wok | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $600 | 6 | $22.30 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.684 | Lady Julia | Don't Tell Shell 28.1kgs 3.0L | - |
| 8/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 6 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 8 | 6.7025 | Gold Scotch | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Elsa Rose
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
heathcote park red nine syn
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL CHILCOTT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, prefer over a longer journey, tested
Age
27/06/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Nicky Neo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
80-14-17-17
Prize Money
$73,993
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
62 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 80-14-17-17 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 23.5L | - | 2 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 6 | 9.335 | Emerley Zoe | - | - |
| 2/7 | 16 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $2,095 | 3 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.045 | Earletta Bale | Miss Scallywag 29.2kgs 3.0L | - |
| 3/6 | 9 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $915 | 4 | $3.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 5.2075 | Patch You Later | - | Miss Scallywag 29.2kgs 0.75L |
| 8/7 | 29 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 4 | $7.60 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.45875 | Flip Your Fifty | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,820 | 2 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.21425 | Desired Path | Miss Scallywag 29.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 6 | 9.54175 | Canya Amy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $150 | 5 | $7.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.24425 | Stormy Day | - | - |
| 3/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $915 | 2 | $6.70 | 12 days ago | 3 | 5.2095 | Petzel Bale | - | Miss Scallywag 28.7kgs 5.5L |
| 7/7 | 20 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $11.10 | 4 days ago | 7 | 5.2325 | Perfect Blend | - | - |
| 5/6 | 16 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $8.60 | 11 days ago | 5 | 6.937 | Canya Hustle | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Nicky Neo
Trained at
Moorabool (S)
Owners
WHERE'S SOOTY
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL BEWLEY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
No luck when resuming, can atone, major player
Age
17/05/2021
Sex
Wbk - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Typhoon Tessie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-1-2
Career
16-4-2-2
Prize Money
$20,265
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-4-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/6 | 17 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $12.00 | 231 days ago | 7 | 6.65125 | Tat Libby | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Sep 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 4 | - | 13.5L | - | 8 | $9.90 | 13 days ago | 6 | 6.5175 | Pass the Buck | - | - |
| 2/7 | 16 Sep 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.75L | - | 6 | $5.90 | 15 days ago | 2 | 6.49, 15.32 | Alicah | Carolyn's Joy 27.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 1 Sep 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 4 | - | 11.25L | - | 3 | $13.70 | 35 days ago | 4 | 6.58 | Crackerjack Aret | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Jul 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 5 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.5, 15.22 | Carolyn's Joy | - | Major Lighting |
| 3/7 | 21 Jul 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $300 | 4 | $8.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.539 | Our Girl Roxy | - | Carolyn's Joy 27.5kgs 1.5L |
| 1/8 | 14 Jul 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 5 | $6.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.665 | Carolyn's Joy | - | Kraken Force |
| 3/7 | 7 Jul 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | Restricted Win | - | 7.25L | $300 | 3 | $8.30 | 5 days ago | 4-3-3-3 | 6.64875 | Awesome Avenger | - | Carolyn's Joy 27.3kgs 7.25L |
| 6/10 | 2 Jul 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 13.5L | - | 5 | $14.70 | 9 days ago | 2-4-5-6 | 6.58 | Never Any Doubt | - | - |
| 7/8 | 23 Jun 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | Grade 6 | - | 9.5L | - | 3 | $14.40 | 7 days ago | 4-6-7-7 | 6.6145 | Do That Easy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Typhoon Tessie
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
JAMES SEYMOUR
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERNARD SEYMOUR | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can come out running at times, respect
Age
25/11/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Feral Franky - Nicko Dancer
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-4-0-1
Career
23-6-1-1
Prize Money
$40,460
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-6-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-4-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Nicko Dancer
Trained at
Loddon (S)
Owners
Julie Hall
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE HALL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Just not up to this level, look to others
Age
29/06/2020
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Summer Skye
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-1-3-4
Career
83-5-15-11
Prize Money
$21,680
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 83-5-15-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-1-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Summer Skye
Trained at
Buloke (S)
Owners
Kevin Ashton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN ASHTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Strong NSW form of late, good record here, place