Warrnambool R10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Greyhound Adoption Program
7:52pm • 390m7:52pm • 390m
Age
17/04/2021
Sex
Lt Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Feral Franky - Dyna Carmen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
43-13-5-7
Prize Money
$35,625
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-13-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 20 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,000 | 8 | $2.50 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.74 | Udani Bale | - | Napier Bale |
| 1/8 | 14 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,950 | 3 | $4.00 | 30 days ago | 1 | 10.47 | Udani Bale | - | Orson Fury |
| 7/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 1 | $4.20 | 9 days ago | 7 | 8.6845 | Jolene Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $10.10 | 9 days ago | 6 | 10.54925 | Maxed Out | - | - |
| 7/7 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $3.60 | 10 days ago | 7 | 10.6625 | Spring Bart | - | - |
| 7/7 | 17 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 5 | 4 | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $12.00 | 19 days ago | 7 | 5.4115 | My Neo | - | - |
| 7/8 | 27 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $2.60 | 18 days ago | 7 | 10.76675 | Just Want Pizza | - | - |
| 4/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 6 | $12.90 | 10 days ago | 4 | 6.6575 | Smooth Criminal | - | - |
| 3/6 | 30 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $300 | 1 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.65 | Nikita Bale | - | Udani Bale 33.7kgs 5.0L |
| 3/7 | 23 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $400 | 2 | $10.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.704 | Grand Tourer | - | Udani Bale 33.6kgs 4.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Dyna Carmen
Trained at
Moorak
Owners
J Newman & D Green
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never headed last time out, can threaten again
Age
10/02/2022
Sex
Red Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Just Terms
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
15-3-3-1
Prize Money
$5,885
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-3-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 16 May 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 5 | $11.90 | 3 days ago | 1 | 6.71, 11.61 | Canya Dream | - | Ross Street Pete |
| 2/8 | 13 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $320 | 5 | $3.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.985 | Judiciary | Canya Dream 25.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 8 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $50 | 4 | $19.30 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.7, 15.46 | Archie Mcivor | - | - |
| 6/7 | 2 May 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 2 | $8.50 | 8 days ago | 6 | 7.097 | Single Flicker | - | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $360 | 5 | $4.00 | 9 days ago | 2 | 6.67, 15.5 | Zipping Gwen | Canya Dream 26.1kgs 2.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 11.0L | - | 4 | $116.40 | 6 days ago | 6 | 7.0225 | Tat Libby | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 14.5L | - | 1 | $3.60 | 8 days ago | 8 | 8.9025 | Orbit Bale | - | - |
| 8/8 | 1 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 13.75L | - | 2 | $23.90 | 11 days ago | 8 | 6.897 | Go Go Evie | - | - |
| 1/7 | 21 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $1,000 | 4 | $2.80 | 10 days ago | 1 | 6.69, 11.51 | Canya Dream | - | Jellicent Bale |
| 1/7 | 11 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.5L | $1,000 | 2 | $4.70 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.72, 11.65 | Canya Dream | - | Majestic George |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Just Terms
Trained at
Molong
Owners
JAMES MCGUINESS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL HAMMERSTEIN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better than his past few runs, must keep safe
Age
23/03/2020
Sex
Rf - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Slingshot Gypsy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-6-4-3
Career
100-18-8-10
Prize Money
$31,345
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 100-18-8-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-6-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/7 | 15 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 8 | $6.00 | 20 days ago | 8 | 6.7995 | Haleigh Vella | - | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $31.80 | 8 days ago | 6 | 8.9745 | Gas Man | - | - |
| 4/6 | 17 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $75 | 4 | $26.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.73 | Aston Zoom | - | - |
| 7/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 4 | - | 11.0L | - | 7 | $29.80 | 4 days ago | 7 | 6.7885 | Fibularis | - | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $1,000 | 8 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.62 | Slingshot Bruno | - | Pretty Panama |
| 3/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $300 | 2 | $7.50 | 8 days ago | 3 | 8.71 | Borough Banker | - | Slingshot Bruno 33kgs 5.25L |
| 8/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 4 | - | 7.5L | - | 1 | $8.00 | 12 days ago | 8 | 10.7545 | Alfie Alligator | - | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $320 | 8 | $6.50 | 10 days ago | 2 | 8.6145 | Cailah's Crew | Slingshot Bruno 33kgs 0.5L | - |
| 7/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 7 | $8.90 | 8 days ago | 7 | 8.9225 | Smart Rose | - | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $1,000 | 1 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.7225 | Slingshot Bruno | - | Koutaki |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Slingshot Gypsy
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
FISHOUNDS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan McQuillen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid muster, can stay wide, main danger
Age
21/04/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Fabregas - Careless Cookie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
55-7-12-7
Prize Money
$27,015
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
34 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-7-12-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 19 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $22.80 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.652 | Bella La Vita | - | - |
| 3/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $300 | 7 | $12.10 | 6 days ago | 3 | 5.36 | Lindenow Patch | - | Master of Dreams 29.6kgs 5.0L |
| 6/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $20.90 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.686 | Figure It Out | - | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 2 | $8.30 | 8 days ago | 2 | 6.6595 | Desmonde | Master of Dreams 29.7kgs 0.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 1 | $3.40 | 9 days ago | 5 | 11.12 | Camargo | - | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 5 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 8.694 | Art the Clown | - | - |
| 5/6 | 8 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 4 | - | 13.0L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 10.6945 | Avianna | - | - |
| 3/7 | 3 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $160 | 7 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.99 | Way Too Soft | - | Master of Dreams 30.5kgs 6.0L |
| 4/7 | 25 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $75 | 3 | $10.00 | 13 days ago | 4 | 5.262 | Gremlin | - | - |
| 1/7 | 12 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 1 | $2.90 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.5 | Master of Dreams | - | Tinker Dan |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Careless Cookie
Trained at
Greater Dandenong (C)
Owners
Olivia Cartechini
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELAINE CARTECHINI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Every chance two runs back, place preferred
Age
22/05/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Boomer Hargen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-1-2-0
Career
36-5-7-4
Prize Money
$8,920
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-5-7-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 19 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $41.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 10.98 | Purified | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $320 | 7 | $16.00 | 85 days ago | 2 | 8.6 | Lolly Shop Girl | De La Cruz 30.3kgs 2.75L | - |
| 5/6 | 18 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 1 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.07 | Compton Lass | - | - |
| 6/7 | 11 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 11.19 | Cadillac Belle | - | - |
| 8/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 19.5L | - | 4 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 8 | 9.1975 | Tinker Crystal | - | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $600 | 1 | $4.20 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.835 | Blinkin' Blue | De La Cruz 29.8kgs 5.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $320 | 5 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.76 | Gypsy Chick | De La Cruz 30.2kgs 0.125L | - |
| 6/6 | 21 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.23 | Supreme Sword | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $320 | 7 | $8.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 10.71 | Bold Contender | De La Cruz 30.3kgs 2.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 5 | - | 14.25L | - | 3 | $7.90 | 7 days ago | 7 | 9.01625 | Ruby's Desire | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Boomer Hargen
Trained at
Glenelg (S)
Owners
Lenehan Stanley
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICOLE STANLEY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down on confidence, tough draw, next time
Age
10/01/2022
Sex
Rbd - Bitch
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Mepunga Prue
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-1-1
Career
19-3-1-1
Prize Money
$7,150
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-3-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 20 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $160 | 8 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.717 | Battle Axle | - | Belair Bee 27.7kgs 1.0L |
| 4/7 | 13 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $50 | 1 | $6.50 | 14 days ago | 4 | 6.72 | Storm Key | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.85175 | Elara Bale | - | - |
| 4/6 | 22 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $50 | 1 | $2.80 | 105 days ago | 4 | 8.87 | Aston Marcay | - | - |
| P/6 | 8 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 0 | - | Scott to Burn | - | Belair Bee 26.8kgs |
| 6/8 | 1 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 1 | $4.20 | 13 days ago | 6 | 10.712 | Moraine Mario | - | - |
| 5/6 | 19 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 1 | $4.80 | 5 days ago | 5 | 10.7625 | Another Houdini | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $150 | 6 | $12.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 7.072 | Round Up | - | - |
| 1/6 | 11 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 1 | $3.50 | 8 days ago | 1 | 10.4125 | Belair Bee | - | Oriental Ophelia |
| 4/8 | 3 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $150 | 7 | $3.90 | 4 days ago | 4 | 10.39 | Freeman Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Mepunga Prue
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Geoffrey Wickham
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Narelle Byrne | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Great win at Mt Gambier, harder here, place
Age
31/03/2021
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Looks Like Turbo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-4-1-1
Career
24-5-1-1
Prize Money
$23,335
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-5-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-4-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 16 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 7.5L | $545 | 2 | $1.55 | 25 days ago | 1 | 10.79 | My Boy Josh | - | Yadillah Brave |
| 5/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.25L | - | 5 | $2.60 | 14 days ago | 5 | 10.99 | Wings to Burn | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $15.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | 10.96 | Pursuit | - | - |
| 6/6 | 4 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 4 | - | 10.75L | - | 8 | $5.50 | 57 days ago | 6 | 8.84925 | Moraine Arnie | - | - |
| 5/6 | 7 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 4 | - | 24.25L | - | 2 | $20.70 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.787 | Zipping Gryllis | - | - |
| 7/7 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 1 | $10.60 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.783 | Follow the Band | - | - |
| 1/7 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,950 | 8 | $2.00 | 14 days ago | 1 | 8.6775 | My Boy Josh | - | Limburg Argon |
| 7/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 8 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.87175 | Man of Courage | - | - |
| 1/6 | 4 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 7.0L | $1,000 | 6 | $1.60 | 21 days ago | 1 | 8.6 | My Boy Josh | - | Coalman Jack |
| 6/8 | 14 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 6 | - | 6.0L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 70 days ago | 6 | 8.7925 | Canya Supersonic | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Looks Like Turbo
Trained at
Portland
Owners
Shantothemax - MGR J Farrell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICOLE STANLEY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
May get crowded in the early stages, place
Age
21/03/2021
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Whiskey Riot - Moraine Coco
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
24-2-4-2
Career
53-5-5-7
Prize Money
$13,455
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 53-5-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 24-2-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 16 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 2 | $30.80 | 15 days ago | 7 | 9.0775 | Front Cover | - | - |
| 8/8 | 1 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 8 | $79.90 | 8 days ago | 8 | 8.92 | Savannah Riot | - | - |
| 8/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $16.00 | 5 days ago | 8 | 10.83 | Hartley Bale | - | - |
| 8/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 2 | $41.60 | 65 days ago | 8 | 9.193 | Bumpy Gold | - | - |
| 4/4 | 13 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 12.0L | $75 | 6 | $17.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 10.2975 | Zella Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 7 | $3.90 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.6375 | Tinker Crystal | Moraine Mario 30.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 30 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.25L | $75 | 1 | $34.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.61675 | Spring Port | - | - |
| 4/6 | 23 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $75 | 3 | $21.70 | 12 days ago | 4 | 10.5825 | Astra Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.5L | $150 | 6 | $12.40 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.995 | Moraine Arnie | - | - |
| 2/7 | 6 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 6 | $9.80 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.63 | Flash Banner | Moraine Mario 30.5kgs 0.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Whiskey Riot
Dam
Moraine Coco
Trained at
Hepburn (S)
Owners
Jack Clarke
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENN JUDD | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid record here, has early speed, place
Age
15/01/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Eyes Adorable
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-1-1
Career
51-7-4-8
Prize Money
$17,434
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-7-4-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Eyes Adorable
Trained at
Hindmarsh (S)
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady since moving to Vic, prefer to watch
Age
27/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Keybow - Mental Lee
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
24-3-5-2
Prize Money
$4,915
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-3-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Keybow
Dam
Mental Lee
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Shaun Baulch
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAUN BAULCH | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Never headed in his past two, hard to reel in