Traralgon R7 HOOKED ON SCOTCH @ STUD
Hooked On Scotch @ Stud
4:22pm • 395m4:22pm • 395m
Age
18/03/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Jubilation
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-1-1
Career
56-7-5-3
Prize Money
$12,455
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-7-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 6 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 4 | $21.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.6875 | Elsie Dreaming | - | - |
| 7/8 | 1 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 8 | $40.40 | 7 days ago | 7 | 3.747 | Blitz | - | - |
| 8/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 6 | 5 | - | 15.0L | - | 6 | $32.30 | 16 days ago | 8 | 5.48225 | Dr. Spokes | - | - |
| 4/6 | 8 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $50 | 2 | $4.50 | 8 days ago | 4 | 3.8235 | Astute Queen | - | - |
| 7/8 | 31 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 4 | $33.60 | 9 days ago | 7 | 5.437 | Canya Charisma | - | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $75 | 2 | $13.80 | 5 days ago | 4 | 3.73 | Bern by | - | - |
| 6/7 | 17 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 6 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 5.432 | Crackerjack Jet | - | - |
| 4/6 | 12 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 1 | $11.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.62 | Bring Your Best | - | - |
| 4/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $75 | 8 | $17.80 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.55 | Conroy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 1 | $23.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 0.0035, 11.58, 16.82 | Invictus George | - | Steele Jakit |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Jubilation
Trained at
Frankston (C)
Owners
Brad Sands
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK TOTH | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady win from a wide draw last start, place.
Age
10/01/2021
Sex
Wf - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Quip Allen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
57-10-7-6
Prize Money
$34,081
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 57-10-7-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 16 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 7 | $2.00 | 11 days ago | 1 | 8.647 | Iason Bale | - | Long Way Home |
| 6/6 | 5 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 14.5L | - | 4 | $3.20 | 4 days ago | 6 | 5.227 | Dartrix Bale | - | - |
| 4/6 | 1 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $75 | 3 | $7.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 5.30375 | Learned Lesson | - | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $75 | 1 | $9.60 | 4 days ago | 4 | 5.3, 13.92 | Norse Queen | - | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 6 | $9.00 | 10 days ago | 6 | 6.8385 | Hellboy | - | - |
| 7/7 | 14 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 5 | - | 16.0L | - | 4 | $3.30 | 4 days ago | 7 | 6.7865 | Benny Jet | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $75 | 7 | $10.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 5.2375 | Aeroplane Ricky | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.345 | Ashley Hook | - | - |
| 3/8 | 31 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $300 | 5 | $15.00 | 2 days ago | 3 | 5.32 | Big Timber | - | Iason Bale 32.6kgs 6.0L |
| 6/7 | 29 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $98.20 | 10 days ago | 6 | 6.8095 | Aston Cornes | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Quip Allen
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Luke Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUKE HARRIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Smart wins in 2 of his last 3 starts, major player
Age
06/06/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aston Duke - Rozehill Beth
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
28-4-2-3
Career
58-7-5-6
Prize Money
$16,636
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-7-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 28-4-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 13 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,000 | 2 | $2.80 | 3 days ago | 1 | 3.79, 9.01, 14.24 | Geoff's Bomber | - | Be a Character |
| 7/6 | 10 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 14.25L | - | 7 | $41.00 | 11 days ago | 7 | 3.892 | Ruapuke Rocks | - | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,000 | 8 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 3.8, 9.0, 14.21 | Geoff's Bomber | - | Hurricane Max |
| 6/7 | 25 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 6 | $8.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | 8.9725 | La Lina | - | - |
| 5/6 | 22 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 2 | $61.60 | 18 days ago | 5 | 6.605 | Howe Pie | - | - |
| 6/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $82.40 | 11 days ago | 6 | 8.80925 | Sarah Starfish | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 3 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 2 | $12.00 | 10 days ago | 7 | 5.37 | Crew | - | - |
| 7/7 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 6 | $28.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 6.6875 | Nibiru | - | - |
| 3/7 | 10 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $300 | 2 | $9.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 5.28 | Shaka Big Tonks | - | Geoff's Bomber 32.6kgs 4.25L |
| 6/7 | 1 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $16.70 | 4 days ago | 6 | 3.825 | Big Timber | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Duke
Dam
Rozehill Beth
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Geoffrey Green
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEOFFREY GREEN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good turn of foot once balanced, must respect.
Age
05/05/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Banjo Boy - Emilia Cash
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
32-4-4-3
Career
54-4-4-3
Prize Money
$7,255
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-4-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 32-4-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 34% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 6 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 4.009 | Hurricane Max | - | - |
| 8/8 | 29 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 3.87975 | Just a Jester | - | - |
| 8/8 | 22 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 1 | $10.80 | 7 days ago | 8 | 3.883 | Jay Jay Lopez | - | - |
| 3/6 | 15 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $160 | 1 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 3.765 | Speed Merchant | - | Mega Banjo Boy 32.8kgs 5.75L |
| 4/7 | 8 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $50 | 2 | $8.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.8, 8.98, 14.19 | Gotham Marquess | - | - |
| 2/7 | 1 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $320 | 8 | $10.80 | 14 days ago | 2 | 3.757 | Go Astray | Mega Banjo Boy 33.5kgs 8.0L | - |
| 4/6 | 18 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $50 | 7 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.8175 | Enraged | - | - |
| 7/7 | 11 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 6 | $25.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 3.82825 | Loyalty Card | - | - |
| 2/7 | 4 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $320 | 1 | $10.40 | 14 days ago | 2 | 3.827, 8.93, 14.11 | Be Rugged | Mega Banjo Boy 33.1kgs 3.0L | - |
| 4/5 | 19 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $50 | 7 | $11.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.9975 | Invictus George | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Banjo Boy
Dam
Emilia Cash
Trained at
Latrobe (C)
Owners
William Dawes
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM DAWES | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Gun draw, mixes form but has talent, can go close.
Age
27/02/2021
Sex
Wbk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Little Tubbsy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-1-4-1
Career
54-7-5-9
Prize Money
$17,457
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-7-5-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-1-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 13 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $50 | 1 | $4.30 | 14 days ago | 4 | 3.92 | Our Boy Maestro | - | - |
| 7/8 | 29 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | 3.92425 | Finley Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Sale | 510m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 5 | $3.80 | 11 days ago | 6 | 9.7675 | Dr. Zeppelin | - | - |
| 4/6 | 13 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $50 | 1 | $8.10 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.727 | Upper's Flyer | - | - |
| 6/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $9.50 | 15 days ago | 6 | 8.675 | Valencia Jim | - | - |
| 7/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 6 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 7 | 6.7795 | Stacy's Mum | - | - |
| 7/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 4 | $75.60 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.761 | Early Boy | - | - |
| 4/7 | 12 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $75 | 1 | $9.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.7675 | Classy Kayla | - | - |
| 4/7 | 7 Mar 2024 | Sale | 510m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.5L | $50 | 8 | $4.80 | 4 days ago | 4 | 9.37 | Django Maskiell | - | - |
| 1/6 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 6 | $7.40 | 9 days ago | 1 | 5.4 | Adam's Back | - | Lindenow Patch |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Little Tubbsy
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Yvonne Andrews
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD WINTER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can show handy mid race pace, place hopes here.
Age
02/01/2021
Sex
Bef - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Dyna Weslyn
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-0-0
Career
50-6-3-9
Prize Money
$13,660
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
2 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-6-3-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 18 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $8.60 | 12 days ago | 7 | 8.6745 | Aussie Can Fly | - | - |
| 4/8 | 6 May 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $50 | 6 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.926 | Redgum Flyer | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $50 | 4 | $8.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 4.003 | Geoff's Bomber | - | - |
| 4/7 | 25 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $50 | 2 | $3.60 | 29 days ago | 4 | 8.87425 | Cosmic Holiday | - | - |
| 6/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 4 | $8.50 | 6 days ago | 6 | 5.565 | Be Rugged | - | - |
| 3/7 | 21 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 11.75L | $160 | 2 | $3.30 | 3 days ago | 3 | 9.005 | Sacrificial | - | Majestic Bale 28.9kgs 11.75L |
| 5/7 | 18 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $16.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.864 | My Mate Martha | - | - |
| 6/7 | 12 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 1 | $7.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 8.8375 | Desert Lion | - | - |
| 8/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 15.5L | - | 2 | $101.80 | 16 days ago | 8 | 3.8405 | Wally | - | - |
| 8/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 29 days ago | 8 | 3.919 | Chili Horizon | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Dyna Weslyn
Trained at
Mornington Peninsula (S)
Owners
Luke Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMMY KENNEDY - HARRIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Handy placings in 2 of her last 4, chance if steps
Age
09/09/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Bernardo - Why Not Ginger
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
34-2-4-4
Career
89-4-9-15
Prize Money
$18,265
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 89-4-9-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 34-2-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 16 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $320 | 2 | $1.90 | 10 days ago | 2 | 8.59 | Redgum Flyer | Why Not Emily 27.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 6 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $50 | 8 | $3.20 | 18 days ago | 4 | 3.911 | Aston Plus | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 5 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.813 | Hurricane Max | - | - |
| 3/7 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $160 | 5 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.82025 | Braemar Sheena | - | Why Not Emily 27.7kgs 6.5L |
| 6/7 | 4 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 6 | $52.40 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.85 | Stolen Rolex | - | - |
| 8/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $9.00 | 20 days ago | 8 | 8.8925 | Elsie Dreaming | - | - |
| 8/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $21.90 | 3 days ago | 8 | 6.92625 | Stolen Rolex | - | - |
| 7/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 6 | $41.50 | 5 days ago | 7 | 6.87425 | Turbulent | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $160 | 4 | $5.50 | 3 days ago | 3 | 5.527 | Victory Bazooka | - | Why Not Emily 27.7kgs 5.0L |
| 5/7 | 26 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 3 | $47.50 | 12 days ago | 5 | 3.993 | Viking | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Why Not Ginger
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Gail Carter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY CARTER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can show early speed but place looks best.
Age
26/05/2019
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Four Secrets
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
45-6-5-5
Career
116-16-17-18
Prize Money
$43,896
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 116-16-17-18 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 45-6-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 13 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 7 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 3.825 | Geoff's Bomber | - | - |
| 5/7 | 6 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 3 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 3.75 | Hurricane Max | - | - |
| 8/8 | 29 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 5 | $21.00 | 28 days ago | 8 | 3.7335 | Finley Bale | - | - |
| 8/7 | 1 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 3 | $15.00 | 140 days ago | 8 | 3.77 | Why Not Jules | - | - |
| T/8 | 13 Nov 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | 5 | $6.90 | 5 days ago | 0 | 3.96375 | Akina Lad | - | Four Aces 30.7kgs |
| 8/8 | 8 Nov 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $11.50 | 5 days ago | 8 | 3.871 | Pancho Tommy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Nov 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $150 | 7 | $47.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 3.825 | Rio Bhodi | - | - |
| 2/8 | 30 Oct 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $320 | 1 | $3.90 | 5 days ago | 2 | 3.77, 8.97 | Dr. Evangelise | Four Aces 30.9kgs 5.0L | - |
| 8/7 | 25 Oct 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $13.10 | 7 days ago | 8 | 3.765 | Inter Star Fire | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Oct 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $300 | 3 | $9.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 3.74, 8.84, 13.97 | No Doors | - | Four Aces 30.7kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Four Secrets
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Leslie Hughes
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LESLIE HUGHES | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Can race closer to the speed early, threat here.