Healesville R9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Greyhound Adoption Program
1:22pm • 350m1:22pm • 350m
Age
17/09/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Shima Shine - Elevated
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-2-0-1
Career
31-6-7-1
Prize Money
$20,840
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-6-7-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 12 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.5L | - | 3 | $39.30 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.5525 | Gunai Princess | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $1,950 | 6 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.53 | Gretel's Girl | - | Bamera |
| 4/8 | 1 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $75 | 2 | $3.60 | 5 days ago | 4 | 3.74 | Blitz | - | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $16.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.71175 | Below the Curve | - | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $75 | 3 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.9105 | Summer Wings | - | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $600 | 1 | $3.60 | 5 days ago | 2 | 3.72, 8.9 | Washington Blue | Gretel's Girl 26.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 4 | $38.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.31 | Ashley Hook | - | - |
| 4/5 | 31 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $75 | 8 | $2.80 | 6 days ago | 4 | 5.45 | Carly Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $75 | 7 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 8.6675 | Hyperkinetic | - | - |
| 2/7 | 19 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 1 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.28 | Outsmart | Gretel's Girl 27.1kgs 1.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Elevated
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Justin Booker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUSTIN BOOKER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can explode mid race, looks hard to hold out.
Age
03/05/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Bella Infrared - Afire Love
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
88-17-15-18
Prize Money
$75,070
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 88-17-15-18 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 12 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 4 | $9.90 | 72 days ago | 4 | 6.671 | Chop | - | - |
| 2/7 | 1 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 7 | 3 | - | 4.25L | $1,500 | 4 | $10.20 | 10 days ago | 2 | 6.7225 | Verdi | War Time Novelty 30.1kgs 4.25L | - |
| 3/6 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $345 | 5 | $4.10 | 4 days ago | 3 | 10.53 | Quebec Bale | - | War Time Novelty 30.3kgs 0.25L |
| 1/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $2,250 | 1 | $2.70 | 14 days ago | 1 | 6.607 | War Time Novelty | - | Still to Come |
| 2/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 6 | 4 | - | 4.0L | $690 | 1 | $5.20 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.596 | Short and Stumpy | War Time Novelty 30.8kgs 4.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 27 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $4.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | 5.239 | Coulter Bale | - | - |
| 3/7 | 19 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $345 | 1 | $3.60 | 11 days ago | 3 | 6.7045 | Russian Berry | - | War Time Novelty 30.6kgs 1.5L |
| 1/7 | 8 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $3,060 | 8 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.6175, 11.27 | War Time Novelty | - | Cold That Night |
| 3/7 | 1 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $475 | 7 | $26.70 | 10 days ago | 3 | 6.775 | Victa Alby | - | War Time Novelty 31kgs 2.75L |
| 1/7 | 22 Dec 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,950 | 8 | $7.90 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.5675 | War Time Novelty | - | Aston Salma |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bella Infrared
Dam
Afire Love
Trained at
Greater Shepparton (C)
Owners
Michael Crowe
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAVIN GLEDHILL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good win 2 starts back but may find this too tough
Age
12/03/2022
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Superior Panama - Medio Paso
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
25-5-6-5
Prize Money
$33,655
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-5-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 13 May 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $33.70 | 4 days ago | 7 | 8.7 | Riendo | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $545 | 5 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.74 | Dawny by Name | - | Kiwi to Burn |
| 4/8 | 2 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $75 | 5 | $8.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.43175 | Peregrine Flyer | - | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $300 | 6 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.57, 11.47 | Gogo Skye | - | Dawny by Name 26.2kgs 1.75L |
| 3/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $300 | 7 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.56 | Bun Tornado | - | Dawny by Name 25.9kgs 1.0L |
| 3/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $300 | 7 | $4.20 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.5945 | Magic Ride | - | Dawny by Name 25.9kgs 2.25L |
| 5/7 | 15 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 3 | $13.40 | 5 days ago | 5 | 8.455 | Malo Magic | - | - |
| 1/7 | 10 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $1,950 | 7 | $6.50 | 8 days ago | 1 | 5.22, 13.77 | Dawny by Name | - | Kel of Kintyre |
| 2/6 | 2 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $320 | 4 | $2.90 | 3 days ago | 2 | 8.6 | Plutocracy | Dawny by Name 25.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $1,000 | 3 | $3.70 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.38 | Dawny by Name | - | Below the Curve |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Medio Paso
Trained at
Broken Hill
Owners
Tyson Trengove
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL KATSIRIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scorching wins in 2 of his last 4, major player.
Age
29/11/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Feral Franky - Euro Marsh
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
27-5-5-4
Prize Money
$33,030
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-5-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 12 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 8 | $4.70 | 82 days ago | 2 | 6.55175 | Why I'm Broke | Crush Your Rush 33.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/7 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $2.70 | 4 days ago | 5 | 10.27 | Fitzroy Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,950 | 2 | $3.20 | 12 days ago | 1 | 6.635, 11.62 | Crush Your Rush | - | Tame the Beast |
| 1/8 | 4 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,950 | 7 | $4.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 3.8875 | Crush Your Rush | - | Mr. Dazzling |
| 4/7 | 31 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $50 | 4 | $3.60 | 12 days ago | 4 | 6.602 | Alfie Alligator | - | - |
| 6/8 | 19 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 4 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.75525 | Yankee Girl | - | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $600 | 5 | $4.60 | 36 days ago | 2 | 6.615 | Man of Magic | Crush Your Rush 33.2kgs 3.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Dec 2023 | Shepparton | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $150 | 2 | $2.90 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.915 | Coffee and Cream | - | - |
| 1/7 | 2 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,950 | 2 | $3.80 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.6325 | Crush Your Rush | - | Platinum Bow |
| 3/8 | 27 Nov 2023 | Shepparton | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $300 | 8 | $6.40 | 13 days ago | 3 | 8.55375 | Glory Boy | - | Crush Your Rush 34.3kgs 7.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Euro Marsh
Trained at
Greater Shepparton (C)
Owners
Michael Crowe
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAVIN GLEDHILL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well, can show early speed, must respect.
Age
03/11/2021
Sex
Bef - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Hot Charmola
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-2-4-2
Career
29-5-6-9
Prize Money
$60,150
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3534673312
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-5-6-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-2-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 69% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 15 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $600 | 7 | $7.50 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.76375 | Lone Rooster | Sit and Steer 34.3kgs 5.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 10 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $1,950 | 2 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.57925 | Sit and Steer | - | Golden Lady |
| 3/8 | 3 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $300 | 5 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.5625 | Intex Bale | - | Sit and Steer 34.1kgs 4.75L |
| 3/6 | 26 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $345 | 8 | $10.20 | 10 days ago | 3 | 8.4865 | Mile a Minute | - | Sit and Steer 34.5kgs 7.25L |
| 7/6 | 16 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 4 | - | 9.5L | - | 8 | $4.80 | 18 days ago | 7 | 6.585 | Motion Sensor | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 2 | $2.10 | 12 days ago | 6 | 6.842 | Nimble Tommy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $75 | 5 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.62675 | Paddy Almighty | - | - |
| 3/7 | 10 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $300 | 1 | $3.70 | 25 days ago | 3 | 6.62 | Atomic Jax | - | Sit and Steer 34.8kgs 1.25L |
| 5/7 | 14 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 6 | $1.90 | 5 days ago | 5 | 5.38025 | Galloping Jimmy | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 7 | $2.80 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.685 | Nicolson Bale | - | Sit and Steer 34.6kgs 2.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Hot Charmola
Trained at
Central Goldfields (S)
Owners
David Bourke
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BOURKE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good turn of foot once balanced, threat with luck.
Age
01/09/2021
Sex
Wbd - Dog
Breeding
Fully Loaded - Ivey's Affair
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-5-2-3
Career
23-5-2-4
Prize Money
$50,153
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5216177645
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-5-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-5-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 12 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.5L | - | 5 | $29.20 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.73625 | Gunai Princess | - | - |
| 4/6 | 5 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 3 | - | 4.75L | $75 | 8 | $3.60 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.6425 | Myall Jack | - | - |
| 6/8 | 1 May 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $6.50 | 33 days ago | 6 | 6.766 | Major Mike | - | - |
| 7/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 12 days ago | 7 | 6.80375 | Winking Willie | - | - |
| 7/8 | 17 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 3 | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $15.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 6.5985 | Deadly Class | - | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 11 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $2,250 | 4 | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 1 | 6.6 | Sonic Diesel | - | Shady Banner |
| 6/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 8 | $5.80 | 10 days ago | 6 | 0.063 | Mandingo | - | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,950 | 8 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.585 | Sonic Diesel | - | Spotty Can Run |
| 2/8 | 11 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 7 | $4.40 | 14 days ago | 2 | 6.615 | Cashed Out | Sonic Diesel 31.6kgs 1.25L | - |
| 5/6 | 28 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 2 | $16.80 | 21 days ago | 5 | 6.727 | Sir Capulet | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fully Loaded
Dam
Ivey's Affair
Trained at
Cardinia (S)
Owners
Marion Clay
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARION CLAY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likely to find these a bit too quick, tough ask.
Age
23/03/2021
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Taylor Made Star
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
37-8-3-5
Prize Money
$25,430
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5611684753
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 37-8-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 12 May 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 7 | $16.10 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.0325 | Mini Star | - | Redshift Alpha 34.9kgs 2.0L |
| 5/8 | 5 May 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 5 | $21.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 4.035 | Never Any Doubt | - | - |
| 7/7 | 27 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 16.5L | - | 2 | $22.90 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.24425 | Stormy Day | - | - |
| 4/8 | 20 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $150 | 5 | $7.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.17, 18.08 | Aston Hornet | - | - |
| 8/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 20.25L | - | 8 | $18.40 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.225 | Crimson Cannon | - | - |
| 6/8 | 6 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 2 | $3.80 | 6 days ago | 6 | 5.18925 | Duckworth | - | - |
| 1/5 | 31 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $2,230 | 5 | $2.80 | 4 days ago | 1 | 5.1875, 19.06 | Redshift Alpha | - | Dominate |
| 1/6 | 27 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,600 | 2 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.12, 17.93 | Redshift Alpha | - | Creditor |
| 6/7 | 20 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 5.211 | Aston Bollinger | - | - |
| 5/7 | 16 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 6.62925 | Bernie Burrow | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Taylor Made Star
Trained at
Goulburn
Owners
Jacob White
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERRENCE REID | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Smart placings in 3 of his last 4, place hopes.
Age
08/12/2020
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
El Grand Senor - Spare Cash
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
21-2-1-1
Career
73-7-10-4
Prize Money
$50,234
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4653273622
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 73-7-10-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 21-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 15 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $690 | 2 | $14.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 5.26375 | Canny Lass | Cash Now 36.6kgs 2.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 12 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 2 | $20.90 | 4 days ago | 2 | 6.73925 | Dashing Jeff | Cash Now 36.3kgs 1.25L | - |
| 6/7 | 8 May 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 6 | $32.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 9.1975 | Cindy's Charm | - | - |
| 3/8 | 1 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $345 | 1 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.1775 | Lyndl Said No | - | Cash Now 36.2kgs 4.75L |
| 7/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 1 | $33.80 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.2645 | Gold Scotch | - | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $690 | 3 | $26.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | 5.17 | Spirited Avenger | Cash Now 36.6kgs 3.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 13 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 11.25L | $1,050 | 2 | $88.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | 9.389 | Zipping Osti | - | Cash Now 36.8kgs 11.25L |
| 5/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 8 | $62.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.3525 | Let Fly | - | - |
| 6/6 | 27 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 4 | $41.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 5.3145 | Dr. Falkor | - | - |
| 4/7 | 13 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.25L | $75 | 8 | $64.90 | 3 days ago | 4 | 5.315 | Phelan Tubman | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
El Grand Senor
Dam
Spare Cash
Trained at
Yarra Ranges (S)
Owners
J AND J
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIA BARBER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has ability but a bit one paced, looks unlikely.
Age
19/02/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Dr. Mino
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-1-1
Career
67-6-16-12
Prize Money
$29,680
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 67-6-16-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Dr. Mino
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Ronald Winter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD WINTER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Bit hit or miss early but has talent, keep safe.
Age
17/05/2021
Sex
Wbk - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Typhoon Tessie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
28-3-8-2
Prize Money
$8,845
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-3-8-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Typhoon Tessie
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
JAMES SEYMOUR
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERNARD SEYMOUR | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Can race on the speed throughout, big chance here.