Cannington R5 MAVERICK
Maverick
7:36pm • 715m7:36pm • 715m
Age
18/02/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Pandaken
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-0
Career
30-4-4-3
Prize Money
$18,299
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-4-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 10 May 2024 | Mandurah | 652m | 3 | 5Y | - | 1.25L | $319 | 8 | $5.10 | 6 days ago | 6-3-3-3-3 | 14.54, 25.64 | Jami Keeping | - | Nifty Ned 34.4kgs 1.25L |
| 5/8 | 4 May 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5P | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $41.00 | 14 days ago | 8-7-6-5-5-5 | 10.26, 23.6 | Sneaky Emoji | - | - |
| 4/6 | 20 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 10 | 5C | - | 5.5L | $377 | 7 | $21.40 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4-4 | 5.8, 30.56 | Skye Monelli | - | - |
| 6/7 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 5C | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $56.30 | 8 days ago | 7-7-6-6-7-6 | 5.84, 30.4 | Penny Magic | - | - |
| 2/5 | 5 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 652m | 10 | 5Y | - | 3.5L | $638 | 1 | $11.00 | 6 days ago | 5-4-4-4-2 | 14.62, 25.61 | Skye Monelli | Nifty Ned 34.8kgs 3.5L | - |
| 6/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5P | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $45.10 | 5 days ago | 7-6-6-6-6-6 | 10.21, 23.72 | Jami Keeping | - | - |
| 5/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5Y | - | 9.0L | - | 7 | $16.80 | 12 days ago | 7-5-4-4-5-5 | 10.27, 23.6 | Ninetymile Rose | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5Y | - | 9.75L | - | 8 | $11.80 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6-6-5 | 5.74, 19.3 | Wise Barra | - | - |
| 1/6 | 6 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $6,553 | 3 | $69.50 | 46 days ago | 4-3-3-3-1 | 5.62, 18.74 | Nifty Ned | - | Apple Crumble |
| 5/5 | 20 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5C | - | 14.0L | - | 8 | $11.80 | 18 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4-5 | 10.08, 23.56 | Dandalup Opal | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Pandaken
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
On The Far - MGR D Kerr
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Marsh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Flashed home over 600m last week. May thrive here.
Age
26/08/2021
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - West On Violet
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
35-1-12-10
Prize Money
$70,505
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-1-12-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 66% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 11 May 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 12 | 5C | - | 0.25L | $2,151 | 6 | $10.10 | 21 days ago | 3-4-5-4-4-2 | 10.0, 23.46 | Passing Clouds | Hippy Trail 26kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/5 | 20 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 12 | 5C | - | 3.0L | $2,151 | 2 | $7.30 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-4-3-2 | 10.23, 23.86 | Sandy Basa | Hippy Trail 25.9kgs 3.0L | - |
| 4/5 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5C | - | 3.5L | $377 | 4 | $15.90 | 10 days ago | 3-5-5-5-5-4 | 10.17, 23.61 | Pepper Grinder | - | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 12.75L | - | 4 | $29.80 | 8 days ago | 8-7-5-6-5 | 5.78, 19.09 | Bagnaia | - | - |
| 4/6 | 26 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 5P | - | 6.0L | $186 | 5 | $18.60 | 11 days ago | 5-5-5-4 | 5.97, 16.66 | Emerald Guard | - | - |
| 4/5 | 15 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 3 | 5P | - | 2.0L | $186 | 2 | $9.30 | 48 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 5.96, 16.69 | Butter Me Up | - | - |
| 6/6 | 27 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5C | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $9.10 | 10 days ago | 5-5-6-6-6-6 | 10.16, 23.93 | Dandalup Opal | - | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 1.5L | $5,047 | 5 | $4.50 | 11 days ago | 6-3-3-3-1 | 5.71, 18.89 | Hippy Trail | - | Kryptonite |
| 4/8 | 6 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | MP | - | 9.5L | $218 | 3 | $25.40 | 10 days ago | 7-6-4-3-3-4 | 10.2, 23.89 | Yamasaki Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 3.0L | $770 | 5 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-4-3 | 5.77, 19.27 | Yunderup Moon | - | Hippy Trail 26.9kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
West On Violet
Owners
Justin Warwick
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
She's well overdue to find the top in a 715m race.
Age
28/02/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Bionic Black Ant
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
39-5-11-8
Career
75-11-16-14
Prize Money
$191,414
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 75-11-16-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 39-5-11-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 62% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 11 May 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 10 | 5C | - | 3.25L | $1,276 | 2 | $19.30 | 8 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-3 | 5.71, 30.1 | Argyle Queen | - | Speed Freak 28.2kgs 3.25L |
| 4/8 | 3 May 2024 | Mandurah | 652m | 6 | 4P | - | 4.5L | $222 | 8 | $2.90 | 6 days ago | 3-4-3-3-4 | 14.63, 25.75 | Saige Tenniele | - | - |
| 6/7 | 27 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 3 | 5C | - | 12.0L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-6-6-6-6 | 5.71, 30.67 | Skye Monelli | - | - |
| 2/6 | 20 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 10 | 5C | - | 1.5L | $2,151 | 2 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2-2-2 | 5.61, 30.28 | Skye Monelli | Speed Freak 28.2kgs 1.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 5 | 5C | - | 10.25L | - | 2 | $9.30 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-6-7-7 | 5.81, 30.48 | Ninetymile Rose | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 5C | - | 1.25L | $2,151 | 1 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-2 | 5.59, 30.0 | Argyle Queen | Speed Freak 28.1kgs 1.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 5C | - | 9.5L | $446 | 4 | $21.20 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-4-4-4 | 5.71, 30.34 | West on Nugget | - | - |
| 2/6 | 23 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 5C | - | 2.0L | $2,151 | 8 | $13.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3-3-3-2 | 5.71, 30.37 | Stevie Monelli | Speed Freak 28kgs 2.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 8 | 5C | - | 6.0L | $229 | 3 | $7.40 | 7 days ago | 3-4-5-5-5-6 | 5.69, 30.36 | West on Nugget | - | - |
| 3/6 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 7 | 5C | - | 3.75L | $2,002 | 4 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4-3 | 5.73, 30.24 | Miss Ronnie Mac | - | Speed Freak 28kgs 3.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Bionic Black Ant
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ten Eighty - MGR E Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Stepping up to the staying trip. Last bit may test.
Age
17/03/2022
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Mombasa
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
34-3-6-7
Prize Money
$31,227
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-3-6-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 11 May 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 5P | - | 4.0L | - | 6 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6-6-6-5 | 10.41, 24.04 | Wooden Hands | - | - |
| 2/8 | 4 May 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5P | - | 1.75L | $1,245 | 1 | $6.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-2 | 9.76, 23.16 | Sneaky Emoji | Sandy Basa 29.2kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 5P | - | 0.75L | $1,245 | 2 | $24.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-2 | 9.87, 23.27 | Soul Survivor | Sandy Basa 29.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/5 | 20 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 12 | 5C | - | 3.0L | $7,046 | 8 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.94, 23.44 | Sandy Basa | - | Hippy Trail |
| 2/5 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5C | - | 1.0L | $2,151 | 8 | $13.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-1-2 | 9.9, 23.36 | Pepper Grinder | Sandy Basa 28.9kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/4 | 6 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5C | - | 5.0L | $1,076 | 2 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3-3 | 9.94, 23.42 | Timon Lane | - | Sandy Basa 28.6kgs 5.0L |
| 5/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 5C | - | 3.75L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-5-5-5 | 10.23, 23.74 | Window Shopper | - | - |
| 3/7 | 23 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 1 | 5C | - | 6.5L | $1,076 | 4 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-4-4-3 | 10.15, 23.68 | Window Shopper | - | Sandy Basa 28.6kgs 6.5L |
| 6/6 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5C | - | 5.0L | - | 5 | $24.70 | 27 days ago | 5-6-6-6-6-6 | 10.1, 23.58 | Girl Hill | - | - |
| 6/7 | 18 Feb 2024 | Sale | 640m | 5 | 6 | - | 12.75L | - | 4 | $10.40 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.475 | Wild Cash | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Mombasa
Trained at
Treeby
Owners
Wood & Mckinley - MGR G Mckinley
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cosi Dagostino | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Had distance success before heading west. Ponder.
Age
23/03/2021
Sex
Red Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Taylor Made Star
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
63-17-14-4
Prize Money
$46,392
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2328443524
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 63-17-14-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 13 May 2024 | Northam | 509m | 8 | 5Y | - | 4.5L | $93 | 6 | $18.70 | 7 days ago | 8-5-6-4-4 | 6.02 | Escape Plan | - | - |
| 2/5 | 6 May 2024 | Northam | 721m | 4 | FFAY | - | 8.5L | $712 | 6 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 5-2-2-4-4-2 | 17.81 | Skye Monelli | Redshift Uniform 30.6kgs 8.5L | - |
| 5/5 | 1 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5Y | - | 10.5L | - | 8 | $18.10 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 5.76, 19.56 | Essential Choice | - | - |
| 3/5 | 24 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5Y | - | 4.75L | $265 | 8 | $9.80 | 6 days ago | 5-5-5-5-3 | 5.68, 19.18 | Essential Choice | - | Redshift Uniform 30.2kgs 4.75L |
| 4/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5P | - | 10.25L | $186 | 1 | $21.80 | 5 days ago | 7-4-4-4-4 | 5.63, 19.13 | Tahiti Dreams | - | - |
| 4/5 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5P | - | 9.25L | $186 | 1 | $37.60 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-4 | 5.7, 19.04 | Bergelmir | - | - |
| 8/8 | 6 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 5C | - | 13.75L | - | 5 | $19.30 | 20 days ago | 8-7-7-7-8-8 | 5.86, 30.68 | Argyle Queen | - | - |
| 2/5 | 17 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 600m | 1 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $420 | 6 | $3.10 | 2 days ago | 2 | 9.11, 22.04 | Sher Zany | Redshift Uniform 29.9kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/6 | 15 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 531m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $200 | 1 | $2.25 | 8 days ago | 3 | 3.33, 16.42 | Sutton Ebony | - | Redshift Uniform 29.4kgs 4.25L |
| 2/5 | 7 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 730m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,260 | 6 | $2.70 | 4 days ago | 2 | 16.27, 30.04 | Boom Boom Jinx | Redshift Uniform 29kgs 3.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Taylor Made Star
Trained at
Moorak
Owners
Tony Mallia
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Mallia | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Modest results but has raced stiffer competition.
Age
28/02/2021
Sex
Blk & Wh - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Bionic Black Ant
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
26-1-4-2
Career
60-4-12-8
Prize Money
$67,452
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6535575565
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-4-12-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 26-1-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 11 May 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 10 | 5C | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $22.00 | 8 days ago | 4-5-5-5-5-5 | 5.76, 30.55 | Argyle Queen | - | - |
| 6/8 | 3 May 2024 | Mandurah | 652m | 6 | 4P | - | 8.75L | - | 6 | $21.00 | 13 days ago | 2-6-6-6-6 | 14.72, 26.09 | Saige Tenniele | - | - |
| 5/6 | 20 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 10 | 5C | - | 8.5L | - | 8 | $17.70 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6-6-5 | 5.81, 30.9 | Skye Monelli | - | - |
| 5/7 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 5C | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $34.30 | 7 days ago | 5-5-7-7-5-5 | 5.75, 30.49 | Penny Magic | - | - |
| 7/8 | 6 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 5C | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $64.70 | 7 days ago | 7-8-8-8-7-7 | 5.83, 30.7 | Argyle Queen | - | - |
| 5/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 5C | - | 10.5L | - | 5 | $56.40 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5-5 | 5.84, 30.66 | West on Nugget | - | - |
| 5/6 | 23 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 7 | 5C | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $20.80 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5-5 | 5.89, 30.57 | Penny Magic | - | - |
| 3/5 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 11 | 5C | - | 0.5L | $1,125 | 8 | $9.10 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4-3 | 5.84, 30.49 | Penny Magic | - | Disco Trixie 28.3kgs 0.5L |
| 5/6 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 9 | 5C | - | 3.75L | - | 1 | $27.20 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6-5 | 5.85, 30.46 | Zipping Neutron | - | - |
| 6/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 7 | 5C | - | 11.0L | - | 8 | $24.10 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6-6 | 5.86, 30.79 | Savic | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Bionic Black Ant
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ten Eighty - MGR E Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
She wouldn't need too much luck to be victorious.
Age
16/03/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Orson Allen - Leisel Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-1-2-3
Career
58-11-10-11
Prize Money
$80,705
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4213353423
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-11-10-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-1-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 13 May 2024 | Northam | 721m | 7 | 4Y | - | 4.75L | $833 | 8 | $9.60 | 10 days ago | 5-5-5-4-3-3 | 17.46 | Skye Monelli | - | Stevie Monelli 27kgs 4.75L |
| 2/8 | 3 May 2024 | Mandurah | 652m | 6 | 4P | - | 2.75L | $1,274 | 3 | $4.50 | 6 days ago | 6-1-1-1-2 | 14.51, 25.56 | Saige Tenniele | Stevie Monelli 26.7kgs 2.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 27 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 3 | 5C | - | 5.75L | $377 | 8 | $8.30 | 7 days ago | 5-5-3-4-4-4 | 5.75, 30.37 | Skye Monelli | - | - |
| 3/6 | 20 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 10 | 5C | - | 3.75L | $1,076 | 5 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3-3 | 5.77, 30.41 | Skye Monelli | - | Stevie Monelli 26.8kgs 3.75L |
| 5/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 5 | 5C | - | 6.75L | - | 3 | $29.40 | 7 days ago | 7-6-5-4-4-5 | 5.83, 30.3 | Ninetymile Rose | - | - |
| 3/8 | 6 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 5C | - | 3.75L | $1,076 | 2 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3-3 | 5.73, 30.13 | Argyle Queen | - | Stevie Monelli 26.7kgs 3.75L |
| 3/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 5C | - | 7.0L | $1,276 | 8 | $17.70 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3-3 | 5.72, 30.18 | West on Nugget | - | Stevie Monelli 26.9kgs 7.0L |
| 1/6 | 23 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 5C | - | 2.0L | $7,046 | 7 | $6.70 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-1-1-1 | 5.75, 30.18 | Stevie Monelli | - | Speed Freak |
| 2/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 8 | 5C | - | 1.5L | $4,351 | 8 | $18.20 | 7 days ago | 4-3-2-1-1-2 | 5.75, 30.09 | West on Nugget | Stevie Monelli 26.4kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 1 | 5C | - | 8.5L | $701 | 6 | $18.70 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5-4 | 5.77, 30.34 | Chloe Ant | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Leisel Monelli
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Nicole Price
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shayne Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won a heat of The Miata in 41.97. Has the arsenal.
Age
04/04/2021
Sex
Dark Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - My Superstar
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-1
Career
32-10-1-3
Prize Money
$112,950
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7361721831
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-10-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 11 May 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5C | - | 1.5L | $8,358 | 7 | $11.40 | 14 days ago | 3-4-2-1-1-1 | 9.68, 22.96 | Ninetymile Rose | - | West on Boonie |
| 3/7 | 27 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 3 | 5C | - | 1.5L | $1,076 | 7 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-3 | 5.65, 29.97 | Skye Monelli | - | Ninetymile Rose 28.2kgs 1.5L |
| 8/8 | 20 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 3 | 5C | - | 12.75L | $458 | 3 | $8.40 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-7-8-8 | 5.76, 30.89 | Chloe Ant | - | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 5 | 5C | - | 5.25L | $8,358 | 5 | $14.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 5.57, 29.68 | Ninetymile Rose | - | West on Nugget |
| 2/6 | 6 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 5P | - | 3.25L | $1,274 | 2 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4-3-3-2-2 | 10.05, 23.24 | Carter Axelrod | Ninetymile Rose 28.1kgs 3.25L | - |
| 7/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5P | - | 9.75L | - | 6 | $2.30 | 5 days ago | 3-7-5-4-4-7 | 10.21, 23.59 | Jami Keeping | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | $2,089 | 5 | $1.60 | 9 days ago | 2-2-1-1-1-1 | 9.84, 23.33 | Ninetymile Rose | - | Sunset Louie |
| 6/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 5.5L | $229 | 4 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-5-6 | 5.74, 18.75 | Maximum Kuna | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 3.25L | $2,002 | 5 | $58.70 | 7 days ago | 6-3-3-3-3 | 5.64, 18.78 | Sunset Frazier | - | Ninetymile Rose 28.3kgs 3.25L |
| 7/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4P | - | 16.0L | - | 2 | $6.40 | 10 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 5.65, 19.53 | Sunset Tyson | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
My Superstar
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
On The Far - MGR D Kerr
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Johnston | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Doesn't usually waste a chance to cash from the red.