Cannington R3 VALE RAY PORTER
Vale Ray Porter
9:25pm • 520m9:25pm • 520m
Age
17/08/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Miss America
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
1-1-0-0
Prize Money
$97,973
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Miss America
Trained at
Jarrahdale
Owners
Steve Shinners
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystal Shinners | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showed something in her trial. Consider for a place.
Age
10/09/2022
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Rapido Lass
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
1-0-1-0
Prize Money
$103,959
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Rapido Lass
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Rapido - MGR M Romer
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Johnston | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Ran on solidly last start. Can add place value.
Age
31/12/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Ainsley Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-0-0-3
Career
12-0-1-3
Prize Money
$22,781
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-0-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-0-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 8 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 9.0L | $770 | 2 | $32.20 | 4 days ago | 5-5-5-5-3 | 5.84, 19.29 | Canya Bon Bon | - | Knight Fright 30.3kgs 9.0L |
| 4/6 | 4 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | MC | - | 16.5L | $270 | 4 | $57.10 | 5 days ago | 5-5-5-5-4 | 5.85, 19.25 | Miss Envy | - | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Apr 2024 | Northam | 297m | 1 | MY | - | 7.25L | $399 | 4 | $10.10 | 11 days ago | 8-2-2 | - | Dizzy's Dream | Knight Fright 30.6kgs 7.25L | - |
| 7/7 | 18 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 12.25L | - | 8 | $70.10 | 5 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 5.85, 19.49 | Racing Barbie | - | - |
| 6/6 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | MC | - | 8.0L | - | 2 | $37.80 | 3 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 5.86, 19.31 | Defender | - | - |
| 3/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 6.0L | $770 | 5 | $27.90 | 7 days ago | 7-3-3-3-3 | 5.82, 19.24 | Fidel Pronto | - | Knight Fright 30.5kgs 6.0L |
| 6/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 9.75L | - | 8 | $66.90 | 88 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 5.84, 19.46 | Passing Clouds | - | - |
| 8/8 | 6 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 22.75L | - | 2 | $119.40 | 3 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 6.07, 19.89 | Apple Crumble | - | - |
| 8/8 | 3 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 12.75L | - | 4 | $76.50 | 7 days ago | 7-7-8-8-8 | 5.88, 19.47 | Our Big Red | - | - |
| 8/8 | 27 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 11.25L | - | 8 | $61.80 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-8-8 | 5.92, 19.48 | Yunderup Moon | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Ainsley Bale
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
M Rylands & L Elliott
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Rylands | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Recent placings have been encouraging. Not far off.
Age
25/01/2022
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Sennachie - Grace Under Fire
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-1-1
Career
17-0-3-1
Prize Money
$26,685
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-0-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 8 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 5.75L | $1,541 | 4 | $4.30 | 4 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.57, 18.89 | Canya Bon Bon | Gnarly Nala 26.4kgs 5.75L | - |
| 3/6 | 4 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | MC | - | 14.25L | $770 | 5 | $14.50 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 5.64, 18.92 | Miss Envy | - | Gnarly Nala 26.4kgs 14.25L |
| 4/6 | 27 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | MC | - | 10.0L | $270 | 7 | $13.90 | 24 days ago | 2-3-4-4-4 | 5.53, 19.08 | Such a Vibe | - | - |
| 4/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 7.75L | $270 | 2 | $9.10 | 22 days ago | 4-3-4-4-4 | 5.64, 19.02 | Passing Clouds | - | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | MP | - | 8.0L | $158 | 7 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4 | 6.41, 11.94 | Feed the Flames | - | - |
| 2/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | MP | - | 0.5L | $858 | 2 | $6.10 | 21 days ago | 1-2-2 | 6.32, 11.75 | Feed the Flames | Gnarly Nala 24.6kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | MP | - | 2.75L | $150 | 6 | $13.80 | 35 days ago | 5-5-4 | 6.38, 11.77 | Figs Magee | - | - |
| 6/7 | 9 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | MP | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $16.50 | 7 days ago | 6-7-6 | 6.6, 12.34 | Charlie's Harley | - | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 2 | MP | - | 8.5L | $150 | 8 | $13.70 | 4 days ago | 6-6-4 | - | Loki Hook | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 400m | 2 | MP | - | 9.25L | $150 | 6 | $8.80 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4 | 6.46, 12.0 | Power Up Yoshi | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Grace Under Fire
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Sharon Wells
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Kaltsis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Finished 12 lengths behind the 5 dog in her trial.
Age
07/04/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Zack Monelli - Zipping Fleur
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
2-0-0-0
Prize Money
$17,035
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
42 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 3 | M | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $23.00 | - | 6-6-6-6 | 5.79, 18.68 | Golden Phase | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zack Monelli
Dam
Zipping Fleur
Trained at
Wundowie
Owners
Michael Hine
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Kavanagh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
20 starts now & yet to finish any better than 4th.
Age
05/11/2021
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Blue Moon Rising - West On Nessy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-0-0-0
Career
21-0-0-0
Prize Money
$7,342
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 8 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $13.00 | 10 days ago | 3-3-3-3-6 | 5.7, 19.06 | Canya Bon Bon | - | - |
| 4/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 1 | MP | - | 10.0L | $150 | 7 | $39.10 | 5 days ago | 7-6-5-4 | 6.99, 11.58 | Wise Emperor | - | - |
| 5/6 | 23 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 2 | MP | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $15.20 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5 | 6.62, 12.3 | All Gold | - | - |
| 4/8 | 16 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | MP | - | 8.25L | $150 | 6 | $54.30 | 6 days ago | 6-5-4 | 6.59, 12.19 | Holloway's Flyer | - | - |
| 4/7 | 10 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 2 | MY | - | 10.0L | $77 | 8 | $18.80 | 36 days ago | 5-5-5-4 | 6.92, 11.64 | West on Halo | - | - |
| 6/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | MP | - | 6.75L | - | 6 | $47.00 | 14 days ago | 7-7-6 | 6.57, 12.12 | Feed the Flames | - | - |
| 4/6 | 20 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 3 | MP | - | 4.75L | $178 | 4 | $19.70 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3-4 | 6.03, 16.72 | Emerald Guard | - | - |
| 7/8 | 13 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | MP | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $17.10 | 6 days ago | 8-8-7 | 6.6, 12.1 | Figs Magee | - | - |
| 4/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 3 | MY | - | 4.5L | $77 | 8 | $14.50 | 57 days ago | 7-6-5-4 | 6.89, 11.46 | Ned | - | - |
| 5/8 | 12 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | MP | - | 11.75L | - | 2 | $28.60 | 14 days ago | 8-8-5 | 6.96, 12.5 | Social Equity | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Blue Moon Rising
Dam
West On Nessy
Trained at
Thornlie
Owners
G Bija' Wells & K Bija-Wells
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Bennett | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Easy trial win in 29.84. Looks the winner in this.