Angle Park R8 TAB OPEN STAKE CTB Division1
Tab Open Stake Ctb Division1
9:05pm • 342m9:05pm • 342m
Age
21/07/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Zipping Silky
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-3-1-0
Career
88-18-14-7
Prize Money
$43,760
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 88-18-14-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 3 May 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 2 | - | 1.25L | $1,465 | 5 | $18.00 | 11 days ago | 1 | 8.57 | Zipping Campbell | - | Paua of Silence |
| 1/7 | 22 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $1,210 | 4 | $2.50 | 8 days ago | 1 | 4.42, 7.61 | Zipping Campbell | - | Nangar Teddy |
| 3/5 | 14 Apr 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 9 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $170 | 4 | $2.60 | 9 days ago | 3 | 5.06 | Rolling Riot | - | Zipping Campbell 31.2kgs 4.75L |
| 2/4 | 5 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 2 | - | 2.0L | $420 | 8 | $3.50 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.7 | Aston Capone | Zipping Campbell 31.9kgs 2.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 31 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | 3 | - | 0.25L | $1,465 | 7 | $23.00 | 11 days ago | 1 | 8.64 | Zipping Campbell | - | Boots |
| 3/8 | 20 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $160 | 3 | $8.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | 8.97 | No Idea | - | Zipping Campbell 32.3kgs 3.75L |
| 5/5 | 6 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 7 | $11.00 | 15 days ago | 5 | 8.81 | Stealth | - | - |
| 5/5 | 20 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $23.00 | 109 days ago | 5 | - | Oakvale Outlaw | - | - |
| 5/5 | 3 Nov 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 3 | - | 9.0L | - | 2 | $21.00 | 5 days ago | 3-5-5-5 | 8.79 | Cash on Delivery | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Oct 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 2 | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $5.50 | 9 days ago | 3-5-3-4-4 | 8.84, 23.1 | Coorong Cam | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Zipping Silky
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Liz Harley
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liz Harley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Month off after he was surprisingly run down at Gawler. Has great pick up pace, just needs to come out well.
Age
21/01/2021
Sex
Fwn & Wht - Dog
Breeding
Aston Bolero - Aston Coco
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-8-3-2
Career
53-19-10-3
Prize Money
$40,265
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
31 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 53-19-10-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-8-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 76% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 12 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $210 | 8 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.58 | Velocity Zaylia | - | Aston Capone 33kgs 0.75L |
| 1/4 | 5 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $1,465 | 5 | $2.90 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.55 | Aston Capone | - | Zipping Campbell |
| 6/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 4 | - | 11.75L | - | 6 | $26.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 4.58, 7.86 | Zinfandel Evie | - | - |
| 1/7 | 24 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $1,465 | 4 | $3.20 | 11 days ago | 1 | 8.62 | Aston Capone | - | Long Gully Shack |
| 2/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $200 | 3 | $3.40 | 13 days ago | 2 | 8.56 | Prime of Life | Aston Capone 33.2kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/5 | 29 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $1,700 | 4 | $2.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 4.6, 7.77 | Aston Capone | - | Nangar Teddy |
| 7/8 | 25 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $9.00 | 10 days ago | 7 | 8.8 | Springvale Roxy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,555 | 1 | $6.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 4.45, 7.63 | Aston Capone | - | Not for Profit |
| 1/6 | 9 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,130 | 6 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.73 | Aston Capone | - | Victa Kerle |
| 2/6 | 2 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 3 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.63 | Air Pumbaa | Aston Capone 33.1kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Bolero
Dam
Aston Coco
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
C Alleway & J Morizzi
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Johnstone | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Fast win last week in a much easier race and had the inside there. Does take a stride to move but is very quick. Can't make an error here.
Age
16/02/2022
Sex
W & Blue Bd - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - It's A Frenzy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-3-1-3
Career
38-13-5-9
Prize Money
$52,775
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-13-5-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-3-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 34% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 6 May 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $1,130 | 1 | $1.40 | 10 days ago | 1 | 4.52, 7.67 | Victory Club | - | Far Out Lexi |
| 3/8 | 26 Apr 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 3 | - | 3.5L | $170 | 6 | $7.00 | 21 days ago | 3 | 5.09 | Victa Marli | - | Victory Club 30kgs 3.5L |
| 6/6 | 5 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $1.55 | 5 days ago | 6 | 8.84 | Panama Queen | - | - |
| 3/7 | 31 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $160 | 4 | $2.80 | 9 days ago | 3 | 8.91 | Oakvale Outlaw | - | Victory Club 29.6kgs 3.5L |
| 1/6 | 22 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $1,210 | 1 | $1.50 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.11 | Victory Club | - | Silk Sonic |
| 1/8 | 17 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 4 | - | 0.031L | $2,100 | 2 | $2.70 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.02 | Victory Club | - | Rolling Riot |
| 1/4 | 12 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,210 | 2 | $1.20 | 9 days ago | 1 | 5.07 | Victory Club | - | Bourne Nicko |
| 3/7 | 3 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $185 | 1 | $7.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 8.09 | Divine Nature | - | Victory Club 30.1kgs 2.0L |
| 2/6 | 23 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $370 | 7 | $4.20 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.23 | Black Viper | Victory Club 29.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/5 | 15 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $17.00 | 14 days ago | 4 | 5.29, 18.21 | Fantastic Tommy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
It's A Frenzy
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Quick One - MGR S Harnas
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Harnas | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Led last week and ran off under pressure on the turn. Is a chance to lead here and the draw will be okay. Solid hope.
Age
23/12/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Alicante Bouchet
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-8-6-0
Career
28-13-8-0
Prize Money
$17,065
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-13-8-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-8-6-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 0% | 74% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 6 May 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 3 | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.48, 7.65 | Indy Van Cool | - | - |
| 2/6 | 29 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 3 | - | 3.0L | $340 | 4 | $1.45 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.55, 7.73 | Pink Confetti | Rocamora 30.8kgs 3.0L | - |
| 2/5 | 22 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 9 | 3 | - | 2.25L | $420 | 2 | $3.40 | 10 days ago | 2 | 4.45, 7.61 | Magic Poppet | Rocamora 31.4kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/6 | 12 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 4 | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $2.90 | 10 days ago | 4 | 8.69 | Velocity Zaylia | - | - |
| 2/5 | 2 Apr 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $220 | 2 | $2.10 | 5 days ago | 2 | 4.42 | Minh Georgy | Rocamora 31.5kgs 3.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 3 | - | 11.25L | - | 4 | $4.80 | 3 days ago | 5 | 4.57, 7.81 | Zinfandel Evie | - | - |
| 2/6 | 25 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 3 | - | 2.5L | $420 | 5 | $9.00 | 11 days ago | 2 | 4.43, 7.57 | Magic Poppet | Rocamora 31kgs 2.5L | - |
| 1/5 | 14 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $1,700 | 7 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.43, 7.57 | Rocamora | - | Sweet Coin Babe |
| 1/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,555 | 8 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.39, 7.51 | Rocamora | - | Magic Poppet |
| 1/5 | 29 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $1,415 | 8 | $2.00 | 3 days ago | 1 | 4.49, 7.61 | Rocamora | - | Mermaid Lemonade |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Alicante Bouchet
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Neil Rawlings
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Rawlings | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Lucky win last start when pouncing on some trouble, but was still impressive and ran solid time. Needs to step better tonight.
Age
04/06/2020
Sex
Red Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Orson Allen - Luminescence
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-5-3-3
Career
54-15-19-9
Prize Money
$30,495
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-15-19-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-5-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 80% | 0% | 0% | 92% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 6 May 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 2 | - | 4.0L | $1,465 | 4 | $8.50 | 13 days ago | 1 | 4.63, 7.78 | Indy Van Cool | - | Crackerjack Nick |
| 2/5 | 23 Apr 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $270 | 1 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.46 | Dark Moonshine | Indy Van Cool 29.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/6 | 16 Apr 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $230 | 8 | $9.00 | 112 days ago | 2 | 4.51 | Not for Profit | Indy Van Cool 29.9kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 26 Dec 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.5 | Not for Profit | - | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Dec 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 4 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $230 | 4 | $1.75 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.44 | Woodside Gracie | Indy Van Cool 30.2kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 12 Dec 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $18.00 | 70 days ago | 4 | 4.5 | Taylor Toves | - | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Oct 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $250 | 6 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.42 | My Reason | Indy Van Cool 29.6kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 26 Sep 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $220 | 1 | $1.55 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.52 | Bandit Trixie | Indy Van Cool 29.6kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/7 | 19 Sep 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 6 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $125 | 3 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.38 | Aston Olenna | - | Indy Van Cool 29.9kgs 1.5L |
| 2/7 | 12 Sep 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $210 | 7 | $2.40 | 148 days ago | 2 | 7.02 | Agent Four | Indy Van Cool 29.7kgs 3.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Luminescence
Trained at
Cheltenham
Owners
A Mcculloch & T Mcculloch
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Mcculloch | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Quality dog but he's going to have an issue crossing over tonight. Easy to pass for mine.
Age
03/03/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Gunnadoo Value
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-2-3-2
Career
83-14-13-9
Prize Money
$24,750
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
19 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 83-14-13-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-2-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 8.95 | Aston Jonas | - | - |
| 6/6 | 10 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 4 | - | 11.0L | - | 5 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.78 | Cash on Delivery | - | - |
| 5/6 | 3 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 13.25L | - | 1 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.98 | Cash on Delivery | - | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $690 | 1 | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 1 | 8.73 | Legendary Value | - | Spring Elsie |
| 6/7 | 13 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.86 | Eternal Ten | - | - |
| 4/6 | 6 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 4 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.96 | Springvale Roxy | - | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $200 | 1 | $5.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | 8.79 | Elegant Ritzy | Legendary Value 27.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $26.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 8.87 | Springvale Roxy | - | - |
| 3/7 | 14 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $100 | 1 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.79 | Flora Colossus | - | Legendary Value 27.6kgs 2.5L |
| 4/4 | 7 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 4 | - | 8.5L | - | 4 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.77 | Air Cruiser | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Gunnadoo Value
Trained at
Reynella
Owners
R Barclay & C Barclay
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Wittholz | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Quick dog but can miss the start badly and just won't be winning unless she gets it right early.
Age
09/06/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Sennachie - Fabwik
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-3-3-1
Career
13-4-4-2
Prize Money
$6,170
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
17 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-4-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-3-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 77% | 0% | 0% | 88% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 26 Apr 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 2 | $3.20 | 57 days ago | 6 | 5.15 | Waltowa | - | - |
| 2/6 | 29 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $405 | 7 | $2.60 | 6 days ago | 2 | 4.52, 7.64 | Ebon Coast | Chatfield 28.2kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/5 | 23 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $1,065 | 1 | $2.15 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.11 | Chatfield | - | Rafferty Blues |
| 3/5 | 16 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 1 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $150 | 4 | $4.20 | 5 days ago | 3 | 5.19 | Let's Go Sam | - | Chatfield 27.7kgs 2.0L |
| 2/8 | 11 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $300 | 4 | $4.00 | 143 days ago | 2 | 5.12 | Special Herbs | Chatfield 27.9kgs 3.75L | - |
| 5/5 | 21 Sep 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 2 | $4.40 | 52 days ago | 2-2-2-3-5-5 | 5.25, 17.99 | Not So Expensive | - | - |
| 1/6 | 31 Jul 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,070 | 1 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 4.43, 7.56 | Chatfield | - | Cherries on Fire |
| 2/5 | 24 Jul 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $310 | 4 | $12.00 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 4.67, 7.87 | Federal Outlaw | Chatfield 28kgs 3.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 10 Jul 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $1,010 | 4 | $2.40 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | - | Chatfield | - | Thanks Joan |
| 2/5 | 26 Jun 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $290 | 2 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 4.58, 7.8 | My My Delilah | Chatfield 28kgs 1.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Fabwik
Trained at
Hindmarsh Valley
Owners
Kirin Corby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kirin Corby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Fast win last start when burning to the front and just proving way too fast. Much harder now and can miss it a touch early.
Age
12/02/2022
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Spring Bridge - Spring Bella
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-3-1-1
Career
17-4-2-2
Prize Money
$21,801
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-4-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-3-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 15 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,130 | 7 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.44, 7.59 | Runaway Merv | - | Slipper's Solo |
| 6/6 | 8 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 70 days ago | 6 | 4.47, 7.68 | Son of Maple | - | - |
| 3/5 | 29 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $150 | 8 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.45, 7.58 | Nowhere Man | - | Runaway Merv 30.6kgs 2.25L |
| 1/6 | 22 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $1,065 | 4 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.58, 7.7 | Runaway Merv | - | Last Channel |
| 5/6 | 15 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $31.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 4.64, 7.81 | Play In Reign | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $185 | 1 | $17.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 4.59, 7.8 | Shy Apex | Runaway Merv 30.2kgs 4.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 1 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $41.00 | 16 days ago | 4 | 4.52, 7.8 | Play In Reign | - | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Dec 2023 | Dubbo | 318m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,500 | 8 | $19.00 | 3 days ago | 2-2-1-1 | 4.77 | Runaway Merv | - | Karinya Kellina |
| 4/8 | 13 Dec 2023 | Temora | 330m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $100 | 4 | $51.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | Moonshine Bonnie | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Dec 2023 | Dubbo | 318m | 11 | 5 | - | 20.75L | - | 5 | $61.00 | 3 days ago | 3-4-8-8 | 4.89 | Annika Rose | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Spring Bridge
Dam
Spring Bella
Trained at
Magdalla
Owners
M Bettridge & G Bettridge
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lester Harris | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
In excellent form right now and is just flying. Has serious early burn and can cross the inside two.