Warrnambool R6 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE
Wannon Function Centre
6:55pm • 450m6:55pm • 450m
Age
15/03/2022
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Ivy Wren
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-2-0-0
Career
8-4-0-0
Prize Money
$8,695
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-4-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 29 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $1,000 | 1 | $10.80 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.64, 11.65 | Cloudy Wren | - | Idyllic Meyer |
| 6/6 | 23 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 4 | 6 | - | 12.5L | - | 7 | $16.00 | 22 days ago | 6 | 6.68 | For Pete's Sake | - | - |
| 1/5 | 1 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 2 | $10.80 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.69, 11.7 | Cloudy Wren | - | Bella Supreme |
| 6/8 | 26 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 13.0L | - | 7 | $8.60 | 8 days ago | 6 | 9.3635 | Plutocracy | - | - |
| 1/6 | 18 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.0L | $1,000 | 3 | $4.50 | 14 days ago | 1 | 8.43 | Cloudy Wren | - | Pirate's Brew |
| 5/7 | 4 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 10.0L | - | 1 | $2.50 | 90 days ago | 5 | 9.26625 | Give Me Love | - | - |
| 8/8 | 5 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | Maiden | - | 28.25L | - | 2 | $13.90 | - | 8 | 11.46 | Nice One Tom | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Ivy Wren
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Gary Mclauchlan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN BRUCE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drawn to lead, class edge, hard to reel in
Age
19/03/2021
Sex
Be - Bitch
Breeding
Lightning Frank - Rixy Ya Pest
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-1-1-2
Career
52-8-6-8
Prize Money
$30,200
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-8-6-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 30 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $300 | 6 | $12.30 | 5 days ago | 3 | 10.3325 | Tiggerlong Flyer | - | Anna You Pest 27.9kgs 2.25L |
| 1/8 | 25 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $2,250 | 2 | $11.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.6075 | Anna You Pest | - | Scott to Burn |
| 5/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 4 | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | $16.30 | 21 days ago | 5 | 8.8075 | Tiggerlong Gas | - | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 1 | $4.50 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.6 | Star's Hope | - | - |
| 3/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 3 | $6.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.4025 | Westar Commander | - | Anna You Pest 28.3kgs 2.0L |
| 3/7 | 12 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $300 | 3 | $16.40 | 5 days ago | 3 | 10.4325 | Georgie Bale | - | Anna You Pest 28.3kgs 5.5L |
| 4/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $75 | 6 | $10.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 6.74925 | Ninetymile Wow | - | - |
| 4/5 | 27 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 12 | 5 | - | 14.75L | $75 | 8 | $13.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.76 | Tangela Bale | - | - |
| 2/7 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 1 | $7.10 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.3225 | Fitzroy Bale | Anna You Pest 28.1kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/7 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $75 | 1 | $9.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.695 | Phelan Tubman | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lightning Frank
Dam
Rixy Ya Pest
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Gary Hunt
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY HUNT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid muster but may get crowded, place best
Age
12/03/2021
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Pindari Express - Kumbia Lass
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-1
Career
59-8-12-13
Prize Money
$40,620
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 59-8-12-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 30 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,000 | 1 | $4.90 | 14 days ago | 1 | 8.59925 | Rushmore Red | - | Simply Awesome |
| 2/8 | 16 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 6 | $2.70 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.6295 | Waterloo Boy | Rushmore Red 34.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 5 | $4.30 | 6 days ago | 5 | 6.76825 | Tassie Time | - | - |
| 6/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 3 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.84875 | Mr. Stirling | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $320 | 5 | $7.50 | 11 days ago | 2 | 8.5425 | Dane Mullane | Rushmore Red 34.8kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 5 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 4 | 8.57 | El Dora | - | - |
| 3/7 | 9 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $160 | 5 | $2.90 | 11 days ago | 3 | 8.6725 | Hadouken | - | Rushmore Red 34.5kgs 7.5L |
| 4/8 | 27 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $75 | 6 | $9.50 | 15 days ago | 4 | 8.5025 | Lady Arandt | - | - |
| 8/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 20.25L | - | 5 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 8 | 8.5925 | Canya Torque | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $320 | 1 | $4.90 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.58 | Prue Excess | Rushmore Red 34.2kgs 2.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Pindari Express
Dam
Kumbia Lass
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
CHAMPAGNE PTN
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELA LANGTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Capable but prefer drawn inside, prefer others
Age
03/06/2022
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Droopys Sydney - Gypsy Bun
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-1-0
Career
13-3-1-2
Prize Money
$26,270
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 5 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 5.1775 | Forgive Me | - | - |
| F/8 | 26 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 8 | $14.70 | 8 days ago | 0 | 6.637 | Orbit Bale | - | Bun Undercurrent 26.4kgs |
| 1/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 2 | $15.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.72, 11.91 | Bun Undercurrent | - | Werris Bale |
| 3/7 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $300 | 4 | $12.50 | 10 days ago | 3 | 8.9415 | Uriah Bale | - | Bun Undercurrent 26.4kgs 4.5L |
| 2/7 | 1 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 9.0L | $320 | 1 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.7725 | Farnham Bale | Bun Undercurrent 26.5kgs 9.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $2.40 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.68 | Artisan Artist | - | - |
| 8/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | 6 | - | 13.0L | - | 7 | $11.00 | 10 days ago | 8 | 5.2725 | Tanner Bale | - | - |
| 3/7 | 6 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 6 | - | 7.75L | $345 | 3 | $4.40 | 9 days ago | 3 | 5.297 | Edgar Cloggs | - | Bun Undercurrent 26.1kgs 7.75L |
| 1/8 | 26 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 6.0L | $1,000 | 4 | $2.50 | 68 days ago | 1 | 8.66 | Bun Undercurrent | - | Aintree Rambler |
| 7/8 | 20 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 3 | 7 | - | 22.0L | - | 4 | $18.90 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.92925 | Zipping Kendrick | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Droopys Sydney
Dam
Gypsy Bun
Trained at
Corangamite (S)
Owners
MICHAEL MITCHELL
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL MITCHELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs to lead, too much pace inside and out
Age
10/09/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Dutch Audrey
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
38-4-8-3
Prize Money
$23,910
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-4-8-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 1 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 4 | - | 5.5L | - | 2 | $16.90 | 6 days ago | 6 | 8.6975 | Walter Walrus | - | - |
| 3/8 | 25 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $300 | 6 | $11.30 | 3 days ago | 3 | 6.6575 | Myall Mate | - | Side of Ice 29.9kgs 5.75L |
| 3/7 | 22 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $160 | 8 | $4.80 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.695 | Western's Bear | - | Side of Ice 29.9kgs 2.0L |
| 4/8 | 16 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $75 | 4 | $23.10 | 19 days ago | 4 | 10.37 | Charlie Calamari | - | - |
| 6/7 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 4 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $90.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 9.05 | Quinlan Bale | - | - |
| 6/6 | 22 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 4 | $17.20 | 2 days ago | 6 | 10.587 | Numerous | - | - |
| 7/8 | 20 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 3 | $36.70 | 6 days ago | 7 | 8.78 | Winking Willie | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 2 | $14.10 | 39 days ago | 1 | 8.53 | Side of Ice | - | Outsmart |
| 6/6 | 4 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 18.0L | - | 7 | $5.80 | 11 days ago | 6 | 5.2775 | Lakeview Ally | - | - |
| 3/7 | 24 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.5L | $345 | 6 | $3.50 | 10 days ago | 3 | 5.227 | Taden Bale | - | Side of Ice 29.8kgs 8.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Dutch Audrey
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Patrick Keane
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK KEANE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Far from disgraced two runs back, value runner
Age
30/11/2020
Sex
Wbk - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Radio Silent
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-1-1-1
Career
83-6-16-14
Prize Money
$37,596
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 83-6-16-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/5 | 30 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.045 | Sofia Riot | - | - |
| 3/7 | 23 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $400 | 2 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.777 | Aston Lord | - | Moraine Marco 31.8kgs 3.25L |
| 6/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 6 | $88.60 | 6 days ago | 6 | 7.007 | Mr. Fahrenheit | - | - |
| 7/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 1 | $44.20 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.6045 | Shima Shadow | - | - |
| 3/5 | 5 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $345 | 8 | $3.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 6.83 | Sydney Show | - | Moraine Marco 32.5kgs 3.75L |
| 3/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $400 | 2 | $52.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.6875 | White Crest | - | Moraine Marco 32.5kgs 2.75L |
| 6/7 | 27 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 545m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $33.80 | 10 days ago | 6 | 6.69 | Minister Mentor | - | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $690 | 2 | $6.50 | 8 days ago | 2 | 5.3075 | Bo Rhapsody | Moraine Marco 33.2kgs 7.5L | - |
| 4/5 | 9 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $150 | 1 | $4.10 | 6 days ago | 4 | 5.31 | Super Tone | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 7 | $11.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 5.33075 | Black Saint | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Radio Silent
Trained at
Corangamite (S)
Owners
MORAINE
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER FULTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Powerful type, big danger with a clear run
Age
10/05/2021
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Hard Style Rico - Sachi
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-1
Career
38-8-6-3
Prize Money
$28,150
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-8-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 27 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $75 | 2 | $4.40 | 8 days ago | 4 | 5.525 | Mepunga Surprise | - | - |
| 1/7 | 19 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $2,230 | 6 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.6345 | Bella La Vita | - | Kraken Shout |
| 6/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 6 | $35.40 | 21 days ago | 6 | 6.8 | One More Burn | - | - |
| 4/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $75 | 4 | $13.40 | 15 days ago | 4 | 8.5895 | On a Mission | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 9.5L | - | 7 | $9.00 | 24 days ago | 6 | 6.7575 | Fifty Short | - | - |
| 1/7 | 12 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 7 | $10.00 | 33 days ago | 1 | 6.6275 | Bella La Vita | - | Georgie Bale |
| 8/8 | 10 Jan 2024 | Ballarat | 545m | 8 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 4 | $19.80 | 5 days ago | 8 | 7.077 | Zulu Blast | - | - |
| 4/7 | 5 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $150 | 1 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.70425 | Dollar Bucks | - | - |
| 5/8 | 30 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 4 | - | 8.5L | - | 4 | $36.40 | 8 days ago | 5 | 6.7315 | Mr. Beets | - | - |
| 5/6 | 22 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $5.20 | 13 days ago | 5 | 5.5325 | Silver Taquisha | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hard Style Rico
Dam
Sachi
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Troy Deglaitis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TROY DEGLAITIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well, settles on the speed, keep safe
Age
14/12/2020
Sex
F - Bitch
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Cawbourne Dolly
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
37-3-12-3
Prize Money
$12,220
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 37-3-12-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 6 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $320 | 5 | $11.40 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.68 | White Brew | Aussie Bronze 31kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 30 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $320 | 1 | $6.90 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.715 | Bella Sugar | Aussie Bronze 30.9kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $50 | 7 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.74175 | Dirty Dash | - | - |
| 1/7 | 16 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 6 | $17.60 | 140 days ago | 1 | 8.58 | Aussie Bronze | - | Zipping Arcee |
| 5/6 | 28 Nov 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.5L | - | 1 | $7.60 | 11 days ago | 5 | 6.7395 | Betsie Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 17 Nov 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 6 | - | 9.0L | - | 4 | $61.70 | 11 days ago | 7 | 6.6975 | Aston Gaga | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Nov 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $320 | 8 | $5.40 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.7575 | One Spark | Aussie Bronze 30.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 1 Nov 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $17.60 | 9 days ago | 5 | 8.9125 | Moraine Gemma | - | - |
| 4/6 | 23 Oct 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 6 | - | 21.75L | $80 | 1 | $7.70 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.6375 | Ari Dumbledore | - | - |
| 5/8 | 17 Oct 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.79425 | Blackpool Dozer | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Cawbourne Dolly
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Troy Deglaitis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACEY DEGLAITIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady record here, may find this beyond her
Age
07/01/2022
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Kinloch Brae - Just Lovin' It
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-0-2-2
Career
24-3-5-4
Prize Money
$15,525
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-3-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-0-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinloch Brae
Dam
Just Lovin' It
Trained at
Warrnambool (C)
Owners
Peter Byrne
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER BYRNE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Shows promise, good early burn, respect
Age
07/08/2021
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Really Unreal
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
29-6-1-5
Prize Money
$22,395
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-6-1-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Really Unreal
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Gary Black
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Showing promise but this is harder, next time