Grafton R8 VALLEY PROTECTIVE SERVICES 5TH GRADE 1-3 WIN FINAL
Valley Protective Services 5th Grade 1-3 Win Final
8:13pm • 450m8:13pm • 450m
Age
04/03/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Inspired Hope
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-1
Career
18-4-3-6
Prize Money
$28,975
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-4-3-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 72% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $450 | 2 | $3.90 | 6 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | 9.15, 19.96 | Distant Flash | - | Nicole Maria 25.9kgs 1.5L |
| 4/8 | 22 Apr 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $270 | 2 | $3.60 | 6 days ago | 2-4-4 | 5.6, 17.6 | Kilara Chloe | - | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Apr 2024 | Casino | 484m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $2,000 | 4 | $3.10 | 6 days ago | 3-2-2-1-1-1 | 2.82, 12.66 | Nicole Maria | - | Phantom Pretty |
| 3/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Albion Park | 395m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $350 | 6 | $4.20 | 30 days ago | 5-3 | 11.01 | Tommy Air | - | Nicole Maria 25.3kgs 5.75L |
| 5/8 | 11 Mar 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $70 | 5 | $5.50 | 26 days ago | 2-3-5 | 5.66, 17.72 | Mitchell's Lass | - | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 395m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $50 | 6 | $31.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | 10.81 | Grace is Ace | - | - |
| 3/8 | 11 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 331m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $320 | 7 | $26.00 | 4 days ago | 5-3 | 7.25 | Magique Noir | - | Nicole Maria 25.8kgs 3.5L |
| 2/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $700 | 3 | $4.00 | 3 days ago | 2-2 | 10.76 | Sherman | Nicole Maria 26.1kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 331m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $240 | 6 | $4.80 | 11 days ago | 3-3 | 7.3 | Central Locking | - | Nicole Maria 25.9kgs 3.25L |
| 3/8 | 24 Jan 2024 | Albion Park | 395m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $350 | 8 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 5-3 | 10.73 | Farmor Power | - | Nicole Maria 25.9kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Inspired Hope
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
David Sloan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Dart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Slow early but does have a motor and was a strong heat winner off a wide draw last week, major player
Age
16/09/2021
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Close Enough
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-1-0
Career
25-4-9-3
Prize Money
$43,725
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-4-9-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $2,000 | 8 | $3.10 | 6 days ago | 4-5-3-1 | 9.36, 20.04 | Izzy No Talk | - | Orara Doug |
| 2/8 | 22 Apr 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $1,080 | 2 | $3.00 | 4 days ago | 8-4-2 | 5.8, 17.65 | Magical Gunn | Izzy No Talk 32.6kgs 6.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $930 | 2 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 7-5-3 | 5.88, 17.8 | Glen's Wish | - | Izzy No Talk 32.7kgs 2.75L |
| 2/7 | 11 Apr 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,860 | 3 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 7-5-2 | 5.76, 17.54 | Master Distiller | Izzy No Talk 32.7kgs 3.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $465 | 4 | $4.40 | 24 days ago | 7-4-4 | 5.79, 17.66 | Hilltop Star | - | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Mar 2024 | Albion Park | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $90 | 4 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 8-6-5 | 10.49, 22.57 | Seven Sinners | - | - |
| 7/8 | 4 Mar 2024 | Albion Park | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $90 | 8 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7 | 10.18, 22.78 | Excessive | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,400 | 3 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2 | 10.18, 22.26 | Orson Apatite | Izzy No Talk 32.4kgs 3.75L | - |
| 2/5 | 19 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,480 | 2 | $4.20 | 5 days ago | 4-2 | 10.07 | Mystical Beck | Izzy No Talk 32.7kgs 2.5L | - |
| 5/7 | 14 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $70 | 2 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5 | 5.82, 17.76 | Kahlo Hayze | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Close Enough
Trained at
Dulguigan
Owners
Michel Jordan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Dart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Knocking on the door after recent placings but needs to find a couple of lengths to pose a genuine threat
Age
19/06/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Misty Haze
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-2
Career
13-2-1-4
Prize Money
$30,905
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-2-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $450 | 3 | $3.50 | 6 days ago | 3-2-4-3 | 9.2, 20.05 | Izzy No Talk | - | Aim High 31.6kgs 0.75L |
| 3/8 | 22 Apr 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $540 | 4 | $6.50 | 8 days ago | 4-3-3 | 5.71, 17.65 | Magical Gunn | - | Aim High 31.3kgs 8.0L |
| 4/7 | 14 Apr 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $100 | 5 | $14.00 | 6 days ago | 3-3-5-4 | 9.29, 20.3 | Backcreek Benny | - | - |
| 3/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $540 | 6 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3 | 5.69, 17.71 | Daytona Girl | - | Aim High 31.1kgs 1.0L |
| 1/8 | 1 Apr 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $3,510 | 7 | $5.50 | 14 days ago | 6-3-1 | 5.77, 17.74 | Aim High | - | Shifty Breeze |
| 2/6 | 18 Mar 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,080 | 4 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 5.68, 17.56 | Hara's Pepper | Aim High 31.2kgs 3.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 11 Mar 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $270 | 4 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4 | 5.75, 17.87 | Celtic Gold | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Mar 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $270 | 7 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4 | 5.69, 17.65 | Jumping Jive | - | - |
| 5/6 | 26 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 12.75L | $70 | 8 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 5-4-5 | 5.8, 17.98 | Blue Steel | - | - |
| 6/7 | 19 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $70 | 6 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 4-6 | 5.7 | Ferocious Lilly | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Misty Haze
Trained at
Ormeau
Owners
Nicole Connell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole Connell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Career strike rate is just fair but did impress as the fastest heat winner and well drawn wide again, major player
Age
06/11/2021
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Hooked On Scotch - Distant Star
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-1-0
Career
25-4-10-3
Prize Money
$41,650
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-4-10-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,000 | 7 | $2.30 | 24 days ago | 6-3-3-1 | 9.28, 19.99 | Distant Flash | - | Company You Keep |
| 8/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.75L | $70 | 8 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 8-8-8 | 5.7, 17.8 | Aidan's Queen | - | - |
| 2/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,160 | 1 | $3.30 | 6 days ago | 6-2-2 | 5.46, 18.77 | Very Handy | Distant Flash 34.1kgs 3.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 24 Mar 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $135 | 3 | $3.80 | 18 days ago | 5-5-4 | - | Rhythm and Blues | - | - |
| 6/7 | 6 Mar 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $50 | 6 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 7-7-6 | - | Jeremiah Fire | - | - |
| 2/5 | 2 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 630m | 4 | 5 | - | 14.75L | $1,400 | 4 | $2.15 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2 | 11.45, 25.3 | No Ordinary Gal | Distant Flash 34.3kgs 14.75L | - |
| 1/4 | 24 Feb 2024 | Ipswich | 630m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $4,550 | 1 | $1.20 | 11 days ago | 1-1-1 | 11.26, 24.91 | Distant Flash | - | Hooked on Torque |
| 6/8 | 13 Feb 2024 | Casino | 620m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $100 | 7 | $11.00 | 5 days ago | 7-7-6-6-6-6 | 10.44, 20.32 | Seven Sinners | - | - |
| 2/7 | 8 Feb 2024 | Casino | 620m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $1,100 | 3 | $9.50 | 5 days ago | 2-2-1-2-2-2 | 10.05, 19.87 | Nangar Lucy | Distant Flash 34.9kgs 5.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Ipswich | 630m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,400 | 4 | $1.80 | 9 days ago | 3-2-2 | 11.56, 25.2 | Spiderbait | Distant Flash 34.3kgs 1.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooked On Scotch
Dam
Distant Star
Trained at
Braemore
Owners
Andy Graham
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Graham | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Beaten under a lengthy in 25.58 in the heats, definitely a chance with a repeat but had been mixing form prior and needs favours early
Age
07/05/2022
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Superior Panama - Precious Sal
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
13-3-1-1
Prize Money
$33,690
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-3-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $660 | 3 | $8.50 | 5 days ago | 4-1-1-2 | 9.02, 19.78 | Distant Flash | Company You Keep 35.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 10 | 5 | - | 12.0L | $50 | 8 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 7-6 | 14.11 | Sirius Lizzie | - | - |
| 7/8 | 16 Apr 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 14.25L | $70 | 5 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 8-7-7 | 5.64, 19.34 | Single Figures | - | - |
| 3/5 | 12 Apr 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $380 | 3 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 4-3 | 13.61 | Anna Bella | - | Company You Keep 36.2kgs 3.5L |
| 1/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 7 | $5.50 | 34 days ago | 2-1 | 13.72 | Company You Keep | - | Anna Bella |
| 7/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 19.25L | $70 | 1 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4-3-7 | 5.47, 18.93 | Digital Sea | - | - |
| 4/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $270 | 2 | $2.15 | 4 days ago | 8-6-4 | 5.67, 19.18 | Kasey's Money | - | - |
| 5/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $70 | 3 | $3.90 | 10 days ago | 5-5-5 | 5.43, 19.24 | My King | - | - |
| 7/8 | 10 Feb 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.25L | $70 | 3 | $4.80 | 4 days ago | 8-6-7 | 5.6, 19.27 | Mukali | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.5L | $1,950 | 3 | $2.00 | 11 days ago | 1-1 | 13.29 | Company You Keep | - | Spring Tara |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Precious Sal
Trained at
Warragai Creek
Owners
Geoffrey Dwyer
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darren Russell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady winner at Casino two back but was rock solid in the heats last time, no easier task from the middle draw however and limit to the exotics
Age
24/06/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Ando's Mac - Lil Macie Breeze
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
10-2-1-1
Prize Money
$87,902
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $100 | 4 | $3.10 | 3 days ago | 5-3-2-4 | 9.25, 20.0 | Izzy No Talk | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Apr 2024 | Casino | 484m | 2 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $2,000 | 7 | $3.40 | 8 days ago | 2-4-3-2-1-1 | 2.8, 12.92 | Typhoon Nev | - | Phantom Pretty |
| 5/8 | 17 Apr 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $70 | 3 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 7-7-5 | 5.8, 18.15 | Shifty Breeze | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 1 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $70 | 7 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6 | 5.79, 17.95 | Gravitate | - | - |
| 4/6 | 4 Apr 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 1 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $465 | 8 | $5.00 | 24 days ago | 3-5-4 | 5.61, 17.57 | Gold Sequani | - | - |
| 2/7 | 11 Mar 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,080 | 5 | $2.90 | 26 days ago | 1-1-2 | 5.6, 17.27 | Celtic Gold | Typhoon Nev 30.3kgs 0.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 395m | 3 | 5 | - | 17.75L | $50 | 7 | $7.50 | 3 days ago | 4-6 | 10.71 | Adjourned | - | - |
| 3/8 | 11 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 331m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $320 | 5 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 5-3 | 7.61 | Nanna's Lucy | - | Typhoon Nev 30.3kgs 2.25L |
| 1/6 | 4 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 331m | 3 | M | - | 3.0L | $1,560 | 5 | $1.75 | - | 1-1 | 7.23 | Typhoon Nev | - | Bundy Herrera |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Ando's Mac
Dam
Lil Macie Breeze
Trained at
Kallangur
Owners
Kevin Macintosh
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Dart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showed speed when giving a sight in his 25.61 heat placing last week, gets a draw advantage over key rivals now and better for the run over the trip
Age
29/03/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fear Zafonic - Orara Lil
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
6-1-3-0
Prize Money
$41,943
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-1-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $660 | 7 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 2-1-1-2 | 9.16, 19.84 | Izzy No Talk | Orara Doug 35.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Apr 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 1 | M | - | 1.5L | $1,200 | 2 | $1.50 | 6 days ago | 6-6-3-1 | 4.26, 15.09 | Orara Doug | - | Great Marlow |
| 2/5 | 14 Apr 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 2 | M | - | 2.25L | $660 | 3 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 4-4-2-2 | 4.27, 14.95 | Hooked on Cash | Orara Doug 35.9kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 2 | M | - | 2.0L | $340 | 6 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-2 | 4.23, 14.8 | Hear the Crow | Orara Doug 35.7kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 31 Mar 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 1 | M | - | 1.5L | $100 | 1 | $4.40 | - | 8-7-4-4 | 4.36, 14.96 | Down There Tina | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fear Zafonic
Dam
Orara Lil
Trained at
Coutts Crossing
Owners
Gary Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Smith | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Career strike rate is just fair and likely to be outpaced early, looking to others
Age
01/05/2022
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Midnight Francis
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-1-0-1
Career
21-2-3-3
Prize Money
$12,490
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-2-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $100 | 6 | $16.00 | 8 days ago | 5-4-4-4 | 9.32, 20.09 | Distant Flash | - | - |
| 5/8 | 20 Apr 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $11.00 | 6 days ago | 8-7-5-5 | 9.51, 20.46 | Divorce Source | - | - |
| 3/7 | 14 Apr 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $740 | 7 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-2-3 | 9.25, 20.16 | Infra Terra | - | Indy Lad 33.7kgs 1.5L |
| 6/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 5 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 8-7-6-6-6 | - | Simply Express | - | - |
| 5/7 | 31 Mar 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 8 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 3-7-5-5 | 9.44, 20.37 | Simply Express | - | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Mar 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 1 | $7.00 | 5 days ago | 8-7-8-6 | 4.32, 15.31 | Reggie Quinn | - | - |
| 1/6 | 19 Mar 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 2 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $2,000 | 4 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 5-3-1-1 | 9.38, 20.26 | Indy Lad | - | Aussie Fury |
| 6/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 17.25L | - | 3 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 7-8-7-6 | 9.49, 21.45 | Orson Storm | - | - |
| 5/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $5.00 | 9 days ago | 7-5-4-5 | 9.39, 20.46 | Arctic Girl | - | - |
| 4/6 | 25 Feb 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $100 | 7 | $2.10 | 14 days ago | 5-4-4-4 | 9.3, 20.53 | Kingsbrae Nola | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Midnight Francis
Trained at
Theresa Creek
Owners
Anthony Bunney
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Bunney | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Doesn't win out of turn and prefer others if gaining a start
Age
06/09/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Seductive Smile
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-0-3-3
Career
49-3-10-7
Prize Money
$31,635
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-3-10-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-0-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 1 May 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $135 | 6 | $3.00 | 3 days ago | 4-5-4 | - | Koko Girl | - | - |
| 5/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $4.20 | 10 days ago | 1-5-5-5 | 9.44, 20.37 | Distant Flash | - | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 16.0L | $70 | 7 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 7-8-7 | 5.75, 18.12 | Contract | - | - |
| 5/7 | 14 Apr 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 31 days ago | 4-5-7-5 | 9.32, 20.41 | Backcreek Benny | - | - |
| FTF/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | $7.00 | 4 days ago | 5-0 | - | Special Cyndie | - | High Range 35.3kgs |
| 2/7 | 10 Mar 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $700 | 8 | $3.70 | 3 days ago | 3-4-2 | - | Argyle Blaze | High Range 35.1kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 7 Mar 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,860 | 5 | $3.50 | 4 days ago | 4-3-2 | 5.72, 17.5 | Royal Look | High Range 35kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $540 | 7 | $2.80 | 4 days ago | 5-5-2 | - | Argyle Blaze | High Range 35kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $270 | 6 | $71.00 | 3 days ago | 7-5-4 | 5.72, 17.66 | Mustang Hayze | - | - |
| 4/8 | 25 Feb 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $100 | 2 | $34.00 | 27 days ago | 6-7-6-4 | 9.52, 20.41 | Ice to Fire | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Seductive Smile
Trained at
Spring Grove
Owners
ZANE CRUICKSHANK
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Plimmer | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Recent form has been quite solid but this looks a deeper race and others are preferred
Age
03/05/2021
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Paw Licking - Meg's Marvel
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-1-1
Career
21-3-3-5
Prize Money
$9,285
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-3-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 2 | $8.50 | 14 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 9.39, 20.23 | Izzy No Talk | - | - |
| 3/7 | 14 Apr 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $740 | 2 | $26.00 | 22 days ago | 5-6-3-3 | 9.33, 20.23 | Backcreek Benny | - | Johnny for Sure 29kgs 4.75L |
| 1/6 | 23 Mar 2024 | Moree | 421m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $500 | 8 | $3.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | - | Johnny for Sure | - | Limited Stock |
| 6/8 | 18 Mar 2024 | Gunnedah | 431m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 6 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 7-7-6-6 | 11.84 | Teddy Hitchcock | - | - |
| 3/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Gunnedah | 340m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $350 | 3 | $5.00 | 100 days ago | 5-8-3-3 | 6.77 | Teddy Hitchcock | - | Johnny for Sure 29.8kgs 3.0L |
| 5/8 | 5 Dec 2023 | Grafton | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6-7-5 | 4.32, 15.19 | Game on | - | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Nov 2023 | Grafton | 350m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $225 | 8 | $4.80 | 23 days ago | 3 | - | Darby Display | - | Johnny for Sure 30.4kgs 1.75L |
| 6/8 | 5 Nov 2023 | Grafton | 450m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 5-7-7-6 | 9.3, 20.52 | Reggie Quinn | - | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Oct 2023 | Grafton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $660 | 1 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 7-3-2-2 | 9.27, 20.02 | Party Mode | Johnny for Sure 30.5kgs 3.0L | - |
| 4/7 | 22 Oct 2023 | Grafton | 450m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $100 | 3 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-4-4 | 9.34, 20.15 | Khatanga Tex | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Paw Licking
Dam
Meg's Marvel
Trained at
Coombell
Owners
Anthony Jeffress
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brett Hastie | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Should hold a spot early and has been racing in consistent form of late, in good hands and must be respected