Bendigo R4 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Mannings Greyhound Complex
4:19pm • 425m4:19pm • 425m
Age
23/06/2021
Sex
Wbk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-3-0-1
Career
31-5-8-3
Prize Money
$32,960
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-5-8-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-3-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 28 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.75L | $75 | 6 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.79 | Hartney | - | - |
| 3/7 | 24 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 4 | - | 8.75L | $400 | 8 | $37.90 | 4 days ago | 3 | 5.22175 | Shrewd Sticker | - | Borough Salts 26.4kgs 8.75L |
| 6/7 | 20 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $24.60 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.15 | Mighty Quinn | - | - |
| 8/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 1 | $17.20 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.22175 | Tully Luna | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $1,820 | 8 | $26.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.17175 | Duckworth | Borough Salts 26.6kgs 7.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,820 | 8 | $14.10 | 3 days ago | 2 | 5.1875 | Swift Vodka | Borough Salts 26.4kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $75 | 6 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 5.1825 | Flying Currency | - | - |
| 5/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $6.90 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.53 | Lady Julia | - | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $2,230 | 4 | $8.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.14 | Borough Salts | - | Kid Luck |
| 2/7 | 6 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $690 | 4 | $9.40 | 16 days ago | 2 | 5.14 | Rouge Knight | Borough Salts 26.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Magic Moon Dust
Trained at
Mitchell (S)
Owners
Mitchell Ebeyer
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYNTHIA O'BRIEN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showing promise, can find the rail early, respect
Age
01/08/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
10-3-3-1
Prize Money
$56,085
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-3-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 26 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 4 | $7.50 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.507 | Volkanovski | - | - |
| 2/6 | 21 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $690 | 7 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.3675 | Minh Teddy | Aston Corleone 32.2kgs 3.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $1,950 | 7 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 5.24, 13.58 | Aston Corleone | - | Big Lex |
| 4/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $75 | 1 | $6.20 | 6 days ago | 4 | 8.555 | Let's Win Ollie | - | - |
| 2/6 | 2 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $690 | 3 | $7.40 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.6 | Chester Keeping | Aston Corleone 32.7kgs 5.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $1,950 | 1 | $4.20 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.21 | Aston Corleone | - | Paris Calling |
| 1/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 4.25L | $660 | 4 | $2.50 | 11 days ago | 1 | 8.555 | Aston Corleone | - | - |
| 6/7 | 10 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 3 | Maiden | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.47 | Daintree Goddess | - | - |
| 3/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.0L | $260 | 2 | $2.90 | - | 3 | 5.23, 13.76 | Aston Spritz | - | Aston Corleone 32.9kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Aston Lights
Trained at
Cardinia (S)
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRAEME JOSE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better than form, stays wide, hard to hold out
Age
01/07/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-0-4-5
Career
56-12-13-6
Prize Money
$34,315
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-12-13-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-0-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 26 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 4 | - | 12.25L | - | 2 | $68.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 8.835 | Irving Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 3 | $13.40 | 9 days ago | 7 | 6.96 | Never Any Doubt | - | - |
| 6/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 4 | - | 8.5L | - | 1 | $21.30 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.795 | Packham Silk | - | - |
| 5/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 4 | - | 9.5L | - | 5 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.257 | Uriel Bale | - | - |
| 5/7 | 20 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 4 | - | 4.25L | - | 2 | $13.40 | 4 days ago | 5 | 8.65675 | Art the Clown | - | - |
| 7/7 | 16 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 5 | - | 14.25L | - | 3 | $7.50 | 8 days ago | 7 | 6.6575 | Meal Ticket | - | - |
| 2/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 2 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.46, 11.23 | Shima Stella | Zipping Phoenix 31.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 1 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $300 | 2 | $14.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.704 | Search History | - | Zipping Phoenix 32.1kgs 5.5L |
| 3/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 7 | $3.50 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.5845, 11.38 | Lissy Fernando | - | Zipping Phoenix 31.9kgs 2.5L |
| 1/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $2,250 | 5 | $6.50 | 13 days ago | 1 | 8.5 | Zipping Phoenix | - | Summer Owl |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Zipping Willow
Trained at
Melton (S)
Owners
Daniel Webber
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, capable when fit, place claims
Age
03/01/2021
Sex
Wf - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
34-8-4-2
Prize Money
$28,335
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
126 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-8-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 29 Dec 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 5 | - | 14.0L | - | 2 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.6145 | Sir Valentino | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Dec 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $26.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.685 | Crackerjack Aret | - | - |
| 7/8 | 15 Dec 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.0L | - | 6 | $12.70 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.8045 | Blue Cabang | - | - |
| 1/6 | 8 Dec 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $2,230 | 5 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.52, 15.19 | Dollar Signs | - | Free Ride |
| 5/6 | 1 Dec 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 9 | 4 | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.69 | Gucci Girl | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Nov 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 4 | - | 11.5L | - | 5 | $13.20 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.974 | Gucci Girl | - | - |
| 1/7 | 17 Nov 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $2,230 | 1 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.775 | Dollar Signs | - | Kelsey's Girl |
| 4/8 | 10 Nov 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $175 | 8 | $1.90 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.74125 | Junkyard Prince | - | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Nov 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.25L | - | 5 | $15.20 | 5 days ago | 8 | 6.725 | Pierre Bale | - | - |
| 7/6 | 30 Oct 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 4 | - | 13.25L | - | 4 | $56.20 | 70 days ago | 7 | 6.705 | Verdi | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Mepunga Focus
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
Aaron Debattista
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARON DEBATTISTA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Top turn of foot, gets a cart across, major player
Age
04/08/2020
Sex
F - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-3-6-1
Career
52-8-7-7
Prize Money
$38,215
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-8-7-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-3-6-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 59% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.0L | - | 3 | $11.90 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.776 | Pepper Rush | - | - |
| 5/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $21.50 | 6 days ago | 5 | 6.7125 | One More Burn | - | - |
| 6/8 | 6 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 7 | $9.20 | 6 days ago | 6 | 5.24675 | Poholke | - | - |
| 1/8 | 31 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $7,000 | 5 | $5.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.55, 11.36 | Mystery Chill | - | Janie Cabang |
| 1/7 | 26 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $1,000 | 3 | $2.70 | 16 days ago | 1 | 6.48, 11.32 | Mystery Chill | - | Mini Minion |
| 4/5 | 10 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 7 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 4 | 3.9375 | Bamera | - | - |
| 3/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $300 | 5 | $6.70 | 9 days ago | 3 | 6.5925 | Turbulent | - | Mystery Chill 28.3kgs 3.0L |
| 3/6 | 25 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $300 | 2 | $21.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 3.925 | Pat Ability | - | Mystery Chill 28.6kgs 6.5L |
| 6/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 5 | $17.00 | 21 days ago | 6 | 6.6795 | Miss Daisy Lee | - | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 8 | $8.00 | 11 days ago | 6 | 6.64 | Tropicana | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Rollin' With It
Trained at
Hume (C)
Owners
Cameron Bahen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAMERON BAHEN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down on confidence, drawn to find bother, no
Age
04/01/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
40-9-4-5
Prize Money
$47,291
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-9-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 28 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 6 | $41.00 | 14 days ago | 7 | 6.678 | Winking Willie | - | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 15.75L | - | 3 | $30.60 | 2 days ago | 8 | 8.85175 | Westar Commander | - | - |
| 3/6 | 12 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $345 | 3 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.616 | Short and Stumpy | - | Deep Purple 28.3kgs 9.0L |
| 6/7 | 7 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 2 | $77.40 | 171 days ago | 6 | 8.3375 | Ayia Neighbour | - | - |
| 8/8 | 19 Oct 2023 | Hobart | 340m | 3 | 3 | - | 9.75L | - | 5 | $2.40 | 3 days ago | 2-8 | 5.17 | Behind Bars | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Oct 2023 | Launceston | 278m | 7 | 4 | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.09 | Nail 'Em Fencer | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Oct 2023 | Launceston | 278m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $675 | 2 | $1.55 | 4 days ago | 2 | 5.05 | Minstrel Adios | Deep Purple 26.8kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Oct 2023 | Hobart | 340m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $2,350 | 6 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.04 | Deep Purple | - | Blackpool Aries |
| 1/8 | 28 Sep 2023 | Hobart | 340m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $2,300 | 5 | $1.90 | 9 days ago | 1 | 5.06 | Deep Purple | - | Buckle Up Avery |
| 1/8 | 19 Sep 2023 | Hobart | 340m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $2,350 | 7 | $11.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.03 | Deep Purple | - | Browsing About |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Star Desire
Trained at
Kadina
Owners
Andrew Hayes
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA KNIGHT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Unbeaten here, will get cover early on, threat
Age
18/03/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-2-0-0
Career
46-7-11-7
Prize Money
$31,270
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-7-11-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 29 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 6 | $20.80 | 81 days ago | 6 | 9.16575 | Aston Zoom | - | - |
| 3/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $345 | 2 | $2.90 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.5375 | Asperitas | - | Invictus Sharon 29.3kgs 2.0L |
| 4/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $150 | 3 | $11.20 | 15 days ago | 4 | 5.1475 | Mr. Fahrenheit | - | - |
| 3/7 | 19 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 8 | $28.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.4875 | Riendo | - | Invictus Sharon 28.9kgs 1.75L |
| 2/7 | 12 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $690 | 8 | $19.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.48 | Riendo | Invictus Sharon 28.9kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 5 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $690 | 4 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.5635 | Arts Inferno | Invictus Sharon 28.8kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Dec 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $345 | 7 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.562 | Sir Valentino | - | Invictus Sharon 29.2kgs 5.75L |
| 8/7 | 22 Dec 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $3.70 | 4 days ago | 8 | 6.65175 | Udellar Bale | - | - |
| 1/6 | 18 Dec 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 4 | $3.55 | 9 days ago | 1 | 6.55, 11.3 | Invictus Sharon | - | Lawless |
| 3/8 | 9 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $160 | 4 | $1.70 | 12 days ago | 3 | 6.858 | Side of Ice | - | Invictus Sharon 28.9kgs 6.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Jubilation
Trained at
Strathbogie (S)
Owners
Simon Jardine
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT STEFANOS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Capable but prefer out wide, may find bother
Age
05/08/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
29-3-5-3
Career
127-21-19-20
Prize Money
$64,005
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 127-21-19-20 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 29-3-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 20.0L | - | 8 | $3.30 | 3 days ago | 7 | 5.405 | Sassy Swan | - | - |
| 3/8 | 25 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $300 | 2 | $6.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.7295 | Gas Man | - | Desmonde 31.2kgs 0.25L |
| 3/7 | 18 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $300 | 7 | $5.40 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.967 | Soleus | - | Desmonde 31.5kgs 1.0L |
| 4/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $75 | 1 | $3.30 | 11 days ago | 4 | 6.61 | Zap | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 8 | $3.30 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.53, 11.32 | Desmonde | - | Master of Dreams |
| 2/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 8 | $8.00 | 13 days ago | 2 | 10.2575 | Alfie Alligator | Desmonde 31.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $16.60 | 11 days ago | 7 | 8.9625 | Handsome Jack | - | - |
| 3/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 3 | $56.30 | 5 days ago | 3 | 5.262 | Mr. Dramatic | - | Desmonde 31.7kgs 2.5L |
| 8/7 | 27 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 7 | $27.00 | 11 days ago | 8 | 6.7245 | Minty Box | - | - |
| 8/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 17.25L | - | 4 | $46.80 | 11 days ago | 8 | 6.74525 | Verdi | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Villa
Dam
Gazer Bale
Trained at
Moorabool (S)
Owners
Gail Jenkin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL BEWLEY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Find this harder than his recent racing, tested
Age
18/03/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-0-0
Career
60-9-8-4
Prize Money
$25,260
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-9-8-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Cosmic Rumble
Dam
Mepunga Remi
Trained at
Mount Morgan
Owners
Raymond Young
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL BEWLEY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, tough ask fresh, prefer to watch
Age
15/07/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-2-4-1
Career
22-4-7-4
Prize Money
$7,955
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-4-7-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-2-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 88% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Priscilla Wang
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
EVAN KEENE
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVAN KEENE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Wide runner inside is a worry, prefer others