Gawler R12 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE PR1 Division1
Nixon'S Function Centre Mixed Stake Pr1 Division1
6:18pm • 400m6:18pm • 400m
Age
21/07/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Zipping Silky
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-5-2-2
Career
87-17-14-7
Prize Money
$43,760
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 87-17-14-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-5-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 69% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 22 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $1,210 | 4 | $2.50 | 8 days ago | 1 | 4.42, 7.61 | Zipping Campbell | - | Nangar Teddy |
| 3/5 | 14 Apr 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 9 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $170 | 4 | $2.60 | 9 days ago | 3 | 5.06 | Rolling Riot | - | Zipping Campbell 31.2kgs 4.75L |
| 2/4 | 5 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 2 | - | 2.0L | $420 | 8 | $3.50 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.7 | Aston Capone | Zipping Campbell 31.9kgs 2.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 31 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | 3 | - | 0.25L | $1,465 | 7 | $23.00 | 11 days ago | 1 | 8.64 | Zipping Campbell | - | Boots |
| 3/8 | 20 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $160 | 3 | $8.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | 8.97 | No Idea | - | Zipping Campbell 32.3kgs 3.75L |
| 5/5 | 6 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 7 | $11.00 | 15 days ago | 5 | 8.81 | Stealth | - | - |
| 5/5 | 20 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $23.00 | 109 days ago | 5 | - | Oakvale Outlaw | - | - |
| 5/5 | 3 Nov 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 3 | - | 9.0L | - | 2 | $21.00 | 5 days ago | 3-5-5-5 | 8.79 | Cash on Delivery | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Oct 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 2 | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $5.50 | 9 days ago | 3-5-3-4-4 | 8.84, 23.1 | Coorong Cam | - | - |
| 2/8 | 20 Oct 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $400 | 2 | $7.00 | 33 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 4.42, 7.55 | Hot Sky | Zipping Campbell 32.6kgs 2.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Zipping Silky
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Liz Harley
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liz Harley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Began well from box 7 and reeled in the early leader when a fast 22.54 winner here last week. Classy chaser who only needs even luck to take this out.
Age
21/07/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Sennachie - Paua To Admit
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-2-2-0
Career
47-23-8-7
Prize Money
$101,850
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 47-23-8-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 81% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 0.125L | $1,465 | 7 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.69 | Paua of Silence | - | Go Go Snow |
| 2/5 | 21 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.031L | $420 | 1 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.62 | Cash on Delivery | Paua of Silence 35.5kgs 0.031L | - |
| 3/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 3 | - | 4.0L | $3,000 | 7 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.47, 17.11 | Chapel Road | - | Paua of Silence 35.4kgs 4.0L |
| 1/7 | 7 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.031L | $2,100 | 8 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.42, 16.73 | Paua of Silence | - | Adhana Rico |
| 1/5 | 31 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 531m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $3,500 | 2 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.19, 15.76 | Paua of Silence | - | Fantastic Tommy |
| 1/8 | 24 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $1,130 | 4 | $3.00 | 12 days ago | 1 | 8.79 | Paua of Silence | - | Fantastic Maggie |
| 6/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $4.80 | 9 days ago | 6 | 8.08 | Divine Nature | - | - |
| 2/7 | 3 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $340 | 3 | $3.60 | 8 days ago | 2 | 5.04 | Make Noise | Paua of Silence 34.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Dubbo | 400m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $500 | 8 | $4.00 | 44 days ago | 8-3-2-2 | 9.33 | Torvi Taro | Paua of Silence 34.4kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/4 | 11 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 10 | 4 | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $2.60 | 4 days ago | 4 | 5.38, 17.91 | Victa Marli | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Paua To Admit
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Chad Hipwell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clint Trengove | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Tried hard but found the winner too good when a close 2nd in a fast 22.54 here last week. Rarely runs a bad race this trip and is the danger again.
Age
20/04/2021
Sex
Wht & Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Orson Allen - Kilkee Flex
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
46-15-11-7
Career
76-21-17-12
Prize Money
$39,830
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 76-21-17-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 46-15-11-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 66% | 0% | 0% | 72% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 0.125L | $420 | 3 | $5.00 | 13 days ago | 2 | 8.57 | Paua of Silence | Go Go Snow 28.4kgs 0.125L | - |
| 5/6 | 15 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 3 | - | 13.75L | - | 1 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.74, 8.25 | Stealth | - | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 3 | - | 1.5L | $420 | 1 | $2.60 | 6 days ago | 2 | 4.49, 7.69 | Magic Poppet | Go Go Snow 28.2kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $925 | 6 | $2.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 4.4 | Go Go Snow | - | My Reason |
| 1/5 | 27 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $725 | 2 | $1.30 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.62 | Go Go Snow | - | On the Whisky's |
| 5/6 | 21 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $13.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 4.53, 7.7 | Magic Poppet | - | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 2 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 3 | $18.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 4.48 | Cash on Delivery | - | - |
| 3/6 | 12 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 5 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $135 | 7 | $9.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 4.48 | Not for Profit | - | Go Go Snow 28.1kgs 1.75L |
| 1/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $1,465 | 6 | $2.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 4.47, 7.63 | Go Go Snow | - | No Sugar Thanks |
| 3/7 | 4 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $170 | 2 | $2.20 | 5 days ago | 3 | 4.62, 7.93 | Aston Georgina | - | Go Go Snow 28kgs 2.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Kilkee Flex
Trained at
Palmer
Owners
Tamica Dunn
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Stewart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Returned to the winner's circle with a quick 19.52 Angle Park victory Monday. Owns a fast 22.60 PB this trip and is right in the mix.
Age
24/02/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Worm Burner - Precious Miracle
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-7-5-4
Career
60-17-15-10
Prize Money
$45,060
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-17-15-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-7-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 37% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 0% | 0% | 84% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 29 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,210 | 3 | $6.50 | 8 days ago | 1 | 4.51, 7.68 | Pink Confetti | - | Rocamora |
| 3/5 | 21 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 4 | - | 4.5L | $210 | 7 | $81.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 8.66 | Cash on Delivery | - | Pink Confetti 28kgs 4.5L |
| 3/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 8.75L | $170 | 3 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.86 | Play In Reign | - | Pink Confetti 28.2kgs 8.75L |
| 2/6 | 5 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $340 | 8 | $8.50 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.79 | Panama Queen | Pink Confetti 28.2kgs 3.5L | - |
| 5/7 | 1 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $3.40 | 8 days ago | 5 | 5.37, 18.02 | Queen of Scotch | - | - |
| 5/6 | 24 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 531m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 8 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 3.26, 16.27 | Springvale Maddi | - | - |
| 7/8 | 17 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 1 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 1 | $7.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | 7.15 | Oakvale Outlaw | - | - |
| 1/6 | 12 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $925 | 1 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 7.18 | Pink Confetti | - | Current Model |
| 2/7 | 7 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $810 | 3 | $9.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | 5.27, 17.79 | Whiskey Soda | Pink Confetti 28kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/7 | 3 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.21 | Make Noise | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Precious Miracle
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Nicole Price
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Finished out of the money in his past three starts in similar class. Smart sprinter who will need to bring his best to be in the finish.
Age
09/08/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Macy Lee
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-6-1-2
Career
24-6-1-5
Prize Money
$9,745
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-6-1-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-6-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 3 | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $19.00 | 23 days ago | 6 | 8.83 | Paua of Silence | - | - |
| 4/4 | 5 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 2 | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | $3.00 | 84 days ago | 4 | 8.85 | Aston Capone | - | - |
| 4/7 | 12 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 2 | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.94 | Agent Four | - | - |
| 3/5 | 5 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 2 | - | 1.5L | $210 | 2 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.82 | Somersby | - | Faint Tyson 36.6kgs 1.5L |
| 1/6 | 31 Dec 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 2 | - | 0.125L | $1,465 | 4 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.93 | Faint Tyson | - | Emerley Apollo |
| 1/5 | 24 Dec 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $1,465 | 6 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.82 | Faint Tyson | - | Cyclone Ally |
| 1/8 | 17 Dec 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $1,210 | 5 | $12.00 | 3 days ago | 1 | 8.98 | Faint Tyson | - | Way Too Soft |
| 6/8 | 14 Dec 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 9 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $3.10 | 6 days ago | 6 | 5.57, 18.62 | Spring Harbour | - | - |
| 1/7 | 8 Dec 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,130 | 1 | $2.30 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.93 | Faint Tyson | - | Koepka |
| 4/5 | 30 Nov 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 11 | 6 | - | 10.25L | - | 2 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.44, 18.54 | Classy Operator | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Macy Lee
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Jack Trengove
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Lagana | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Had the rails draw when a quick 22.74 winner over this trip two runs back. Great record over this trip and is right in the mix from the inside draw.
Age
03/03/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Gunnadoo Value
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
28-11-7-5
Career
81-23-21-16
Prize Money
$56,413
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 81-23-21-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 28-11-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 74% | 0% | 0% | 82% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 25 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $12.00 | 43 days ago | 4 | 4.57, 7.76 | Play In Reign | - | - |
| 1/5 | 13 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | FFA | - | 4.25L | $830 | 1 | $1.50 | 42 days ago | 1 | 8.61 | My Mum's Value | - | Nina Inferno |
| 1/6 | 31 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 2 | - | 3.0L | $830 | 7 | $2.50 | 9 days ago | 1 | 8.59 | My Mum's Value | - | Nangar Teddy |
| 5/8 | 22 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 4 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.61, 7.86 | Lucinda Grey | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $210 | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.45, 7.63 | Emerley Bruce | - | My Mum's Value 31.8kgs 2.5L |
| 1/5 | 8 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,130 | 4 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.45, 7.61 | My Mum's Value | - | Juicy Que |
| 1/6 | 1 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,130 | 4 | $2.60 | 43 days ago | 1 | 4.44, 7.61 | My Mum's Value | - | Psychotic Babe |
| 3/6 | 19 Nov 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 3 | - | 9.25L | $200 | 3 | $23.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 8.72 | Cash on Delivery | - | My Mum's Value 31.7kgs 9.25L |
| 2/5 | 15 Nov 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 2 | - | 5.75L | $230 | 1 | $9.00 | 12 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 8.66 | Cash on Delivery | My Mum's Value 31.5kgs 5.75L | - |
| 3/5 | 3 Nov 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 3 | - | 5.75L | $200 | 1 | $11.00 | 19 days ago | 1-3-3-3 | 8.71 | Cash on Delivery | - | My Mum's Value 31.3kgs 5.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Gunnadoo Value
Trained at
Reynella
Owners
R Barclay & C Barclay
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Wittholz | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Veteran caser who comes off a quick 19.53 Angle Park victory last start. Still racing in good form and has minor claims in a tough race.