Warragul R9 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Shima Shine At Stud
5:24pm • 400m5:24pm • 400m
Age
20/01/2022
Sex
Dkbd - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Smokin' Cindy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-1-0
Career
10-3-2-0
Prize Money
$47,480
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
256114552
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-3-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 25 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $320 | 8 | $2.80 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.7465 | Who's Nanna Pat | Miss Jazz 24.6kgs 4.25L | - |
| 5/7 | 17 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 10 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $5.50 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.885 | Minnie Rocks | - | - |
| 5/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.5L | - | 1 | $12.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 3.8215 | Got Vibes | - | - |
| 4/6 | 3 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | 6 | - | 9.25L | $75 | 6 | $10.70 | 6 days ago | 4 | 3.8485 | Dollar Short | - | - |
| 1/7 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $1,000 | 1 | $3.75 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.435 | Miss Jazz | - | Pacific Beauty |
| 1/7 | 20 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | Maiden | - | 7.5L | $1,000 | 8 | $1.40 | 24 days ago | 1 | 3.8835, 9.22, 14.5 | Miss Jazz | - | Never Sober |
| 6/8 | 25 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | Maiden | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 6 | 3.907 | Fast Love | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 5.5L | - | 7 | $2.10 | 112 days ago | 5 | 3.9545 | Rapidfire Layla | - | - |
| 2/7 | 29 Oct 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.75L | $520 | 2 | $9.80 | - | 2 | 4.0075 | Gemma's Right | Miss Jazz 25.5kgs 1.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Smokin' Cindy
Trained at
Frankston (C)
Owners
Franstail
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY MILLS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Capable but is lacking confidence, place
Age
03/05/2022
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Osakalaka
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-0-0
Career
20-2-1-4
Prize Money
$12,075
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3346453666
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-2-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 22 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 11 days ago | 6 | 6.9635 | Varsity Bale | - | - |
| 6/7 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.5L | - | 7 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.947 | Shiny New Toy | - | - |
| 6/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 6 | - | 10.25L | - | 3 | $10.90 | 9 days ago | 6 | 7.045 | Target Range | - | - |
| 3/6 | 26 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $160 | 7 | $5.80 | 8 days ago | 3 | 9.21 | Cortez Bale | - | Tommy from Mars 30.9kgs 5.5L |
| 5/6 | 18 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $14.20 | 9 days ago | 5 | 8.65 | Brooke's Girl | - | - |
| 4/7 | 9 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $50 | 7 | $15.90 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.9225 | Split Reef | - | - |
| 6/8 | 4 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $8.90 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.8125 | Our Last Summer | - | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $50 | 8 | $3.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 6.833 | Javelina | - | - |
| 3/7 | 19 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $160 | 4 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 3 | 3.8575 | Dashing Claudia | - | Tommy from Mars 31kgs 3.5L |
| 3/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $160 | 6 | $6.60 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.6895 | Moraine Bella | - | Tommy from Mars 30.9kgs 1.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Osakalaka
Trained at
Jensen
Owners
Justin Reid
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON SHARP | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
One paced, rarely wins, prefer to watch
Age
06/06/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Duke - Rozehill Beth
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-1-2-0
Career
52-2-7-4
Prize Money
$13,465
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4728277745
Last Run
24 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-2-7-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $59.70 | 7 days ago | 5 | 3.826 | Dr. Olivia | - | - |
| 4/8 | 1 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $50 | 2 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.82 | Teaser's Beauty | - | - |
| 7/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 1 | $4.60 | 8 days ago | 7 | 3.8995 | Speed Merchant | - | - |
| 7/8 | 17 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 3 | 6 | - | 12.25L | - | 4 | $21.00 | 17 days ago | 7 | 5.4445 | Barry Bale | - | - |
| 7/7 | 29 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 6 | - | 11.0L | - | 1 | $9.70 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.458 | Sweet Tonight | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $320 | 8 | $4.00 | 20 days ago | 2 | 8.465 | Fire Feather | Bomber's Lady 27.4kgs 1.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $22.50 | 4 days ago | 8 | 3.9565 | Power Paws | - | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 6 | - | 11.0L | $320 | 3 | $26.60 | 12 days ago | 2 | 3.8725 | Aston Massimo | Bomber's Lady 26.9kgs 11.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 17 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 3 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 1 | $45.10 | 9 days ago | 7 | 5.40925 | Stellar Career | - | - |
| 4/7 | 8 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 7.5L | $80 | 6 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.905 | Polar Teddy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Duke
Dam
Rozehill Beth
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Geoffrey Green
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEOFFREY GREEN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady record here, may get crowded, tough ask
Age
18/11/2021
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Rt's Bo Jangles - Dyna Yami
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-0-1
Career
20-2-2-2
Prize Money
$7,090
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2367784681
Last Run
17 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-2-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 15 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 7 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 4 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.8545 | Xarn Bale | - | Belushi |
| 8/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | 7 | - | 11.75L | - | 4 | $16.40 | 3 days ago | 8 | 3.97475 | Lovely Lainey | - | - |
| 6/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 7 | - | 6.75L | - | 3 | $12.50 | 8 days ago | 6 | 5.509 | Chrissy Hand | - | - |
| 4/7 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 4.5L | $50 | 4 | $15.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 8.6695 | Miss Jazz | - | - |
| 8/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 7 | - | 11.0L | - | 8 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 8 | 8.9155 | Shiny New Toy | - | - |
| 7/6 | 19 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 10.0L | - | 2 | $21.20 | 4 days ago | 7 | 8.972 | Valencia Jim | - | - |
| 7/6 | 15 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 14.75L | - | 3 | $2.25 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.8975 | Ziva Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | 7 | - | 7.0L | - | 3 | $10.60 | 4 days ago | 6 | 3.87175 | Dr. Farrah | - | - |
| 3/7 | 4 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $300 | 6 | $50.70 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.83 | Make It Thunder | - | Xarn Bale 38kgs 3.0L |
| 2/6 | 28 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $320 | 8 | $14.10 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.7525 | Silver Mack | Xarn Bale 37.9kgs 3.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Rt's Bo Jangles
Dam
Dyna Yami
Trained at
Binalong
Owners
MARK NEWHAM
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMMY KENNEDY - HARRIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Tough draw but has good muster, danger
Age
28/10/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Sale Graze Bindi
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-1-0
Career
9-2-2-1
Prize Money
$8,230
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
31264128
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 12.5L | - | 1 | $23.30 | 377 days ago | 8 | 8.9995 | Long Sleeves | - | - |
| 2/10 | 12 Apr 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 8.75L | $600 | 6 | $10.10 | 5 days ago | 8-6-6-2 | 4.2215 | Lindenow Patch | Path of Glory 32.7kgs 8.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 7 Apr 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 2 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 7 | $11.80 | 33 days ago | 5-3-1 | 6.8565 | Path of Glory | - | Sassy Swan |
| 4/10 | 5 Mar 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 3 | Grade 7 | - | 4.0L | - | 1 | $17.40 | 17 days ago | 4 | - | No Doors | - | - |
| 6/7 | 16 Feb 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | Tier 3 - Restricted Win | - | 21.0L | - | 2 | $6.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Brutal Power | - | - |
| 2/5 | 9 Feb 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | T3-RW | - | 1.75L | $320 | 1 | $3.20 | 53 days ago | 3-2-2 | - | Rainbow's Gold | Path of Glory 33.1kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/10 | 18 Dec 2022 | Sale | 440m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.25L | $1,680 | 8 | $9.10 | 7 days ago | 8-3-3-1 | 5.5725 | Path of Glory | - | Rio Ripley |
| 3/10 | 11 Dec 2022 | Sale | 440m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.5L | $260 | 4 | $26.30 | - | 8-6-5-3 | 5.6825 | Heidi Hook | - | Path of Glory 32.7kgs 1.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Sale Graze Bindi
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Gayle Elston
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAYLE ELSTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never headed at Geeing, well graded, yes
Age
22/04/2022
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Shima Shine - Chun Li
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
13-2-2-1
Prize Money
$6,050
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2188362414
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 9.5L | $75 | 2 | $24.30 | 10 days ago | 4 | 8.70875 | Orbit Bale | - | - |
| 1/7 | 9 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 2.25L | $1,000 | 5 | $6.00 | 31 days ago | 1 | 8.47 | Ken Masters | - | Finnis Bale |
| 4/5 | 9 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 12.0L | $50 | 7 | $28.10 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.9725 | Blazing Gold | - | - |
| 2/7 | 4 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $320 | 4 | $2.70 | 13 days ago | 2 | 8.887 | Super Sort | Ken Masters 30kgs 1.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 7 | - | 14.0L | - | 7 | $5.50 | 15 days ago | 6 | 8.8975 | Rooster Legs | - | - |
| 3/7 | 5 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 3.75L | $160 | 7 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.905 | Front Cover | - | Ken Masters 30.2kgs 3.75L |
| 8/6 | 29 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 7 | 7 | - | 12.25L | - | 3 | $14.30 | 6 days ago | 8 | 6.9335 | Where's Fifty | - | - |
| 8/8 | 23 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 17.5L | - | 6 | $47.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 8.8345 | Motion Sensor | - | - |
| 1/7 | 16 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 4.5L | $1,000 | 8 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.6575 | Ken Masters | - | Parwan's Star |
| 2/6 | 9 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | Maiden | - | 3.5L | $320 | 5 | $7.50 | 11 days ago | 2 | 8.6425 | Rose of Saturn | Ken Masters 29.7kgs 3.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Chun Li
Trained at
Clarence (C)
Owners
Tonie Czerkiewicz
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON SHARP | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Does not win enough races, out of her depth
Age
01/10/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Segovia
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-0-1
Career
52-2-8-7
Prize Money
$8,160
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8861665363
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-2-8-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 29 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $160 | 8 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.74, 11.98 | Hay Riley | - | Zambora's Girl 28.7kgs 1.25L |
| 6/8 | 22 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $7.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.861 | Inter Black Fire | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | 6 | - | 8.75L | $160 | 4 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.75 | Whizzer | - | Zambora's Girl 28.7kgs 8.75L |
| 5/6 | 8 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.75L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.89 | Arabian Princess | - | - |
| 6/7 | 1 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 1 | $10.10 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.8175 | Devil In Me | - | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 10 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $15.00 | 10 days ago | 6 | 6.72 | Speedy Swan | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 8 | $10.00 | 21 days ago | 1 | 3.946 | Zambora's Girl | - | Baldo |
| 6/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | 7 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 3.97425 | Walter Walrus | - | - |
| 8/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 7 | - | 4.75L | - | 4 | $0.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 4.01 | Make It Thunder | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 7 | - | 7.25L | - | 6 | $15.50 | 9 days ago | 8 | 4.01175 | Aston Angelo | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Segovia
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Rebecca Constantinou
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE KALTSIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showed improvement last time, can threaten
Age
27/09/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Velocity Alaina
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-0-0-2
Career
42-2-2-7
Prize Money
$4,990
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4767255573
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-2-2-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $160 | 3 | $81.30 | 19 days ago | 3 | 8.6775 | Lyla Bear | - | Yellow Monaro 28.9kgs 1.75L |
| 7/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 11.5L | - | 8 | $20.50 | 38 days ago | 7 | 8.715 | Shot of Faith | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 3.94875 | Rio Blazer | - | - |
| 5/7 | 14 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.75L | - | 2 | $17.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 3.99175 | Topology Man | - | - |
| 5/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.0L | - | 5 | $18.30 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Paddy Almighty | - | - |
| 2/8 | 31 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 1 | $9.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.03425 | Erector Spinae | Yellow Monaro 30kgs 1.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $41.00 | 19 days ago | 7 | 6.732 | Aston Cameo | - | - |
| 6/5 | 5 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 6 | - | 2.5L | - | 5 | $52.20 | 8 days ago | 6 | 6.71125 | Droopy's Brew | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 17.5L | - | 7 | $17.90 | 6 days ago | 7 | 8.70725 | Blue Chaser | - | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Dec 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $80 | 4 | $28.50 | 14 days ago | 4 | 6.7515 | Buster's Dream | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Velocity Alaina
Trained at
Yarra Ranges (S)
Owners
Gary Thorneycroft
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY THORNEYCROFT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Poor record here, look to others if runs
Age
27/03/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Feral Franky - Manners Matter
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-0-1-2
Career
23-2-1-5
Prize Money
$13,009
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-2-1-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Manners Matter
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
RONALD WOOD
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD WOOD | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can show good early burn at times
Age
01/03/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Walk Hard - Mrs. Sharp
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
25-2-1-5
Prize Money
$7,580
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-2-1-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Walk Hard
Dam
Mrs. Sharp
Trained at
Melton (C)
Owners
Paul Cusack
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DYLAN SHARP | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Good record here, strong in the run home, respect