Broken Hill R7 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS
Greyhounds As Pets
8:47pm • 525m8:47pm • 525m
Age
05/03/2021
Sex
Wh & Blk - Bitch
Breeding
Orson Allen - Dyna Yezza
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-2-0-0
Career
44-13-9-7
Prize Money
$126,285
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-13-9-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 66% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Broken Hill | 525m | 7 | 3 | - | 3.25L | $2,200 | 2 | $1.95 | 16 days ago | 1 | - | Zadie Bale | - | Zipping Muriel |
| 1/7 | 5 Apr 2024 | Wagga | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $2,100 | 3 | $1.90 | 28 days ago | 1 | 5.37 | Zadie Bale | - | Tiggerlong Nibel |
| 7/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Wagga | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 7 | $2.20 | 6 days ago | 7 | 5.38 | Tiggerlong Mate | - | - |
| 5/7 | 2 Mar 2024 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 1 | $4.80 | 44 days ago | 4-6-5-5 | 5.57, 18.25 | Hooked on Fame | - | - |
| 3/7 | 18 Jan 2024 | Dapto | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $450 | 7 | $2.80 | 10 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 5.51, 17.61 | Marvel Zombie | - | Zadie Bale 28.5kgs 1.5L |
| 1/8 | 8 Jan 2024 | Nowra | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $5,000 | 7 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1-1 | 4.43, 17.19 | Zadie Bale | - | Jake Peralta |
| 1/5 | 1 Jan 2024 | Nowra | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $2,000 | 2 | $2.10 | 2 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 4.49, 17.35 | Zadie Bale | - | Jake Peralta |
| 7/8 | 30 Dec 2023 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $2.80 | 14 days ago | 7-3-6-7 | 5.61, 18.67 | Super Edition | - | - |
| 4/7 | 16 Dec 2023 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 12.5L | $100 | 3 | $2.70 | 15 days ago | 5-5-5-4 | 5.59, 18.73 | Miss Zig Zag | - | - |
| 3/6 | 1 Dec 2023 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $740 | 2 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-3-3 | 5.43, 18.16 | Brother Onyx | - | Zadie Bale 28.6kgs 3.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Dyna Yezza
Trained at
Young
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ike McCorkindale | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Returned to form here two runs back, however she did have the favourable pink alley on that occasion. Harder tonight, look to others.
Age
18/01/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Wynburn Lucifer
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-2-0
Career
62-9-11-3
Prize Money
$35,745
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 62-9-11-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Broken Hill | 525m | 7 | 2 | - | 13.25L | - | 5 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Zadie Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Broken Hill | 525m | 4 | 3 | - | 1.0L | $2,200 | 8 | $7.00 | 3 days ago | 1 | - | Strawberry Sweet | - | High Flux |
| 6/7 | 11 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 5 | 5 | - | 14.0L | - | 5 | $81.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.43, 18.4 | Peaky Boo | - | - |
| 6/6 | 4 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 7 | 4 | - | 13.25L | - | 1 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.41, 18.46 | Riot Rooster | - | - |
| 4/5 | 28 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 595m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.58, 21.79 | Finniss Redeem | - | - |
| 7/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 4 | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 7 | 5.36, 18.47 | Senna Wick | - | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Mar 2024 | Broken Hill | 525m | 7 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $730 | 4 | $7.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | - | Anasazi Monelli | Strawberry Sweet 29.5kgs 2.0L | - |
| 1/4 | 14 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $2,975 | 1 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.32, 18.06 | Strawberry Sweet | - | Downtown Zion |
| 2/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $810 | 3 | $31.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | 5.32, 18.15 | Like Wildfire | Strawberry Sweet 29.9kgs 9.25L | - |
| 5/6 | 3 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 10 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 4 | $51.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 4.47, 17.48 | Your Colour Room | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Wynburn Lucifer
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
C Jaensch & P Jaensch
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Jaensch | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Extremely versatile chaser and she likes to stay wide in her races. Will get plenty of room early, strong in the run home, hard to hold out.
Age
12/04/2020
Sex
Wh & Blk - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Kimetto - Shot Thru
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-2-0-3
Career
75-21-19-11
Prize Money
$93,055
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 75-21-19-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 22 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 595m | 5 | 4 | - | 4.5L | - | 1 | $1.70 | 37 days ago | 4 | 8.67, 21.63 | Under Siege | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 660m | 6 | 4 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $8.00 | 12 days ago | 5 | 4.2845 | Zulu Blast | - | - |
| 1/6 | 4 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 595m | 1 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,485 | 1 | $1.60 | 11 days ago | 1 | 8.66, 21.57 | Kruger Lass | - | Warringah Bale |
| 5/8 | 22 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 6 | 4 | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $2.80 | 20 days ago | 5 | 5.56, 18.85 | Nangar Teddy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 660m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $75 | 1 | $7.60 | 21 days ago | 4 | 4.29625 | Osanna Bale | - | - |
| 5/7 | 12 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 5 | $7.10 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.786 | Impress Browning | - | - |
| 1/7 | 5 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 660m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $5,420 | 2 | $4.50 | 19 days ago | 1 | 4.27 | Kruger Lass | - | Lupini Monelli |
| 3/5 | 17 Dec 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 12 | 4 | - | 6.0L | $200 | 6 | $2.30 | 20 days ago | 3 | 3.38, 16.32 | Harry | - | Kruger Lass 29.5kgs 6.0L |
| 3/6 | 27 Nov 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $190 | 5 | $2.80 | 8 days ago | 3 | 5.44, 18.21 | Velocity Zaylia | - | Kruger Lass 29.2kgs 1.75L |
| 1/5 | 19 Nov 2023 | Gawler | 643m | 1 | 4 | - | 6.5L | $1,700 | 1 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.16, 21.96 | Kruger Lass | - | Max Rocha |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Kimetto
Dam
Shot Thru
Trained at
Mildura
Owners
Bronwyn Welsh
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bronwyn Welsh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Comes here with strong Richmond form, however she is having her first look here and she may need the run, can sneak into third spot
Age
24/08/2021
Sex
Wh & Blk - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Mepunga Spectre
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
18-3-6-1
Prize Money
$22,710
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
18 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-3-6-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Richmond | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 22.0L | - | 1 | $1.95 | 16 days ago | 4-5-4-5-6 | 4.47, 13.33 | Potent Cartier | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $460 | 3 | $1.95 | 20 days ago | 5-5-4-2 | 6.91, 11.97 | Cheeky Sloy | Ocean Eyes 29kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/6 | 5 Mar 2024 | Bulli | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $350 | 6 | $13.00 | 24 days ago | 3-3-2-3-3 | 6.55 | Show It | - | Ocean Eyes 28.5kgs 3.0L |
| 4/8 | 10 Feb 2024 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 1 | 5 | - | 13.0L | $100 | 8 | $3.20 | 10 days ago | 4-2-4-4 | 5.51, 18.82 | Fred's Way | - | - |
| 6/8 | 31 Jan 2024 | Richmond | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 15.25L | - | 4 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 3-6-7-7-6 | 4.49, 13.74 | Not Without | - | - |
| 1/7 | 24 Jan 2024 | Richmond | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $4,000 | 8 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 4.31, 12.88 | Ocean Eyes | - | Ceretti |
| 2/7 | 17 Jan 2024 | Richmond | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $1,100 | 8 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-2 | 4.37, 13.06 | Spring Eureka | Ocean Eyes 29.2kgs 6.0L | - |
| 4/7 | 10 Jan 2024 | Richmond | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.75L | $100 | 4 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-4 | 4.33, 13.41 | Armatree Storm | - | - |
| 2/6 | 3 Jan 2024 | Richmond | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,100 | 6 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-2 | 4.38, 12.95 | Cabramatta Jack | Ocean Eyes 29kgs 3.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Dec 2023 | Richmond | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,100 | 8 | $12.00 | 9 days ago | 4-4-3-3-2 | 4.33, 13.13 | Canya Captivate | Ocean Eyes 28.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Mepunga Spectre
Trained at
Irymple
Owners
Glenn Petrie
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerry Prowse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
First look here but he has been racing in tremendous fashion at Wagga of late and he will scrape the paint throughout. Looms as a serious threat
Age
04/07/2020
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Tambay Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
64-17-8-10
Prize Money
$50,100
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
2 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 64-17-8-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 26 Apr 2024 | Wagga | 400m | 4 | 3 | - | 5.75L | $100 | 5 | $9.50 | 35 days ago | 4 | - | Tiggerlong Sassy | - | - |
| 1/6 | 22 Mar 2024 | Wagga | 525m | 9 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $2,200 | 5 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.45 | Vance Bale | - | Tiggerlong Nibel |
| 5/5 | 15 Mar 2024 | Wagga | 400m | 11 | 3 | - | 11.0L | - | 5 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Tiggerlong Sassy | - | - |
| 1/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Wagga | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $1,600 | 8 | $2.90 | 8 days ago | 1 | - | Vance Bale | - | Bull's Chance |
| 6/7 | 29 Feb 2024 | Richmond Straight | 324m | 5 | 3 | - | 7.75L | - | 1 | $18.00 | 6 days ago | 6-7-7-6 | 7.32, 12.72 | Jazzy Ethics | - | - |
| 1/6 | 23 Feb 2024 | Wagga | 400m | 11 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $1,600 | 4 | $1.95 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Vance Bale | - | Karinya Mick |
| 1/6 | 16 Feb 2024 | Wagga | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,600 | 5 | $2.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | - | Vance Bale | - | Loxton Bale |
| 3/7 | 12 Feb 2024 | Wagga | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $390 | 7 | $5.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | - | Done the Best | - | Vance Bale 35.1kgs 2.75L |
| 5/7 | 9 Feb 2024 | Wagga | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 11.5L | - | 2 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Done the Best | - | - |
| 6/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Goulburn | 440m | 9 | 3 | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $101.00 | 16 days ago | 5-5-5-6-6 | - | Nangar Larry | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Tambay Bale
Trained at
Young
Owners
Ike McCorkindale
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ike McCorkindale | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
First look here but comes into this with strong Victorian form and she is capable of leading or coming from off the pace in her races. Must keep safe.
Age
05/10/2021
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Feral Franky - Fanta Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
26-4-2-4
Prize Money
$62,480
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
2 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-4-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 26 Apr 2024 | Wagga | 525m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $2.60 | 27 days ago | 5 | 5.42 | Cartwright Queen | - | - |
| 3/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $915 | 7 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.2835 | Sparkling Rose | - | Wincey Bale 30.2kgs 4.75L |
| 5/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 7 | $41.10 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.1875 | Meatball Molly | - | - |
| 4/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.75L | $150 | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.2925 | Whodat Shanlyn | - | - |
| 5/6 | 9 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 9 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 2 | $1.50 | 9 days ago | 5 | 5.23925 | Inner Rush | - | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $5,900 | 2 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.3005, 19.19 | Wincey Bale | - | Rixi Bale |
| 4/7 | 22 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.5L | $150 | 1 | $3.90 | 6 days ago | 4 | 5.257 | Big Brain | - | - |
| 2/5 | 16 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $600 | 1 | $1.40 | 4 days ago | 2 | 6.782 | Sunny's Alright | Wincey Bale 29.3kgs 4.0L | - |
| 4/7 | 12 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $75 | 5 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.90925 | Bella La Vita | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $1,950 | 4 | $12.20 | 10 days ago | 1 | 6.7 | Wincey Bale | - | Aston Heir |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Fanta Bale
Trained at
Young
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ike McCorkindale | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Simply brilliant when scoring here last week in 30.55 and she will be even better for the run. Has the class edge, danger with a clear passage.