Mandurah R9 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD
Zack Monelli At Stud
11:41pm • 400m11:41pm • 400m
Age
03/04/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Optical
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-2-0-0
Career
17-6-2-1
Prize Money
$51,916
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-6-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 5P | - | 1.75L | $3,098 | 3 | $1.70 | 21 days ago | 2-1-1 | 6.29, 11.54 | Canya Cracken | - | Solid Tank |
| 2/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 5P | - | 0.75L | $1,105 | 2 | $4.80 | 6 days ago | 3-1-1-2 | 5.71, 16.09 | Trevor's Gift | Canya Cracken 32.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 8/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5P | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 2-3-4-3-8 | 5.53, 18.62 | Mustang Timmy | - | - |
| 3/6 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5P | - | 2.25L | $530 | 1 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-3 | 5.51, 18.51 | Sunset Comanche | - | Canya Cracken 32.4kgs 2.25L |
| 7/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5C | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $10.70 | 7 days ago | 3-4-3-3-7 | 5.56, 18.73 | Mepunga Shine | - | - |
| 1/7 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5C | - | 3.5L | $6,553 | 1 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.45, 18.48 | Canya Cracken | - | Night Moon |
| 2/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5C | - | 2.5L | $2,001 | 6 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1-2 | 5.54, 18.68 | Wise Barra | Canya Cracken 31.9kgs 2.5L | - |
| 5/6 | 17 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 13.5L | - | 2 | $1.40 | 14 days ago | 4-4-4-4-5 | 5.58, 19.45 | Vander Harley | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5P | - | 13.25L | $193 | 6 | $7.50 | 29 days ago | 1-2-4-3-4 | 5.57, 19.12 | Victory Road | - | - |
| 4/8 | 5 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 9.5L | $245 | 1 | $3.20 | 97 days ago | 3-3-4 | 6.3, 11.68 | All Over Kaja | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Optical
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
P Cameron, S Mackinnon, R Levitzke, M Stedman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Stuart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Always a winning chance when wearing the pink.
Age
29/12/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Sunset Spitfire - Pixie Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-4-4-2
Career
36-9-7-5
Prize Money
$42,134
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-9-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-4-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 20 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 4P | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $9.70 | 11 days ago | 7-6-7-7 | 6.71, 11.17 | West on Hazy | - | - |
| 6/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 4P | - | 6.25L | $123 | 1 | $9.60 | 7 days ago | 2-4-6 | 6.39, 11.87 | Kingshott | - | - |
| 1/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 2.0L | $2,957 | 4 | $4.30 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.26, 11.57 | Sunset Blackhawk | - | Who Told Tuff |
| 1/7 | 29 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 4Y | - | 0.75L | $1,581 | 3 | $3.40 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.29, 11.59 | Sunset Blackhawk | - | Stanga Storm |
| 1/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 5.25L | $3,098 | 6 | $6.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.23, 11.48 | Sunset Blackhawk | - | Left Right Now |
| 6/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 6.0L | - | 6 | $25.60 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6 | 6.45, 11.82 | Sunset Ali | - | - |
| 2/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 5P | - | 1.75L | $903 | 3 | $12.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2 | 6.23, 11.56 | Spooky Hook | Sunset Blackhawk 25.4kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 1.5L | $452 | 4 | $13.80 | 7 days ago | 7-5-3 | 6.43, 11.73 | Golden Chopstick | - | Sunset Blackhawk 25.3kgs 1.5L |
| 3/7 | 20 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 4.0L | $452 | 4 | $7.30 | 7 days ago | 6-6-3 | 6.51, 12.07 | Long Johnny | - | Sunset Blackhawk 25.5kgs 4.0L |
| 7/8 | 13 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7 | 6.51, 12.04 | West on Miley | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sunset Spitfire
Dam
Pixie Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
David Hobby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Her form has slipped over this trip. Take caution.
Age
15/08/2021
Sex
Wht & Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Captain Jackie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-4-0-2
Career
27-7-1-5
Prize Money
$28,145
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-7-1-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-4-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 20 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5P | - | 7.0L | $539 | 5 | $33.80 | 8 days ago | 6-4-3-3 | 6.87, 11.44 | Speedy Willow | - | Minh Smiley 26.1kgs 7.0L |
| 5/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $6.10 | 8 days ago | 5-5-5 | 6.46, 12.09 | Jumpin' Jules | - | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 12 | 4Y | - | 0.125L | $1,437 | 7 | $2.80 | 6 days ago | 7-1 | 6.87 | Minh Smiley | - | Really Sirius |
| 6/7 | 29 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 4Y | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $15.40 | 7 days ago | 6-7-6 | 6.49, 12.0 | Sunset Blackhawk | - | - |
| 6/6 | 22 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 11.25L | - | 2 | $26.40 | 8 days ago | 6-6-6 | 6.4, 11.85 | Our Benson | - | - |
| 3/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | 4Y | - | 1.5L | $219 | 4 | $15.20 | 18 days ago | 5-3 | 6.74 | Miss Condoleeza | - | Minh Smiley 26.2kgs 1.5L |
| 5/7 | 25 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 5P | - | 8.75L | - | 6 | $7.90 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5 | 5.91, 16.63 | West on Miley | - | - |
| 3/6 | 18 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 3.75L | $452 | 7 | $5.00 | 12 days ago | 5-5-3 | 6.46, 11.86 | West on Miley | - | Minh Smiley 26.2kgs 3.75L |
| 6/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 4.25L | - | 5 | $13.20 | 9 days ago | 8-8-6 | 6.5, 11.95 | Speedy Jeanie | - | - |
| 6/6 | 28 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5P | - | 7.75L | - | 1 | $13.70 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-6 | 5.62, 18.89 | Maximum Kuna | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Captain Jackie
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Catherine Collins
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has gone 2 from 2 in the squeeze. Danger.
Age
13/12/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - West On Holly
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-2-3-1
Career
24-6-3-5
Prize Money
$46,776
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-6-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-2-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 19 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 4P | - | 5.75L | $245 | 6 | $28.70 | 7 days ago | 7-7-4-4 | 5.9, 16.32 | Sunset Tyson | - | - |
| 3/6 | 12 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 4P | - | 3.75L | $473 | 8 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 6-6-3 | 6.48, 11.87 | Sunset Callisto | - | West on Smoky 32.1kgs 3.75L |
| 1/5 | 5 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 4Y | - | 4.75L | $1,581 | 4 | $1.60 | 12 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.25, 11.43 | West on Smoky | - | Alden Monelli |
| 2/8 | 24 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 4P | - | 1.75L | $946 | 7 | $4.00 | 9 days ago | 6-2-2 | 6.35, 11.63 | Ichabod Mudd | West on Smoky 32kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/6 | 15 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 10 | 4P | - | 2.0L | $552 | 1 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-3 | 5.74, 15.95 | Trevor's Gift | - | West on Smoky 32.1kgs 2.0L |
| 4/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 4Y | - | 7.25L | $84 | 1 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 6-6-4 | 6.44, 12.0 | Sunset Hornet | - | - |
| 2/7 | 1 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 4P | - | 2.0L | $946 | 7 | $7.30 | 10 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.4, 11.64 | Madigan | West on Smoky 31.9kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/6 | 20 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 4P | - | 0.75L | $552 | 4 | $9.20 | 6 days ago | 5-3-3-3 | 5.82, 16.13 | West on Boomer | - | West on Smoky 31.9kgs 0.75L |
| 7/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4P | - | 10.5L | - | 8 | $35.60 | 11 days ago | 4-4-5-6-7 | 5.6, 18.83 | Kanan Stark | - | - |
| 7/7 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5C | - | 15.75L | - | 1 | $16.80 | 8 days ago | 4-5-5-7-7 | 5.68, 19.11 | Nangar Chief | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
West On Holly
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
G Weston, C Weston, L Britton, C Halse
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
With clear running he can feature in the minors.
Age
01/06/2020
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Starlight Yoyo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-0-1-2
Career
85-16-12-12
Prize Money
$42,548
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 85-16-12-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 5P | - | 2.0L | $473 | 1 | $9.80 | 10 days ago | 4-3-3 | 6.37, 11.69 | Canya Cracken | - | Junk Yard Zeus 30.4kgs 2.0L |
| 4/6 | 9 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 5P | - | 3.75L | $158 | 2 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4 | 6.46, 11.92 | Danny Heffernan | - | - |
| 2/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 2.25L | $903 | 8 | $20.10 | 21 days ago | 5-3-2 | 6.41, 11.98 | Sunset Pacquiao | Junk Yard Zeus 30.4kgs 2.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 3.5L | - | 3 | $44.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4-5 | 6.34, 11.71 | Sunset Ali | - | - |
| 3/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 5P | - | 3.25L | $452 | 2 | $50.40 | 6 days ago | 4-4-3 | 6.42, 11.78 | Spooky Hook | - | Junk Yard Zeus 30.8kgs 3.25L |
| 5/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 4 | 4Y | - | 6.0L | - | 3 | $21.40 | 7 days ago | 5-5-6-5 | 6.68, 11.2 | Outlaw Mcgraw | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5Y | - | 3.5L | $1,513 | 3 | $10.30 | 13 days ago | 3-1-1-1 | 6.6, 11.06 | Junk Yard Zeus | - | Horoscope |
| 7/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | 4Y | - | 12.25L | - | 5 | $30.70 | 6 days ago | 8-7 | 7.14 | Sequential | - | - |
| 8/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 4Y | - | 10.75L | - | 5 | $19.50 | 12 days ago | 1-8-8 | 6.34, 12.22 | Ash the Flash | - | - |
| 7/8 | 21 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 10 | 4Y | - | 9.75L | - | 3 | $40.00 | 10 days ago | 8-7 | 6.92 | I'm a Tiger | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Starlight Yoyo
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
The Winning Edge - MGR M Johnston
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darren Rowe | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drawn well but being a Grade 4 is testing her.
Age
01/08/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Moltisanti
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-4-3-1
Career
87-12-11-10
Prize Money
$44,234
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 87-12-11-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-4-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 12 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 4P | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $15.40 | 24 days ago | 5-5-5 | 6.43, 11.8 | Sunset Callisto | - | - |
| 6/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 4P | - | 12.75L | - | 2 | $4.50 | 4 days ago | 6-6-6 | 6.66, 12.31 | Sunset Blackhawk | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 0.5L | $2,957 | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.37, 11.73 | Ash the Flash | - | Don't Tell Dasha |
| 1/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 0.5L | $2,957 | 4 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 4-4-1 | 6.42, 11.89 | Ash the Flash | - | Fred Flint |
| 4/8 | 1 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 4.25L | $158 | 1 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 2-3-4 | 6.34, 11.88 | Leroy Keeping | - | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5P | - | 2.0L | $903 | 5 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 5-4-2 | 6.37, 11.78 | Solid Tank | Ash the Flash 24.8kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5P | - | 2.25L | $946 | 6 | $14.90 | 7 days ago | 5-4-2 | 6.4, 11.74 | Rare Speed | Ash the Flash 25.5kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5P | - | 0.125L | $903 | 3 | $7.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2 | 6.38, 11.73 | Rare Speed | Ash the Flash 25.5kgs 0.125L | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 4Y | - | 0.5L | $1,581 | 6 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 4-2-1 | 6.41, 11.79 | Ash the Flash | - | Max Spartan |
| 3/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 4Y | - | 4.5L | $242 | 2 | $20.80 | 8 days ago | 3-3-3 | 6.4, 11.81 | Canya Refine | - | Ash the Flash 25.4kgs 4.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Moltisanti
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
R Noden & D Tobias
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rod Noden | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Stats aren't too appealing. Happy to watch.
Age
01/10/2020
Sex
Blue Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Beast Unleashed - Aye Vee Bee
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-1-1-1
Career
76-8-14-9
Prize Money
$51,744
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 76-8-14-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 20 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 5 | 4P | - | 11.0L | - | 6 | $34.10 | 8 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 7.0, 11.7 | Disco Daisy | - | - |
| 1/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 0.25L | $2,957 | 6 | $9.80 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.3, 11.89 | Jumpin' Jules | - | Esperance Ace |
| 7/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 9.5L | - | 3 | $12.30 | 4 days ago | 1-6-7 | 6.33, 12.04 | Sunset Pacquiao | - | - |
| 4/7 | 29 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 9.0L | $158 | 6 | $14.10 | 7 days ago | 4-5-4 | 6.4, 11.88 | Spooky Hook | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5P | - | 2.25L | $903 | 3 | $6.90 | 7 days ago | 2-4-2 | 6.33, 11.96 | West on Whistle | Jumpin' Jules 26.6kgs 2.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 15 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 4Y | - | 2.25L | $242 | 4 | $28.50 | 10 days ago | 2-3-3 | 6.32, 11.73 | Cadia Gold | - | Jumpin' Jules 25.9kgs 2.25L |
| 5/6 | 5 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $45.80 | 18 days ago | 2-5-5 | 6.27, 11.93 | Mashle Wave | - | - |
| 7/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 4Y | - | 9.75L | - | 1 | $14.80 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7 | 6.53, 12.12 | Our Benson | - | - |
| 5/6 | 9 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 4Y | - | 6.25L | - | 1 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5 | 6.42, 11.82 | Sunset Callisto | - | - |
| 7/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 4P | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $25.30 | 7 days ago | 6-8-7 | 6.52, 12.09 | Impress Rocks | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Beast Unleashed
Dam
Aye Vee Bee
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
P Noden & A Butterly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rod Noden | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Efforts have improved but times still need to lift.
Age
21/02/2021
Sex
Blue Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Flake Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-1-1-3
Career
60-11-6-10
Prize Money
$35,405
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-11-6-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $21.00 | 11 days ago | 4-5-5 | 6.37, 11.84 | What a Ripper | - | - |
| 3/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 2.25L | $452 | 8 | $14.10 | 7 days ago | 3-2-3 | 6.36, 11.95 | Jumpin' Jules | - | Waffles Monelli 33kgs 2.25L |
| 4/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 10.0L | $158 | 4 | $30.20 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4 | 6.32, 11.73 | Sunset Ali | - | - |
| 7/7 | 29 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 10.5L | - | 3 | $51.70 | 6 days ago | 5-6-7 | 6.41, 11.89 | Spooky Hook | - | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5P | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $63.70 | 15 days ago | 4-5-6-6 | 6.89, 11.54 | Sassy Snickers | - | - |
| 7/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 5.0L | - | 6 | $19.20 | 7 days ago | 1-2-7 | 6.31, 11.85 | Ash the Flash | - | - |
| 7/8 | 1 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 7.0L | - | 6 | $14.30 | 10 days ago | 4-8-7 | 6.36, 12.02 | Leroy Keeping | - | - |
| 4/7 | 20 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 4.0L | $158 | 6 | $10.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-4 | 6.4, 11.85 | Long Johnny | - | - |
| 6/8 | 13 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $8.20 | 11 days ago | 4-5-6 | 6.44, 11.96 | West on Miley | - | - |
| 5/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-5 | 6.44, 11.88 | Prime Billie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Flake Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
David Hobby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
The box shouldn't discourage back to back victories.