Angle Park R4 MCQUEENS TAVERN STAKE CTB Division3
Mcqueens Tavern Stake Ctb Division3
7:38pm • 342m7:38pm • 342m
Age
29/01/2022
Sex
Bkw - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Holy Reign
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-2-0-1
Career
25-4-9-5
Prize Money
$24,490
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
22 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-4-9-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 72% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 31 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 8 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 3.13, 16.68 | Zinfandel Evie | - | - |
| 2/4 | 24 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 531m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $480 | 3 | $3.60 | 10 days ago | 2 | 3.16, 15.93 | Blazing Butters | Peace Belle 27.9kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $800 | 3 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.24, 17.85 | Merindah City | Peace Belle 27.7kgs 0.125L | - |
| 2/6 | 7 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $700 | 2 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.28, 17.88 | Unholy Reign | Peace Belle 27.5kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,160 | 8 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.24, 17.72 | Peaky Boo | Peace Belle 27.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/5 | 22 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $2.60 | 4 days ago | 4 | 5.41, 18.51 | Keep It Zipped | - | - |
| 2/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 531m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $370 | 8 | $4.00 | 9 days ago | 2 | 3.21, 16.13 | Lauren's Regret | Peace Belle 27.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 9 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 531m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $1,215 | 1 | $2.15 | 15 days ago | 1 | 3.24, 16.18 | Peace Belle | - | Elegant Bix |
| 3/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $580 | 3 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.34, 18.48 | Ferocious Ivy | - | Peace Belle 27.8kgs 7.0L |
| 1/8 | 18 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 6 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $2,570 | 7 | $15.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 5.34, 17.94 | Peace Belle | - | Glorious Bella |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Holy Reign
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Tina Womann
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robyn Mackellar | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Form has been mixed but he finally has drawn a decent box, looks one of the better chances from here.
Age
31/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Js Flamin Ace - Little Bit Sweet
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-2-2-1
Career
22-5-3-3
Prize Money
$21,375
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-5-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 17 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $160 | 4 | $2.15 | 4 days ago | 3 | 8.98 | Aston Monica | - | Bow Edition 31.9kgs 2.0L |
| 5/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.5L | - | 6 | $2.30 | 5 days ago | 5 | 4.76, 7.94 | Casino Rose | - | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.66, 7.88 | Devil Energy | - | - |
| 2/7 | 1 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $300 | 4 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 2 | 4.64, 7.83 | Beast Cut Loose | Bow Edition 31.2kgs 0.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 26 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 11 | 6 | - | 5.0L | - | 4 | $3.50 | 6 days ago | 7 | 4.6 | Just Buffy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 20 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $130 | 8 | $2.90 | 6 days ago | 4 | 9.0 | Yes Ma'am | - | - |
| 1/5 | 14 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $1,415 | 7 | $2.60 | 6 days ago | 1 | 4.67, 7.84 | Bow Edition | - | Destini Fresco |
| 8/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 6 | - | 18.25L | - | 7 | $3.90 | 116 days ago | 8 | 4.77, 8.19 | Tinamba Tim | - | - |
| 5/6 | 13 Nov 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 3-3-5-5 | 4.62, 7.74 | Play In Reign | - | - |
| 5/7 | 6 Nov 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $4.00 | 25 days ago | 5-4-5-5 | 4.63, 7.76 | Slipper's Appeal | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Js Flamin Ace
Dam
Little Bit Sweet
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
Mark Giddings
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Johnstone | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Gawler form has been very good winning two of his last three over the 400M, the draw in the concern.
Age
10/06/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Magic Sprite - Temerity
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
7-3-0-2
Prize Money
$8,005
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-3-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 17 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $150 | 3 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.98 | Palace Prince | - | Calais Magic 32.8kgs 0.75L |
| 1/5 | 10 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $690 | 1 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.89 | Calais Magic | - | Whisky Molly |
| 1/6 | 3 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $665 | 5 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.0 | Calais Magic | - | Spring Loreto |
| 4/6 | 27 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $8.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 8.97 | Ascend | - | - |
| 6/6 | 18 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 8 | $34.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 4.82, 8.27 | Orlando Grey | - | - |
| 1/5 | 13 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 7.5L | $640 | 1 | $2.70 | - | 1 | 9.05 | Calais Magic | - | Our Chaser |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Magic Sprite
Dam
Temerity
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Yvonne Maxwell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yvonne Maxwell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed here last start from box 6 when only moderately away, chance for the minors in a tough affair.
Age
22/11/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fabregas - Slipper's Soda
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
21-3-2-8
Career
27-3-3-10
Prize Money
$15,970
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-3-3-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 21-3-2-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 62% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 15 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $150 | 6 | $5.50 | 21 days ago | 3 | 4.61, 7.84 | Maestro Luke | - | Slipper's Maggie 26.5kgs 2.25L |
| 5/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.74, 7.94 | Zinfandel Cooper | - | - |
| 8/8 | 18 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 6 | - | 21.0L | - | 2 | $4.20 | 14 days ago | 8 | 4.83, 8.76 | Blue Blood | - | - |
| 3/6 | 4 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $150 | 7 | $19.00 | 21 days ago | 3 | 4.69, 7.89 | Cooler Mac Lass | - | Slipper's Maggie 26kgs 3.75L |
| 4/6 | 12 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $7.50 | 77 days ago | 4 | 4.74, 7.95 | Long Hot Summer | - | - |
| 4/6 | 27 Nov 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 6 | - | 13.25L | - | 7 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.64, 7.83 | Zinfandel Evie | - | - |
| 3/8 | 20 Nov 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $145 | 2 | $18.00 | 14 days ago | 4-4-3-3 | 4.68, 7.94 | Opella | - | Slipper's Maggie 27.4kgs 2.75L |
| 4/8 | 6 Nov 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 8 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4-4 | 4.69, 7.94 | Get Up Jimmy | - | - |
| 5/8 | 30 Oct 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 6 | - | 9.5L | - | 2 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 6-5-5-5 | 4.68, 7.92 | Starlet Edition | - | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Oct 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 6 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 5 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4-4-6-6 | 5.44, 18.27 | Rico Nismo | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Slipper's Soda
Trained at
Mclaren Vale
Owners
Barry Jones
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Jones | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has a 100% winning record with her two wins both at Gawler over the 400M, has claims again here in town.
Age
24/03/2022
Sex
Red Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Another Grey
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
3-2-0-0
Prize Money
$7,465
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
11
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 12 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $1,065 | 4 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.02 | Misty Grey | - | One Decision |
| 1/6 | 5 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 3.5L | $1,000 | 2 | $7.50 | - | 1 | 15.41 | Misty Grey | - | Valiant Vic |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Another Grey
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
K Bewley & M Schulz
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Wittholz | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hard to have on her last three when well beaten at Murray Bridge, others have stronger claims.
Age
05/12/2021
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Orson Allen - Wynburn Geri
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
23-3-7-2
Prize Money
$5,365
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2144121878
Last Run
87 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-3-7-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 3 | $34.00 | 10 days ago | 8 | 5.14 | Cawbourne Ginger | - | - |
| 7/7 | 16 Jan 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 6 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 6 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 4.81 | Aston Gillon | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Jan 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 5 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 5 | $4.20 | 11 days ago | 8 | 4.7 | Another Scotch | - | - |
| 1/6 | 29 Dec 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 2 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,065 | 4 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.11 | Finniss Flame | - | Caesar |
| 2/6 | 22 Dec 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 1 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 1 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.1 | Sir Prince | Finniss Flame 25.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/6 | 15 Dec 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $1,065 | 8 | $2.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.14 | Finniss Flame | - | Majestic Mclaren |
| 4/6 | 10 Dec 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.0L | - | 5 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.16 | Starlet Edition | - | - |
| 4/7 | 3 Dec 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.0L | - | 8 | $26.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 4.93 | No Idea | - | - |
| 1/6 | 24 Nov 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 2 | M | - | 5.0L | $945 | 2 | $3.20 | 3 days ago | 1 | 5.08 | Finniss Flame | - | Wayside |
| 2/6 | 21 Nov 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 2 | M | - | 3.5L | $190 | 7 | $3.60 | 25 days ago | 2 | 4.64 | Funk Wagon | Finniss Flame 26kgs 3.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Wynburn Geri
Trained at
Finniss
Owners
Next Racing - MGR R Tugwell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lauren Harris | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Looks the big improver as she has been racing well over the 530M, the drop in distance will be play a major part.