Sale R11 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS
Maffra Poly & Pumps
8:36pm • 435m8:36pm • 435m
Age
27/10/2021
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Courting
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-2-1
Career
18-5-6-2
Prize Money
$40,890
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-5-6-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 72% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,950 | 2 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.36 | Valencia Jim | - | Bourbon Barrels |
| 6/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 1 | $5.10 | 8 days ago | 6 | 6.705 | Dash of Whisky | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 5 | $5.50 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.44 | Hyperkinetic | Valencia Jim 30.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 19 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $1,950 | 8 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.3 | Valencia Jim | - | Our Yogi |
| 3/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 2 | $2.00 | 16 days ago | 3 | 8.37 | Docherty | - | Valencia Jim 30.4kgs 2.0L |
| 8/8 | 25 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 6 | - | 12.0L | - | 3 | $3.60 | 5 days ago | 8 | 5.25 | Wally | - | - |
| 2/7 | 20 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.33 | Starlight Mini | Valencia Jim 30.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 13 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 1 | $1.90 | 9 days ago | 1 | 8.34 | Valencia Jim | - | Unsurpassed |
| 6/8 | 4 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 7 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.3195 | Victory Bend | - | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $600 | 8 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.32 | Dr. Marshal | Valencia Jim 30.4kgs 3.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Courting
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Jennifer Gieschen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER GIESCHEN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Back in form but prefer out wide, place best
Age
16/01/2020
Sex
Rf - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Dyna Fancy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-0
Career
110-26-22-15
Prize Money
$115,168
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 110-26-22-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 15 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $1,950 | 6 | $3.90 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.35 | Malo Magic | - | Magic Dark Star |
| 1/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $1,950 | 1 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.33 | Malo Magic | - | Major Mike |
| 2/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 1 | $2.10 | 14 days ago | 2 | 8.375 | Hard on Me | Malo Magic 29.7kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 19 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $75 | 1 | $23.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.41 | Silver Brute | - | - |
| 7/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 15.75L | - | 4 | $34.70 | 13 days ago | 7 | 8.936 | Short and Stumpy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $75 | 3 | $20.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 0.0595 | Mandingo | - | - |
| 7/6 | 21 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 3 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 7 | 3.9025 | Irving Bale | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 7 | $8.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | 5.281 | Myall Ray | - | - |
| 5/6 | 4 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 6 | $6.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.03 | Action Girl | - | - |
| 3/7 | 28 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 3 | $16.70 | 5 days ago | 3 | 3.8945 | Cybertruck | - | Malo Magic 30.1kgs 2.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Dyna Fancy
Trained at
Cardinia (S)
Owners
BACHELOR CLUB
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN MARTINOVIC | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down on confidence, wide the journey, tough ask
Age
10/01/2021
Sex
Wf - Bitch
Breeding
Orson Allen - Quip Allen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
49-10-7-8
Prize Money
$38,636
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-10-7-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 16 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $6.50 | 5 days ago | 8 | 6.68575 | Dr. United | - | - |
| 8/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 4 | $20.30 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.25 | Fled the Scene | - | - |
| 7/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 5 | $18.00 | 6 days ago | 7 | 5.1715 | Kingsley Bale | - | - |
| 1/7 | 29 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 5 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.625 | Georgie Bale | - | Aston Kennedy |
| 2/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 1 | $3.40 | 3 days ago | 2 | 8.502 | On a Mission | Georgie Bale 26.4kgs 1.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 6 | $12.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.525 | Dunach Fireball | - | - |
| 1/7 | 12 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,950 | 4 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.24 | Georgie Bale | - | Shanlyn Scout |
| 3/6 | 5 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $300 | 6 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.54425 | Miss Hazel | - | Georgie Bale 26.1kgs 5.25L |
| 1/7 | 27 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,950 | 3 | $4.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.59, 11.42 | Georgie Bale | - | Vendetta Reef |
| 6/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $12.60 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.68925 | May Race Katie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Quip Allen
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Luke Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Rarely runs a bad race here, can threaten
Age
15/05/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Unlawful Entry - Baroness Jill
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-4-3-5
Career
99-11-19-22
Prize Money
$46,983
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 99-11-19-22 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-4-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 7 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 1 | $14.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.441 | Dr. Benedict | - | - |
| 3/8 | 31 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $300 | 3 | $14.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.29 | Canya Charisma | - | Mr. Wallace 34.2kgs 4.25L |
| 7/8 | 24 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.0L | - | 5 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.532 | Xatu Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $75 | 4 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.125 | Smooth Criminal | - | - |
| 5/6 | 10 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.75L | - | 4 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.3645 | Early Secrets | - | - |
| 3/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 6 | 4 | - | 6.5L | $345 | 1 | $23.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.384 | Marco Rose | - | Mr. Wallace 34.6kgs 6.5L |
| 1/7 | 25 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 4 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.29 | Mr. Wallace | - | Especial Pip |
| 4/6 | 18 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.5L | $75 | 1 | $33.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 5.4175 | In the Hub | - | - |
| 8/8 | 13 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 1 | $11.10 | 9 days ago | 8 | 6.7685 | Mandingo | - | - |
| 7/7 | 4 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 5 | 4 | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.521 | Dr. United | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Unlawful Entry
Dam
Baroness Jill
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Chris Johannsen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELAINE JOHANNSEN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in two of three here, early speed, respect
Age
07/07/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Mystic Riot
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-1-1
Career
19-5-4-2
Prize Money
$40,808
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-5-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 7 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $300 | 6 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.224 | Dr. Benedict | - | Junior's Mate 32.2kgs 6.0L |
| 2/8 | 31 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $690 | 8 | $12.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.4285 | Myall Ray | Junior's Mate 32.3kgs 4.25L | - |
| 6/7 | 24 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 7 | $9.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 5.3225 | Imperial Sash | - | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 1 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.387 | Fletchie Boy | Junior's Mate 32.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $75 | 6 | $12.50 | 11 days ago | 4 | 8.635 | Short and Stumpy | - | - |
| 6/7 | 1 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $17.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 3.73 | Lightning Jewel | - | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $600 | 5 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | 3.74 | Play the Victim | Junior's Mate 31.8kgs 5.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 2 | $8.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 3.712 | My Neo | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $345 | 8 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 3.78, 13.94 | Move Away | - | Junior's Mate 32.8kgs 0.75L |
| 1/7 | 2 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $2,250 | 2 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.54, 11.61 | Junior's Mate | - | Celtic Bouy |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Mystic Riot
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
JOHN STEWART
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAWN JOHNSTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid muster, has the right draw, main danger
Age
25/02/2022
Sex
Be - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Iylee Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
15-4-2-1
Prize Money
$37,320
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-4-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 8 | $4.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 8.865 | Scott to Burn | - | - |
| 2/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $600 | 4 | $2.40 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.5725 | Moraine Baloo | Zeni Bale 28.4kgs 5.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $75 | 6 | $11.10 | 10 days ago | 4 | 8.6425 | Canya Supersonic | - | - |
| 1/7 | 18 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $1,950 | 8 | $2.60 | 12 days ago | 1 | 8.41 | Zeni Bale | - | Yeah So What |
| 4/8 | 6 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $75 | 8 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.847 | Hard on Me | - | - |
| 4/6 | 28 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $75 | 7 | $6.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 0.175 | Irish Nikki | - | - |
| 1/6 | 21 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.25L | - | 5 | $2.60 | 12 days ago | 1 | 6.6225, 11.67 | Zeni Bale | - | Paris Calling |
| 3/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $300 | 8 | $3.60 | 8 days ago | 3 | 3.7275, 8.87, 14.03 | Dundee Raider | - | Zeni Bale 28.6kgs 5.0L |
| 5/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 6 | - | 10.25L | - | 1 | $2.40 | 10 days ago | 5 | 8.8275 | Nimble Tommy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 11 | 7 | - | 3.25L | $1,000 | 5 | $2.60 | 10 days ago | 1 | 3.78, 8.8, 13.83 | Zeni Bale | - | Firing Chief |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Iylee Bale
Trained at
Wangaratta (Rc)
Owners
Christopher Williams
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT CAMILLERI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likely to get buried back mid race, tested
Age
25/03/2020
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Dundee Ally
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
55-11-8-7
Prize Money
$52,074
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-11-8-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 10 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $300 | 3 | $39.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.332 | He's No Slouch | - | Brocky Sands 31.9kgs 5.25L |
| 7/8 | 3 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 17.5L | - | 3 | $24.50 | 63 days ago | 7 | 3.859 | Aeroplane Mode | - | - |
| 6/6 | 31 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $30.30 | 6 days ago | 6 | 5.17 | Benalla Bandit | - | - |
| 7/7 | 25 Jan 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 2 | $21.50 | 4 days ago | 7 | 5.1275 | Black Silencer | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Jan 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,230 | 1 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.08, 19.08 | Brocky Sands | - | Wild Jazz |
| 5/8 | 14 Jan 2024 | Sale | 510m | 8 | 4 | - | 14.5L | - | 3 | $9.50 | 4 days ago | 5 | 9.535 | Early Boy | - | - |
| 2/6 | 10 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $1,080 | 6 | $12.90 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.17 | All Talent | Brocky Sands 32kgs 6.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 3 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $345 | 2 | $15.20 | 3 days ago | 3 | 5.1575 | Judgement Day | - | Brocky Sands 32.2kgs 8.0L |
| 6/8 | 31 Dec 2023 | Sale | 510m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $34.00 | 16 days ago | 6 | 9.14 | Fred Rose | - | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Dec 2023 | Sale | 510m | 6 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $1,240 | 6 | $44.10 | 13 days ago | 2 | 9.08, 17.5 | Fred Rose | Brocky Sands 31.9kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Dundee Ally
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
FIVE HAPPY CHAPS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LESLIE HUGHES | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Explodes soon after box rise, hard to hold out
Age
19/02/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Dr. Mino
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-2-1
Career
23-3-8-3
Prize Money
$12,295
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-3-8-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 9 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 14.0L | - | 5 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.8775 | Peaky Joe | - | - |
| 2/6 | 2 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $600 | 3 | $9.70 | 9 days ago | 2 | 6.588 | Jebrynah Nitro | Dr. Harris 28.8kgs 5.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 24 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $300 | 5 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.382 | Reema Bale | - | Dr. Harris 29.3kgs 4.5L |
| 1/8 | 17 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 2 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $2,250 | 5 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.5175 | Dr. Harris | - | Why I'm Broke |
| 1/7 | 10 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 3 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 8 | $5.70 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.625 | Dr. Harris | - | Ounce of Luck |
| 2/8 | 6 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 7 | - | 2.5L | $600 | 4 | $4.80 | 3 days ago | 2 | 3.9445 | Aston Tommy | Dr. Harris 30kgs 2.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 7 | - | 4.25L | - | 8 | $3.80 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.806 | Dr. Rio | - | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 5 | $2.90 | 9 days ago | 2 | 6.70125 | Kit | Dr. Harris 30.1kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 7 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 5 | $14.50 | 2 days ago | 3 | 6.7705 | Dr. Rio | - | Dr. Harris 29.3kgs 2.5L |
| 2/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | 7 | - | 4.75L | $600 | 5 | $14.30 | 12 days ago | 2 | 3.863 | Dr. Asher | Dr. Harris 28.8kgs 4.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Dr. Mino
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
DOCTORS KENNELS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDITH MCMAHON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Quick Horsham winner recently, watch betting
Age
09/04/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Dyna Villa - Quail Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-1
Career
39-7-8-4
Prize Money
$23,603
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-7-8-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Villa
Dam
Quail Bale
Trained at
Moorak
Owners
J Newman & D Green
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT CAMILLERI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Beaten in all four runs here, prefer to watch
Age
13/07/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Miriam
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-0
Career
38-4-6-4
Prize Money
$20,826
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-4-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Miriam
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Jennifer Gill
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER GILL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Capable but may get crowded early on, risky