Mount Gambier R3 EXCHANGE PRINTERS STAKE PR1 Division1
Exchange Printers Stake Pr1 Division1
12:42pm • 400m12:42pm • 400m
Age
14/02/2022
Sex
Wh & Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Sublime News
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-3-1-3
Career
30-5-5-4
Prize Money
$5,895
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-5-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-3-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $150 | 2 | $31.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | 10.9 | Penny Pinto | - | Wings to Burn 26.2kgs 4.5L |
| 2/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $185 | 1 | $3.30 | 3 days ago | 2 | 11.0 | Marionvale Gal | Wings to Burn 26.1kgs 0.125L | - |
| 6/7 | 1 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 3 | $6.10 | 4 days ago | 6 | 8.95675 | Koutaki | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $545 | 1 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.98 | Wings to Burn | - | Aphrodite Sally |
| 6/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 21.75L | - | 1 | $4.60 | 4 days ago | 6 | 10.99 | Aston Butters | - | - |
| 5/6 | 17 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $10.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 11.06 | Compton Kelly | - | - |
| 3/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $150 | 2 | $5.50 | 11 days ago | 3 | 11.01 | Yadillah Son | - | Wings to Burn 25.5kgs 2.25L |
| 4/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 6 | $19.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 11.05 | Nevada Sally | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 1 | $3.40 | 4 days ago | 6 | 11.23 | Starvin' Marvin | - | - |
| 5/6 | 25 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 11.39 | Crusher | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Sublime News
Trained at
Hamilton
Owners
Lorraine Goodwin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorraine Goodwin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Had no luck here last start when 7th in 23.25. Previous form had been good and looks the danger from the inside alley.
Age
02/01/2022
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Aston Nova
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-4-4-2
Career
16-4-4-2
Prize Money
$6,155
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
17 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-4-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-4-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 7 | $7.00 | 11 days ago | 7 | 10.97 | Saint Tommy | - | - |
| 3/6 | 24 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 6.75L | $150 | 7 | $9.50 | 17 days ago | 3 | 10.88 | Captain Rosie | - | Aston Zeppelin 33.6kgs 6.75L |
| 2/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $185 | 4 | $8.50 | 4 days ago | 2 | 10.71 | Numerous | Aston Zeppelin 33.3kgs 3.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $150 | 5 | $6.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | 10.94 | Nevada Sally | - | Aston Zeppelin 33.5kgs 6.25L |
| 6/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.05 | Lakeview Heather | - | - |
| 5/7 | 11 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.94 | Wilder | - | - |
| 4/5 | 4 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 3 | $7.50 | 10 days ago | 4 | 11.2 | Lektra Fred | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $545 | 2 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.87 | Aston Zeppelin | - | Hop to |
| 1/6 | 18 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $545 | 4 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.82 | Aston Zeppelin | - | Blue Phoenix |
| 1/6 | 11 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $545 | 3 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.81 | Aston Zeppelin | - | Cadillac Gas |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Aston Nova
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
Norman Hobbs
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good 2nd here two runs back in a smart 23.01. Yet to miss a cheque in three attempts this trip and gets her chance to break through here.
Age
07/01/2022
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Kinloch Brae - Just Lovin' It
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-2-2
Career
22-3-4-4
Prize Money
$15,525
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-3-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 5 | $32.50 | 14 days ago | 2 | 6.865 | Valletta Dash | Belair Brae 28.5kgs 0.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 9 | 5 | - | 17.0L | - | 8 | $9.00 | 11 days ago | 8 | 6.7 | Rabada | - | - |
| 2/6 | 24 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $300 | 5 | $9.50 | 5 days ago | 2 | 11.08 | Captain Rosie | Belair Brae 28.4kgs 5.0L | - |
| 2/6 | 19 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $320 | 2 | $8.00 | 17 days ago | 2 | 8.88 | Jorgy | Belair Brae 28.7kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/6 | 2 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | 5 | - | 12.25L | $50 | 4 | $5.60 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.8425 | Gray Elliot | - | - |
| 3/6 | 25 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $150 | 5 | $5.00 | 21 days ago | 3 | 11.01 | Bourne Sarah | - | Belair Brae 28kgs 2.0L |
| 2/5 | 4 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $300 | 2 | $4.60 | 6 days ago | 2 | 11.03 | Lektra Fred | Belair Brae 28.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $1,000 | 2 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.78 | Belair Brae | - | Harry Hotcakes |
| 3/8 | 22 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $160 | 3 | $2.30 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.7175 | Pommel Boy | - | Belair Brae 28.4kgs 2.75L |
| 7/8 | 18 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 2 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $32.20 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.813 | Beach Bourbski | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinloch Brae
Dam
Just Lovin' It
Trained at
Warrnambool (C)
Owners
Peter Byrne
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trevor Steel | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Improved run to finish 2 lens 3rd in 22.59 at W/Bool Monday. Awkwardly drawn and will be afforded no mistakes.
Age
05/12/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Miracles Happen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-1-0
Career
83-4-6-16
Prize Money
$13,727
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 83-4-6-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 15 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $160 | 3 | $69.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.06225 | Fiery Duel | - | Chessmen 33.3kgs 2.0L |
| 6/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 3 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.9975 | Solitary Flame | - | - |
| 6/8 | 1 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 2 | $63.40 | 6 days ago | 6 | 9.12 | Moraine Mia | - | - |
| 4/7 | 26 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 11.0L | $50 | 5 | $53.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.287 | Supinator | - | - |
| 3/7 | 19 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $160 | 8 | $4.80 | 8 days ago | 3 | 8.9695 | My Girl Piper | - | Chessmen 33.6kgs 5.0L |
| 3/6 | 11 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $160 | 4 | $8.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 9.17 | Blue Chai Latte | - | Chessmen 33.3kgs 10.5L |
| 5/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 8 | $31.40 | 5 days ago | 5 | 8.9395 | Two Hat Pat | - | - |
| 7/8 | 26 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 6 | $76.70 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.86775 | Vans Turbo | - | - |
| 3/8 | 19 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $160 | 4 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.7745 | Mr. Deeds | - | Chessmen 33.6kgs 1.75L |
| 7/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 5 | $41.60 | 8 days ago | 7 | 8.9765 | Two Hat Pat | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Miracles Happen
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Elizabeth Steel
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Steel | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drops in class on his 5th in a quick 22.81 here last start. Only needs a clean start from this draw to be in the mix.
Age
31/03/2021
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Looks Like Turbo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
22-4-1-1
Prize Money
$23,335
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-4-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $15.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | 10.96 | Pursuit | - | - |
| 6/6 | 4 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 4 | - | 10.75L | - | 8 | $5.50 | 57 days ago | 6 | 8.84925 | Moraine Arnie | - | - |
| 5/6 | 7 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 4 | - | 24.25L | - | 2 | $20.70 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.787 | Zipping Gryllis | - | - |
| 7/7 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 1 | $10.60 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.783 | Follow the Band | - | - |
| 1/7 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,950 | 8 | $2.00 | 14 days ago | 1 | 8.6775 | My Boy Josh | - | Limburg Argon |
| 7/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 8 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.87175 | Man of Courage | - | - |
| 1/6 | 4 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 7.0L | $1,000 | 6 | $1.60 | 21 days ago | 1 | 8.6 | My Boy Josh | - | Coalman Jack |
| 6/8 | 14 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 6 | - | 6.0L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 70 days ago | 6 | 8.7925 | Canya Supersonic | - | - |
| 4/7 | 5 Oct 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $150 | 5 | $13.10 | 27 days ago | 4 | 8.7245 | Acacia Rocket | - | - |
| 5/7 | 8 Sep 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.25L | - | 7 | $3.10 | 15 days ago | 5 | 10.5225 | Baby Steps | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Looks Like Turbo
Trained at
Portland
Owners
Shantothemax - MGR J Farrell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole Stanley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Only fairly away from box 4 when 3.75 lens 2nd in 23.13 here last start. Will need to nail the start to be show from the wide alley.
Age
27/04/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Nana's Habit
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
34-6-7-5
Career
78-8-14-8
Prize Money
$10,560
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 78-8-14-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 34-6-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 11 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $200 | 4 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.46 | Katoni | Zambora Sam 34.9kgs 3.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 11.0L | - | 5 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 11.26 | Aston Radar | - | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $200 | 6 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.14 | Cadillac Burns | Zambora Sam 35kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $580 | 6 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 11.16 | Zambora Sam | - | Myola Red Boy |
| 4/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.0L | $130 | 8 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.17 | Bourne Nancy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $580 | 6 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 11.11 | Zambora Sam | - | Bourne Nancy |
| 7/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 7 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 11.28 | Aston Piston | - | - |
| 4/5 | 22 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $130 | 5 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.19 | Two Hands George | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 13.0L | - | 3 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.66, 17.96 | Chief Pow Wow | - | - |
| 3/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $160 | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.06 | Subzero Annie | - | Zambora Sam 35.8kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Nana's Habit
Trained at
Edenhope
Owners
Captain Abbott
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Captain Abbott | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Tried hard but found the winner too good when 5.25 lens 2nd in 23.19 here last start. Doesn't win out of turn but can place in an open race.
Age
09/12/2020
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Pat C Sabbath - Unique Joy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
53-2-8-11
Career
62-3-8-12
Prize Money
$5,410
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 62-3-8-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 53-2-8-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $185 | 8 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.91 | Acoustic Flash | Gypsy Tony 31.5kgs 5.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $150 | 2 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.95 | Marionvale Gal | - | Gypsy Tony 32.1kgs 0.5L |
| 4/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $125 | 1 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.52, 17.41 | Tamborine Girl | - | - |
| 4/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 12.25L | $125 | 4 | $9.50 | 4 days ago | 4 | 11.14 | Aston Butters | - | - |
| 3/6 | 17 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $150 | 2 | $7.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | 10.94 | Pace to Burn | - | Gypsy Tony 32.5kgs 3.5L |
| 5/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.01 | Rough Girl Mel | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.07 | Numerous | - | - |
| 3/7 | 22 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $150 | 2 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.32 | Wings to Burn | - | Gypsy Tony 32.3kgs 3.75L |
| 2/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $185 | 2 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.86 | Starvin' Marvin | Gypsy Tony 32.3kgs 3.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.84 | Lakeview Heather | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Pat C Sabbath
Dam
Unique Joy
Trained at
Ob Flat
Owners
Shane Flink
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Perry | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hasn't threatened in his past three starts over this trip and looks to have the job ahead from the wide alley. Looking to others.
Age
21/01/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aston Kimetto - Slew Left
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-3-5-0
Career
35-5-5-4
Prize Money
$7,830
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-5-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-3-5-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 13.25L | - | 1 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 11.44 | Victa Indi | - | - |
| 6/7 | 4 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.3 | Buildin' Rolls | - | - |
| 8/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 3 | $11.00 | 102 days ago | 8 | 11.59 | Cadillac Burns | - | - |
| 3/6 | 17 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $175 | 5 | $8.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 4.52, 17.6 | Minh Ellie | - | Sins to Burn 32.8kgs 5.0L |
| 2/8 | 14 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $200 | 5 | $18.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | 11.1 | Bridgewater Bob | Sins to Burn 32.6kgs 2.25L | - |
| 8/8 | 10 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 13.25L | - | 3 | $61.00 | 21 days ago | 8 | 11.42 | Mister Cadillac | - | - |
| 6/8 | 19 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 13.25L | - | 6 | $17.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | 11.26 | Myall Mate | - | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $190 | 1 | $3.90 | 18 days ago | 2 | 10.91 | Lektra Ringo | Sins to Burn 32.7kgs 2.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 29 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $165 | 8 | $3.30 | 3 days ago | 3 | 4.48, 17.82 | Classy Shot | - | Sins to Burn 33kgs 3.5L |
| 7/8 | 26 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 5 | 6 | - | 11.25L | - | 3 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 7 | 4.49, 17.63 | Comet to Burn | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Kimetto
Dam
Slew Left
Trained at
Southern Grampians (S)
Owners
Lorraine Goodwin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Freitag | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Safely held in her past couple of starts over this trip and will need to improve sharply to feature.
Age
10/04/2021
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Pamela Rocks
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
31-1-2-5
Career
46-5-3-9
Prize Money
$14,200
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-5-3-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 31-1-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 11 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 11.07 | Katoni | - | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 12.25L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 8 | 11.2 | Aston Radar | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $160 | 6 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.91 | Federal Command | - | Cadillac Magic 23.7kgs 6.25L |
| 2/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $200 | 7 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.89 | Bourne Nancy | Cadillac Magic 24.2kgs 3.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 3.5L | - | 7 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.0 | Zambora Sam | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $160 | 6 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.85 | Aston Piston | - | Cadillac Magic 23.9kgs 2.25L |
| 3/5 | 22 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $160 | 7 | $3.60 | 14 days ago | 3 | 11.1 | Butter Up Again | - | Cadillac Magic 24.2kgs 5.25L |
| 5/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 9.5L | - | 5 | $71.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.17 | Down Under Miss | - | - |
| 5/6 | 1 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $21.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 10.91 | Buster Banjo | - | - |
| 5/7 | 18 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 8 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.19 | Gypsy Chick | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Pamela Rocks
Trained at
Edenhope
Owners
Kerry Lucy Hawker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerry Lucy Hawker | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in two of his past four starts over this trip in easier class. Will need to produce his best form to be in the mix.
Age
04/07/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Madam Maldini
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
43-3-9-5
Career
49-4-11-6
Prize Money
$6,635
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-4-11-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 43-3-9-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.0L | - | 6 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.99 | Lady Nitrous | - | - |
| 6/7 | 4 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.28 | Lady Nitrous | - | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $185 | 4 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.92 | Sooner or Later | Cadillac Gas 36.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $185 | 6 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.0 | Aphrodite Sally | Cadillac Gas 36.3kgs 2.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 12.25L | - | 5 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.15 | Pat the Rat | - | - |
| 8/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 19.25L | - | 5 | $71.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 11.84 | Sweeping | - | - |
| 8/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 9.5L | - | 6 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 11.51 | Sweeping | - | - |
| 6/7 | 22 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 12.25L | - | 4 | $13.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 11.67 | Wings to Burn | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 8.0L | - | 2 | $71.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | 10.93 | Lakeview Heather | - | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $300 | 1 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.85 | Lakeview Heather | Cadillac Gas 36.3kgs 5.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Madam Maldini
Trained at
Edenhope
Owners
Captain Abbott
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Captain Abbott | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Quickly away from box 2 when 4.50 lens 3rd in 23.05 here last start. Racing in good form and has minor claims here.