Gawler R5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE OPEN STAKE PR1 Division1
Nixon'S Function Centre Open Stake Pr1 Division1
7:08pm • 400m7:08pm • 400m
Age
20/11/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Shilo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
24-18-1-3
Career
51-33-8-5
Prize Money
$158,885
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-33-8-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 24-18-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 90% | 0% | 0% | 92% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 10 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | FFA | - | 4.25L | $830 | 2 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.59 | Cash on Delivery | - | Air Cruiser |
| 1/6 | 3 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 2 | - | 1.75L | $830 | 5 | $1.30 | 17 days ago | 1 | 8.81 | Cash on Delivery | - | Prime of Life |
| 1/8 | 17 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $2,100 | 5 | $1.65 | 5 days ago | 1 | 4.4 | Cash on Delivery | - | Not for Profit |
| 1/5 | 12 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 6 | 3 | - | 5.25L | $925 | 1 | $1.20 | 102 days ago | 1 | 4.4 | Cash on Delivery | - | Just Buffy |
| 1/6 | 1 Dec 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | FFA | - | 3.0L | $1,465 | 5 | $1.20 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.52 | Cash on Delivery | - | Go Go Snow |
| 1/5 | 26 Nov 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | FFA | - | 4.25L | $1,395 | 1 | $1.25 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.51 | Cash on Delivery | - | Go Go Snow |
| 1/6 | 19 Nov 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 2 | - | 2.25L | $1,395 | 1 | $1.10 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.46 | Cash on Delivery | - | Go Go Snow |
| 1/5 | 15 Nov 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 3 | - | 5.75L | $790 | 6 | $1.40 | 12 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.47 | Cash on Delivery | - | My Mum's Value |
| 1/5 | 3 Nov 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 2 | - | 3.5L | $1,395 | 6 | $1.50 | 5 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 8.48 | Cash on Delivery | - | Go Go Snow |
| 1/8 | 29 Oct 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 2 | - | 3.25L | $5,600 | 8 | $1.75 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.6 | Cash on Delivery | - | Rockin' Rhino |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Shilo
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
GH Syndications - MGR A Hunter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Forshaw | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won his only start over this trip in a fast 22.48 and comes off a good 3rd at Mt Gambier in the Cup Final. Looks the only danger to the favorite.
Age
21/07/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Sennachie - Paua To Admit
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-1-0
Career
45-22-7-7
Prize Money
$101,850
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-22-7-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 80% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 3 | - | 4.0L | $3,000 | 7 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.47, 17.11 | Chapel Road | - | Paua of Silence 35.4kgs 4.0L |
| 1/7 | 7 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.031L | $2,100 | 8 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.42, 16.73 | Paua of Silence | - | Adhana Rico |
| 1/5 | 31 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 531m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $3,500 | 2 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.19, 15.76 | Paua of Silence | - | Fantastic Tommy |
| 1/8 | 24 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $1,130 | 4 | $3.00 | 12 days ago | 1 | 8.79 | Paua of Silence | - | Fantastic Maggie |
| 6/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $4.80 | 9 days ago | 6 | 8.08 | Divine Nature | - | - |
| 2/7 | 3 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $340 | 3 | $3.60 | 8 days ago | 2 | 5.04 | Make Noise | Paua of Silence 34.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Dubbo | 400m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $500 | 8 | $4.00 | 44 days ago | 8-3-2-2 | 9.33 | Torvi Taro | Paua of Silence 34.4kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/4 | 11 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 10 | 4 | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $2.60 | 4 days ago | 4 | 5.38, 17.91 | Victa Marli | - | - |
| 1/7 | 7 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $1,380 | 8 | $1.60 | 10 days ago | 1 | 4.33, 16.73 | Paua of Silence | - | Here to Burn |
| 1/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,835 | 2 | $1.14 | 228 days ago | 1 | 5.28, 17.95 | Paua of Silence | - | Balonne Boy |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Paua To Admit
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Chad Hipwell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clint Trengove | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Began on terms from box 3 when 8.75 lens 3rd in 22.49 here last week. Great record over this trip but only has minor claims in this field.
Age
24/02/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Worm Burner - Precious Miracle
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-7-5-4
Career
58-16-15-10
Prize Money
$45,060
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-16-15-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-7-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 89% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 8.75L | $170 | 3 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.86 | Play In Reign | - | Pink Confetti 28.2kgs 8.75L |
| 2/6 | 5 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $340 | 8 | $8.50 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.79 | Panama Queen | Pink Confetti 28.2kgs 3.5L | - |
| 5/7 | 1 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $3.40 | 8 days ago | 5 | 5.37, 18.02 | Queen of Scotch | - | - |
| 5/6 | 24 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 531m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 8 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 3.26, 16.27 | Springvale Maddi | - | - |
| 7/8 | 17 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 1 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 1 | $7.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | 7.15 | Oakvale Outlaw | - | - |
| 1/6 | 12 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $925 | 1 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 7.18 | Pink Confetti | - | Current Model |
| 2/7 | 7 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $810 | 3 | $9.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | 5.27, 17.79 | Whiskey Soda | Pink Confetti 28kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/7 | 3 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.21 | Make Noise | - | - |
| 1/6 | 25 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,130 | 7 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.76 | Pink Confetti | - | Air Cruiser |
| 2/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $340 | 6 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.77 | Springvale Roxy | Pink Confetti 28kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Precious Miracle
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Nicole Price
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Tried hard but found the winner too good when 5.25 lens 3rd in 22.39 here last start. Racing in good form and has minor claims.
Age
20/03/2021
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Lachlan Brown - Long Gully Helen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-5-7-4
Career
49-9-15-7
Prize Money
$30,285
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-9-15-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-5-7-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 70% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 10 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $120 | 8 | $10.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | 8.92 | Cash on Delivery | - | Long Gully Shack 36.1kgs 5.25L |
| 3/7 | 31 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $210 | 1 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.91 | Zipping Campbell | - | Long Gully Shack 36.4kgs 0.75L |
| 2/7 | 24 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $420 | 3 | $3.20 | 25 days ago | 2 | 9.06 | Aston Capone | Long Gully Shack 35.8kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/5 | 28 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $210 | 4 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.89 | Boots | Long Gully Shack 36.2kgs 3.75L | - |
| 6/6 | 22 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 12 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $6.50 | 10 days ago | 6 | 5.51, 18.55 | Jukebox Duke | - | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $5.50 | 5 days ago | 4 | 4.68, 7.83 | Rocamora | - | - |
| 1/5 | 7 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $690 | 2 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.91 | Long Gully Shack | - | Rocamora |
| 3/8 | 31 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $120 | 5 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.17 | Oakvale Outlaw | - | Long Gully Shack 35.8kgs 3.5L |
| 2/7 | 24 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $200 | 6 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.0 | Rolling Riot | Long Gully Shack 35.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $580 | 6 | $4.20 | 32 days ago | 1 | 9.05 | Long Gully Shack | - | Irish Brandy |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lachlan Brown
Dam
Long Gully Helen
Trained at
Angaston
Owners
G Angel, M Jenner, T Herrmann, S Spence
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paula Hearnden | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steps up in class after finishing 3.25 lens 4th in 19.69 at Angle Park Monday. Looks to have the job ahead in this field.
Age
17/12/2020
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Skywise
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
24-3-6-5
Career
60-5-13-12
Prize Money
$22,080
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-5-13-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 24-3-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 58% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 15 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | 4.68, 7.87 | Runaway Merv | - | - |
| 4/5 | 7 Apr 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 4 | $9.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 5.16 | Jukebox Duke | - | - |
| 2/6 | 2 Apr 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 2 | 6 | - | 0.031L | $210 | 5 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 7.25 | Let's Go Mary | Well Played 33.7kgs 0.031L | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 6 | $26.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 4.75, 8.0 | Cooler Mac Lass | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $320 | 7 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.72, 7.98 | Slipper's Shine | Well Played 34kgs 4.75L | - |
| 3/6 | 18 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $160 | 2 | $3.30 | 5 days ago | 3 | 4.71, 7.91 | Pumpkin Party | - | Well Played 34.1kgs 2.0L |
| 4/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 1 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.92 | Prime of Life | - | - |
| 3/6 | 6 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $100 | 7 | $2.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | 9.01 | Down Under Miss | - | Well Played 34.1kgs 4.0L |
| 2/8 | 25 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $340 | 1 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.75 | Carry on Jack | Well Played 33.6kgs 2.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $170 | 4 | $41.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 8.96 | Springvale Roxy | - | Well Played 33.5kgs 1.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Skywise
Trained at
Paralowie
Owners
Colin Swain
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Swain | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Veteran chaser who has won three of her past five starts including a 23.09 victory here. Great record over this trip and place claims.
Age
17/01/2020
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Springvale Bryne
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
26-12-7-2
Career
112-41-25-21
Prize Money
$127,195
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
19 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 112-41-25-21 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 26-12-7-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 78% | 0% | 0% | 81% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/4 | 2 Apr 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $780 | 6 | $1.60 | 18 days ago | 1 | 4.52 | Springvale Roxy | - | Spiteful |
| 3/6 | 15 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 3 | - | 6.25L | $210 | 5 | $3.10 | 9 days ago | 3 | 8.86 | Velocity Zaylia | - | Springvale Roxy 27kgs 6.25L |
| 1/6 | 6 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 3 | - | 2.5L | $725 | 6 | $1.28 | 6 days ago | 1 | 9.06 | Springvale Roxy | - | Flora Colossus |
| 3/5 | 29 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $245 | 6 | $2.40 | 4 days ago | 3 | 4.54, 7.79 | Aston Capone | - | Springvale Roxy 26.5kgs 1.0L |
| 1/8 | 25 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $1,465 | 2 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.75 | Springvale Roxy | - | Emerley Apollo |
| 1/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,210 | 5 | $2.50 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.69 | Springvale Roxy | - | Pink Confetti |
| 7/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 3 | $1.85 | 15 days ago | 7 | 4.62, 7.89 | Nangar Teddy | - | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 4 | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.1 | Lucinda Grey | - | - |
| 2/5 | 21 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $420 | 2 | $2.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | 8.62 | Magic Poppet | Springvale Roxy 26.4kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/4 | 11 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 10 | 2 | - | 4.5L | $580 | 7 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 5.19, 17.76 | Victa Marli | - | Springvale Roxy 26.2kgs 4.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Springvale Bryne
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Gavin Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Giniotis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won her past two in quick times over this trip. Steps up to another level here and minor claims look best from the wide alley.
Age
12/05/2021
Sex
Blk & Wh - Bitch
Breeding
Superior Panama - Nicki Fields
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-6-0-1
Career
27-8-4-4
Prize Money
$18,120
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-8-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-6-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 88% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $690 | 8 | $2.50 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.69 | Panama Queen | - | Sweet Treasure |
| 1/6 | 5 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $1,210 | 2 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.65 | Panama Queen | - | Pink Confetti |
| 4/7 | 31 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | 4 | - | 5.0L | - | 6 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.84 | Zipping Campbell | - | - |
| 3/7 | 24 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $210 | 7 | $21.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.65 | Aston Capone | - | Panama Queen 25.9kgs 1.25L |
| 5/6 | 18 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 42 days ago | 5 | 4.58, 7.76 | Crackerjack Nick | - | - |
| 4/8 | 5 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 1 | $2.90 | 3 days ago | 4 | 4.66, 7.92 | Bionic Blues | - | - |
| 1/7 | 2 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,130 | 7 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.86 | Panama Queen | - | Stevie Lee Rose |
| 2/6 | 29 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $320 | 7 | $3.40 | 21 days ago | 2 | 4.71, 8.01 | Blue Yap | Panama Queen 25.5kgs 2.5L | - |
| 2/5 | 8 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 1 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $350 | 8 | $3.40 | 4 days ago | 2 | 5.33, 18.04 | Zinfandel Cooper | Panama Queen 25.7kgs 5.25L | - |
| 4/5 | 4 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 11 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 2 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 5.47, 18.3 | Blossom Michelle | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Nicki Fields
Trained at
Gawler River
Owners
Neil Cavallaro
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angela Modra | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
High class sprinter who has won his past 11 starts in fast times. Can carve out blistering early sections and is the one to catch.