Ipswich R8 GREYHOUND GEAR
Greyhound Gear
7:35pm • 431m7:35pm • 431m
Age
26/01/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Spring Fair
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
49-11-3-19
Career
57-13-5-21
Prize Money
$64,915
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 57-13-5-21 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 49-11-3-19 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 8 | FFA | - | 9.25L | $50 | 6 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6 | 13.73 | Spring Cedar | - | - |
| 7/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 8 | FFA | - | 11.25L | $50 | 4 | $10.00 | 10 days ago | 6-7 | 13.69 | Carramar Drive | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 6 | FFA | - | 8.75L | $50 | 3 | $12.00 | 8 days ago | 5-5 | 13.66 | Spring Lionel | - | - |
| 2/7 | 15 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 6 | FFA | - | 5.75L | $760 | 1 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2 | 13.28 | Minter Formula | Spring Fern 30kgs 5.75L | - |
| 3/6 | 8 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 9 | FFA | - | 2.25L | $380 | 5 | $9.00 | 3 days ago | 4-3 | 13.89 | Austrian Jewel | - | Spring Fern 29.9kgs 2.25L |
| 5/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 9 | FFA | - | 9.25L | $50 | 7 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5 | 13.62 | Hot Barrels | - | - |
| 7/7 | 27 Feb 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 5 | FFA | - | 15.0L | $50 | 8 | $5.50 | 35 days ago | 4-7 | 13.9 | Inspired Reason | - | - |
| 1/8 | 23 Jan 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 5 | FFA | - | 4.75L | $2,470 | 3 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Spring Fern | - | Austrian Jewel |
| 3/8 | 16 Jan 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 5 | FFA | - | 3.0L | $380 | 7 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 3-3 | 13.61 | Bundy Prize | - | Spring Fern 29.8kgs 3.0L |
| 4/8 | 12 Jan 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 8 | FFA | - | 5.0L | $185 | 2 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 5-4 | 13.55 | Bundy Prize | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Spring Fair
Trained at
Drayton
Owners
Board Racing - MGR G Board
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pauline Byers | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Tremendous record here and he is armed with blistering early speed. Should have no trouble crossing and they will have to go sub 25 seconds to reel her in
Age
10/01/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Fancy Minter
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
26-11-3-5
Career
64-19-11-14
Prize Money
$90,195
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 64-19-11-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 26-11-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 69% | 0% | 0% | 73% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 14 Apr 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 2 | - | 3.0L | $2,275 | 8 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Minter Formula | - | Red Ranger |
| 3/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 8 | FFA | - | 5.25L | $380 | 7 | $4.00 | 4 days ago | 3-3 | 13.35 | Spring Cedar | - | Minter Formula 33.2kgs 5.25L |
| 1/6 | 5 Apr 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 9 | FFA | - | 1.25L | $2,470 | 8 | $3.40 | 3 days ago | 2-1 | 13.36 | Minter Formula | - | Walk Right In |
| 3/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 8 | FFA | - | 5.75L | $380 | 5 | $5.00 | 10 days ago | 4-3 | 13.61 | Carramar Drive | - | Minter Formula 33.2kgs 5.75L |
| 7/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 6 | FFA | - | 10.25L | $50 | 6 | $5.00 | 8 days ago | 6-7 | 13.69 | Spring Lionel | - | - |
| 1/7 | 15 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 6 | FFA | - | 5.75L | $2,470 | 2 | $1.45 | 5 days ago | 1-1 | 13.25 | Minter Formula | - | Spring Fern |
| 1/8 | 10 Mar 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 3 | - | 1.5L | $2,015 | 5 | $3.00 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Minter Formula | - | Panzer One |
| 2/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 9 | FFA | - | 2.25L | $760 | 6 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2 | 13.47 | Hot Barrels | Minter Formula 32.9kgs 2.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 27 Feb 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 5 | FFA | - | 8.25L | $380 | 4 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3 | 13.78 | Inspired Reason | - | Minter Formula 33.1kgs 8.25L |
| 1/6 | 20 Feb 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 9 | FFA | - | 2.0L | $2,470 | 8 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 13.42 | Minter Formula | - | Fernando Grand |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Fancy Minter
Trained at
Redland Bay
Owners
Cynthia Suttle
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia Suttle | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Recent form has only been steady but she loves racing around this circuit and she can come out running. Drawn to regain confidence, keep safe
Age
15/10/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Sennachie - Power Of Penny
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
57-18-8-9
Career
99-23-16-16
Prize Money
$101,520
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 99-23-16-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 57-18-8-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 61% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 8 | FFA | - | 9.75L | $50 | 8 | $21.00 | 4 days ago | 8-7 | 13.92 | Spring Cedar | - | - |
| 6/6 | 5 Apr 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 9 | FFA | - | 12.25L | $50 | 4 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 6-6 | 13.91 | Minter Formula | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $70 | 4 | $9.00 | 11 days ago | 7-7-7 | 5.72, 18.24 | Lippy Kid | - | - |
| 7/8 | 17 Mar 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $5.00 | 9 days ago | 4-4-7-7 | 4.16, 15.18 | It's a Zoo | - | - |
| 4/6 | 8 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 9 | FFA | - | 3.5L | $190 | 2 | $2.00 | 5 days ago | 5-4 | 13.91 | Austrian Jewel | - | - |
| 7/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 6 | 4 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $4.40 | 5 days ago | 8-8-8-7 | 4.3, 15.41 | Tabby Back Dude | - | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Feb 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $230 | 5 | $1.90 | 10 days ago | 1-2-4 | 5.26, 18.71 | Honey Bar Cool | - | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Feb 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 7 | 4 | - | 10.0L | $3,770 | 1 | $1.40 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.24, 18.6 | Bundy Prize | - | Dashing Turbo |
| 2/7 | 13 Feb 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $920 | 5 | $1.70 | 4 days ago | 1-1-2 | 5.26, 18.61 | Bye Bye Dora | Bundy Prize 24.1kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 9 Feb 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 8 | FFA | - | 1.0L | $2,470 | 7 | $2.10 | 3 days ago | 2-1 | 13.36 | Bundy Prize | - | Emerald Dragon |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Power Of Penny
Trained at
Lockrose
Owners
Dean Clarson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Topping | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Came here with solid NSW credentials, however she failed to fire in her local debut. Likely to need it easier, prefer others
Age
25/07/2020
Sex
Red Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Fat Boy's Baby
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
48-13-9-8
Prize Money
$32,280
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-13-9-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 8 | 4 | - | 13.5L | $50 | 8 | $7.00 | 135 days ago | 8-8 | 14.33 | Hara's Boots | - | - |
| 1/6 | 22 Nov 2023 | Ladbrokes Gardens | 515m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $2,100 | 2 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-1 | 4.83, 17.46 | Fat Boy's Wants | - | Mark My Word |
| 3/6 | 15 Nov 2023 | Ladbrokes Gardens | 515m | 5 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $490 | 7 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3 | 5.09, 17.5 | She's Unique | - | Fat Boy's Wants 26kgs 3.75L |
| 3/8 | 8 Nov 2023 | Ladbrokes Gardens | 515m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $490 | 6 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 4-1-3 | 5.11, 17.56 | Esther's Thrill | - | Fat Boy's Wants 25.8kgs 1.5L |
| 3/8 | 1 Nov 2023 | Ladbrokes Gardens | 515m | 6 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $490 | 3 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 5-4-4-3 | 5.12, 17.66 | She's Unique | - | Fat Boy's Wants 25.6kgs 4.75L |
| 3/8 | 26 Oct 2023 | Ladbrokes Gardens | 400m | 8 | 2 | - | 7.25L | $400 | 6 | $21.00 | 8 days ago | 5-6-3 | 11.37 | Vencedor | - | Fat Boy's Wants 25.9kgs 7.25L |
| 3/8 | 18 Oct 2023 | Ladbrokes Gardens | 400m | 3 | 2 | - | 8.25L | $400 | 1 | $10.00 | 82 days ago | 8-4-3 | 11.34 | Vencedor | - | Fat Boy's Wants 26.1kgs 8.25L |
| 6/8 | 28 Jul 2023 | Ladbrokes Gardens | 515m | 7 | 4 | - | 14.0L | - | 7 | $15.00 | 14 days ago | 2-6-8-6 | 5.12, 17.91 | Fascinate Trump | - | - |
| 3/7 | 14 Jul 2023 | Ladbrokes Gardens | 515m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $500 | 2 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-3 | 4.93, 17.51 | Double Polka | - | Fat Boy's Wants 25.8kgs 1.75L |
| 2/8 | 7 Jul 2023 | Ladbrokes Gardens | 515m | 9 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $700 | 8 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-5-2 | 5.06, 17.64 | Mork Vision | Fat Boy's Wants 25.9kgs 2.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Fat Boy's Baby
Trained at
Oxenford
Owners
Stephen Butler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Bailey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Had the red alley last time but she did return to form with a scorching 24.87 win here and she has won from this draw previously. Danger if steps
Age
26/01/2021
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Spring Fair
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
48-9-8-7
Career
60-13-8-8
Prize Money
$50,505
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4456216251
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-13-8-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 48-9-8-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 8 | 2 | - | 3.75L | $2,470 | 1 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 13.3 | Spring Cedar | - | Spring Lionel |
| 5/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 8 | 2 | - | 7.75L | $50 | 3 | $8.00 | 11 days ago | 3-5 | 13.56 | Carramar Drive | - | - |
| 2/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 8 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $760 | 2 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 3-2 | 13.56 | Austrian Jewel | Spring Cedar 24.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/7 | 15 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 8 | FFA | - | 4.75L | $50 | 5 | $7.00 | 6 days ago | 7-6 | 13.98 | Pink Summer | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $2,535 | 5 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 2-1 | 13.43 | Spring Cedar | - | Walk Right In |
| 2/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 9 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $780 | 1 | $3.10 | 14 days ago | 2-2 | 13.38 | Notification | Spring Cedar 24.2kgs 4.25L | - |
| 6/7 | 17 Feb 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 9 | 4 | - | 8.5L | $50 | 4 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6 | 13.88 | Ringbark Rebel | - | - |
| 5/7 | 10 Feb 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $70 | 3 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5 | 5.44, 19.24 | Rich Tapestry | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 10 | 4 | - | 5.5L | $195 | 5 | $11.00 | 4 days ago | 3-4 | 13.51 | Vogue Rogue | - | - |
| 4/6 | 30 Jan 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 6 | FFA | - | 6.0L | $190 | 2 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 5-4 | 13.73 | Bundy Prize | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Spring Fair
Trained at
Drayton
Owners
Board Racing - MGR G Board
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pauline Byers | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hasn't won for a little while but he was far from disgraced here last week and he can spear the lids on occasions. May be the value runner.
Age
21/12/2020
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Yo Yo Lass
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-3-5-3
Career
69-13-14-16
Prize Money
$47,795
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5337343763
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 69-13-14-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-3-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 65% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 13 Apr 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 10 | 3 | - | 3.25L | $390 | 1 | $10.00 | 12 days ago | 2-3 | 13.64 | Pirate Patchy | - | Spitfire Rhodes 31kgs 3.25L |
| 6/8 | 1 Apr 2024 | Moree | 302m | 12 | 3 | - | 7.75L | - | 3 | $5.00 | 2 days ago | 6 | - | Mulgowie Belle | - | - |
| 7/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Moree | 302m | 1 | 3 | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $3.00 | 77 days ago | 7 | - | Alphy Fernando | - | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Jan 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $420 | 4 | $3.40 | 4 days ago | 3 | - | Elaine Danced | - | Spitfire Rhodes 30.2kgs 4.75L |
| 4/8 | 9 Jan 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 2 | - | 6.75L | $160 | 6 | $26.00 | 18 days ago | 4 | - | Plum Tuckered | - | - |
| 3/8 | 22 Dec 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $420 | 6 | $7.50 | 3 days ago | 3 | - | Instant Gold | - | Spitfire Rhodes 30kgs 2.25L |
| 7/8 | 19 Dec 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 22.25L | $70 | 5 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Cool Bananas | - | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Dec 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $420 | 4 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Elaine Danced | - | Spitfire Rhodes 30kgs 3.5L |
| 3/8 | 5 Dec 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.75L | $770 | 2 | $18.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | - | Plum Tuckered | - | Spitfire Rhodes 29.9kgs 7.75L |
| 5/7 | 2 Dec 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 2 | - | 8.0L | $50 | 6 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Max Gambles | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Yo Yo Lass
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Michael Fusco
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Bowe | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Classy stayer and has proven to be versatile in the past, however his recent 710m runs indicate that he has lost all of his early speed. Can sneak into fourth.
Age
07/07/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Sulzanti - Fernvale Ruby
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
85-23-20-18
Prize Money
$222,708
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3223233334
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 85-23-20-18 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 72% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 4 Apr 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 2 | 3 | - | 2.25L | $755 | 8 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4-3-4 | 16.47, 28.96 | Scintillate | - | - |
| 3/7 | 28 Mar 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 4 | 3 | - | 3.25L | $1,510 | 8 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-3 | 16.27, 29.12 | Springtime Rose | - | Hidden Agenda 33.2kgs 3.25L |
| 3/7 | 21 Mar 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 3 | 3 | - | 12.25L | $1,510 | 6 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-3 | 16.64, 29.36 | Valpolicella | - | Hidden Agenda 33.2kgs 12.25L |
| 3/7 | 14 Mar 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 5 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $1,510 | 6 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 7-5-3 | 16.62, 29.03 | Amendola | - | Hidden Agenda 33.1kgs 2.0L |
| 3/7 | 7 Mar 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 6 | 3 | - | 3.25L | $1,510 | 4 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 6-4-3 | 16.38, 29.2 | Portman's Lass | - | Hidden Agenda 33kgs 3.25L |
| 2/6 | 29 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 2 | 3 | - | 0.125L | $3,020 | 5 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 5-3-2 | 16.31, 29.02 | Amendola | Hidden Agenda 32.9kgs 0.125L | - |
| 3/4 | 22 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 9 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $1,510 | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3 | 16.23, 28.8 | Courageous Carol | - | Hidden Agenda 33.3kgs 2.0L |
| 2/4 | 15 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 2 | 3 | - | 15.25L | $3,020 | 8 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2 | 16.18, 29.02 | Sorority | Hidden Agenda 33kgs 15.25L | - |
| 2/5 | 8 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 600m | 4 | FFA | - | 1.75L | $2,720 | 2 | $3.20 | 4 days ago | 4-4-2 | 10.09, 22.24 | Little Critter | Hidden Agenda 33.2kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Feb 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 2 | - | 0.5L | $350 | 8 | $8.00 | 39 days ago | 4-5-3 | - | Caramel Queen | - | Hidden Agenda 33.3kgs 0.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sulzanti
Dam
Fernvale Ruby
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
Gtd - MGR A Short
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Short | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Excels here and the pace in six and seven may help, however she appears to be racing a couple of lengths below her best. Place preferred