Warragul R9 VIATEK
Viatek
5:34pm • 400m5:34pm • 400m
Age
01/07/2020
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Naughty Cazza
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-0-4-5
Career
35-3-6-7
Prize Money
$12,410
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-3-6-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-0-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $45.80 | 11 days ago | 7 | 5.38875 | Blue Opal Rocks | - | - |
| 2/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $320 | 2 | $9.40 | 9 days ago | 2 | 8.47 | Shot of Faith | Lyla Bear 27.4kgs 2.25L | - |
| 8/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 19.0L | - | 6 | $16.50 | 26 days ago | 8 | 8.6575 | Panama Storm | - | - |
| 4/7 | 24 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $50 | 2 | $16.50 | 9 days ago | 4 | 8.5175 | Unsurpassed | - | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $320 | 3 | $7.50 | 20 days ago | 2 | 8.41 | Stick and Move | Lyla Bear 27.2kgs 0.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $15.00 | 17 days ago | 7 | 4.0575 | Donnybrook Flyer | - | - |
| 4/7 | 9 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $80 | 8 | $11.60 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.7675 | Black Saint | - | - |
| 5/8 | 4 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 2 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $32.20 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.661 | Sparkling Rose | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | 7 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 1 | $6.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.53, 11.42 | Lyla Bear | - | Joann Flow |
| 5/7 | 21 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | 7 | - | 3.25L | - | 3 | $18.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.68 | His Awesome | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Naughty Cazza
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
HUNTER RACING
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRAEME CAMPBELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hit or miss early but has the talent
Age
15/06/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Madalia Maggie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
13-2-3-0
Prize Money
$29,639
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-2-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 6 | - | 12.0L | - | 2 | $66.80 | 9 days ago | 6 | 5.478 | Aston Corleone | - | - |
| 7/7 | 5 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $34.40 | 4 days ago | 7 | 5.544 | Dr. Gillian | - | - |
| 6/8 | 1 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 3 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 3.9915 | Teaser's Beauty | - | - |
| 8/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 9.5L | - | 5 | $3.20 | 22 days ago | 8 | 4.022 | Speed Merchant | - | - |
| 5/7 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 6 | - | 12.0L | - | 5 | $13.30 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.457 | Ice Ice Baby | - | - |
| 1/7 | 25 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 8 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.392 | Elle Gem | - | Maverick Marcia |
| 1/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 1 | Maiden | - | 13.0L | $1,680 | 2 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 5.4195 | Elle Gem | - | Doctor Minty |
| 2/7 | 14 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | Maiden | - | 2.0L | $520 | 4 | $5.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 5.415 | Bruce Intention | Elle Gem 28.3kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | Maiden | - | 6.25L | $75 | 4 | $5.00 | 18 days ago | 4 | 5.667 | Fight the Fight | - | - |
| 4/7 | 24 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | Maiden | - | 8.5L | $75 | 2 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.356 | Dr. Harris | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Madalia Maggie
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Keith Brew
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LESLEY RUSSELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better suited to straight track racing, tested
Age
27/09/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Velocity Alaina
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-0-0-1
Career
41-2-2-7
Prize Money
$4,990
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
19 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-2-2-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 11.5L | - | 8 | $20.50 | 38 days ago | 7 | 8.715 | Shot of Faith | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 3.94875 | Rio Blazer | - | - |
| 5/7 | 14 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.75L | - | 2 | $17.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 3.99175 | Topology Man | - | - |
| 5/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.0L | - | 5 | $18.30 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Paddy Almighty | - | - |
| 2/8 | 31 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 1 | $9.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.03425 | Erector Spinae | Yellow Monaro 30kgs 1.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $41.00 | 19 days ago | 7 | 6.732 | Aston Cameo | - | - |
| 6/5 | 5 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 6 | - | 2.5L | - | 5 | $52.20 | 8 days ago | 6 | 6.71125 | Droopy's Brew | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 17.5L | - | 7 | $17.90 | 6 days ago | 7 | 8.70725 | Blue Chaser | - | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Dec 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $80 | 4 | $28.50 | 14 days ago | 4 | 6.7515 | Buster's Dream | - | - |
| 4/5 | 8 Dec 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $80 | 2 | $30.60 | 14 days ago | 4 | 3.91 | Grandpa | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Velocity Alaina
Trained at
Yarra Ranges (S)
Owners
Gary Thorneycroft
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY THORNEYCROFT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs everything her own way, place best
Age
13/09/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Kimetto - Shanakee
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-1-2
Career
22-2-2-4
Prize Money
$3,710
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-2-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 12.0L | - | 7 | $34.80 | 109 days ago | 6 | 8.7625 | Spirit of Panama | - | - |
| 8/7 | 21 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 10.75L | - | 8 | $20.20 | 7 days ago | 8 | 8.889 | Bourbon Barrels | - | - |
| 3/6 | 14 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 7.0L | $160 | 1 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.58 | Miss Daicos | - | Dainty Folly 28kgs 7.0L |
| 2/8 | 7 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $320 | 7 | $10.40 | 16 days ago | 2 | 8.5 | Fire Ant | Dainty Folly 28.3kgs 1.25L | - |
| 3/4 | 21 Nov 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 6 | - | 8.0L | $160 | 2 | $13.50 | 14 days ago | 3 | 6.76 | Blame Spencer | - | Dainty Folly 28.6kgs 8.0L |
| 7/7 | 7 Nov 2023 | Sale | 435m | 3 | 6 | - | 11.75L | - | 7 | $67.60 | 5 days ago | 7 | 5.329 | Gremlin | - | - |
| 3/7 | 2 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $160 | 4 | $4.20 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.724 | Invictus George | - | Dainty Folly 28.8kgs 1.75L |
| 7/8 | 27 Oct 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $74.90 | 14 days ago | 7 | 6.8365 | Banderillero | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Oct 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $19.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.77 | Mighty Innings | - | - |
| 6/8 | 9 Oct 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $23.70 | 6 days ago | 6 | 3.981 | Dr. Deities | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Kimetto
Dam
Shanakee
Trained at
Wyndham (C)
Owners
Reynolds Cram
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS REYNOLDS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Front runner, last 50m is the concern, respect
Age
09/09/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Inter Santina
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-0
Career
26-2-0-4
Prize Money
$9,391
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-2-0-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 6 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $160 | 4 | $33.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 6.61175 | Annie Mikado | - | Inter Black Fire 26.4kgs 2.25L |
| 7/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 9.5L | - | 3 | $4.20 | 3 days ago | 7 | 8.36 | Fly Chic | - | - |
| 1/6 | 25 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | 7 | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 6 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.7, 11.97 | Inter Black Fire | - | Italics |
| 3/6 | 20 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 10 | 7 | - | 4.0L | $160 | 1 | $9.60 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.6325 | Ferocious Sandy | - | Inter Black Fire 26.7kgs 4.0L |
| 8/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 7 | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $9.80 | 3 days ago | 8 | 8.54 | Tessa England | - | - |
| 3/8 | 11 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 7 | - | 4.5L | $160 | 7 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.6, 11.76 | Pendlebury Pie | - | Inter Black Fire 26.8kgs 4.5L |
| 4/8 | 4 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.5L | $50 | 7 | $23.40 | 10 days ago | 4 | 6.54, 11.67 | Eagles Fly Alone | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | 7 | - | 5.0L | - | 8 | $12.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 3.92 | Walter Walrus | - | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | 7 | - | 5.25L | $50 | 2 | $17.20 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.6, 11.73 | Snowy Lily | - | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 7 | - | 8.0L | - | 2 | $24.40 | 36 days ago | 8 | 4.018 | Rio Blazer | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Inter Santina
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Joe Interligi
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONY INTERLIGI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Class edge, good mid race pace, take stopping
Age
15/04/2022
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Persian Goddess
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
12-2-0-4
Prize Money
$21,195
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-2-0-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 3 | 6 | - | 7.5L | $300 | 2 | $9.10 | 4 days ago | 3 | 5.482 | Ponting | - | Daintree Vision 30.3kgs 7.5L |
| 1/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 3 | 7 | - | 4.5L | $1,950 | 4 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.42175, 14.0 | Daintree Vision | - | Mally Boy |
| 3/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 7 | - | 2.75L | $160 | 8 | $7.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 5.544 | Chrissy Hand | - | Daintree Vision 30kgs 2.75L |
| 5/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 7 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $9.80 | 10 days ago | 5 | 6.801 | Darnum Desire | - | - |
| 8/7 | 20 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | 7 | - | 12.5L | - | 2 | $18.90 | 6 days ago | 8 | 8.84675 | Chasing Hearts | - | - |
| 3/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 1.5L | $160 | 8 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.6545 | Jayville Stella | - | Daintree Vision 29.9kgs 1.5L |
| 1/7 | 7 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 4 | $4.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 5.447, 13.91 | Daintree Vision | - | Sweet Nugget |
| 5/7 | 3 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.0L | - | 5 | $9.70 | 21 days ago | 5 | 6.6725 | Super Ceviche | - | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | Maiden | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $7.80 | 4 days ago | 5 | 5.492 | Fight the Fight | - | - |
| 3/5 | 7 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 1 | Maiden | - | 5.25L | $260 | 5 | $3.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.851 | Paris Calling | - | Daintree Vision 29.1kgs 5.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Persian Goddess
Trained at
East Gippsland (S)
Owners
Maria Musselwhite
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEN JOSKE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Well beaten in her past eight, prefer to watch
Age
14/04/2021
Sex
Be - Bitch
Breeding
Blow Dry - Miss Eloise
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-2-1-0
Career
25-2-1-0
Prize Money
$2,580
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $50 | 6 | $18.00 | 12 days ago | 4 | 8.52 | Shiny New Toy | - | - |
| 8/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 11.5L | - | 5 | $41.60 | 35 days ago | 8 | 8.722 | Shot of Faith | - | - |
| 8/7 | 24 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 11.25L | - | 5 | $63.50 | 9 days ago | 8 | 8.64 | Unsurpassed | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 8.6725 | Stick and Move | - | - |
| 7/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 18.75L | - | 5 | $42.40 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.8225 | Jonathan's Dream | - | - |
| 4/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $50 | 1 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.46 | Aston Massimo | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $25.00 | 9 days ago | 6 | 8.4725 | Parumba Danny | - | - |
| 6/7 | 9 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $30.00 | 47 days ago | 6 | 8.5545 | Blue Bayou | - | - |
| 8/8 | 23 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 15.75L | - | 7 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 8 | 9.244 | Winter Storm | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 7 | $26.90 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.63925 | Lyndl Said No | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Blow Dry
Dam
Miss Eloise
Owners
POWER AND WELLS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEOFFREY HOWELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Every chance last time, out of his depth
Age
28/10/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Superior Panama - Show Me Confetti
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-2-0-0
Career
22-2-3-0
Prize Money
$3,090
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-2-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 15 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $320 | 3 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | 3.76, 8.99, 14.24 | Xarn Bale | Belushi 27.3kgs 1.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 6 | - | 8.5L | - | 8 | $73.90 | 4 days ago | 7 | 3.791 | Dr. Olivia | - | - |
| 6/7 | 4 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 12.25L | - | 1 | $26.60 | 31 days ago | 6 | 8.727 | Charlie Calamari | - | - |
| 5/7 | 4 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 3 | $61.50 | 11 days ago | 5 | 3.802 | Aston Angelo | - | - |
| 6/7 | 22 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $30.80 | 3 days ago | 6 | 8.563 | Upper's Flyer | - | - |
| 5/7 | 19 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 6 | $27.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 3.91 | Dashing Claudia | - | - |
| 2/6 | 12 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $320 | 1 | $7.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 3.85 | Inter Trigon | Belushi 28.3kgs 3.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 5 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 7 | 7 | - | 10.25L | - | 8 | $12.70 | 4 days ago | 7 | 7.0245 | Smooth Ranger | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 1 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.62 | Belushi | - | Young Blowy |
| 8/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 7 | - | 19.75L | - | 1 | $4.60 | 3 days ago | 8 | 8.942 | Little Venice | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Show Me Confetti
Trained at
South Gippsland (S)
Owners
Dean Bailey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEAN BAILEY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Struggled for a while now, out of her depth
Age
25/04/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Hecton Bale - Hurricane Billie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
55-1-7-8
Career
100-2-9-16
Prize Money
$8,544
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 100-2-9-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 55-1-7-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 2% | 0% | 0% | 2% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hecton Bale
Dam
Hurricane Billie
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Victoria Sultana
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICTORIA SULTANA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showing promise, top pick if she runs
Age
28/09/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Bernardo - Audacious Bell
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-0
Career
7-2-0-0
Prize Money
$20,330
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Audacious Bell
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Stephanie Tyler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE TYLER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Placed in nine of 18 here, likely leader