Capalaba R7 COM AV COMS AUDIO VISUAL INSTALLS
Com Av Coms Audio Visual Installs
2:19pm • 366m2:19pm • 366m
Age
10/01/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-5-3-1
Career
63-19-10-14
Prize Money
$90,195
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 63-19-10-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-5-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 8 | FFA | - | 5.25L | $380 | 7 | $4.00 | 4 days ago | 3-3 | 13.35 | Spring Cedar | - | Minter Formula 33.2kgs 5.25L |
| 1/6 | 5 Apr 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 9 | FFA | - | 1.25L | $2,470 | 8 | $3.40 | 3 days ago | 2-1 | 13.36 | Minter Formula | - | Walk Right In |
| 3/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 8 | FFA | - | 5.75L | $380 | 5 | $5.00 | 10 days ago | 4-3 | 13.61 | Carramar Drive | - | Minter Formula 33.2kgs 5.75L |
| 7/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 6 | FFA | - | 10.25L | $50 | 6 | $5.00 | 8 days ago | 6-7 | 13.69 | Spring Lionel | - | - |
| 1/7 | 15 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 6 | FFA | - | 5.75L | $2,470 | 2 | $1.45 | 5 days ago | 1-1 | 13.25 | Minter Formula | - | Spring Fern |
| 1/8 | 10 Mar 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 3 | - | 1.5L | $2,015 | 5 | $3.00 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Minter Formula | - | Panzer One |
| 2/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 9 | FFA | - | 2.25L | $760 | 6 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2 | 13.47 | Hot Barrels | Minter Formula 32.9kgs 2.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 27 Feb 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 5 | FFA | - | 8.25L | $380 | 4 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3 | 13.78 | Inspired Reason | - | Minter Formula 33.1kgs 8.25L |
| 1/6 | 20 Feb 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 9 | FFA | - | 2.0L | $2,470 | 8 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 13.42 | Minter Formula | - | Fernando Grand |
| 1/6 | 13 Feb 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 9 | FFA | - | 5.0L | $2,470 | 7 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 13.32 | Minter Formula | - | Fernando Grand |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Fancy Minter
Trained at
Redland Bay
Owners
Cynthia Suttle
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia Suttle | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Most of its wins at this track and returns after a successful Ipswich stint. Genuine eachway chance.
Age
08/11/2021
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-6-2-0
Career
26-9-4-2
Prize Money
$39,330
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-9-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-6-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $300 | 2 | $2.60 | 27 days ago | 3-3 | 13.72 | Company You Keep | - | Red Ranger 29.4kgs 2.25L |
| 3/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $580 | 5 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3 | 5.33, 18.82 | Tarawi Moo | - | Red Ranger 29.5kgs 6.25L |
| 1/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $3,770 | 3 | $2.90 | 9 days ago | 4-1-1 | 5.4, 18.59 | Red Ranger | - | Tarawi Moo |
| 4/8 | 22 Feb 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 3 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $190 | 4 | $3.90 | 2 days ago | 5-4 | 14.06 | Johnny Koala | - | - |
| 2/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $680 | 1 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 2-2 | 13.56 | Cool Rumours | Red Ranger 29.6kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 14 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 395m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $2,275 | 6 | $2.80 | 3 days ago | 2-1 | 10.74 | Red Ranger | - | Arabian Again |
| 5/7 | 11 Feb 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 2 | - | 7.75L | $50 | 7 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5 | - | Valhalla | - | - |
| 7/8 | 4 Feb 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 2 | - | 3.0L | $50 | 6 | $6.00 | 12 days ago | 6-6-7 | - | Caramel Queen | - | - |
| 8/8 | 23 Jan 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 13.0L | $70 | 7 | $5.00 | 13 days ago | 6-8 | 5.4 | Garrison | - | - |
| 1/5 | 10 Jan 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 4 | 3 | - | 0.125L | $2,275 | 8 | $3.80 | 20 days ago | 3-2-1 | - | Red Ranger | - | Minter Formula |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Regal Topaz
Trained at
Park Ridge
Owners
Michelle Stella
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Stella | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Takes a stride to get going but likes this track. Meeting some good ones. Rough show.
Age
25/03/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-3-2-1
Career
43-9-7-6
Prize Money
$71,215
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-9-7-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-3-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 6 Apr 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 4 | 4 | - | 6.5L | $70 | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 5-7-5 | 5.43, 18.98 | Villante | - | - |
| 3/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 9 | 4 | - | 10.5L | $580 | 8 | $6.50 | 10 days ago | 8-6-3 | 5.52, 19.25 | Very Handy | - | Hole In One 27.4kgs 10.5L |
| 4/8 | 20 Mar 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $155 | 6 | $9.00 | 4 days ago | 7-7-4 | - | Painted Infrared | - | - |
| 6/7 | 16 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 630m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $90 | 8 | $3.70 | 14 days ago | 7-6-6 | 11.64, 25.44 | No Ordinary Gal | - | - |
| 3/6 | 2 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $580 | 7 | $6.00 | 6 days ago | 5-6-3 | 5.46, 18.79 | Where's Johnson | - | Hole In One 27.8kgs 4.75L |
| 1/7 | 25 Feb 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $2,015 | 7 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 5-5-1 | - | Hole In One | - | Crayfish |
| 4/5 | 19 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $370 | 1 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 5-4 | 10.12 | Mystical Beck | - | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $350 | 5 | $4.00 | 13 days ago | 8-6-4 | 10.39, 22.55 | Orson Apatite | - | - |
| FELL/8 | 30 Jan 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 8 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 5-0 | - | Rusa Range | - | Hole In One 28.4kgs |
| 1/8 | 23 Jan 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $2,990 | 1 | $1.95 | 10 days ago | 7-1 | 5.51 | Hole In One | - | By Order of |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Who Nose Size
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
David Sloan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Vaughan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Unplaced here Apr 7 box four when beaten for early dash and never a threat. This is easier. Respect.
Age
20/04/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-9-5-2
Career
44-19-11-5
Prize Money
$104,680
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-19-11-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-9-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 80% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | FFA | - | 6.5L | $50 | 4 | $7.00 | 4 days ago | 4-7-6 | - | Valhalla | - | - |
| 2/5 | 3 Apr 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | FFA | - | 0.75L | $700 | 8 | $1.20 | 14 days ago | 1-3-2 | - | Bye Bye Swiper | Black Comanche 32.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 20 Mar 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | FFA | - | 0.5L | $700 | 4 | $1.40 | 3 days ago | 3-2-2 | - | Zipping Parker | Black Comanche 32.2kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/5 | 17 Mar 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | FFA | - | 1.5L | $2,275 | 2 | $1.90 | 11 days ago | 3-2-1 | - | Black Comanche | - | Steel Gunn |
| 1/4 | 6 Mar 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 4 | FFA | - | 5.75L | $2,275 | 4 | $1.15 | 3 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Black Comanche | - | She's a Sully |
| 2/5 | 3 Mar 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | FFA | - | 2.25L | $700 | 8 | $6.00 | 11 days ago | 2-1-2 | - | Valhalla | Black Comanche 32.6kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/5 | 21 Feb 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 2 | - | 1.5L | $2,275 | 7 | $3.00 | 10 days ago | 2-1-1 | - | Black Comanche | - | We're on One |
| 3/7 | 11 Feb 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 2 | - | 5.75L | $350 | 2 | $23.00 | 114 days ago | 2-2-3 | - | Valhalla | - | Black Comanche 31.8kgs 5.75L |
| 8/8 | 20 Oct 2023 | Ipswich | 431m | 12 | 5 | - | 13.5L | $50 | 5 | $2.15 | 16 days ago | 8-8 | 14.18 | Fernando Blaze | - | - |
| 1/7 | 4 Oct 2023 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 3 | - | 2.5L | $2,015 | 1 | $1.35 | 335 days ago | 1 | - | Black Comanche | - | Mercury |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Tahlia's Way
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
Debra Hare
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ricky Hassall | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
First race since July when unplaced here Apr 7 box eight when never a threat. Fitter. Quite capable. Chance at odds.
Age
21/02/2020
Sex
Blue Bdl - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-6-3-2
Career
21-9-3-2
Prize Money
$24,055
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-9-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-6-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 79% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 3 | - | 7.25L | $50 | 8 | $16.00 | 280 days ago | 8-8-8 | - | Valhalla | - | - |
| FTF/7 | 2 Jul 2023 | Capalaba | 366m | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 0 | - | Lose Your Cool | - | Silver Sticks 32.1kgs |
| 2/8 | 25 Jun 2023 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 2 | - | 0.031L | $700 | 2 | $2.90 | 11 days ago | 2 | - | Olly Olly Olly | Silver Sticks 32.3kgs 0.031L | - |
| 1/7 | 14 Jun 2023 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 3 | - | 2.5L | $2,275 | 6 | $2.30 | 10 days ago | 1 | - | Silver Sticks | - | Olly Olly Olly |
| 1/7 | 4 Jun 2023 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $2,015 | 4 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Silver Sticks | - | Samson Brockie |
| 3/6 | 28 May 2023 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $310 | 8 | $5.50 | 98 days ago | 3 | - | Phantom Jasper | - | Silver Sticks 32kgs 3.0L |
| 3/7 | 19 Feb 2023 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $310 | 6 | $1.45 | 21 days ago | 3 | - | Timely Mover | - | Silver Sticks 31.9kgs 1.0L |
| 4/8 | 29 Jan 2023 | Albion Park | 331m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $150 | 5 | $5.50 | 18 days ago | 6-4 | 7.26 | Rosebery Hustler | - | - |
| 1/7 | 11 Jan 2023 | Albion Park | 395m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $2,275 | 1 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 10.62 | Silver Sticks | - | Contract |
| 1/6 | 4 Jan 2023 | Albion Park | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,015 | 2 | $1.60 | 17 days ago | 1-1 | 10.51 | Silver Sticks | - | Contract |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zinzan Brooke
Dam
Kyella
Trained at
Burpengary
Owners
White Tips - MGR C Houston
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clifford Houston | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
First race in three months unplaced here Apr 7 box three when never a winning chance but in a better field. Fitter. Eachway
Age
21/02/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
26-7-6-4
Career
34-8-9-4
Prize Money
$48,340
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-8-9-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 26-7-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 65% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 2 | - | 7.0L | $50 | 3 | $34.00 | 84 days ago | 6-6-7 | - | Valhalla | - | - |
| 1/4 | 14 Jan 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 4 | 3 | - | 0.125L | $2,275 | 8 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 4-4-1 | - | Burnt Briar | - | Bye Bye Swiper |
| 3/8 | 7 Jan 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 3 | - | 1.25L | $310 | 7 | $1.80 | 14 days ago | 7-4-3 | - | Redlem George | - | Burnt Briar 32.1kgs 1.25L |
| 3/8 | 24 Dec 2023 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 3 | - | 2.5L | $1,160 | 8 | $11.00 | 11 days ago | 5-4-3 | - | Valhalla | - | Burnt Briar 32.3kgs 2.5L |
| 1/6 | 13 Dec 2023 | Capalaba | 366m | 4 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $2,015 | 5 | $1.90 | 10 days ago | 5-2-1 | - | Burnt Briar | - | Red Ranger |
| 4/6 | 3 Dec 2023 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $175 | 2 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Valhalla | - | - |
| 4/6 | 26 Nov 2023 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $175 | 1 | $7.00 | 19 days ago | 4 | - | We're on One | - | - |
| 5/8 | 7 Nov 2023 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $50 | 8 | $10.00 | 16 days ago | 5 | - | Steel Gunn | - | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Oct 2023 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 3 | - | 3.25L | $770 | 6 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Valhalla | - | - |
| 2/5 | 15 Oct 2023 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $700 | 4 | $3.00 | 14 days ago | 2 | - | Blue Bertrum | Burnt Briar 32.1kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zinzan Brooke
Dam
Kyella
Trained at
Burpengary
Owners
White Tips - MGR C Houston
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clifford Houston | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Struggled to get into the top three in recent times and strong field here. Others with stronger claims.
Age
29/06/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-3-2-0
Career
36-7-7-1
Prize Money
$17,695
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-7-7-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-3-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 1 Apr 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $70 | 2 | $7.50 | 19 days ago | 6 | 14.1 | Nitro Slim | - | - |
| 7/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 12 | 5 | - | 19.0L | $50 | 7 | $2.60 | 3 days ago | 7 | 9.72 | Shian Ned | - | - |
| 5/8 | 10 Mar 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 3 | - | 2.75L | $50 | 7 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 5-2-5 | - | Minter Formula | - | - |
| 5/5 | 3 Mar 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 3 | - | 9.0L | $50 | 6 | $71.00 | 93 days ago | 3-4-5 | - | Valhalla | - | - |
| 7/8 | 1 Dec 2023 | Ipswich | 431m | 7 | 4 | - | 9.75L | $50 | 6 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 8-7 | 13.93 | Mukali | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Nov 2023 | Ipswich | 431m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.0L | $50 | 8 | $3.30 | 5 days ago | 7-7 | 14.16 | Empire Rolls on | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Nov 2023 | Capalaba | 366m | 10 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $2,015 | 2 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Ultimate Ebby | - | Out of Reach |
| 1/8 | 12 Nov 2023 | Capalaba | 366m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,755 | 1 | $6.50 | 5 days ago | 1 | - | Ultimate Ebby | - | Raw Honey |
| 5/7 | 7 Nov 2023 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $50 | 4 | $2.70 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Seaway Flyer | - | - |
| 7/8 | 3 Nov 2023 | Ipswich | 288m | 12 | 4 | - | 6.5L | $50 | 6 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 8-7 | 6.39 | Hide the Cash | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Magic Lace
Trained at
Elliott
Owners
ALLAN WATTS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allan Watts | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Been creditable at 710m lately and usually runs a decent race at this venue. Add in exotics.
Age
07/07/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-2-1-2
Career
84-23-20-18
Prize Money
$222,708
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 84-23-20-18 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 73% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 4 Apr 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 2 | 3 | - | 2.25L | $755 | 8 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4-3-4 | 16.47, 28.96 | Scintillate | - | - |
| 3/7 | 28 Mar 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 4 | 3 | - | 3.25L | $1,510 | 8 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-3 | 16.27, 29.12 | Springtime Rose | - | Hidden Agenda 33.2kgs 3.25L |
| 3/7 | 21 Mar 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 3 | 3 | - | 12.25L | $1,510 | 6 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-3 | 16.64, 29.36 | Valpolicella | - | Hidden Agenda 33.2kgs 12.25L |
| 3/7 | 14 Mar 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 5 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $1,510 | 6 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 7-5-3 | 16.62, 29.03 | Amendola | - | Hidden Agenda 33.1kgs 2.0L |
| 3/7 | 7 Mar 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 6 | 3 | - | 3.25L | $1,510 | 4 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 6-4-3 | 16.38, 29.2 | Portman's Lass | - | Hidden Agenda 33kgs 3.25L |
| 2/6 | 29 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 2 | 3 | - | 0.125L | $3,020 | 5 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 5-3-2 | 16.31, 29.02 | Amendola | Hidden Agenda 32.9kgs 0.125L | - |
| 3/4 | 22 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 9 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $1,510 | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3 | 16.23, 28.8 | Courageous Carol | - | Hidden Agenda 33.3kgs 2.0L |
| 2/4 | 15 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 2 | 3 | - | 15.25L | $3,020 | 8 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2 | 16.18, 29.02 | Sorority | Hidden Agenda 33kgs 15.25L | - |
| 2/5 | 8 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 600m | 4 | FFA | - | 1.75L | $2,720 | 2 | $3.20 | 4 days ago | 4-4-2 | 10.09, 22.24 | Little Critter | Hidden Agenda 33.2kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Feb 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 2 | - | 0.5L | $350 | 8 | $8.00 | 39 days ago | 4-5-3 | - | Caramel Queen | - | Hidden Agenda 33.3kgs 0.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sulzanti
Dam
Fernvale Ruby
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
Gtd - MGR A Short
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Short | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Likes this track. Been good at Ipswich in recent times. Box eight its most successful alley. Right in it.