Bendigo R2 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Mannings Greyhound Complex
3:22pm • 425m3:22pm • 425m
Age
02/02/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
12-2-4-1
Prize Money
$39,713
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-2-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | 7 | - | 5.0L | $600 | 7 | $15.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.4925 | Mepunga Tully | Sun In Cuba 28.5kgs 5.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 9.0L | - | 5 | $4.50 | 4 days ago | 5 | 8.775 | Myrniong Stitch | - | - |
| 2/6 | 25 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 8 | $1.85 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.62 | Fergus Bale | Sun In Cuba 28.3kgs 1.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 2 | 7 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 1 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.51925 | Dr. Harris | - | - |
| 4/7 | 10 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 2 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.6425 | Dr. Harris | - | - |
| 2/7 | 3 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 2 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | 3.94675 | Fast Love | Sun In Cuba 28.4kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | Maiden | - | 1.25L | $1,680 | 8 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.036 | Sun In Cuba | - | Rapidfire Morris |
| 6/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 2 | Maiden | - | 2.25L | - | 3 | $2.00 | 13 days ago | 6 | 6.88675 | Chavero | - | - |
| 6/8 | 5 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | Maiden | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $2.10 | 29 days ago | 6 | 8.89925 | Aston Record | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 2 | Maiden | - | 3.5L | $520 | 4 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.5975 | Fifty Short | Sun In Cuba 28.6kgs 3.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Time To Talk
Trained at
Brimbank (C)
Owners
Angela Galea
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELA GALEA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Continues to impress, gets a cart across, yes
Age
04/03/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
4-1-2-0
Prize Money
$33,855
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 6.75L | $1,680 | 3 | $1.70 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.41 | If He Could | - | Financial News |
| 4/7 | 31 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | Maiden | - | 5.0L | $75 | 2 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.7 | Mepunga Tully | - | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | Maiden | - | 1.0L | $520 | 3 | $12.60 | - | 2 | 6.595 | Summer Kobie | If He Could 31.8kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Headspace
Trained at
Wyndham (C)
Owners
Julie-Anne Hopper
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE-ANNE HOPPER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
More than capable but pace in four is a worry
Age
02/05/2022
Sex
Bd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
11-1-1-2
Prize Money
$135,360
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 9 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 7 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $2.50 | 15 days ago | 5 | 10.7145 | Walter Walrus | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 4 | $8.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 6.76925 | Artisan Artist | Werris Bale 30.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 7 | - | 4.25L | $75 | 5 | $19.50 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.73925 | Aston Cayenne | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $5.00 | 15 days ago | 6 | 8.55575 | Chester Keeping | - | - |
| 4/7 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | 7 | - | 2.25L | $75 | 6 | $54.80 | 4 days ago | 4 | 5.15675 | Vincent Bale | - | - |
| 3/6 | 28 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | 7 | - | 6.0L | $345 | 7 | $8.70 | 4 days ago | 3 | 5.1225 | Bun Tornado | - | Werris Bale 30kgs 6.0L |
| 5/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | 7 | - | 8.5L | - | 2 | $23.90 | 5 days ago | 5 | 5.2775 | Nashville Bale | - | - |
| 1/7 | 19 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 9 | Maiden | - | 0.25L | $1,680 | 6 | $11.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.7125 | Werris Bale | - | Circle the Globe |
| 5/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 4 | Maiden | - | 5.25L | - | 3 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.88675 | Cabao Lapis | - | - |
| 6/8 | 5 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 8.0L | - | 7 | $12.20 | - | 6 | 8.705 | Kia Ora Magic | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Christo Bale
Dam
Helga Bale
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORREY GRENFELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well, has the pace to cross, major player
Age
22/02/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-2-0-1
Career
9-2-2-1
Prize Money
$6,065
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 5 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 5 | $15.30 | 9 days ago | 2 | 10.3725 | Aria's Melody | Always Mia 27.2kgs 1.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 10.5725 | Chasing Hearts | - | - |
| 2/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 6 | $39.50 | 9 days ago | 2 | 10.32 | Polly Rocket | Always Mia 27kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 13 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $160 | 4 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.64 | Frank Grimes | - | Always Mia 27kgs 4.5L |
| 1/8 | 6 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $1,000 | 1 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.70175 | Always Mia | - | Spirit of Panama |
| 1/7 | 28 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | Maiden | - | 2.75L | $1,000 | 4 | $16.00 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.6635, 11.56 | Always Mia | - | Sticker Book |
| 8/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | Maiden | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $25.50 | 11 days ago | 8 | 10.4745 | Brutality | - | - |
| 6/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 10.75L | - | 1 | $6.40 | - | 6 | 11.3525 | Starlight Jewel | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Naughty Cazza
Trained at
Loddon (S)
Owners
Peter Trim
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER TRIM | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Shows promise, settles on the pace, danger
Age
01/04/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
6-2-0-2
Prize Money
$16,995
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-2-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 8 | $1.60 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.3975 | Let's Win Ollie | - | Our Titan 34.9kgs 2.5L |
| 3/8 | 3 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $300 | 5 | $1.80 | 11 days ago | 3 | 8.392 | Fast Love | - | Our Titan 34.7kgs 1.75L |
| 4/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 5 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $75 | 2 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.3325 | Aston Maddox | - | - |
| 1/7 | 18 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 2 | 7 | - | 2.5L | $1,950 | 2 | $8.00 | 17 days ago | 1 | 8.29 | Our Titan | - | Derogative |
| 1/7 | 1 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.75L | $1,680 | 4 | $4.50 | - | 1 | 6.59, 11.45 | Our Titan | - | Rear Vision |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Justify
Owners
DEAN BAKER
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL ABELA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Capable but can be risky at box rise, place
Age
05/12/2021
Sex
Dkbd - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
7-1-2-0
Prize Money
$17,730
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 5 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 4 | $4.20 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.62925 | Harry Chana | Ayia the Slayer 32kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 1 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 4.5L | $75 | 5 | $7.20 | 9 days ago | 4 | 8.8695 | Sha Tin King | - | - |
| 7/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 12.5L | - | 5 | $7.50 | 4 days ago | 7 | 8.625 | Cinnabar Icon | - | - |
| 4/6 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $75 | 6 | $33.90 | 11 days ago | 4 | 10.4175 | Santorini Bale | - | - |
| 2/6 | 8 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 7.75L | - | 1 | $4.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | 10.6225 | Santorini Bale | Ayia the Slayer 32.3kgs 7.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 3.0L | $1,680 | 1 | $5.30 | - | 1 | 8.49 | Ayia the Slayer | - | Gossip Girl |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hard Style Rico
Dam
Ayia Sophia
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
Jeff Gorgioski
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF GORGIOSKI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady effort in his return to Vic, tested
Age
22/09/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
15-1-1-4
Prize Money
$8,910
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-1-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 6.0L | $300 | 5 | $5.70 | 71 days ago | 3 | 10.64 | Miss Etiquette | - | Good Innings 35kgs 6.0L |
| 7/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Hobart | 461m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $45 | 8 | $7.50 | 14 days ago | 7 | 5.41, 11.54 | Dundee Dixie | - | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Hobart | 461m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.5L | $45 | 2 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.29, 11.42 | Ruby and Rice | - | - |
| 3/6 | 4 Jan 2024 | Hobart | 461m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $465 | 6 | $26.00 | 16 days ago | 3 | 5.3, 11.31 | Star of Venus | - | Good Innings 35.3kgs 5.25L |
| 6/7 | 19 Dec 2023 | Hobart | 461m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 2 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.29, 11.43 | Whisky Barrel | - | - |
| 5/8 | 12 Dec 2023 | Hobart | 340m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 2 | $11.00 | 5 days ago | 2-5 | 5.28 | Teo's Girl | - | - |
| 8/8 | 7 Dec 2023 | Hobart | 340m | 2 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 2 | $11.00 | 160 days ago | 8 | 5.35 | Langley Flyer | - | - |
| 7/8 | 30 Jun 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 2 | Restricted Win | - | 10.25L | - | 4 | $9.70 | 10 days ago | 8-8-7-7 | 6.82725 | Royal Innings | - | - |
| 5/7 | 20 Jun 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 4 | Grade 7 | - | 5.0L | - | 8 | $1.70 | 9 days ago | 5 | - | Squiggly Gus | - | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Jun 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 9 | Grade 7 | - | 2.25L | $600 | 5 | $3.90 | 9 days ago | 3-3-2-2 | 6.79 | Ari Dumbledore | Good Innings 35.5kgs 2.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Miss Innings
Owners
Quill Langton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA FULLERTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Consistent to date, has early speed, respect
Age
30/11/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-2-0
Career
12-1-4-3
Prize Money
$13,165
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-1-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 8.5L | $300 | 7 | $21.40 | 12 days ago | 3 | 8.5225 | Starlight Mini | - | Cornhill Raven 28.4kgs 8.5L |
| 2/8 | 26 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | 7 | - | 2.5L | $320 | 8 | $3.90 | 52 days ago | 2 | 6.7125 | Bravado | Cornhill Raven 28.3kgs 2.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 3 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.0L | $1,000 | 3 | $3.20 | 19 days ago | 1 | 6.7025 | Cornhill Raven | - | Aston Warrior |
| 2/8 | 15 Jan 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 0.5L | $320 | 1 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.575 | Front Cover | Cornhill Raven 28.3kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Jan 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | Maiden | - | 4.25L | $320 | 3 | $14.20 | 37 days ago | 2 | 8.575 | Elphick Bale | Cornhill Raven 28.6kgs 4.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 2 | Maiden | - | 7.0L | $160 | 3 | $6.40 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.732 | Peaky Boo | - | Cornhill Raven 27.8kgs 7.0L |
| 4/8 | 27 Nov 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 9 | Maiden | - | 7.75L | - | 6 | $3.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 7.0775 | Mr. Burner | - | - |
| 2/7 | 18 Nov 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | Maiden | - | 2.5L | $320 | 1 | $3.80 | 28 days ago | 2 | 6.59 | Javelina | Cornhill Raven 28.1kgs 2.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Oct 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.0L | $160 | 3 | $2.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 9.04125 | Lucky Jean | - | Cornhill Raven 28kgs 1.0L |
| 4/7 | 13 Oct 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | Maiden | - | 10.75L | $130 | 6 | $62.70 | 9 days ago | 4 | 6.6195 | Tattooed | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Mercy Mercy
Trained at
Mount Alexander (S)
Owners
Scott Gibson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT GIBSON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Slashing win last time, major player if runs
Age
02/05/2022
Sex
Bd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
8-2-3-0
Prize Money
$4,040
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-2-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Christo Bale
Dam
Helga Bale
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORREY GRENFELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Lack of early speed is always a worry
Age
23/01/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
21-2-2-6
Prize Money
$19,671
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-2-2-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hard Style Rico
Dam
Chill Easy
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
Darren Petersen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARREN PETERSEN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Hit or miss early, can push up the track, risky