Gawler R6 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE PR1 Division4
Nixon'S Function Centre Stake Pr1 Division4
4:33pm • 400m4:33pm • 400m
Age
23/12/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Alicante Bouchet
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
9-6-1-0
Prize Money
$24,300
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-6-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 78% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 7 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $745 | 2 | $1.09 | 12 days ago | 1 | 4.52 | Blue Blood | - | Kilcoy Brae |
| 1/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $1,415 | 8 | $2.60 | 3 days ago | 1 | 4.61, 7.75 | Blue Blood | - | Send It Spice |
| 1/8 | 18 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $1,065 | 6 | $3.60 | 6 days ago | 1 | 4.53, 7.6 | Blue Blood | - | Sparks Flying |
| 1/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 1 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $1,065 | 4 | $5.00 | 8 days ago | 1 | 5.08 | Blue Blood | - | Just Alfie |
| 2/6 | 4 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $300 | 6 | $3.30 | 49 days ago | 2 | 4.72, 7.95 | Wirrulla Harry | Blue Blood 34.2kgs 4.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $4.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 4.85, 8.25 | Slipper's Daisy | - | - |
| 1/6 | 6 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | M | - | 5.75L | $525 | 1 | $2.10 | 22 days ago | 1 | 4.74, 7.87 | Blue Blood | - | Money's on Me |
| 6/6 | 15 Dec 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 1 | M | - | 11.5L | - | 5 | $1.40 | - | 6 | 5.26 | Blind Man | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Alicante Bouchet
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Neil Rawlings
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Rawlings | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good effort at Murray Bridge last start when 2nd in a quick 22.40. Unplaced at his only start over this trip and has minor claims from the wide alley.
Age
15/02/2022
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Sennachie - Weblec Spice
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
15-2-5-1
Prize Money
$43,820
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-2-5-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 7 Apr 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $300 | 2 | $2.90 | 6 days ago | 2 | 5.12 | Buster Brady | Dayne's Calais 30.8kgs 4.0L | - |
| 6/7 | 1 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $7.00 | 88 days ago | 6 | 4.57, 7.89 | Springvale Blitz | - | - |
| 7/7 | 4 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 12 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 7 | $8.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 5.34, 18.7 | Paramount Ace | - | - |
| 2/7 | 31 Dec 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $350 | 1 | $1.65 | 7 days ago | 2 | 3.27, 16.09 | Spontaneous | Dayne's Calais 31kgs 0.125L | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Dec 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $350 | 1 | $1.85 | 8 days ago | 2 | 3.25, 16.06 | Cleo Jinx | Dayne's Calais 31.2kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 16 Dec 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.0L | - | 8 | $3.30 | 5 days ago | 4 | 4.79, 7.8 | French for Bread | - | - |
| 3/5 | 11 Dec 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $150 | 2 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.67, 7.83 | Yes Ma'am | - | Dayne's Calais 30.9kgs 4.25L |
| 1/8 | 4 Dec 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $1,065 | 8 | $19.00 | 15 days ago | 1 | - | Dayne's Calais | - | Play In Reign |
| 5/8 | 19 Nov 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 6 | $4.40 | 10 days ago | 5 | 8.91 | Victory Club | - | - |
| 4/7 | 9 Nov 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 1 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 3 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-3-4-4 | 5.23, 17.93 | Riot Rooster | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Weblec Spice
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Yvonne Maxwell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yvonne Maxwell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Out of the money in three starts since winning at Angle Park in 19.75 March 16. Owns a quick 22.84 PB this trip and needs to bring that form to be a show.
Age
14/08/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Peter Rocket - Destini Jaguar
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
24-2-6-2
Career
75-6-15-11
Prize Money
$15,885
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 75-6-15-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 24-2-6-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 4 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 10 | 6 | - | 13.75L | - | 1 | $101.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | 5.46, 18.73 | Spanner | - | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 8 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.09 | Legendary Value | - | - |
| 4/8 | 20 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $130 | 6 | $7.50 | 4 days ago | 4 | 9.03 | Glorious Bella | - | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $580 | 7 | $14.00 | 13 days ago | 1 | 4.58, 7.78 | Chuckles | - | Foul Play |
| 6/6 | 3 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 3 | 6 | - | 11.0L | - | 1 | $81.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 5.2 | Wilder | - | - |
| 3/5 | 27 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 5 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $105 | 2 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.57 | Blue Baboon | - | Chuckles 33.6kgs 2.0L |
| 3/6 | 20 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $105 | 2 | $21.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | - | Woodside Frankie | - | Chuckles 33.5kgs 2.0L |
| 5/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 4 | $21.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 9.06 | Jukebox Duke | - | - |
| 3/6 | 6 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $150 | 2 | $4.40 | 4 days ago | 3 | 4.63 | Kilcoy Brae | - | Chuckles 33.7kgs 1.5L |
| 5/7 | 2 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 6.0L | - | 6 | $31.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 9.17 | They're Yours | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Peter Rocket
Dam
Destini Jaguar
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Phil Harrison
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Bewley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Nicely away from box 8 and was held wide early when 2nd in 23.06 here last week. Racing in good touch and has minor claims from the tricky draw.
Age
19/11/2021
Sex
Dark Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Stagger - Betty's The One
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-1-2-3
Career
25-3-4-4
Prize Money
$4,525
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-3-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-1-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 8 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 9.06 | Wait and See | Last Channel 30.8kgs 2.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 6 | - | 13.75L | - | 7 | $34.00 | 10 days ago | 7 | 5.51, 18.48 | Kisses for Amy | - | - |
| 2/7 | 20 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $185 | 2 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.02 | Phantom Fury | Last Channel 30.8kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/5 | 13 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 10.5L | $95 | 2 | $19.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 9.03 | Warcraft | - | Last Channel 30.2kgs 10.5L |
| 4/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 5 | $16.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 4.67, 7.95 | Orlando Grey | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $545 | 7 | $7.50 | 3 days ago | 1 | 4.65, 7.86 | Last Channel | - | Aston Bruno |
| 4/6 | 28 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 7 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.05 | Take a Shine | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $150 | 1 | $6.50 | 5 days ago | 3 | 9.27 | Urana Mr. Rob | - | Last Channel 29.9kgs 5.5L |
| 8/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | 6 | - | 15.75L | - | 3 | $41.00 | 9 days ago | 8 | 8.35 | Wirrulla Melvy | - | - |
| 3/6 | 7 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $95 | 4 | $11.00 | 12 days ago | 3 | 9.19 | Stylish Affair | - | Last Channel 29.9kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Stagger
Dam
Betty's The One
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Footballer Boys Syndicate - MGR T Lambos
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Nobes | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Began on terms from box 5 and found trouble early when 6th in 23.07 here last week. Good 2nd here in fast time the start prior and has place claims again.
Age
02/11/2021
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Out Of Range - Crimson Sally
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
21-2-4-5
Career
44-7-5-11
Prize Money
$11,515
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-7-5-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 21-2-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $2.80 | 5 days ago | 6 | 9.02 | Techno Kelli | - | - |
| 2/6 | 31 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $300 | 4 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.85 | Glisten | Nevada Sally 29.1kgs 6.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Mar 2024 | Broken Hill | 375m | 5 | 3 | - | 1.75L | $400 | 1 | $5.50 | 17 days ago | 3 | - | Lady Apex | - | Nevada Sally 28.9kgs 1.75L |
| 4/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $130 | 3 | $3.60 | 4 days ago | 4 | 10.97 | Cadillac Star | - | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $1,065 | 1 | $2.40 | 9 days ago | 1 | 10.83 | Nevada Sally | - | Salma Bale |
| 5/5 | 23 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 5.15 | Chatfield | - | - |
| 2/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 6 | $18.00 | 9 days ago | 2 | 8.99 | Long Hot Summer | Nevada Sally 28.4kgs 2.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 9 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 7.0L | $150 | 8 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.98 | Magical Friend | - | Nevada Sally 28.3kgs 7.0L |
| 2/7 | 2 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $300 | 3 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.95 | They're Yours | Nevada Sally 28.8kgs 1.25L | - |
| 6/6 | 26 Jan 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 2 | 6 | - | 5.5L | - | 8 | $15.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 5.19 | Totally Orson | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Out Of Range
Dam
Crimson Sally
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Decota Curran
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Don Turner | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Began well from box 1 and was held up early when 4th in a quick 22.73 here last start. Racing in good form and looks the Quinella pick here.
Age
11/03/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Spring Bridge - Sheeza Nitro
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
25-3-3-4
Career
54-4-5-10
Prize Money
$5,390
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-4-5-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 25-3-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 1 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.02 | Not for Profit | - | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $200 | 4 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.85 | Legendary Value | Spring Elsie 27.4kgs 0.125L | - |
| 7/8 | 20 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 2 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 9.27 | Devil Energy | - | - |
| 2/7 | 13 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $200 | 3 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.82 | Eternal Ten | Spring Elsie 27.4kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 6 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $690 | 3 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.82 | Spring Elsie | - | Phantom Fury |
| 3/6 | 28 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $100 | 6 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.06 | Send It Sammy | - | Spring Elsie 27.1kgs 6.25L |
| 5/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.88 | Obsession | - | - |
| 4/7 | 14 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $23.00 | 14 days ago | 4 | 9.02 | Flora Colossus | - | - |
| 4/8 | 31 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $61.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.9 | Oakvale Outlaw | - | - |
| 4/7 | 24 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.09 | Rolling Riot | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Spring Bridge
Dam
Sheeza Nitro
Trained at
Kingston On Murray
Owners
Vern Anderson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vern Anderson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Away cleanly from box 8 when 5th in a good 19.78 at Angle Park March 30. Better drawn closer to the fence and may struggle to cross this field.
Age
03/03/2021
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Sennachie - Blessed In Black
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-0-1
Career
23-5-3-1
Prize Money
$4,735
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-5-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $7.50 | 15 days ago | 5 | 4.58, 7.8 | French for Bread | - | - |
| 4/6 | 15 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 2 | $31.00 | 35 days ago | 4 | 8.93 | Ebon Coast | - | - |
| 3/6 | 9 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 9.75L | $150 | 8 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.17 | Range Out | - | Soul Writer 26.1kgs 9.75L |
| 4/7 | 2 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $21.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 9.03 | They're Yours | - | - |
| 1/5 | 24 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $665 | 2 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.85 | Soul Writer | - | Romantic Prince |
| 1/8 | 17 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $545 | 1 | $4.80 | 9 days ago | 1 | 8.89 | Soul Writer | - | Weekend Spice |
| 5/5 | 8 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $14.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 4.59, 7.86 | Legendary Value | - | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Dec 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $545 | 1 | $2.30 | 17 days ago | 1 | 4.55, 7.77 | Soul Writer | - | Cup of Tea |
| 4/6 | 13 Dec 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.9 | Calypso Queen | - | - |
| 7/8 | 6 Dec 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 5 | $4.40 | 10 days ago | 7 | 9.0 | Victa Bob | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Blessed In Black
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
John Mundy
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Mundy | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Promising sprinter who has won 5 of his 8 career starts. Having his first look this trip and only needs even luck to take this out.