Angle Park R4 TAB (SA BRED) STAKE CTA Division1
Tab (sa Bred) Stake Cta Division1
8:10pm • 530m8:10pm • 530m
Age
26/04/2021
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Hot Sophie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-1-2
Career
36-7-9-7
Prize Money
$28,090
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-7-9-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 7 Apr 2024 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 10 | 6 | - | 6.75L | $350 | 6 | $8.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | 8.28 | Woodside Star | Victa Monty 30.7kgs 6.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 5 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 3 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.41, 18.45 | Elegant Bix | - | - |
| 3/7 | 21 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $370 | 4 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.39, 18.06 | Merindah City | - | Victa Monty 30.6kgs 2.25L |
| 2/6 | 14 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $740 | 6 | $5.50 | 6 days ago | 2 | 5.38, 18.11 | Red Oscar | Victa Monty 30.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 3 | $9.00 | 10 days ago | 4 | 4.79, 8.04 | Wirrulla Melvy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 8 | 6 | - | 0.031L | $745 | 5 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.2 | Victa Monty | - | Victa Mick |
| 2/6 | 20 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 11 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $210 | 5 | $3.30 | 44 days ago | 2 | - | My Madonna | Victa Monty 30.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/7 | 7 Jan 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 4 | $41.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 5.22 | Carry on Jack | - | - |
| 3/5 | 2 Jan 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $105 | 8 | $3.60 | 14 days ago | 3 | 7.22 | South Boys | - | Victa Monty 31.3kgs 5.5L |
| 1/8 | 19 Dec 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $780 | 7 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.65 | Victa Monty | - | Nikita |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Hot Sophie
Trained at
Lower Inman Valley
Owners
My Four Girls - MGR S Schadow
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ron Schadow | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Best form of late has been over the short, she will find the draw a bit tricky and will need early luck.
Age
07/01/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Weblec Arrow
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-1-1
Career
30-3-6-5
Prize Money
$11,805
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-3-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 7 Apr 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $150 | 4 | $3.20 | 3 days ago | 3 | 5.15 | Blind Man | - | Send It Sammy 27.2kgs 2.25L |
| 7/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 1 | 6 | - | 11.0L | - | 2 | $7.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | 5.43, 18.25 | Kisses for Amy | - | - |
| 3/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 6 | - | 7.75L | $150 | 6 | $9.50 | 8 days ago | 3 | 5.39, 18.12 | Kisses for Amy | - | Send It Sammy 27.6kgs 7.75L |
| 4/6 | 22 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 7 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $14.00 | 2 days ago | 4 | 8.16 | Just Alfie | - | - |
| 2/8 | 20 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $185 | 8 | $9.50 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.84 | Devil Energy | Send It Sammy 27.8kgs 2.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 1 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 5.09 | Blue Blood | - | - |
| 5/5 | 7 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 3 | 6 | - | 9.0L | - | 2 | $51.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 5.33, 18.12 | Weblec Delight | - | - |
| 1/6 | 28 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $690 | 4 | $6.00 | 10 days ago | 1 | 8.73 | Send It Sammy | - | They're Yours |
| 4/5 | 18 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 15.25L | - | 4 | $41.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 9.17 | Play In Reign | - | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $185 | 2 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.98 | Ruby Burnout | Send It Sammy 27.1kgs 1.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Weblec Arrow
Trained at
Langhorne Creek
Owners
Yvonne King
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Hinrichsen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has had the three runs here over this trip and missed a place on each occasion, tested again.
Age
18/11/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Jury - Slipper's Tee
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-1
Career
31-4-5-8
Prize Money
$20,035
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-4-5-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 4 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 11 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 5 | $26.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 5.28, 18.04 | Just Alfie | - | - |
| 4/6 | 1 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.0L | - | 5 | $34.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 5.32, 18.06 | Ethanol Tank | - | - |
| 3/7 | 27 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 531m | 7 | 6 | - | 10.5L | $110 | 6 | $8.50 | 2 days ago | 3 | 3.27, 16.1 | Magical Friend | - | Yvonne's Pick 33.1kgs 10.5L |
| 6/6 | 25 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 10 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $15.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 5.42, 18.55 | Presley | - | - |
| 3/8 | 20 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $150 | 7 | $13.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 9.18 | Devil Energy | - | Yvonne's Pick 32.8kgs 6.5L |
| 1/6 | 17 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 12 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $1,065 | 5 | $21.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.18 | Yvonne's Pick | - | Aston Piston |
| 4/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 1 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 3 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.22 | Blue Blood | - | - |
| 2/8 | 5 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $165 | 8 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.58 | Drive the Jack | Yvonne's Pick 33.4kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/6 | 27 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $745 | 8 | $2.70 | 67 days ago | 1 | 4.57 | Yvonne's Pick | - | Victa Val |
| 3/6 | 22 Dec 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 1 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $160 | 4 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.17 | Sir Prince | - | Yvonne's Pick 33.3kgs 1.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Jury
Dam
Slipper's Tee
Trained at
Langhorne Creek
Owners
Yvonne King
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yvonne King | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Straight track form has been first class at Murray Bridge, he is well boxed here and should be on the pace early.
Age
20/05/2022
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Tangelo Fire
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
4-2-0-1
Prize Money
$105,845
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 2 Apr 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $745 | 5 | $1.20 | 5 days ago | 1 | 4.57 | Pet Detective | - | Gold Loki |
| 3/6 | 28 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $370 | 7 | $6.00 | 23 days ago | 3 | 5.3, 17.94 | Me Style | - | Pet Detective 32.6kgs 1.5L |
| 1/5 | 5 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 1 | M | - | 7.75L | $715 | 5 | $1.30 | - | 1 | 7.21 | Pet Detective | - | Kisses for Clara |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Tangelo Fire
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Neil Rawlings
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Rawlings | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Only beaten by 1L here last start when well supported, he has early speed and will take beating.
Age
25/07/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Lochinvar Marlow - Rachel Zane
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-1-2-5
Career
21-2-7-8
Prize Money
$27,350
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-2-7-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-1-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 81% | 0% | 0% | 73% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 4 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $740 | 2 | $2.30 | 8 days ago | 2 | 5.4, 18.21 | Glastonbury | Ascend 35.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/6 | 27 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $665 | 7 | $1.75 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.03 | Ascend | - | Canungra Kid |
| 4/8 | 20 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.25L | $125 | 4 | $5.50 | 23 days ago | 4 | 9.25 | Devil Energy | - | - |
| 3/6 | 26 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $160 | 4 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.65, 7.83 | Lauren's Regret | - | Ascend 36.4kgs 1.5L |
| 3/6 | 19 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $150 | 4 | $2.50 | 40 days ago | 3 | 4.7, 7.95 | Slipper's Solo | - | Ascend 36.3kgs 1.75L |
| 3/6 | 10 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $95 | 2 | $1.70 | 132 days ago | 3 | 9.06 | Weekend Spice | - | Ascend 36kgs 4.0L |
| 7/8 | 31 Aug 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 4 | 6 | - | 11.75L | - | 7 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 5-8-8-7-7-7 | 5.5, 18.77 | Betty's Baklava | - | - |
| 3/7 | 24 Aug 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 3 | $9.00 | 4 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3-3 | 5.42, 18.18 | Buzz the Hustler | - | Ascend 36.1kgs 2.0L |
| 2/6 | 20 Aug 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $290 | 7 | $1.85 | 11 days ago | 3-4-4-2-2 | 9.01 | Excite | Ascend 36kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Aug 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $560 | 5 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 8.77 | Who Knows Darren | Ascend 36.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lochinvar Marlow
Dam
Rachel Zane
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Kim Johnstone
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Johnstone | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Well beaten at his past two here over this trip, others look to have the edge on him again.
Age
14/11/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Silver Saul - Diamond Lee
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
19-2-1-0
Prize Money
$3,815
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 4 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 3 | 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $101.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 5.57, 18.58 | Glastonbury | - | - |
| 8/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 6 | - | 16.25L | - | 4 | $34.00 | 6 days ago | 8 | 5.62, 18.68 | Kisses for Amy | - | - |
| 4/6 | 24 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 8 | $14.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 9.18 | Supreme Thailand | - | - |
| 1/7 | 20 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $545 | 6 | $16.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 9.17 | Post Master | - | Spring Loreto |
| 8/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.5L | - | 2 | $10.00 | 10 days ago | 8 | 4.95, 8.38 | Orson Dale | - | - |
| 5/7 | 6 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 12.0L | - | 3 | $34.00 | 38 days ago | 5 | 9.12 | Spice Boy | - | - |
| 7/7 | 28 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 531m | 6 | 6 | - | 11.0L | - | 3 | $51.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 3.43, 16.67 | Run on Rusty | - | - |
| 5/5 | 24 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 531m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $34.00 | 12 days ago | 5 | 3.37, 16.66 | Lost Cause | - | - |
| 7/7 | 12 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 531m | 4 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | $71.00 | 9 days ago | 7 | 3.47, 16.76 | Cyclone Jungle | - | - |
| 5/6 | 3 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 531m | 5 | 6 | - | 15.75L | - | 4 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 3.49, 16.79 | Allinga Zoe | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Silver Saul
Dam
Diamond Lee
Trained at
Gawler River
Owners
Peter Czupak
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Improved run here last start when 4th and wasn't that far away, inside draw will help and has claims again for the minors.
Age
18/02/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Mclaren Mystique
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-1-1-4
Career
10-1-1-4
Prize Money
$6,720
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-1-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-1-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 4 Apr 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.25L | - | 8 | $34.00 | 21 days ago | 4 | 5.43, 18.38 | Zinfandel Evie | - | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 5 | 6 | - | 16.25L | - | 5 | $71.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.48, 19.07 | Ethanol Tank | - | - |
| 3/5 | 7 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 11 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $370 | 2 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.48, 18.27 | Shipway | - | Sarah Mclaren 30.6kgs 6.0L |
| 2/5 | 29 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 2 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $740 | 4 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.46, 18.32 | Ethanol Tank | Sarah Mclaren 30.6kgs 3.5L | - |
| 1/5 | 22 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 2 | M | - | 0.125L | $1,945 | 6 | $7.50 | 14 days ago | 1 | 5.39, 18.05 | Sarah Mclaren | - | Exultant Mclaren |
| 3/6 | 8 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 3 | M | - | 4.0L | $280 | 1 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.51, 18.39 | Footrot Fan | - | Sarah Mclaren 30.8kgs 4.0L |
| 3/6 | 1 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 1 | M | - | 3.5L | $280 | 5 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.41, 18.33 | Shea's Entity | - | Sarah Mclaren 30.6kgs 3.5L |
| 4/5 | 25 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 2 | M | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $3.60 | 14 days ago | 4 | 5.77, 18.77 | One Decision | - | - |
| 3/6 | 11 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 2 | M | - | 7.0L | $280 | 1 | $7.50 | - | 3 | 5.59, 18.68 | Pat Mustard | - | Sarah Mclaren 30.9kgs 7.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Mclaren Mystique
Trained at
Mclaren Vale
Owners
T Foster & J Kluske
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tania Foster | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
He has ability when on song, can handle the draw and is amongst the chances.