Bendigo R3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Mannings Greyhound Complex
3:39pm • 425m3:39pm • 425m
Age
10/11/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-0-3-2
Career
29-2-8-4
Prize Money
$30,495
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3235524452
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-2-8-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 5.0L | $600 | 2 | $8.20 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.57 | Miss Etiquette | Cooper Summer 29.1kgs 5.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 31 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | 7 | - | 13.5L | - | 1 | $56.30 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.574 | Gold Scotch | - | - |
| 4/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 5.5L | $75 | 2 | $23.70 | 17 days ago | 4 | 10.56 | Mayday Mayday | - | - |
| 4/6 | 5 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $75 | 1 | $9.30 | 6 days ago | 4 | 10.5375 | Brutality | - | - |
| 2/7 | 28 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 7 | - | 4.25L | $320 | 6 | $4.00 | 14 days ago | 2 | 6.63175 | Soho Simon Says | Cooper Summer 29.5kgs 4.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 7 | - | 9.5L | - | 4 | $7.10 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.887 | Sippy Cup Emu | - | - |
| 5/7 | 9 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 7 | - | 5.5L | - | 5 | $5.10 | 9 days ago | 5 | 10.83 | Santorini Bale | - | - |
| 3/7 | 31 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 7 | - | 1.5L | $160 | 8 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.595 | Demoness | - | Cooper Summer 29.1kgs 1.5L |
| 2/8 | 24 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.5L | $320 | 6 | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 2 | 6.77 | Especial Digger | Cooper Summer 29kgs 3.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 10 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 7 | - | 5.0L | $160 | 7 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.73625 | Turbo George | - | Cooper Summer 28.9kgs 5.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Summer Skye
Trained at
Loddon (S)
Owners
Kevin Ashton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN ASHTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Pace inside is a worry but has early zip, respect
Age
26/12/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
17-1-3-3
Prize Money
$6,405
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4F85347523
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-1-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 7.25L | $300 | 1 | $2.20 | 28 days ago | 3 | 8.8275 | Franklin Avenue | - | Zipping Gwen 28.3kgs 7.25L |
| 2/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 7 | $4.60 | 9 days ago | 2 | 8.6 | Aston Gozo | Zipping Gwen 28.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 27 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 7 | - | 5.0L | - | 7 | $38.40 | 8 days ago | 5 | 6.7905 | Kit | - | - |
| 7/7 | 19 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 7.25L | - | 5 | $3.60 | 3 days ago | 7 | 8.715 | Mepunga Tilly | - | - |
| 4/7 | 16 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 7 | - | 11.0L | $75 | 5 | $9.40 | 8 days ago | 4 | 6.6645 | Go for Gold | - | - |
| 3/7 | 8 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 7 | - | 1.5L | $300 | 4 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.6545 | Aston Pace | - | Zipping Gwen 28.5kgs 1.5L |
| 5/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 4 | 7 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $3.60 | 12 days ago | 5 | 6.79 | Belsar | - | - |
| 8/7 | 20 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | 7 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $30.50 | 5 days ago | 8 | 5.1925 | Go Seek Reece | - | - |
| F/8 | 15 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | 3 | $32.50 | 7 days ago | 0 | 6.852 | Hartney | - | Zipping Gwen 28.3kgs |
| 4/5 | 8 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 1 | 7 | - | 5.5L | $150 | 2 | $5.40 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.7875 | Tat Libby | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Zipping Meg
Trained at
Greta
Owners
M Hallinan & F Hallinan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JORDAN FORMOSA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs to lead, risky at box rise, tough ask
Age
09/04/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-1-2
Career
18-1-2-5
Prize Money
$8,450
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6523875552
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-1-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 7 | - | 4.75L | $320 | 5 | $6.90 | 8 days ago | 2 | 6.69 | Capala | Cruising Amy 26.1kgs 4.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 20 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 7 | - | 4.0L | - | 1 | $4.80 | 19 days ago | 5 | 6.708 | Bakali Lass | - | - |
| 5/8 | 1 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 7 | - | 3.25L | - | 6 | $14.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.0365 | Call Me Dusty | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 7 | - | 3.25L | - | 8 | $21.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.72175 | Beyond Blessed | - | - |
| 7/7 | 14 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 7 | - | 11.25L | - | 7 | $34.70 | 12 days ago | 7 | 6.733 | Coconut Oakland | - | - |
| 8/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 7 | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $30.20 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.8325 | Slightly Sissy | - | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $160 | 3 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.03375 | Small Heath | - | Cruising Amy 26.1kgs 1.75L |
| 2/8 | 19 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 7 | - | 2.75L | $240 | 6 | $33.00 | 9 days ago | 2 | 4.005 | Get a Grip | Cruising Amy 26.4kgs 2.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 10 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 7 | - | 6.75L | - | 5 | $4.60 | 12 days ago | 5 | 6.7725 | Redshift Mike | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Dec 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 9 | 7 | - | 4.25L | - | 3 | $67.20 | 30 days ago | 6 | 4.07875 | Berry Blue Evie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Raw Ability
Dam
Cruisy's Empress
Trained at
Brimbank (C)
Owners
Alfio Giacca
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALFIO GIACCA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, showed promise last prep, yes
Age
03/11/2021
Sex
Blue Bdl - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
4-1-1-0
Prize Money
$13,415
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
218
Last Run
158 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/7 | 4 Nov 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 7 | - | 14.75L | - | 4 | $17.50 | 6 days ago | 8 | 6.54 | Canya Charisma | - | - |
| 1/7 | 29 Oct 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.75L | $1,680 | 3 | $2.10 | 12 days ago | 1 | 3.92 | Gemma's Right | - | Miss Jazz |
| 2/8 | 17 Oct 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | Maiden | - | 0.5L | $520 | 2 | $3.90 | - | 2 | 3.9 | Happy Chick | Gemma's Right 26.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Hot Charmola
Trained at
Sprent
Owners
Denise Williams
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAYLOR THORNTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Lack of early speed is always a worry, place
Age
08/12/2021
Sex
F - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-0-1-3
Career
20-1-1-3
Prize Money
$17,160
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-0-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 29 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 9 | 7 | - | 16.25L | - | 1 | $25.20 | 8 days ago | 6 | 6.845 | Nellie Zoom | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 3 | Maiden | - | 1.0L | $1,000 | 6 | $7.70 | 8 days ago | 1 | 7.11925 | Tornado Jack | - | Miss Boom |
| 4/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | Maiden | - | 6.5L | $50 | 3 | $12.00 | 21 days ago | 4 | 6.839 | Archie Mcivor | - | - |
| 3/7 | 21 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | Maiden | - | 11.75L | $160 | 3 | $48.90 | 13 days ago | 3 | 6.9505 | Johnny Bonkers | - | Tornado Jack 28.5kgs 11.75L |
| 7/7 | 8 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 3 | Maiden | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $21.80 | 5 days ago | 7 | 7.02 | Kris Bar Paddy | - | - |
| 4/6 | 3 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 3 | Maiden | - | 11.75L | $50 | 5 | $32.20 | 10 days ago | 4 | 6.915 | Hold Me Closer | - | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | Maiden | - | 5.0L | $160 | 7 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.87125 | Argyle Axle | - | Tornado Jack 28.2kgs 5.0L |
| 2/7 | 17 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | Maiden | - | 0.25L | $320 | 8 | $25.40 | 14 days ago | 2 | 6.932 | Leroy | Tornado Jack 28.2kgs 0.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 3 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | Maiden | - | 17.5L | - | 3 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.9275 | Capala | - | - |
| 6/8 | 27 Dec 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | Maiden | - | 15.25L | - | 1 | $9.60 | 12 days ago | 6 | 6.847 | Danyo's Chad | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Buckle Up Wes
Dam
Lancome Lady
Trained at
Buloke (S)
Owners
Thomas Boehmke
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS BOEHMKE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Early burn, can cross the 1 and 2, major player
Age
01/02/2022
Sex
Rf - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
11-1-1-3
Prize Money
$2,470
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 6 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | 7 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $5.40 | 8 days ago | 5 | 4.097 | Fascinate Debra | - | - |
| 2/7 | 29 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 5.0L | $320 | 7 | $7.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 10.72 | Lightning Ziggy | Astill Bale 30.5kgs 5.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 5.25L | $160 | 8 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.0275 | Plutocracy | - | Astill Bale 30.5kgs 5.25L |
| 1/5 | 19 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 8 | $2.80 | 22 days ago | 1 | 8.7 | Astill Bale | - | Majestic George |
| 3/7 | 26 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | Maiden | - | 4.0L | $160 | 4 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.887 | Lady Rampage | - | Astill Bale 30.1kgs 4.0L |
| 6/8 | 19 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | Maiden | - | 10.25L | - | 4 | $22.70 | 4 days ago | 6 | 4.0515 | Whisper Pie | - | - |
| 7/7 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 9.5L | - | 2 | $3.60 | 38 days ago | 7 | 8.8545 | My Girl Foxy | - | - |
| 8/7 | 8 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 1 | Maiden | - | 12.25L | - | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 8 | 3.9385 | Ian Bale | - | - |
| 5/7 | 1 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | Maiden | - | 11.75L | - | 7 | $7.10 | 11 days ago | 5 | 11.037 | Show Cause | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 6.25L | $260 | 4 | $6.00 | - | 3 | 8.9645 | Sarah Starfish | - | Astill Bale 31.2kgs 6.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Hadarah Bale
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICKY COLEMAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Beaten in both runs here, needs it easier
Age
10/04/2022
Sex
Wbk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
18-1-0-5
Prize Money
$2,240
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-1-0-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 9.0L | - | 6 | $2.70 | 5 days ago | 6 | 8.71675 | Shot of Faith | - | - |
| 8/8 | 20 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 5 | 7 | - | 10.0L | - | 6 | $43.50 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.727 | Bustling Bull | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 7 | - | 2.25L | - | 4 | $4.00 | 2 days ago | 5 | 6.8735 | Spirit of Panama | - | - |
| 3/6 | 11 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 7 | - | 6.75L | $160 | 3 | $31.70 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.83675 | Power Innings | - | Lektra Sam 22.9kgs 6.75L |
| 8/8 | 5 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 12.75L | - | 2 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 8 | 9.0995 | Oriental Emerald | - | - |
| 3/7 | 28 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 5.0L | $160 | 3 | $10.60 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.75375 | Daisy May | - | Lektra Sam 22.9kgs 5.0L |
| 5/8 | 22 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 10 | 7 | - | 3.75L | - | 6 | $23.40 | 8 days ago | 5 | 9.072 | Laser Beam | - | - |
| 5/7 | 14 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 7 | - | 5.0L | - | 8 | $5.80 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.7295 | Coconut Oakland | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 7 | - | 4.25L | $160 | 4 | $9.10 | 19 days ago | 3 | 4.052 | Aston Angelo | - | Lektra Sam 22.4kgs 4.25L |
| 3/5 | 21 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $150 | 6 | $6.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 5.85 | Wilder | - | Lektra Sam 23.3kgs 5.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Lektra Perry
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Colin Baker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY ABELA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Front runner, pace in seven is a worry, tested
Age
27/02/2021
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
17-1-2-5
Prize Money
$6,750
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
22 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-1-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 7 | - | 9.25L | $160 | 7 | $14.00 | 22 days ago | 3 | 6.7325 | Peaches | - | Inner Spirit 26.7kgs 9.25L |
| 5/8 | 26 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 10.25L | - | 8 | $4.70 | 14 days ago | 5 | 6.821 | Laughing Panther | - | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 10.5L | $50 | 7 | $6.80 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.965 | Strike a Night | - | - |
| 3/7 | 8 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 5.25L | $160 | 3 | $10.60 | 9 days ago | 3 | 8.73125 | Bamera | - | Inner Spirit 26.4kgs 5.25L |
| 5/8 | 30 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 7 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $9.10 | 8 days ago | 5 | 8.707 | Fergus Bale | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 11 | 7 | - | 9.5L | - | 8 | $5.50 | 111 days ago | 5 | 3.787 | Zeni Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 3 Oct 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 7 | - | 13.25L | - | 6 | $29.30 | 15 days ago | 7 | 10.9925 | Crush Your Rush | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Sep 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $1.80 | 11 days ago | 5 | 6.8275 | Fentons Rise | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Sep 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 9 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 3 | $7.00 | 8 days ago | 2 | 6.72, 11.53 | My Own Way | Inner Spirit 26.7kgs 0.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 30 Aug 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 7 | - | 5.0L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 2 days ago | 5 | 6.69 | Huggy Wuggy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Bobby Soxer
Trained at
Mornington Peninsula (S)
Owners
ERIN DUNSCOMBE
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICKY COLEMAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Well graded, good early burn, top pick if runs
Age
30/01/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
8-1-1-2
Prize Money
$15,675
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Welsly Bale
Trained at
Hindmarsh (S)
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT CAMILLERI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Front runner, place claims from a good draw
Age
02/06/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
5-1-0-1
Prize Money
$22,871
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hard Style Rico
Dam
Bushman's Poppy
Trained at
Gracemere
Owners
Norman Hobbs
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL PELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Finds one better, anchor for top 3 in SRM