Ballarat R9 EUREKA CONCRETE
Eureka Concrete
1:27pm • 390m1:27pm • 390m
Age
20/08/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Cruising Betty
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-2-1
Career
20-2-5-7
Prize Money
$11,820
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-2-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 8.75L | $320 | 3 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.6325 | Xisco Bale | Riverdale Clyde 32.9kgs 8.75L | - |
| 2/6 | 26 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 1.5L | $320 | 6 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.36175 | Oryx | Riverdale Clyde 32.9kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 18 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $320 | 2 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.55 | Rapidfire Denzel | Riverdale Clyde 32.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 2.25L | $320 | 1 | $3.10 | 28 days ago | 2 | 8.59 | Jack's Regret | Riverdale Clyde 32.9kgs 2.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 7 | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.57425 | Bronelly Sass | - | - |
| 4/8 | 5 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 7 | - | 4.75L | $75 | 1 | $7.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.62425 | Intex Bale | - | - |
| 3/7 | 29 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 7 | - | 5.0L | $300 | 3 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.37 | Kensington Flyer | - | Riverdale Clyde 33.3kgs 5.0L |
| 3/7 | 22 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 7 | - | 15.75L | $300 | 7 | $25.30 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.63 | Misses Easy | - | Riverdale Clyde 32.9kgs 15.75L |
| 3/7 | 16 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 4.5L | $160 | 6 | $14.50 | 46 days ago | 3 | 8.405 | Shericka | - | Riverdale Clyde 32.3kgs 4.5L |
| 7/7 | 1 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 13.25L | - | 4 | $6.40 | 14 days ago | 7 | 8.7095 | Aeroplane Mode | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Cruising Betty
Trained at
Wyndham (C)
Owners
RIVERDALE
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW ABELA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, talented when fit, should fire
Age
09/05/2022
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Shima Classic
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
4-1-1-0
Prize Money
$8,886
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
73 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 9 | 7 | - | 13.0L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.84825 | Phelan Tubman | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.0L | $1,680 | 4 | $6.10 | 35 days ago | 1 | 6.65, 11.5 | Shima Harley | - | Bun Quake |
| 8/8 | 15 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 4 | Maiden | - | 13.5L | - | 3 | $4.60 | - | 8 | 6.77075 | Who Goes There | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Shima Classic
Trained at
Central Goldfields (S)
Owners
Geoffrey Mitchell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA KNIGHT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Shows promise, can cross early, hard to reel in
Age
14/04/2022
Sex
Be - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Liverpool Flyer
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-2-0
Career
7-1-3-1
Prize Money
$5,280
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 1 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $320 | 6 | $6.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.635 | Hartland Prince | Make Us Dream 23.2kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 7 | - | 4.0L | $320 | 4 | $8.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.78 | Car Wash Chaos | Make Us Dream 23.3kgs 4.0L | - |
| 2/6 | 18 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $320 | 8 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.6275 | Rocket Susie | Make Us Dream 23.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $4.80 | 9 days ago | 7 | 8.9365 | Jack's Regret | - | - |
| 1/6 | 2 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 6.0L | $1,000 | 2 | $10.20 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.64 | Make Us Dream | - | Causing Rubble |
| 8/8 | 25 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | Maiden | - | 10.75L | - | 1 | $14.50 | - | 8 | 4.03125 | Fast Love | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Liverpool Flyer
Trained at
Ballarat (C)
Owners
BLAKE THURSTON
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY MCRAE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hit or miss early, solid muster, place at odds
Age
10/06/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Funky Portelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-0-2
Career
11-1-1-2
Prize Money
$11,160
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 7 | - | 8.5L | - | 2 | $9.20 | 4 days ago | 7 | 8.9445 | Car Wash Chaos | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 4.25L | $160 | 5 | $9.40 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.745 | Artorias Bale | - | Fascinate Lacey 28.1kgs 4.25L |
| 7/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 15.0L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 6.8895 | George's Best | - | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 8.75L | - | 2 | $11.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.8595 | Jack's Regret | - | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | Maiden | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 5 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.8 | Fascinate Lacey | - | Alice from Venus |
| 3/8 | 26 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 6.5L | $160 | 4 | $9.60 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.77 | Gas Lantern | - | Fascinate Lacey 27.6kgs 6.5L |
| 2/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | Maiden | - | 3.25L | $320 | 6 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.92125 | Arctic Glamour | Fascinate Lacey 28kgs 3.25L | - |
| 7/7 | 14 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | Maiden | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $7.10 | 8 days ago | 7 | 6.8195 | Had a Mischief | - | - |
| 4/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 10.0L | $75 | 1 | $17.30 | 25 days ago | 4 | 10.2975 | Lightning Jedda | - | - |
| 6/7 | 12 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $14.10 | - | 6 | 8.90375 | No Right Turns | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Funky Portelli
Trained at
Lansdowne
Owners
Noelene Holloway
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARRELL LEATHAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good record here, solid muster, keep safe
Age
15/10/2021
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Droopys Maldini - One Step Ahead
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-2-2
Career
20-1-3-3
Prize Money
$4,995
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-1-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 1 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 6.25L | $160 | 3 | $9.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | 6.767 | Cloudy Wren | - | Gossips 34.8kgs 6.25L |
| 7/7 | 18 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 7 | - | 15.5L | - | 5 | $12.00 | 55 days ago | 7 | 8.87 | Not Forgiven | - | - |
| 4/7 | 23 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 7 | - | 4.0L | $50 | 2 | $6.50 | 25 days ago | 4 | 8.54 | Mcintosh Grange | - | - |
| 8/8 | 29 Dec 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 3 | 7 | - | 5.25L | - | 3 | $6.60 | 27 days ago | 8 | 6.7875 | Sparkling Rose | - | - |
| 6/8 | 2 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.8865 | Spicy Dynamic | - | - |
| 7/8 | 25 Nov 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 7 | - | 7.75L | - | 3 | $11.70 | 8 days ago | 7 | 6.725 | Nizhoni | - | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Nov 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 7 | - | 9.0L | - | 2 | $18.90 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.57675 | Catch My Drift | - | - |
| 2/7 | 11 Nov 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.5L | $320 | 2 | $5.70 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.55 | Nando Commando | Gossips 34.3kgs 3.5L | - |
| 4/6 | 3 Nov 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $150 | 4 | $34.30 | 6 days ago | 4 | 8.485 | What Hope | - | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Oct 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | 7 | - | 4.75L | $320 | 4 | $2.90 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.78675 | Making Noise | Gossips 34.8kgs 4.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Droopys Maldini
Dam
One Step Ahead
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Craig Treherne
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAIG TREHERNE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Poor strike rate, will find bother, next time
Age
10/02/2021
Sex
Bkw - Dog
Breeding
Dyna Chancer - Jacey Allen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
68-1-5-5
Prize Money
$3,130
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 68-1-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 1% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 1 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $160 | 3 | $18.10 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.9225 | Son of Cecil | - | Mt. View Barkley 32.6kgs 3.0L |
| 8/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | 7 | - | 26.0L | - | 8 | $91.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.34 | Simon Ali | - | - |
| 5/8 | 20 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 5.0L | - | 5 | $64.70 | 3 days ago | 5 | 7.13 | Harry the Hood | - | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 7 | - | 12.75L | - | 3 | $71.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.34425 | Dundee Lexi | - | - |
| 4/5 | 10 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | 7 | - | 8.5L | $75 | 7 | $55.90 | 4 days ago | 4 | 5.2825 | Dundee Tiara | - | - |
| 6/6 | 6 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | 7 | - | 8.0L | - | 8 | $95.20 | 5 days ago | 6 | 5.34425 | Run for Shelter | - | - |
| 5/7 | 1 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 7 | - | 6.0L | - | 3 | $72.40 | 3 days ago | 5 | 3.899 | River King | - | - |
| 7/6 | 27 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 7 | - | 5.0L | - | 6 | $86.20 | 6 days ago | 7 | 4.025 | Express Pack | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | 7 | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $71.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 3.9905 | Conspired | - | - |
| 7/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 6.0L | - | 3 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 9.1125 | Little Liv | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Chancer
Dam
Jacey Allen
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Trevor Whitford
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TREVOR WHITFORD | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Struggled with the rise in class of late, tested
Age
21/11/2021
Sex
Wbd - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Rothwell Gal
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-0-0
Career
13-1-1-1
Prize Money
$2,530
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 29 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 7 | - | 4.25L | - | 8 | $19.80 | 3 days ago | 5 | 10.6475 | Mumma Moo Shaka | - | - |
| 7/8 | 26 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 15.75L | - | 1 | $12.20 | 5 days ago | 7 | 9.3285 | Plutocracy | - | - |
| 1/7 | 21 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 7 | $15.50 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.6 | Capuano | - | Jeff the Man |
| 6/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $4.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 8.88175 | Mumma Moo Shaka | - | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 14.5L | - | 2 | $102.70 | 14 days ago | 5 | 8.7975 | Bissuoma | - | - |
| 8/8 | 26 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 15.75L | - | 2 | $28.60 | 5 days ago | 8 | 8.875 | Gas Lantern | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | Maiden | - | 8.25L | $160 | 1 | $5.00 | 15 days ago | 3 | 6.86, 11.91 | Arctic Glamour | - | Capuano 29.3kgs 8.25L |
| 8/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 12.5L | - | 1 | $10.90 | 33 days ago | 8 | 9.14925 | Split Reef | - | - |
| 2/7 | 4 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.25L | $320 | 7 | $6.90 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.965 | Rouge Knight | Capuano 29.6kgs 4.25L | - |
| 7/7 | 30 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 10.0L | - | 5 | $15.00 | 25 days ago | 7 | 9.0525 | Sassy Mustang | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Rothwell Gal
Trained at
Central Goldfields (S)
Owners
Suwit Bunchusri
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUWIT BUNCHUSRI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Slow early, can push wide, prefer others
Age
08/11/2021
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Imminent Reality
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-1
Career
15-1-1-1
Prize Money
$9,175
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
35 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 4 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | 7 | - | 11.25L | $50 | 7 | $22.80 | 11 days ago | 4 | 8.815 | Runway | - | - |
| 6/8 | 22 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 10 | 7 | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $42.60 | 7 days ago | 6 | 9.03 | Laser Beam | - | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 13.0L | - | 3 | $57.50 | 7 days ago | 8 | 8.775 | Sandy Cabang | - | - |
| 7/7 | 8 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 15.75L | - | 1 | $6.90 | 14 days ago | 7 | 8.815 | Urana Whirlwind | - | - |
| 7/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 9.0L | - | 3 | $3.60 | 8 days ago | 7 | 8.96 | Turnpike Lane | - | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 7 | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $10.80 | 9 days ago | 6 | 6.6525 | Kaori | - | - |
| 7/8 | 8 Jan 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $11.20 | 4 days ago | 7 | 8.7875 | Golden Lady | - | - |
| 5/8 | 4 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $13.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.875 | Cardi Go Easy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Shepparton | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 3.5L | $1,000 | 7 | $2.70 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.54 | Hillbilly Rocky | - | Hardstyle Sienna |
| 2/8 | 20 Dec 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | Maiden | - | 2.75L | $320 | 2 | $7.10 | 9 days ago | 2 | 6.617 | Boondocks | Hillbilly Rocky 25.8kgs 2.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Imminent Reality
Trained at
Loddon (S)
Owners
M AND J GREYHOUNDS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL HENDY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Form and confidence has tapered off, tested
Age
05/01/2022
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Get It Gizmo - LADY PROFIT
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
8-1-1-0
Prize Money
$10,510
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Get It Gizmo
Dam
LADY PROFIT
Trained at
Strathbogie (S)
Owners
Richard Anchen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD ANCHEN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Beaten in all six runs here, prefer to watch
Age
19/08/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-0-0
Career
35-1-1-1
Prize Money
$2,110
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Owners
Trevor Whitford
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARLENE WHITFORD | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Settles in the top two, anchor in same race multis