Traralgon R9 SURFACE CO (300+RANK)
Surface Co (300+rank)
8:22pm • 350m8:22pm • 350m
Age
08/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Zemira Mikado
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
9-2-1-0
Prize Money
$3,480
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | 7 | - | 7.0L | $75 | 5 | $17.80 | 8 days ago | 4 | 6.6425 | Pleiadian | - | - |
| 5/6 | 21 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 7 | - | 11.25L | - | 4 | $2.80 | 3 days ago | 5 | 8.876 | Vinnie's Camel | - | - |
| 4/6 | 18 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 5.0L | $75 | 4 | $15.00 | 12 days ago | 4 | 8.35 | Aston Maddox | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 2 | Maiden | - | 3.0L | $1,680 | 1 | $5.50 | 22 days ago | 1 | 6.61, 11.74 | Annie Mikado | - | Doctor Minty |
| 5/6 | 13 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $11.50 | 37 days ago | 5 | 8.3 | Docherty | - | - |
| 2/7 | 7 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.75L | $520 | 7 | $19.60 | 93 days ago | 2 | 3.8725 | Store Owner | Annie Mikado 29.9kgs 4.75L | - |
| 8/8 | 6 Oct 2023 | Traralgon | 450m | 2 | Maiden | - | 20.75L | - | 2 | $16.40 | 19 days ago | 8 | 6.96675 | Here Comes Blue | - | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Sep 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 1 | Maiden | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | $30.60 | - | 4 | 6.53 | Humidity | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Zemira Mikado
Owners
J AND J
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL JONES | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well but prefer inside, must be respected.
Age
17/10/2021
Sex
Wbk - Dog
Breeding
Need My Moneynow - Dyna Gertie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
11-1-3-1
Prize Money
$25,675
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 17.25L | - | 5 | $4.10 | 3 days ago | 5 | 9.112 | Xisco Bale | - | - |
| 4/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $50 | 1 | $2.50 | 12 days ago | 4 | 8.43 | First Mate | - | - |
| 4/8 | 18 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 9.0L | $50 | 3 | $3.40 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.5295 | Chester Keeping | - | - |
| 7/7 | 13 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | 7 | - | 17.25L | - | 1 | $3.90 | 67 days ago | 7 | 8.835 | Luka Magic | - | - |
| 4/8 | 6 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | 7 | - | 5.25L | $200 | 7 | $12.10 | 9 days ago | 4 | 8.8025 | Asperitas | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | Maiden | - | 4.25L | $1,680 | 1 | $1.50 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.65 | Nolan Bale | - | Lektra Fred |
| 4/7 | 22 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 2 | Maiden | - | 3.5L | $130 | 1 | $8.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.52, 11.25 | Got the Cash | - | - |
| 2/7 | 15 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 3.25L | $520 | 3 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.76 | Dewy News | Nolan Bale 30.6kgs 3.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 3.25L | $520 | 4 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.5425 | Derogative | Nolan Bale 30.4kgs 3.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 1 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 6.25L | $260 | 6 | $6.00 | - | 3 | 8.7475 | Description | - | Nolan Bale 30.4kgs 6.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Need My Moneynow
Dam
Dyna Gertie
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Luke Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMMY KENNEDY - HARRIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can show early speed but place looks best here.
Age
09/09/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Inter Santina
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-0-2
Career
25-2-0-4
Prize Money
$9,391
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-2-0-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 9.5L | - | 3 | $4.20 | 3 days ago | 7 | 8.36 | Fly Chic | - | - |
| 1/6 | 25 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | 7 | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 6 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.7, 11.97 | Inter Black Fire | - | Italics |
| 3/6 | 20 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 10 | 7 | - | 4.0L | $160 | 1 | $9.60 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.6325 | Ferocious Sandy | - | Inter Black Fire 26.7kgs 4.0L |
| 8/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 7 | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $9.80 | 3 days ago | 8 | 8.54 | Tessa England | - | - |
| 3/8 | 11 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 7 | - | 4.5L | $160 | 7 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.6, 11.76 | Pendlebury Pie | - | Inter Black Fire 26.8kgs 4.5L |
| 4/8 | 4 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.5L | $50 | 7 | $23.40 | 10 days ago | 4 | 6.54, 11.67 | Eagles Fly Alone | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | 7 | - | 5.0L | - | 8 | $12.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 3.92 | Walter Walrus | - | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | 7 | - | 5.25L | $50 | 2 | $17.20 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.6, 11.73 | Snowy Lily | - | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 7 | - | 8.0L | - | 2 | $24.40 | 36 days ago | 8 | 4.018 | Rio Blazer | - | - |
| 7/7 | 9 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 7 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $11.50 | 4 days ago | 7 | 8.475 | Buddy Blue | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Inter Santina
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Joe Interligi
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONY INTERLIGI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Smart win here 3 starts back, major player again.
Age
16/09/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Braemar Keelie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
8-1-1-1
Prize Money
$9,605
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 25 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 7 | - | 5.0L | $160 | 8 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 3 | 3.9 | Something Clever | - | Braemar Sheila 29.1kgs 5.0L |
| 7/6 | 21 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 7 | - | 12.25L | - | 1 | $4.00 | 17 days ago | 7 | 8.6275 | Vinnie's Camel | - | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 1 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.6675, 11.79 | Braemar Sheila | - | Big Jim |
| 4/7 | 26 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 4 | Maiden | - | 6.25L | $50 | 4 | $3.80 | 22 days ago | 4 | 7.0595 | Ziva Bale | - | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | Maiden | - | 12.5L | - | 2 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.419 | Chrissy Hand | - | - |
| 4/7 | 28 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | Maiden | - | 5.75L | $75 | 5 | $11.30 | 11 days ago | 4 | 5.375 | Dr. Yannick | - | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.5L | $520 | 4 | $8.00 | - | 2 | 4.1575 | Wonderful Girl | Braemar Sheila 29kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Braemar Keelie
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Yvonne Cassidy
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YVONNE CASSIDY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, good win before her spell, can threaten.
Age
20/08/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Need My Moneynow - Little Bit Slick
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
17-2-2-3
Prize Money
$5,945
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
102 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-2-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 26 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 2 | $21.90 | 30 days ago | 1 | 8.33 | Normal Life | - | Shericka |
| 4/5 | 26 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 5 | $5.00 | 19 days ago | 4 | 11.06 | Minh Ellie | - | - |
| 8/8 | 7 Nov 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 18.5L | - | 3 | $15.40 | 17 days ago | 8 | 8.81 | Fiery Duel | - | - |
| 4/8 | 21 Oct 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 4.5L | $80 | 7 | $14.40 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.63 | Sandy's Lara | - | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Oct 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 7 | - | 2.0L | $320 | 5 | $10.40 | 15 days ago | 2 | 8.6075 | Dante Bale | Normal Life 28.1kgs 2.0L | - |
| 7/7 | 2 Oct 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 7 | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $10.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 9.0725 | Idyllic Point | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Sep 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | Maiden | - | 9.5L | $1,000 | 7 | $4.00 | 9 days ago | 1 | 8.49 | Normal Life | - | Redemption Rock |
| 7/8 | 16 Sep 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 13.0L | - | 5 | $6.10 | 5 days ago | 7 | 8.7495 | Gossips | - | - |
| 2/6 | 11 Sep 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.25L | $320 | 6 | $7.10 | 35 days ago | 2 | 8.595 | Man of Action | Normal Life 28.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Aug 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.75L | - | 3 | $7.20 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.69 | Super Flirt | - | Normal Life 28.1kgs 0.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Need My Moneynow
Dam
Little Bit Slick
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Victoria Sultana
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAVIN ITHIER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady placing from this draw 3 back, chance here.
Age
11/12/2021
Sex
Bef - Dog
Breeding
Feral Franky - Zelzer Allen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
11-1-1-1
Prize Money
$3,120
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
18 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 19 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 15.75L | - | 7 | $9.00 | 33 days ago | 7 | 8.9305 | Perfect Tonight | - | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 7 | - | 12.75L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 3 days ago | 8 | 8.8675 | Elara Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 7.5L | $320 | 1 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.1925 | Strike a Night | Ian Bale 34.6kgs 7.5L | - |
| 5/7 | 5 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 4.0L | - | 6 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.08 | Front Cover | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 3.5L | $160 | 4 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.089 | Smart Operator | - | Ian Bale 35.3kgs 3.5L |
| 5/8 | 22 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.0525 | Rose of Saturn | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 7 | - | 4.25L | - | 8 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.00575 | Firing Chief | - | - |
| 1/7 | 8 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 1 | Maiden | - | 2.75L | $1,000 | 2 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 3.9175, 14.29 | Ian Bale | - | Brindle Chic |
| 7/7 | 2 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 19.25L | - | 4 | $30.70 | 11 days ago | 7 | 8.72 | Valencia Jim | - | - |
| 8/7 | 22 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | Maiden | - | 21.5L | - | 4 | $15.20 | - | 8 | 4.086 | On High Alert | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Zelzer Allen
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Danielle Keane
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICKY COLEMAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Fair Casino win last start but looks harder here.
Age
21/04/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Lucky Whip
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
3-1-0-0
Prize Money
$15,450
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
23 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Casino | 300m | 1 | M | - | 1.75L | $1,200 | 1 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 2.5 | Little Whip | - | Double Serving |
| 5/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Casino | 300m | 1 | M | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $8.50 | - | 2-4-5-5 | 2.47 | Loongana Prince | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Lucky Whip
Trained at
Bass Coast (S)
Owners
Pasquale Derubeis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASQUALE DERUBEIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, steady SA form before break, place.
Age
14/12/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
My Bro Fabio - Love Capers
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
13-2-1-2
Prize Money
$1,695
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
178 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 11 Oct 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 4 | $5.50 | 33 days ago | 6-7-4-5-5 | 8.97 | Aching | - | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Sep 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.5L | - | 8 | $5.50 | 11 days ago | 2-2-3-4-4 | 8.91 | Yes Ma'am | - | - |
| 8/8 | 28 Aug 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 6 | - | 10.25L | - | 3 | $23.00 | 6 days ago | 4-3-8-8 | 4.72, 7.93 | Stevie Lee Rose | - | - |
| 1/6 | 22 Aug 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $635 | 8 | $6.50 | 14 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 8.87 | Mabel's Corner | - | Aston Gillon |
| 5/6 | 8 Aug 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.0L | - | 5 | $14.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 4.5 | Not So Precious | - | - |
| 2/6 | 2 Aug 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $180 | 8 | $18.00 | 8 days ago | 2-1-1-2-2 | 8.89 | Zaluska | Mabel's Corner 28.1kgs 0.25L | - |
| 8/8 | 25 Jul 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.0L | - | 4 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 4.53 | Ibrox Goram | - | - |
| 3/7 | 18 Jul 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $100 | 3 | $7.50 | 14 days ago | 3 | 4.5 | Flying Embers | - | Mabel's Corner 27.9kgs 2.5L |
| 3/5 | 4 Jul 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $100 | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.54 | Rocket Ralph | - | Mabel's Corner 27.5kgs 4.25L |
| 1/6 | 27 Jun 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 3 | M | - | 1.5L | $680 | 7 | $6.00 | 17 days ago | 1 | 4.54 | Mabel's Corner | - | Know Yourself |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Bro Fabio
Dam
Love Capers
Trained at
Greater Dandenong (C)
Owners
Caloundra 1
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON STEMMER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well enough for this, cannot dismiss here.
Age
07/03/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Inter Helen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-1-1
Career
8-1-1-2
Prize Money
$10,275
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Inter Helen
Trained at
Cardinia (S)
Owners
Elizabeth Bolton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUZANNE REAPER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likely to find these a bit too quick, tested here.
Age
03/06/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Shima Shine - Desiree Dancer
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
30-1-0-1
Prize Money
$1,610
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Desiree Dancer
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Colin Baker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLIN BAKER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Can race on the speed from box rise, go close.