Cannington R7 GREYHOUND GOLD
Greyhound Gold
11:37pm • 520m11:37pm • 520m
Age
13/12/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - West On Holly
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-5-6-4
Career
23-5-6-4
Prize Money
$45,904
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2413253321
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-5-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-5-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 68% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5P | - | 2.0L | $3,473 | 3 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1-1-1 | 5.54, 18.49 | Mustang Timmy | - | Vander Harley |
| 2/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 0.25L | $4,351 | 6 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.56, 18.49 | Maximum Kuna | Mustang Timmy 33.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 7.25L | $2,002 | 5 | $16.70 | 10 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3 | 5.58, 18.63 | Trooper Tears | - | Mustang Timmy 33.6kgs 7.25L |
| 3/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5Y | - | 3.75L | $265 | 5 | $2.60 | 11 days ago | 2-4-4-4-3 | 5.57, 18.83 | West on Astro | - | Mustang Timmy 33.6kgs 3.75L |
| 5/7 | 17 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 3 | 5P | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $3.40 | 10 days ago | 6-5-3-3-3-5 | 10.0, 23.29 | Miss Ronnie Mac | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5Y | - | 1.5L | $531 | 4 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-2-2 | 5.6, 18.58 | Bergelmir | Mustang Timmy 33.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 31 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5Y | - | 7.25L | $265 | 3 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 2-4-4-4-3 | 5.55, 19.06 | All About Stone | - | Mustang Timmy 34.1kgs 7.25L |
| 1/8 | 24 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 4.75L | $6,553 | 2 | $5.20 | 81 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.56, 18.32 | Mustang Timmy | - | Sunset Serengeti |
| 4/7 | 4 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 10.0L | $421 | 2 | $22.40 | 10 days ago | 7-4-4-4-4 | 5.66, 19.21 | Nangar Bubbles | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 4.75L | $2,001 | 8 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 6-2-2-2-2 | 5.58, 18.98 | Lil Bit Crazed | Mustang Timmy 33.9kgs 4.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
West On Holly
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Timmy Toucan - MGR D Simonette
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Yet to find the podium from this good draw. Risky.
Age
08/01/2021
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Cropduster
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-3-6-0
Career
44-6-13-1
Prize Money
$37,999
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2212174424
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-6-13-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-3-6-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 27 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5P | - | 4.25L | $193 | 6 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 1-4-4-5-4 | 5.54, 18.9 | Eugenius | - | - |
| 2/5 | 20 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5P | - | 1.5L | $1,105 | 8 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-2 | 5.59, 18.74 | West on Blossom | Soul Survivor 28.4kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/6 | 13 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5P | - | 2.5L | $193 | 8 | $10.60 | 10 days ago | 3-4-4-5-4 | 5.62, 19.03 | Golden Chopstick | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 5P | - | 8.25L | $186 | 1 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 3-5-4-4 | 5.85, 16.72 | Paua of Molly | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 13 | 5P | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $10.70 | 5 days ago | 3-8-8-7-7 | 5.6, 19.06 | Shy Emoji | - | - |
| 1/7 | 19 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5Y | - | 2.5L | $1,740 | 8 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.57, 18.63 | Soul Survivor | - | Zac's Thunder |
| 2/6 | 12 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5Y | - | 0.5L | $531 | 7 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 5.61, 18.89 | Darryl Keeping | Soul Survivor 27.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 5 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5Y | - | 5.75L | $1,740 | 7 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.53, 18.63 | Soul Survivor | - | Sunset Daphne |
| 2/5 | 29 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $531 | 4 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.6, 18.6 | All About Coal | Soul Survivor 28kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 22 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $531 | 5 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 5.5, 18.71 | Maximum Kuna | Soul Survivor 27.9kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Cropduster
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Tim Gummow
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Gummow | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Expect her to be more of a danger than her debut.
Age
04/01/2021
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Sennachie - Silent Boloney
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-2
Career
52-8-8-14
Prize Money
$52,413
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5114322233
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-8-8-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 27 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5P | - | 4.25L | $552 | 8 | $8.30 | 48 days ago | 4-5-5-4-3 | 5.65, 18.92 | Eugenius | - | Elsa Boloney 25.2kgs 4.25L |
| 3/5 | 8 Feb 2024 | Hobart | 599m | 4 | 4 | - | 8.25L | $465 | 7 | $4.40 | 12 days ago | 2-3 | 5.2, 18.58 | Ninetymile Venom | - | Elsa Boloney 26.7kgs 8.25L |
| 2/7 | 27 Jan 2024 | Launceston | 600m | 4 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $1,145 | 2 | $2.25 | 5 days ago | 2 | 9.44, 22.11 | Ninetymile Venom | Elsa Boloney 26.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Jan 2024 | Launceston | 515m | 3 | 3 | - | 1.5L | $1,575 | 4 | $31.00 | 13 days ago | 2 | 5.1, 17.6 | Raider's Guide | Elsa Boloney 26.6kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/5 | 9 Jan 2024 | Hobart | 599m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $940 | 8 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.26, 18.58 | Rojo Hayley | Elsa Boloney 26.8kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/6 | 2 Jan 2024 | Hobart | 461m | 4 | 3 | - | 6.0L | $480 | 8 | $7.00 | 6 days ago | 2-3 | 5.22, 11.35 | Benjaman Can | - | Elsa Boloney 27kgs 6.0L |
| 4/6 | 27 Dec 2023 | Launceston | 515m | 8 | 3 | - | 10.0L | $140 | 2 | $10.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 5.1, 18.1 | Fast Minardi | - | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Dec 2023 | Launceston | 515m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $2,685 | 8 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.21, 17.89 | Elsa Boloney | - | My Baby Black |
| 1/8 | 11 Dec 2023 | Launceston | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $2,675 | 2 | $2.20 | 11 days ago | 1 | 5.16, 17.64 | Elsa Boloney | - | Rojo Hayley |
| 5/8 | 30 Nov 2023 | Hobart | 461m | 5 | 4 | - | 7.0L | - | 6 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 2-5 | 5.17, 11.29 | Rojo Hayley | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Silent Boloney
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Gold Nugget - MGR R Grubb
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Smithson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can sneak into the mix but will need luck from here.
Age
10/12/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Zack Monelli - Juniper Twedo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-2-3-0
Career
29-3-7-0
Prize Money
$17,697
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4168722412
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-3-7-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-2-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 34% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 27 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5P | - | 0.75L | $1,105 | 3 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 6-3-3-2-2 | 5.67, 18.81 | Eugenius | Stylish In Black 28.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/6 | 20 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 6Y | - | 4.25L | $1,740 | 1 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.61, 18.57 | Stylish In Black | - | Molotov Boy |
| 4/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 6Y | - | 2.5L | $93 | 6 | $11.70 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4 | 5.66, 18.88 | Wise Barra | - | - |
| 2/6 | 6 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 6Y | - | 0.75L | $531 | 2 | $29.80 | 13 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.54, 18.63 | Wise Barra | Stylish In Black 28.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 22 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 6Y | - | 0.5L | $439 | 7 | $9.30 | 21 days ago | 4-2-2 | 6.43, 11.83 | Ace Glamour | Stylish In Black 28.6kgs 0.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 8 | 5Y | - | 8.75L | - | 2 | $119.60 | 7 days ago | 8-7 | 6.96 | Lite Monelli | - | - |
| 8/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5Y | - | 12.25L | - | 4 | $26.80 | 7 days ago | 7-8-8 | 6.64, 12.27 | Beard Stroker | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5Y | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $23.30 | 7 days ago | 8-8-6 | 6.71, 12.27 | Sunset Pacquiao | - | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 2 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $1,372 | 5 | $3.50 | 23 days ago | 7-1 | 7.06 | Stylish In Black | - | Pad Up Owen |
| 4/8 | 19 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 5.25L | $158 | 8 | $12.80 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4 | 6.43, 11.87 | West on Miley | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zack Monelli
Dam
Juniper Twedo
Trained at
Harrisdale
Owners
Abby Ironman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diane Carmody | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hasn't had much of an impact in her 17 runs T/D.
Age
04/12/2020
Sex
Red Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Joybell Magic
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-0-0-3
Career
40-3-5-5
Prize Money
$17,189
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5771853647
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-3-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-0-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5Y | - | 12.75L | - | 4 | $64.10 | 5 days ago | 6-7-7-7-7-7 | 10.37, 23.88 | Ninetymile Rose | - | - |
| 4/6 | 20 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 6Y | - | 6.0L | $93 | 8 | $50.60 | 16 days ago | 6-5-5-5-4 | 5.79, 19.09 | Stylish In Black | - | - |
| 6/7 | 4 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5Y | - | 11.75L | - | 1 | $74.30 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-6-6 | 5.78, 19.58 | Sunset Serengeti | - | - |
| 3/6 | 26 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | $265 | 7 | $25.40 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-3-3 | 5.81, 18.98 | Gimli | - | Cheetah Magic 26.3kgs 5.25L |
| 5/7 | 19 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | - | 3 | $22.20 | 5 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5 | 5.77, 19.01 | Soul Survivor | - | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5Y | - | 11.75L | - | 3 | $156.40 | 26 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 5.79, 19.39 | Bergelmir | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 5P | - | 0.5L | $3,473 | 2 | $9.60 | 13 days ago | 3-2-2-1 | 5.94, 16.69 | Cheetah Magic | - | Go Gettem Greta |
| 7/8 | 6 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 6.25L | - | 3 | $34.00 | 17 days ago | 7-7-8-7-7 | 5.73, 19.0 | Wise Barra | - | - |
| 7/8 | 20 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 13.5L | - | 1 | $29.90 | 5 days ago | 8-7-7-7-7 | 5.74, 19.13 | Sunset Tyson | - | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | 5P | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $26.30 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7-5 | 6.02, 16.68 | West on Smoky | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Joybell Magic
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
K H Racing - MGR C Hoogenkamp
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Rylands | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has been finding the going tough of late. Watch.
Age
02/04/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - West On Jill
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-3-1-2
Career
23-3-1-2
Prize Money
$22,967
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6655678484
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 24 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 6Y | - | 2.25L | $93 | 4 | $11.80 | 78 days ago | 5-5-5-4 | 5.92, 16.56 | Quest for Power | - | - |
| 8/8 | 6 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 5P | - | 18.0L | - | 5 | $27.00 | 10 days ago | 2-4-7-7-8-8 | 10.1, 24.0 | Yamasaki Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 6Y | - | 9.25L | $93 | 5 | $9.90 | 7 days ago | 4-6-6-6-4 | 5.77, 19.29 | Maximum Kuna | - | - |
| 8/8 | 20 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 6Y | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $13.40 | 12 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 5.77, 19.28 | Cindy Doyle | - | - |
| 7/8 | 8 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 16.0L | - | 1 | $28.70 | 14 days ago | 4-6-6-7 | - | My Anarchy Boy | - | - |
| 6/7 | 24 Nov 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 5P | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $24.20 | 6 days ago | 6-5-6-6 | 5.9, 16.58 | Sunset Mirage | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5P | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $21.00 | 38 days ago | 6-8-8-7-5 | 5.74, 19.44 | Alden Monelli | - | - |
| 5/7 | 11 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 6Y | - | 14.5L | - | 2 | $13.70 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-6-5 | 5.69, 19.45 | Kanan Stark | - | - |
| 6/8 | 4 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5P | - | 7.25L | - | 4 | $18.60 | 14 days ago | 8-7-7-7-6 | 5.83, 19.47 | Jami Keeping | - | - |
| 6/8 | 20 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5Y | - | 10.25L | - | 8 | $16.40 | 21 days ago | 6-7-7-7-6 | 5.68, 19.16 | Bunji Man | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
West On Jill
Trained at
Warnbro
Owners
Kellie Buckwell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well over 400, the move back here is a query.
Age
01/07/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Cosmic Rumble - Sunset Gucci
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
36-6-7-5
Career
75-14-16-11
Prize Money
$81,545
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1116554222
Last Run
36 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 75-14-16-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 36-6-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 27 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5P | - | 2.25L | $775 | 5 | $6.60 | 7 days ago | 4-4-2 | 6.43, 11.85 | Robotnik | Sunset Givenchy 31.2kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 20 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 5P | - | 2.0L | $775 | 4 | $7.30 | 7 days ago | 2-3-2 | 6.42, 11.86 | Refund Tux | Sunset Givenchy 31kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/5 | 13 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 12 | 5P | - | 1.0L | $616 | 5 | $8.80 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2 | 6.44, 11.87 | Jimmy Rocks | Sunset Givenchy 31kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/6 | 6 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 5P | - | 6.0L | $108 | 6 | $5.60 | 109 days ago | 6-6-4 | 6.57, 12.12 | Refund Tux | - | - |
| 5/7 | 20 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5P | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $18.90 | 16 days ago | 3-4-4-4-5 | 5.59, 18.92 | Sunset Mirage | - | - |
| 5/8 | 4 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5P | - | 4.25L | - | 6 | $4.70 | 9 days ago | 5-4-4-4-5 | 5.71, 19.04 | Jami Keeping | - | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Sep 2023 | Northam | 509m | 10 | 2Y | - | 8.25L | $107 | 4 | $8.20 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-6-6 | 5.96 | Carlecatup | - | - |
| 1/7 | 18 Sep 2023 | Northam | 509m | 11 | 3Y | - | 0.75L | $2,169 | 4 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3-2-1 | 5.88 | Sunset Givenchy | - | Bronte Blazer |
| 1/6 | 11 Sep 2023 | Northam | 509m | 9 | 4Y | - | 5.25L | $1,812 | 5 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 3-4-3-1-1 | 5.86 | Sunset Givenchy | - | Have a Chat |
| 1/8 | 4 Sep 2023 | Northam | 509m | 8 | 5Y | - | 2.5L | $1,740 | 6 | $4.50 | 6 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 5.9 | Sunset Givenchy | - | Jami Keeping |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Cosmic Rumble
Dam
Sunset Gucci
Trained at
Treeby
Owners
Eric Campana
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Campana | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can go the distance. Expect a strong finish.
Age
22/05/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Velucci
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-2-2-1
Career
27-4-5-3
Prize Money
$26,881
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3162283658
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-4-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 5P | - | 6.25L | - | 3 | $47.50 | 7 days ago | 7-7-8-8 | 5.86, 16.49 | Trevor's Gift | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 11 | 5P | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 3-4-5-5 | 5.85, 16.55 | Cadia Gold | - | - |
| 6/6 | 15 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 10 | 5P | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 6.03, 16.49 | Trevor's Gift | - | - |
| 3/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 6.25L | $473 | 1 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4-3 | 6.34, 11.76 | Lil Bit Twisted | - | Minyong 25.2kgs 6.25L |
| 8/8 | 1 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 5P | - | 8.5L | $123 | 4 | $22.40 | 7 days ago | 5-8-8 | 6.35, 12.11 | West on Boomer | - | - |
| 2/6 | 23 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 5P | - | 1.5L | $946 | 7 | $2.80 | 12 days ago | 2-3-2 | 6.32, 11.67 | Alden Monelli | Minyong 25.8kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5Y | - | 0.5L | $462 | 8 | $3.20 | 43 days ago | 4-3-2 | 6.43, 11.76 | Bluey Brann | Minyong 26.3kgs 0.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 30 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5P | - | 27.25L | - | 5 | $6.10 | 8 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 6.07, 20.23 | Bunji Man | - | - |
| 1/6 | 22 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 11 | 5P | - | 4.75L | $3,473 | 2 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.72, 16.12 | Minyong | - | Sneaky Emoji |
| 3/8 | 15 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 5P | - | 7.5L | $552 | 4 | $17.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3-3 | 5.72, 16.26 | Cubit Monelli | - | Minyong 25.8kgs 7.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Velucci
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Crisis Creek - MGR M Adams
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Smithson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Out of form and needs to work on her times.
Age
12/04/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Queen Mystique
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
42-5-6-5
Prize Money
$16,323
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7547556866
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-5-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 24 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 5Y | - | 3.25L | - | 8 | $18.70 | 4 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 5.97, 16.66 | Quest for Power | - | - |
| 6/6 | 20 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5Y | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $57.90 | 10 days ago | 4-6-6-6-6 | 5.68, 19.21 | Stylish In Black | - | - |
| 8/8 | 10 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 5 | 4Y | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $10.50 | 5 days ago | 6-8 | 6.79 | Rethink It | - | - |
| 6/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 5P | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $107.10 | 4 days ago | 7-7-6 | 6.6, 12.0 | Spooky Hook | - | - |
| 5/7 | 1 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 4Y | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $8.10 | 17 days ago | 7-5-5 | 6.49, 11.95 | Go Go Sonic | - | - |
| 5/7 | 13 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $35.40 | 11 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 5.94, 16.65 | Bo Cruz | - | - |
| 7/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 4Y | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $9.80 | 24 days ago | 8-6-7 | 6.55, 12.07 | Ash the Flash | - | - |
| 4/6 | 9 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 5P | - | 6.25L | $186 | 4 | $11.70 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-4 | 5.89, 16.6 | Paua of Molly | - | - |
| 5/8 | 2 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 5P | - | 5.5L | - | 1 | $5.50 | 10 days ago | 4-4-4-5 | - | West on Smoky | - | - |
| 7/8 | 23 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5P | - | 11.25L | - | 3 | $62.40 | 36 days ago | 6-7-7-7-7 | 5.62, 19.13 | Lil Bit Warped | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Queen Mystique
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Tony Mallia
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Kaltsis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Got the job done here last run. Hard to beat again.