Gawler R10 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE PR2 Division3
Nixon'S Function Centre Stake Pr2 Division3
3:02pm • 400m3:02pm • 400m
Age
27/04/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Long Gully Evie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-4-1-1
Career
14-6-2-2
Prize Money
$12,925
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5112144342
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-6-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-4-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 86% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 25 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $320 | 4 | $8.00 | 28 days ago | 2 | 4.57, 7.73 | Long Gully Ash | Long Gully Angel 30.3kgs 3.0L | - |
| 4/6 | 26 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 2 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.66, 7.85 | Long Gully Ash | - | - |
| 3/5 | 19 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $150 | 1 | $2.40 | 5 days ago | 3 | 4.79, 7.92 | Cooler Mac Lass | - | Long Gully Angel 29.8kgs 3.5L |
| 4/5 | 14 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 13.25L | - | 8 | $3.90 | 9 days ago | 4 | 9.17 | Play In Reign | - | - |
| 4/6 | 5 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $3.30 | 8 days ago | 4 | 4.66, 7.89 | Nowhere Man | - | - |
| 1/6 | 28 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $1,065 | 2 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.85 | Long Gully Angel | - | Down the Line |
| 2/8 | 21 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $300 | 8 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | 9.06 | Rocamora | Long Gully Angel 30.1kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 17 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $545 | 1 | $3.00 | 32 days ago | 1 | 8.91 | Long Gully Angel | - | Weblec Delight |
| 1/8 | 16 Dec 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $1,065 | 1 | $1.80 | 5 days ago | 1 | 4.58, 7.79 | Long Gully Angel | - | Gossamer |
| 5/8 | 11 Dec 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.74, 7.99 | Get Up Jimmy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Long Gully Evie
Trained at
Angaston
Owners
Paula Hearnden
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paula Hearnden | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed from a wide draw here last week and has the pace to settle close. Place claims.
Age
17/05/2021
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Worm Burner - Zipping Fee Fee
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-2-4
Career
45-7-10-8
Prize Money
$31,108
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3224145253
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-7-10-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 88% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 27 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $95 | 7 | $8.50 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.88 | Child of Light | - | Lost at Sea 31.6kgs 3.5L |
| 5/7 | 21 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 3 | 6 | - | 10.25L | - | 8 | $8.50 | 6 days ago | 5 | 5.46, 18.48 | Merindah City | - | - |
| 2/5 | 15 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 531m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $350 | 1 | $6.50 | 9 days ago | 2 | 3.21, 16.11 | Mad Maverick | Lost at Sea 31.7kgs 5.25L | - |
| 5/6 | 6 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 531m | 4 | 6 | - | 12.25L | - | 5 | $4.80 | 5 days ago | 5 | 3.32, 16.4 | Spontaneous | - | - |
| 4/5 | 1 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 531m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.25L | - | 2 | $3.60 | 5 days ago | 4 | 3.21, 16.23 | Sweet Soul | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $1,065 | 7 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.87 | Lost at Sea | - | Happy Sky |
| 4/6 | 19 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.5L | - | 4 | $5.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 4.72, 7.99 | Ferocious Ivy | - | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $350 | 8 | $4.60 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.27 | Wirrulla Melvy | Lost at Sea 31.6kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/6 | 12 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $300 | 7 | $11.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 4.63, 7.83 | Nowhere Man | Lost at Sea 31.6kgs 0.125L | - |
| 3/6 | 7 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $95 | 5 | $9.50 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.9 | Aston Encanto | - | Lost at Sea 31.5kgs 4.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Zipping Fee Fee
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Janette Rice
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Cunningham | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Freshened. Can race on speed but the recent form from wide draws has been patchy.
Age
26/07/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Waterloo Kate
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-1-3-3
Career
30-4-5-5
Prize Money
$6,475
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2712137746
Last Run
45 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-4-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-1-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 8 | $101.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 9.03 | Stevie Lee Rose | - | - |
| 4/6 | 14 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $3.20 | 12 days ago | 4 | 8.99 | Royal Silk | - | - |
| 7/7 | 2 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 44.75L | - | 1 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | 11.44 | Panama Queen | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 9.17 | Irene | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $160 | 1 | $10.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 8.86 | Nina Inferno | - | Waterloo Frida 26.3kgs 3.25L |
| 1/7 | 12 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $1,065 | 8 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.91 | Waterloo Frida | - | North Bleachers |
| 2/6 | 5 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $300 | 2 | $8.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.81 | Pippa's Hero | Waterloo Frida 26.1kgs 3.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 1 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $1,065 | 8 | $4.80 | 8 days ago | 1 | 4.6, 7.83 | Waterloo Frida | - | Mr. Spangles |
| 7/8 | 24 Dec 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 11.5L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.97 | Mermaid Lemonade | - | - |
| 2/6 | 17 Dec 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $300 | 7 | $3.60 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.9 | Crash Test Dummy | Waterloo Frida 26.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Waterloo Kate
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
M Wittholz & K Wittholz
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Wittholz | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won from the middle at Mt. Gambier Mar 7 but form since has been average. Handy record here.
Age
03/05/2022
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Flying Ricciardo - Victa Polly
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-2-0-0
Career
27-5-3-3
Prize Money
$5,755
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6351161466
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-5-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $13.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 11.33 | Cadillac Burns | - | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $5.50 | 2 days ago | 6 | 11.11 | Myola Dusk | - | - |
| 4/6 | 12 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 7 | 6 | - | 1.5L | - | 8 | $16.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 4.72 | Roxy Fudge | - | - |
| 1/7 | 7 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $545 | 5 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 11.01 | Victa Jayde | - | Al's Estafania |
| 6/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 5 | $6.50 | 8 days ago | 6 | 11.47 | Sweeping | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $545 | 7 | $1.90 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.95 | Victa Jayde | - | Florrie Lincoln |
| 1/8 | 17 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $545 | 2 | $4.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 4.61, 7.83 | Victa Jayde | - | Florrie Lincoln |
| 5/6 | 13 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 1 | $26.00 | 11 days ago | 5 | 7.45 | Lyla Mclaren | - | - |
| 3/6 | 2 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 531m | 3 | 6 | - | 19.0L | $175 | 8 | $23.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 3.39, 16.99 | Mostly | - | Victa Jayde 30kgs 19.0L |
| 6/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $3.40 | 5 days ago | 6 | 11.88 | Cadillac Gas | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Flying Ricciardo
Dam
Victa Polly
Trained at
Lower Inman Valley
Owners
My Four Girls - MGR S Schadow
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Trengove | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hasn't featured at her last three starts and she's still a Maiden here. Would need to show more.
Age
07/03/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Headline
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-0-1-3
Career
55-6-8-6
Prize Money
$8,090
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2726433566
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-6-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-0-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 31 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 13.0L | - | 7 | $101.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 9.04 | Glisten | - | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 6 | - | 13.75L | - | 6 | $41.00 | 12 days ago | 6 | 4.77, 8.04 | Buzz the Hustler | - | - |
| 5/6 | 13 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 10.25L | - | 5 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.17 | Obsession | - | - |
| 3/6 | 6 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $95 | 4 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.95 | Bruisin' Bull | - | Compton Serena 26.6kgs 5.0L |
| 3/5 | 28 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $95 | 6 | $21.00 | 15 days ago | 3 | 8.86 | Sweet Treasure | - | Compton Serena 26.7kgs 5.0L |
| 4/8 | 13 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 11 | 6 | - | 6.0L | - | 2 | $11.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 4.64 | Diligent | - | - |
| 6/6 | 7 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 2 | $41.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | 9.03 | Aston Encanto | - | - |
| 2/7 | 30 Jan 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 7 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $210 | 6 | $7.00 | 13 days ago | 2 | 4.59 | Jade Palms | Compton Serena 26.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 17 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | 9.14 | Subzero Annie | - | - |
| 2/6 | 9 Jan 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $210 | 7 | $19.00 | 21 days ago | 2 | 4.67 | Nikita | Compton Serena 27.4kgs 3.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Headline
Trained at
Glossop
Owners
Don Gordon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Don Gordon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Narrow winner from this draw at Angle Park over the weekend. Should settle on pace.
Age
25/11/2020
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Dreamy Eyes
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-1
Career
44-9-3-8
Prize Money
$12,020
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6717413431
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-9-3-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $580 | 7 | $3.90 | 14 days ago | 1 | 4.59, 7.81 | Blue Baboon | - | Virage Volante |
| 3/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 6 | - | 7.5L | $160 | 8 | $3.40 | 8 days ago | 3 | 4.69, 7.99 | Chuckles | - | Blue Baboon 27kgs 7.5L |
| 4/5 | 8 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 9 | 5 | - | 18.5L | - | 2 | $23.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 4.84, 8.72 | Ruby Kade | - | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $160 | 4 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 4.62, 7.89 | Raskolnikov | - | Blue Baboon 27.2kgs 2.0L |
| 1/5 | 27 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $745 | 8 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.48 | Blue Baboon | - | Woodside Annie |
| 4/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 8 | $9.50 | 17 days ago | 4 | - | Arrow Bar Peanut | - | - |
| 7/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $2.20 | 14 days ago | 7 | 4.56, 7.8 | Aston Georgina | - | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $580 | 6 | $23.00 | 28 days ago | 1 | 4.57, 7.79 | Blue Baboon | - | Arctic Kade |
| 7/8 | 23 Dec 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 6 | - | 20.25L | - | 2 | $10.00 | 54 days ago | 7 | 4.77, 8.31 | Downtown Zion | - | - |
| 6/6 | 30 Oct 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $41.00 | 10 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 4.61, 8.09 | Rickety Rick | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Dreamy Eyes
Trained at
North Haven
Owners
D Rundle, S Rundle, A Bynoe, P Rundle
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Rundle | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
2nd from the middle in sharp time at Angle Park Mar 25. Has a sharp record here. Goes close.