Cannington R5 ZACK MONELLI @ STUD (PBD)
Zack Monelli @ Stud (pbd)
10:36pm • 520m10:36pm • 520m
Age
02/11/2021
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Scootaloo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-2-0-1
Career
18-4-2-2
Prize Money
$61,470
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6237554413
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-4-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5Y | - | 10.0L | $265 | 3 | $3.90 | 9 days ago | 6-7-5-3-3 | 5.71, 19.33 | Erasmus Duke | - | Girls Like You 27.4kgs 10.0L |
| 1/6 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5C | - | 2.25L | $6,553 | 4 | $4.60 | 14 days ago | 1-2-1-1-1 | 5.53, 18.71 | Girls Like You | - | Night Moon |
| 4/7 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5C | - | 8.75L | $350 | 8 | $25.30 | 10 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4 | 5.55, 19.02 | Canya Cracken | - | - |
| 4/6 | 21 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5C | - | 4.25L | $350 | 8 | $14.20 | 8 days ago | 3-4-4-4-4 | 5.64, 18.86 | Kryptonite | - | - |
| 5/7 | 13 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 5P | - | 7.75L | - | 3 | $27.10 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-5 | 5.89, 16.6 | West on Astro | - | - |
| 5/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $178.40 | 4 days ago | 4-5-5 | 6.57, 12.03 | Sunset Ali | - | - |
| 7/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 5P | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $24.00 | 25 days ago | 8-7-7 | 6.61, 12.35 | Lil Bit Sour | - | - |
| 3/8 | 8 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 3 | 5Y | - | 3.25L | $231 | 8 | $4.20 | 8 days ago | 5-4-3-3 | 6.83, 11.43 | Outstride | - | Girls Like You 27.5kgs 3.25L |
| 2/8 | 31 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5P | - | 2.25L | $903 | 6 | $12.90 | 14 days ago | 7-7-3-2 | 6.89, 11.41 | Slowly Drifting | Girls Like You 28kgs 2.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 5 | 5P | - | 8.5L | - | 6 | $15.20 | 6 days ago | 6-7-7-6 | 6.95, 11.63 | Rock Solid Kid | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Scootaloo
Trained at
Treeby
Owners
Sue Mallia
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Kaltsis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Seemingly always there but wins are rare over 520m.
Age
27/05/2020
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Hecton Bale - Marg Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
40-1-6-6
Career
66-5-8-10
Prize Money
$34,219
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6512342424
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 66-5-8-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 40-1-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5Y | - | 11.5L | $93 | 2 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 4-8-7-4-4 | 5.68, 19.42 | Erasmus Duke | - | - |
| 2/8 | 18 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $531 | 6 | $12.70 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.63, 18.85 | Erasmus Duke | Sunset Daphne 28.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 4 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5Y | - | 6.5L | $93 | 6 | $36.20 | 7 days ago | 4-3-4-4-4 | 5.67, 18.96 | Sunset Serengeti | - | - |
| 2/6 | 26 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5Y | - | 3.75L | $531 | 2 | $11.20 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.74, 18.89 | Gimli | Sunset Daphne 27.8kgs 3.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 19 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $93 | 5 | $10.10 | 7 days ago | 4-3-4-4-4 | 5.72, 18.88 | Soul Survivor | - | - |
| 3/6 | 12 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5Y | - | 2.25L | $265 | 1 | $6.70 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-3 | 5.73, 19.02 | Darryl Keeping | - | Sunset Daphne 27.9kgs 2.25L |
| 2/6 | 5 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5Y | - | 5.75L | $531 | 4 | $8.20 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-2 | 5.64, 19.02 | Soul Survivor | Sunset Daphne 27.7kgs 5.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 6Y | - | 2.25L | $1,437 | 3 | $7.80 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 6.69, 11.27 | Sunset Daphne | - | Pedro's Me Dad |
| 5/8 | 15 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 6Y | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $47.70 | 7 days ago | 7-7-5-5 | 6.98, 11.54 | Leroy Keeping | - | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5Y | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $21.30 | 44 days ago | 4-4-4-5-6 | 5.66, 19.08 | Speedy Jeanie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hecton Bale
Dam
Marg Monelli
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Tim Gummow
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Gummow | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Up in trip, last bit may test. Watch betting moves.
Age
08/01/2021
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Cropduster
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
38-6-6-7
Prize Money
$22,348
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4541841245
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-6-6-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 18 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 5Y | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 7-7-6-5 | 7.12, 11.7 | Where's the Kuna | - | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 5 | 5Y | - | 8.25L | $81 | 8 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-4 | 6.91, 11.57 | Rippin' Jake | - | - |
| 2/7 | 4 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 5Y | - | 3.5L | $462 | 2 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-2 | 6.69, 11.19 | Ohana Sitdown | Escape Plan 34.4kgs 3.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 5 | 5Y | - | 5.5L | $1,513 | 1 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.57, 11.01 | Escape Plan | - | Pyroclasm |
| 4/6 | 19 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 5 | 5Y | - | 6.0L | $81 | 8 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-4 | 6.95, 11.55 | Mia Keeping | - | - |
| 8/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 5 | 5Y | - | 15.5L | - | 7 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 8-7-8-8 | 6.97, 11.73 | Roll with It | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 6Y | - | 2.75L | $1,437 | 1 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 6.62, 11.06 | Escape Plan | - | Rock Solid Kid |
| 4/8 | 29 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | $81 | 6 | $5.60 | 12 days ago | 8-8-6-4 | 7.09, 11.62 | Mia Keeping | - | - |
| 5/8 | 17 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 5Y | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 7-7-6-5 | 6.94, 11.49 | Canya Ramesses | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5Y | - | 5.75L | $81 | 2 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-4 | 6.79, 11.36 | Sunset Callisto | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Cropduster
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Tim Gummow
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Gummow | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
If he can go around unbothered he should challenge.
Age
21/12/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Zack Monelli - Camelia Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-3-0-3
Career
27-5-1-5
Prize Money
$114,021
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5841525374
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-5-1-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-3-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 3 | 5P | - | 4.75L | $218 | 5 | $11.20 | 7 days ago | 4-5-8-7-5-4 | 9.96, 23.59 | Harley Monelli | - | - |
| 7/7 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 1 | 5C | - | 11.25L | - | 2 | $30.80 | 8 days ago | 7-6-6-7-7-7 | 5.79, 30.6 | Chloe Ant | - | - |
| 3/5 | 1 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 652m | 3 | 5Y | - | 6.25L | $319 | 2 | $1.30 | 6 days ago | 3-5-5-5-3 | 14.81, 26.14 | Poppa Monno | - | All About Coal 32kgs 6.25L |
| 5/7 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 10 | 5C | - | 5.5L | - | 3 | $13.10 | 8 days ago | 3-4-3-4-4-5 | 5.68, 30.34 | Savic | - | - |
| 2/7 | 16 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 652m | 3 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $638 | 1 | $3.80 | 13 days ago | 3-3-3-3-2 | 14.59, 25.66 | Jelly Monelli | All About Coal 32.1kgs 4.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5P | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $13.60 | 5 days ago | 3-3-5-5-5-5 | 9.84, 23.57 | Chloe Ant | - | - |
| 1/5 | 29 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $1,740 | 8 | $3.30 | 6 days ago | 2-2-2-2-1 | 5.67, 18.76 | All About Coal | - | Soul Survivor |
| 4/7 | 23 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 8.0L | $186 | 6 | $41.80 | 24 days ago | 7-7-7-4 | 5.99, 16.74 | Ghost Emoji | - | - |
| 8/8 | 30 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 5C | - | 18.25L | - | 3 | $22.20 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8-8 | 10.76, 24.37 | Chloe Ant | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 3 | 5P | - | 2.0L | - | 8 | $4.20 | 8 days ago | 4-3-3-4-4-5 | 9.85, 23.32 | Jami Keeping | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zack Monelli
Dam
Camelia Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Darren Rowe
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darren Rowe | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Top 2 at 3 of his 4 520m runs. Capable chaser.
Age
29/11/2021
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Sunset Navana
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-2-0
Career
23-3-4-4
Prize Money
$54,489
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5532845112
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-3-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 24 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $531 | 5 | $4.40 | 6 days ago | 4-3-3-2 | 5.87, 16.32 | Quest for Power | Must Be Speedy 34.1kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5Y | - | 1.75L | $1,740 | 3 | $2.90 | 8 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.65, 18.8 | Must Be Speedy | - | Oliver Gundi |
| 1/8 | 10 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $1,740 | 2 | $3.50 | 16 days ago | 2-2-1-1 | 5.84, 16.37 | Must Be Speedy | - | Oliver Gundi |
| 5/7 | 23 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 11 | 5P | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $13.60 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4-5 | 5.91, 16.44 | Erasmus Duke | - | - |
| 4/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 1 | 5P | - | 2.25L | $158 | 7 | $28.10 | 10 days ago | 4-3-4 | 6.53, 11.96 | Leclerc | - | - |
| 8/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 12.75L | - | 8 | $19.00 | 15 days ago | 7-8-8 | 6.54, 12.47 | Go Seek Arianna | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $531 | 1 | $4.90 | 15 days ago | 1-1-1-2-2 | 5.62, 18.75 | Yunderup Moon | Must Be Speedy 33.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 7 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 5P | - | 3.5L | $530 | 8 | $19.20 | 5 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 5.9, 16.41 | Bo Cruz | - | Must Be Speedy 33.8kgs 3.5L |
| 5/8 | 2 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 5P | - | 6.0L | - | 3 | $14.30 | 4 days ago | 4-4-4-5 | - | Homer's Odyssey | - | - |
| 5/8 | 29 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 5P | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $12.70 | 5 days ago | 8-8-8-5 | 6.1, 16.85 | Jett Khan | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Sunset Navana
Trained at
South Yunderup
Owners
Melissa Polinelli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geoff Reid | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not saying he can't win but not saying that he will.
Age
12/10/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Feral Franky - Lexie Keeping
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-0-2
Career
38-4-5-9
Prize Money
$38,615
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5353133885
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-4-5-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 21 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 5Y | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $31.70 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-5 | 5.85, 16.36 | Sunset Pepe | - | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5Y | - | 11.0L | - | 5 | $9.60 | 5 days ago | 7-8-8-8 | 6.24, 17.0 | Indy Go Ruby | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 21.25L | - | 8 | $64.90 | 16 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 5.73, 19.09 | Trooper Tears | - | - |
| 3/8 | 22 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $277 | 3 | $10.80 | 3 days ago | 5-6-5-3 | 5.96, 16.65 | Tick Tick Tick | - | Darryl Keeping 35.1kgs 4.25L |
| 3/7 | 19 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5Y | - | 3.0L | $265 | 4 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-3 | 5.64, 18.78 | Soul Survivor | - | Darryl Keeping 35.3kgs 3.0L |
| 1/6 | 12 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5Y | - | 0.5L | $1,740 | 2 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.64, 18.79 | Darryl Keeping | - | Soul Survivor |
| 3/6 | 5 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5Y | - | 7.0L | $265 | 1 | $3.20 | 38 days ago | 2-2-2-2-3 | 5.64, 18.96 | Soul Survivor | - | Darryl Keeping 35.3kgs 7.0L |
| 5/7 | 29 Dec 2023 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 1 | $3.90 | 6 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 5.59, 18.75 | Zipping Delvene | - | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Dec 2023 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,200 | 3 | $14.00 | 15 days ago | 4-5-2-3 | 5.57, 18.26 | Rebel Ethics | - | Darryl Keeping 34.7kgs 1.5L |
| 5/8 | 8 Dec 2023 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 2 | $17.00 | 13 days ago | 3-6-7-5 | 5.63, 18.53 | Ritza Debra | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Lexie Keeping
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
R Levitzke, K Hassan, B Cook, M Murtagh (snr)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brad Cook | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Still looking for his 1st win of 2024. Be cautious.
Age
11/05/2021
Sex
Wh & Bdl - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Yunderup Dip
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-2-0-3
Career
30-3-0-4
Prize Money
$13,360
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3545565673
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-3-0-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-2-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 21 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 6Y | - | 2.5L | $255 | 2 | $12.90 | 25 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 5.85, 16.47 | Max Spartan | - | Yunderup Sky 34.5kgs 2.5L |
| 7/7 | 25 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 6Y | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $91.70 | 5 days ago | 6-6-6-7 | 5.99, 16.66 | Prime Billie | - | - |
| 6/6 | 20 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 5P | - | 11.0L | - | 7 | $27.80 | 15 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 5.97, 16.68 | West on Boomer | - | - |
| 5/6 | 5 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 6Y | - | 10.0L | - | 2 | $28.20 | 5 days ago | 5-4-4-5-5 | 5.76, 19.17 | Soul Survivor | - | - |
| 6/7 | 31 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 6Y | - | 15.0L | - | 1 | $79.00 | 9 days ago | 4-5-6-6-6 | 5.71, 19.42 | All About Stone | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 6Y | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $17.80 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5-5 | 5.76, 19.16 | Maximum Kuna | - | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 6Y | - | 12.5L | - | 4 | $20.00 | 5 days ago | 7-5-5-5-5 | 5.79, 19.24 | Bo Cruz | - | - |
| 4/7 | 10 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 6Y | - | 9.25L | $93 | 4 | $24.60 | 2 days ago | 3-4-4-4-4 | 5.8, 19.18 | Stranger Within | - | - |
| 5/8 | 8 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5Y | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $17.90 | 8 days ago | 5-6-6-6-5 | 5.71, 19.15 | Speedy Jeanie | - | - |
| 3/8 | 31 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5Y | - | 3.0L | $265 | 1 | $19.20 | 4 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.75, 18.9 | Imperial Sash | - | Yunderup Sky 35.1kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Yunderup Dip
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Michael Rylands
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Rylands | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Dominated over 400m at MAN. Looks a stand out.
Age
19/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Pyrocumulus
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
5-3-1-0
Prize Money
$12,289
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2111
Last Run
20 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5Y | - | 9.25L | $1,513 | 8 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.19, 11.43 | Nimbostratus | - | Circle the Scene |
| 1/8 | 5 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 0.75L | $2,957 | 8 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.29, 11.53 | Nimbostratus | - | Little Wildfire |
| 1/8 | 27 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | MP | - | 6.5L | $2,810 | 3 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.45, 11.72 | Nimbostratus | - | Wow It's Me |
| 2/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | MP | - | 0.125L | $858 | 5 | $4.50 | - | 2-1-2 | 6.5, 11.82 | Ruthless Tiger | Nimbostratus 33.6kgs 0.125L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Pyrocumulus
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Joshua Daffy
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystal Shinners | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Should be on the arm early & will be hard to catch.