Traralgon R4 CATCH THE THIEF @ STUD
Catch The Thief @ Stud
3:36pm • 395m3:36pm • 395m
Age
12/02/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
9-2-2-0
Prize Money
$22,000
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
25672144
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 25 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 7 | - | 6.25L | $50 | 4 | $3.20 | 5 days ago | 4 | 4.152 | Something Clever | - | - |
| 4/8 | 20 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 4.75L | $50 | 1 | $2.90 | 6 days ago | 4 | 7.3575 | Harry the Hood | - | - |
| 1/7 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 3 | Maiden | - | 2.25L | $1,000 | 7 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.69, 11.52 | Sweet Nugget | - | Weeona Star |
| 2/7 | 7 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.5L | $320 | 7 | $6.00 | 21 days ago | 2 | 5.5205 | Daintree Vision | Sweet Nugget 34.2kgs 1.5L | - |
| 7/7 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | Maiden | - | 35.75L | - | 1 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.781 | Rattle and Bang | - | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 6.25L | - | 3 | $3.80 | 9 days ago | 6 | 8.84 | Italics | - | - |
| 5/7 | 30 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 3 | Maiden | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $8.50 | 14 days ago | 5 | 6.8075 | Kit | - | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 3.0L | $520 | 2 | $2.40 | - | 2 | 8.905 | Starlight Mini | Sweet Nugget 34kgs 3.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
She's A Blazin'
Trained at
Latrobe (C)
Owners
MARK DROOG
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICKY JARVIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good turn of foot once balanced, chance if steps.
Age
27/11/2021
Sex
F - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-2-0
Career
27-1-5-4
Prize Money
$4,700
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4684252243
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-1-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | 7 | - | 5.25L | $160 | 8 | $3.25 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.7225 | Our Boy Roo | - | Cannoneer 38.2kgs 5.25L |
| 4/6 | 21 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 7 | - | 6.75L | $50 | 6 | $12.40 | 6 days ago | 4 | 8.8235 | Vinnie's Camel | - | - |
| 2/7 | 15 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 6 | $15.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.837 | Torpedo Tuohy | Cannoneer 37.3kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 11 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 7 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 8 | $5.80 | 3 days ago | 2 | 3.7975 | Braemar Elsie | Cannoneer 37.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 5/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 7 | - | 5.0L | - | 4 | $19.20 | 11 days ago | 5 | 6.72 | Fireproofed | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 7 | - | 2.0L | $320 | 4 | $6.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 3.926 | Irish Brie | Cannoneer 37kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 6.0L | $50 | 2 | $10.60 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.65, 11.63 | Elara Bale | - | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 7 | - | 20.75L | - | 3 | $16.00 | 5 days ago | 8 | 5.24 | Voss Ali | - | - |
| 6/7 | 9 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 4 | 7 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $11.90 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.6825 | Little Fast Bull | - | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 7 | - | 3.5L | $50 | 3 | $13.70 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.675 | Slightly Sissy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Subway Miss
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Vanessa Johnson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERRY ORR | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Handy placings in 4 of her last 5, major player.
Age
08/03/2021
Sex
Wbk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-3-2
Career
22-1-6-8
Prize Money
$5,325
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4351433226
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-1-6-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | 7 | - | 10.5L | - | 1 | $28.30 | 11 days ago | 6 | 6.884 | Pleiadian | - | - |
| 2/7 | 18 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | 7 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 7 | $4.00 | 14 days ago | 2 | 9.015 | Whisper Pie | Anchor Belle 26.1kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 7 | - | 2.0L | $320 | 3 | $2.00 | 8 days ago | 2 | 3.8435 | Zambezi | Anchor Belle 25.9kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/7 | 25 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | 7 | - | 3.5L | $300 | 3 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 3 | 5.287 | Elle Gem | - | Anchor Belle 26.1kgs 3.5L |
| 3/8 | 19 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | 7 | - | 4.0L | $160 | 3 | $2.10 | 22 days ago | 3 | 6.7295 | Snowy Lily | - | Anchor Belle 26.1kgs 4.0L |
| 4/8 | 28 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 3 | 7 | - | 6.25L | $75 | 8 | $12.80 | 6 days ago | 4 | 5.402 | Dr. Zepher | - | - |
| 1/6 | 22 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 1 | Maiden | - | 3.5L | $1,000 | 7 | $4.30 | 15 days ago | 1 | 3.83, 8.93, 14.11 | Anchor Belle | - | Whisper Pie |
| 5/7 | 7 Jan 2024 | Sale | 510m | 2 | Maiden | - | 6.75L | - | 2 | $5.90 | 4 days ago | 5 | 9.8475 | Red Hair Shining | - | - |
| 3/7 | 3 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 1 | Maiden | - | 7.0L | $260 | 5 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.37 | Erudite Bale | - | Anchor Belle 25.7kgs 7.0L |
| 4/7 | 27 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 450m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.5L | $130 | 6 | $17.90 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.8325 | Good Boy Boy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
My Reflection
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
DARREN AND MICHAEL PULEIO
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD HAY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can show early speed but place looks best here.
Age
21/12/2021
Sex
Bkw - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-0
Career
11-1-0-2
Prize Money
$12,345
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3618776357
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 20 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 7 | - | 9.0L | - | 8 | $7.60 | 6 days ago | 7 | 3.8725 | Full Barrel | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 1.75L | - | 2 | $7.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.6475 | Jayville Stella | - | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 7 | - | 2.75L | $160 | 8 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 5.32, 13.84 | Bruce Intention | - | Woodside Cruiser 25.5kgs 2.75L |
| 6/7 | 1 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 7 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $101.20 | 28 days ago | 6 | 3.8325 | River King | - | - |
| 7/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | 7 | - | 8.5L | - | 6 | $79.50 | 8 days ago | 7 | 3.7815 | Power Paws | - | - |
| 7/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 7 | - | 17.75L | - | 2 | $3.50 | 10 days ago | 7 | 8.9245 | Little Venice | - | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 7 | - | 14.25L | - | 6 | $17.50 | 4 days ago | 8 | 3.8185 | Zulu Drive by | - | - |
| 1/6 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | Maiden | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 4 | $3.40 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.49 | Woodside Cruiser | - | Big Fudge |
| 6/7 | 7 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 1 | Maiden | - | 12.75L | - | 3 | $42.10 | 4 days ago | 6 | 5.31 | Diddley La La | - | - |
| 3/7 | 3 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | Maiden | - | 3.0L | $260 | 1 | $4.60 | - | 3 | 5.36, 14.14 | Fox | - | Woodside Cruiser 26kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Ava's Dream
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Margaret Read
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET READ | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Find this easier than her last few, can threaten.
Age
03/04/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
15-1-2-1
Prize Money
$21,340
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5553214846
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 7 | - | 9.0L | - | 8 | $15.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | - | Collinda Rise | - | - |
| 4/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 7 | - | 9.5L | $50 | 3 | $22.70 | 3 days ago | 4 | 8.6975 | Baijiu | - | - |
| 8/7 | 18 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 13.0L | - | 4 | $14.50 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | Full Glamour | - | - |
| 4/7 | 11 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 7 | 7 | - | 7.0L | $50 | 3 | $11.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.6885 | Knight Cuddle | - | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.0L | $1,000 | 8 | $10.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.8 | Ranger's Girl | - | Braemar Molly |
| 2/7 | 26 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 4 | Maiden | - | 4.75L | $320 | 3 | $9.40 | 4 days ago | 2 | 6.7935 | Ziva Bale | Ranger's Girl 27.3kgs 4.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 22 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | Maiden | - | 1.0L | $160 | 5 | $8.20 | 27 days ago | 3 | 8.46 | Cersei's Boy | - | Ranger's Girl 27.7kgs 1.0L |
| 5/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 11 days ago | 5 | 4.0 | Bamera | - | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Jan 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 6.0L | - | 4 | $10.40 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.766 | Ron's Mistake | - | - |
| 5/8 | 9 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | Maiden | - | 3.5L | - | 1 | $9.10 | 8 days ago | 5 | 8.8335 | Ruby's Bingo | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Out Of Range
Dam
Freedom Fire
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
JOHN CARR
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNE CARR | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady win 2 back but may need luck early in this.
Age
09/08/2022
Sex
F - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
7-1-0-0
Prize Money
$17,885
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
874167
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | 7 | - | 13.5L | - | 1 | $7.50 | 3 days ago | 7 | 6.7575 | Our Boy Roo | - | - |
| 6/7 | 25 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 7 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 3.977 | Something Clever | - | - |
| 1/7 | 18 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.0L | $1,000 | 4 | $11.70 | 18 days ago | 1 | 6.901 | Ross Street Pete | - | Braemar Jessie |
| 4/7 | 29 Feb 2024 | Sale | 510m | 1 | Maiden | - | 10.0L | $50 | 4 | $54.90 | 4 days ago | 4 | 9.5925 | Our Boy Roo | - | - |
| 7/8 | 25 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 1 | Maiden | - | 22.0L | - | 7 | $8.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 5.5215 | Our Yogi | - | - |
| 8/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 1 | Maiden | - | 9.5L | - | 1 | $6.00 | - | 8 | 6.68 | First Mate | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sh Avatar
Dam
Rockin' Rosie
Trained at
Latrobe (C)
Owners
Ross St Rabble
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUSTIN BOWMAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
May be caught wide throughout in this, tough ask.
Age
01/10/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
25-0-2-6
Career
60-1-5-14
Prize Money
$7,715
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3574353655
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-1-5-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 25-0-2-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 2% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 7 | - | 12.25L | - | 6 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.51425 | Kid Carnage | - | - |
| 5/6 | 20 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 10 | 7 | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $7.40 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.9825 | Ferocious Sandy | - | - |
| 6/7 | 11 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 7 | - | 10.75L | - | 2 | $8.30 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.0425 | Braemar Elsie | - | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | 7 | - | 2.75L | $160 | 8 | $14.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.876 | Eagles Fly Alone | - | On the Cusp 29.2kgs 2.75L |
| 5/8 | 26 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 10 | 7 | - | 9.0L | - | 7 | $15.30 | 35 days ago | 5 | 6.8525 | No Manners | - | - |
| 3/8 | 22 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 2 | 7 | - | 2.25L | $160 | 3 | $61.20 | 3 days ago | 3 | 7.006 | Flying Ryker | - | On the Cusp 28.6kgs 2.25L |
| 4/6 | 19 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 7 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 1 | $32.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.855 | Big Trucker | - | - |
| 7/8 | 12 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 7 | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $54.80 | 11 days ago | 7 | 6.745 | Raging Cable | - | - |
| 5/8 | 1 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 7 | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $31.70 | 14 days ago | 5 | 3.8295 | Donita Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 7 | - | 3.25L | $160 | 7 | $12.30 | 21 days ago | 3 | 3.8655 | Master Porter | - | On the Cusp 28.5kgs 3.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Segovia
Trained at
Latrobe (C)
Owners
Elaine Wood
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELAINE WOOD | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
May get shuffled back early in this, needs luck.
Age
17/11/2020
Sex
Wbebd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-1-2-2
Career
26-1-4-4
Prize Money
$4,480
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
73F3225365
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-1-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-1-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 27 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 7 | - | 5.75L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | 5.3785 | Below the Curve | - | - |
| 6/7 | 17 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | 7 | - | 7.25L | - | 5 | $6.50 | 10 days ago | 6 | 5.447 | Dr. Olivia | - | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 7 | - | 6.0L | $160 | 2 | $4.60 | 8 days ago | 3 | 5.371 | Hay Riley | - | Hunter Mccrae 35.4kgs 6.0L |
| 5/7 | 28 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 2 | 7 | - | 8.0L | - | 2 | $17.10 | 9 days ago | 5 | 0.245 | Fight the Fight | - | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $320 | 4 | $7.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.79875 | Elara Bale | Hunter Mccrae 35.1kgs 3.0L | - |
| 2/4 | 12 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $320 | 2 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 3.8325 | Inter Beast Boy | Hunter Mccrae 35.8kgs 1.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 5 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 7 | - | 5.5L | $160 | 3 | $13.60 | 15 days ago | 3 | 3.845 | Crowning Glory | - | Hunter Mccrae 36.2kgs 5.5L |
| F/7 | 21 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 7 | - | - | - | 3 | $62.70 | 7 days ago | 0 | 5.49 | Tahonta | - | Hunter Mccrae 36.3kgs |
| 3/8 | 14 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 7 | - | 4.75L | $300 | 3 | $16.00 | 34 days ago | 3 | 5.367 | Aston Massimo | - | Hunter Mccrae 36.2kgs 4.75L |
| 7/8 | 11 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | 7 | - | 13.25L | - | 3 | $22.30 | 14 days ago | 7 | 3.985 | Lamia Dominique | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Whiskey Riot
Dam
Lakeview Grace
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Yvonne Cassidy
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YVONNE CASSIDY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good placings in 2 of his last 4, place hopes here
Age
14/12/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-1
Career
29-1-3-3
Prize Money
$4,020
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-1-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Bro Fabio
Dam
Love Capers
Trained at
Greater Dandenong (C)
Owners
Jason Stemmer
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON STEMMER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Smart all the way win 3 starts back, can go close.