Ballarat R11 BALLARAT FUNCTION CENTRE
Ballarat Function Centre
2:52pm • 390m2:52pm • 390m
Age
05/10/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Moreira - Sunita Lass
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
25-3-4-4
Career
49-4-5-9
Prize Money
$8,820
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4743533267
Last Run
42 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-4-5-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 25-3-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 19 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 2 | $19.90 | 7 days ago | 7 | 9.115 | Patrice Lass | - | - |
| 6/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $18.70 | 42 days ago | 6 | 8.64 | Gunai Jedi | - | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Jan 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $320 | 2 | $4.60 | 9 days ago | 2 | 8.477 | He Will Shine | Amy Jay 28.1kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 23 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $160 | 6 | $15.40 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.605 | Fernando Lake | - | Amy Jay 28.3kgs 6.25L |
| 3/7 | 18 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $160 | 3 | $7.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.745 | My Mate Martha | - | Amy Jay 28kgs 1.5L |
| 5/8 | 11 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 1 | $9.50 | 14 days ago | 5 | 8.66 | Madam Nova | - | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | - | 8 | $3.60 | 35 days ago | 3 | 8.63 | Chasing Jimmy | - | Amy Jay 27.4kgs 1.75L |
| 4/8 | 23 Oct 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $80 | 2 | $8.90 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.72675 | Aston Delight | - | - |
| 7/8 | 16 Oct 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $20.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.78025 | My Mate Martha | - | - |
| 4/7 | 9 Oct 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $80 | 6 | $10.00 | 21 days ago | 4 | 8.555 | Aston Daisy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Moreira
Dam
Sunita Lass
Trained at
Central Goldfields (S)
Owners
ALISON HUDSON
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAMERON HUDSON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Lacking confidence, will cop pressure early, no
Age
05/11/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Shima Blaze
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-2-2-1
Career
92-11-14-13
Prize Money
$33,920
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2157164856
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 92-11-14-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 26 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $21.70 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.796 | Moraine Zoe | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $20.20 | 3 days ago | 5 | 8.915 | Market Blue | - | - |
| 8/7 | 18 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 8 | 8.7075 | Zeni Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $50 | 7 | $21.30 | 3 days ago | 4 | 8.8175 | Yeah So What | - | - |
| 6/6 | 11 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 3 | $30.20 | 6 days ago | 6 | 8.7695 | Man of Fire | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 2 | $5.00 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.7875 | Juice | - | Destini Spitfire |
| 7/7 | 26 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 2 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $21.10 | 3 days ago | 7 | 8.875 | Raging Cable | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 7 | $43.60 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.787 | Tobikuma | - | - |
| 1/6 | 19 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 8 | $2.10 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.54 | Juice | - | Aston Sheriff |
| 2/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $320 | 3 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.51 | Con Cabang | Juice 30.3kgs 0.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Shima Blaze
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
Jye Formosa
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON FORMOSA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Tough draw, beaten in all four runs here, no
Age
04/11/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Mayfair Miss
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-0
Career
62-4-10-7
Prize Money
$14,625
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2734626454
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 62-4-10-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 34% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 26 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $80 | 2 | $48.10 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.74 | Moraine Zoe | - | - |
| 5/7 | 20 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 6 | $25.40 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.787 | Wild Assassin | - | - |
| 4/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $50 | 7 | $18.00 | 10 days ago | 4 | 8.6075 | Cailah's Crew | - | - |
| 6/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $36.80 | 5 days ago | 6 | 8.765 | Smart Rose | - | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $185 | 8 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 2 | 11.08 | Starvin' Marvin | Stand for Me 33kgs 1.5L | - |
| 6/7 | 21 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 7 | $42.70 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.8355 | Sweet Chevelle | - | - |
| 4/7 | 14 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $50 | 3 | $32.80 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.7 | Abysmal | - | - |
| 3/7 | 8 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $160 | 3 | $12.60 | 8 days ago | 3 | 8.53 | Shank's Pony | - | Stand for Me 33kgs 2.0L |
| 7/8 | 31 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $18.70 | 6 days ago | 7 | 6.69 | What Desire | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $320 | 8 | $6.50 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.6245 | Victory Indi | Stand for Me 32.8kgs 5.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Mayfair Miss
Trained at
Kyneton
Owners
Dash Racing - MGR S Millard
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT MILLARD | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can show early speed at times, keep safe
Age
05/01/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Fanta Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-4-4-3
Career
73-11-10-11
Prize Money
$23,985
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1247636236
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 73-11-10-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-4-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 61% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 26 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $21.50 | 11 days ago | 6 | 6.7245 | Tomida | - | - |
| 3/6 | 15 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 6 | $7.50 | 11 days ago | 3 | 8.59675 | Smokin' Arrow | - | Ravenna Bale 29.1kgs 2.5L |
| 2/7 | 4 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $320 | 2 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.67 | Remo Rodman | Ravenna Bale 29.5kgs 2.75L | - |
| 6/6 | 26 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 6 | $19.60 | 11 days ago | 6 | 8.53 | Gas Man | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $160 | 6 | $6.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.6625 | Fernando Lake | - | Ravenna Bale 30kgs 6.75L |
| 6/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 5 | $69.00 | 10 days ago | 6 | 8.6635 | Dark Mode | - | - |
| 7/7 | 30 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $30.20 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.70525 | Especial Pip | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $75 | 6 | $7.30 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.705 | Isla's Boy | - | - |
| 2/7 | 15 Jan 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $320 | 2 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.625 | Katoni | Ravenna Bale 30kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 8 Jan 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $660 | 4 | $7.20 | 15 days ago | 1 | 8.5425 | Ravenna Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Fanta Bale
Trained at
Wyndham (C)
Owners
Reynolds Cram
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS REYNOLDS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Every chance in his past two, prefer others
Age
10/11/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Fabregas - Scott A Secret
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-4-4-2
Career
83-7-18-9
Prize Money
$19,210
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
746427F623
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 83-7-18-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-4-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 77% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 26 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $160 | 4 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.627 | Sacrificial | - | Mad Blast 34.7kgs 2.25L |
| 2/7 | 19 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $320 | 4 | $7.50 | 11 days ago | 2 | 8.777 | My Girl Piper | Mad Blast 34.7kgs 4.5L | - |
| 6/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 5 | $26.00 | 35 days ago | 6 | 4.032 | Citi Field | - | - |
| F/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | - | - | 6 | $33.50 | 2 days ago | 0 | 4.01625 | Blitzen Vixen | - | Mad Blast 35.6kgs |
| 7/8 | 31 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 7 | $22.90 | 7 days ago | 7 | 4.052 | Bear Lee Time | - | - |
| 2/6 | 24 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 7 | $6.50 | 5 days ago | 2 | 3.9975 | Blitzen Vixen | Mad Blast 36.1kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/7 | 19 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $50 | 6 | $29.20 | 8 days ago | 4 | 4.0135 | Burra Brice | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $6.90 | 6 days ago | 6 | 4.115 | Our Girl Socks | - | - |
| 4/8 | 5 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $80 | 3 | $28.20 | 21 days ago | 4 | 3.991 | Burra Brice | - | - |
| 7/8 | 15 Dec 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $18.00 | 21 days ago | 7 | 4.02925 | Lexi the Star | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Scott A Secret
Trained at
Moorabool (S)
Owners
Wade Green
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WADE GREEN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Well graded, gets room early, hard to hold out
Age
27/11/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Nayla Swift
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-0
Career
34-7-1-4
Prize Money
$15,590
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4125154384
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-7-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $50 | 1 | $7.20 | 12 days ago | 4 | 8.682 | Brutus Maximus | - | - |
| 8/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 14.0L | - | 4 | $58.70 | 9 days ago | 8 | 6.795 | Aeroplane Mode | - | - |
| 3/7 | 4 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $160 | 2 | $13.40 | 3 days ago | 3 | 6.6725 | Aston Allure | - | My Girl Rissa 29kgs 5.75L |
| 4/8 | 1 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $50 | 6 | $10.60 | 4 days ago | 4 | 4.08525 | Mystic Kid | - | - |
| 5/7 | 26 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 6 | $22.20 | 3 days ago | 5 | 6.8415 | Spartan Legend | - | - |
| 1/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 2 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.8025 | My Girl Rissa | - | Raging Cooper |
| 5/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 1 | $9.80 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.765 | Rear View Mirror | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 8 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.6925 | Rubber Bucky | My Girl Rissa 29.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 31 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,000 | 4 | $1.60 | 12 days ago | 1 | 6.6 | My Girl Rissa | - | Hagibis |
| 4/7 | 19 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $50 | 7 | $3.80 | 87 days ago | 4 | 6.7475 | Sonic Cyclone | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Nayla Swift
Trained at
Melton (C)
Owners
Billy Galea
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILLY GALEA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drops in class, can ping the lids, danger
Age
17/01/2022
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Sunset Bourbski
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-0
Career
14-3-0-1
Prize Money
$19,320
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1735168874
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-3-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 26 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $50 | 3 | $4.60 | 15 days ago | 4 | 8.41 | Sacrificial | - | - |
| 7/6 | 11 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 5 | $4.20 | 14 days ago | 7 | 8.86675 | Crackerjack Bern | - | - |
| 8/7 | 26 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 3 | $2.90 | 17 days ago | 8 | 8.4925 | Whirlwind Fire | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $10.20 | 5 days ago | 8 | 8.6985 | Dark Mode | - | - |
| 6/6 | 4 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $37.10 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.6675 | Myola Thunder | - | - |
| 1/7 | 30 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 1 | $1.70 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.4 | Love a Bourbski | - | Mighty Wish |
| 5/7 | 22 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $28.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.52 | Pineapple Head | - | - |
| 3/6 | 16 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 6.75L | $160 | 1 | $4.60 | 39 days ago | 3 | 8.5625 | Ventura Bale | - | Love a Bourbski 31.2kgs 6.75L |
| 7/8 | 8 Dec 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 6 | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $15.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 6.76875 | Matching Motors | - | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | 7 | - | 1.25L | - | 1 | $2.60 | 19 days ago | 1 | 8.4 | Love a Bourbski | - | Shaka Goes Bang |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Sunset Bourbski
Trained at
Central Goldfields (S)
Owners
Andrew Mooney
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA KNIGHT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good record here, has early speed, threat
Age
06/08/2019
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Kc And All - Zippy Daph
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
29-3-7-4
Career
93-17-12-10
Prize Money
$51,084
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4177563722
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 93-17-12-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 29-3-7-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 4 | $3.10 | 4 days ago | 2 | 10.4 | Comet to Burn | Zippy Wiesman 34.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 25 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 3 | $2.90 | 10 days ago | 2 | 8.69 | Perfect Sal | Zippy Wiesman 34.9kgs 1.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $4.20 | 11 days ago | 7 | 8.5725 | Cailah's Crew | - | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $160 | 5 | $5.80 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.43 | Moraine Mia | - | Zippy Wiesman 34.1kgs 2.0L |
| 6/7 | 28 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 7 | $4.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 6.735 | Absolute Flyer | - | - |
| 5/5 | 14 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 5 | $7.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 5.18, 18.13 | Creditor | - | - |
| 7/5 | 11 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 4 | - | 19.0L | - | 8 | $23.40 | 4 days ago | 7 | 5.2025 | Mepunga Mustang | - | - |
| 7/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $32.10 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.2 | Breakdown | - | - |
| 1/8 | 31 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 7 | $8.20 | 12 days ago | 1 | 6.6, 11.36 | Zippy Wiesman | - | Tame the Beast |
| 4/8 | 19 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $75 | 5 | $14.20 | 9 days ago | 4 | 6.54175 | Yankee Girl | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kc And All
Dam
Zippy Daph
Trained at
Central Goldfields (S)
Owners
Donna Knight
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA KNIGHT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well below her best, needs to lift
Age
19/04/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Banjo Boy - Gunai Lexi
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-1-1
Career
43-7-6-7
Prize Money
$17,320
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-7-6-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Banjo Boy
Dam
Gunai Lexi
Trained at
Moorabool (S)
Owners
Jake Martin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WADE GREEN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better than his past few runs, place claims
Age
25/03/2020
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Over And Away
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
21-2-2-4
Career
96-12-13-15
Prize Money
$25,520
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 96-12-13-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 21-2-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Over And Away
Trained at
Moorabool (S)
Owners
Wade Green
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WADE GREEN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Front runner, suspect late, place preferred