Townsville R5 Easter Trophy H
Easter Trophy H
9:11pm • 380m9:11pm • 380m
Age
06/09/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Eight Green Cans
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-7-0-2
Career
27-9-1-2
Prize Money
$34,975
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
67511B6138
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-9-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-7-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 27 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 23.5L | $70 | 4 | $4.20 | 14 days ago | 8 | - | Good Odds Digger | - | - |
| 3/7 | 13 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 3 | - | 8.75L | $320 | 3 | $7.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | - | Jimmy Roo | - | Currie Young Boy 30kgs 8.75L |
| 1/8 | 10 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $1,820 | 7 | $4.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | - | Currie Young Boy | - | Blazing Infrared |
| 6/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 6.25L | $50 | 2 | $4.80 | 70 days ago | 6 | - | Night Buttons | - | - |
| BD/8 | 28 Nov 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | - | - | 8 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 0 | - | Plum Tuckered | - | Currie Young Boy 29.9kgs |
| 1/8 | 21 Nov 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,990 | 1 | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 1 | 13.63, 15.21 | Currie Young Boy | - | Spitfire Rhodes |
| 1/8 | 7 Nov 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,820 | 5 | $3.10 | 14 days ago | 1 | 7.41, 14.33 | Currie Young Boy | - | Stripey Two |
| 5/8 | 24 Oct 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $50 | 7 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Pacific Holly | - | - |
| 7/7 | 17 Oct 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $50 | 7 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Max Gambles | - | - |
| 6/8 | 10 Oct 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 9.75L | $50 | 1 | $3.40 | 31 days ago | 6 | - | Plum Tuckered | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Eight Green Cans
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
Douglas Currie
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Pickard | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
2nd from a wide draw Feb 27 and sound in two starts since. Likes room to the outside. Value.
Age
06/11/2020
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Screen Shot
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
68-12-12-12
Career
95-16-16-20
Prize Money
$78,820
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3532431246
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 95-16-16-20 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 68-12-12-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 2 | - | 6.0L | $50 | 5 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | - | Jimmy Roo | - | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 2 | - | 10.5L | $160 | 7 | $9.00 | 21 days ago | 4 | - | Paulie Walnuts | - | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 2 | - | 5.5L | $640 | 8 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Tail's Up | Blazing Infrared 29kgs 5.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 3 | - | 0.5L | $1,820 | 7 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | - | Blazing Infrared | - | Good Odds Digger |
| 3/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 3 | - | 3.25L | $280 | 4 | $3.60 | 3 days ago | 3 | - | Elaine Danced | - | Blazing Infrared 29kgs 3.25L |
| 4/8 | 13 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 3 | - | 3.5L | $160 | 2 | $14.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | - | Night Buttons | - | - |
| 2/8 | 10 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 1.5L | $560 | 3 | $3.70 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Currie Young Boy | Blazing Infrared 29.1kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 6 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 3.75L | $320 | 1 | $14.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | - | Tail's Up | - | Blazing Infrared 29kgs 3.75L |
| 5/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 9.5L | $50 | 1 | $6.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | - | Federal Duke | - | - |
| 3/7 | 19 Jan 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 3 | - | 7.5L | $280 | 8 | $19.00 | 87 days ago | 3 | - | Salah's Goal | - | Blazing Infrared 29.2kgs 7.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Screen Shot
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Wooler Racing - MGR H Wooler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayley Wooler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won from this draw two starts back and placed from the deep Mar 23. Should be in the finish.
Age
31/01/2021
Sex
Blue Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Pindari Express - Mrs. Emgrand
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-4-5-4
Career
35-5-5-8
Prize Money
$38,865
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5782173313
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-5-5-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-4-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $280 | 8 | $11.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | - | Claretown Mac | - | Molly Emgrand 28.6kgs 0.75L |
| 1/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $1,820 | 1 | $12.00 | 3 days ago | 1 | - | Molly Emgrand | - | Eyes on Meg |
| 3/7 | 12 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 8.25L | $280 | 7 | $26.00 | 21 days ago | 3 | - | Claretown Mac | - | Molly Emgrand 28.3kgs 8.25L |
| 3/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $380 | 3 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Angel's Rage | - | Molly Emgrand 28.4kgs 2.25L |
| 7/8 | 13 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 11.5L | $50 | 6 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Trapped | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,560 | 4 | $8.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | - | Molly Emgrand | - | We Are Kings |
| 2/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $480 | 4 | $23.00 | 37 days ago | 2 | - | Clock Watcher | Molly Emgrand 28.7kgs 5.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 27 Dec 2023 | Rockhampton | 407m | 10 | 5 | - | 14.5L | $50 | 4 | $21.00 | 33 days ago | 8 | 9.84 | Farmor Casual | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Nov 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $50 | 5 | $10.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | - | Stormy Rose | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Nov 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $50 | 4 | $19.00 | 31 days ago | 5 | - | Tilly Tornado | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Pindari Express
Dam
Mrs. Emgrand
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Found all sorts of bother over the 498m Mar 19. Likely to give these a big start. Others preferred.
Age
04/03/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Zipping Spring
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-3-0-1
Career
31-5-5-3
Prize Money
$21,430
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6753415637
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-5-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-3-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 19 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 12.25L | $70 | 3 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Good Odds Digger | - | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.5L | $420 | 5 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Polarizer | - | Canya Revamp 33.3kgs 11.5L |
| 6/8 | 5 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $70 | 4 | $19.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | - | Slick Suzie | - | - |
| 5/8 | 1 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $50 | 6 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | - | Marley Emgrand | - | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $1,560 | 3 | $2.70 | 4 days ago | 1 | - | Canya Revamp | - | Dave Ricciardo |
| 4/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $190 | 5 | $13.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | Angel's Rage | - | - |
| 3/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $240 | 3 | $5.50 | 14 days ago | 3 | - | Weeona Smiley | - | Canya Revamp 32.5kgs 3.75L |
| 5/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $50 | 4 | $61.00 | 59 days ago | 5 | - | Come on Darcy | - | - |
| 7/8 | 5 Dec 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 12.75L | $50 | 6 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Elaine Danced | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Nov 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $70 | 7 | $5.00 | 10 days ago | 6 | - | Hidden Fury | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Zipping Spring
Trained at
Mareeba
Owners
John La Rosa
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John La Rosa | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resumes. Good overall strike-rate but best form is from inside or outside. Start holds the key.
Age
07/12/2021
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Slick Raven
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-6-2-0
Career
19-7-2-0
Prize Money
$22,980
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2185551745
Last Run
105 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-7-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-6-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 62% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 12 Dec 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $70 | 7 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Elaine Danced | - | - |
| 4/8 | 5 Dec 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 3.5L | $160 | 5 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Showtime Prissy | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Nov 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $250 | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Plum Tuckered | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Nov 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,990 | 1 | $4.80 | 3 days ago | 1 | 13.73, 15.12 | Three Tries | - | Young Rob |
| 5/8 | 18 Nov 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 2.5L | $50 | 7 | $5.00 | 11 days ago | 5 | - | Impress Rocks | - | - |
| 5/8 | 7 Nov 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 13.25L | $70 | 5 | $4.60 | 17 days ago | 5 | - | Pacific Holly | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Oct 2023 | Ipswich | 520m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $70 | 4 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 4-6-5 | 5.39, 19.04 | Sirius Lilly | - | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Oct 2023 | Ipswich | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $70 | 7 | $15.00 | 25 days ago | 5-7-8 | 5.44, 19.27 | I'm Peakin' | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Sep 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $1,820 | 3 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Three Tries | - | Lady Luck |
| 2/6 | 12 Sep 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $560 | 4 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Pistols at Dawn | Three Tries 29.5kgs 3.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Slick Raven
Trained at
South Townsville
Owners
Phil Thompson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Partland | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won over the 498m from a middle draw two starts back and has a good record at this trip. Start is vital.
Age
19/01/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Lilly Sur Seine
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-4-2-0
Career
49-17-8-4
Prize Money
$59,165
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2111617518
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-17-8-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-4-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 12.75L | $70 | 7 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | Shouting Gunn | - | - |
| 1/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $2,990 | 6 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Salah's Goal | - | Haytown's Trio |
| 5/8 | 5 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | FFA | - | 6.0L | $50 | 4 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Paulie Walnuts | - | - |
| 7/8 | 27 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | FFA | - | 15.0L | $50 | 7 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Tail's Up | - | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 2 | - | 0.5L | $2,080 | 8 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Salah's Goal | - | Paulie Walnuts |
| 6/7 | 13 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 2 | - | 12.5L | $50 | 1 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Jimmy Roo | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,470 | 3 | $1.90 | 18 days ago | 1 | - | Salah's Goal | - | Four Rangers |
| 1/7 | 19 Jan 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 3 | - | 5.25L | $1,820 | 5 | $1.60 | 3 days ago | 1 | 7.5, 14.12 | Salah's Goal | - | Slick Suzie |
| 1/7 | 16 Jan 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $1,820 | 3 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.51, 14.2 | Salah's Goal | - | Stormy Rose |
| 2/8 | 9 Jan 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $560 | 7 | $4.40 | 18 days ago | 2 | - | Showtime Prissy | Salah's Goal 30.8kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Lilly Sur Seine
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
I'M Done - MGR J Belford
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Belford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Midfield last time but had a couple of nice wins prior. Strong home and can improve on record from the 3.
Age
27/10/2019
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Precious Sal
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
25-6-3-6
Career
63-17-10-9
Prize Money
$52,485
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3353414115
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 63-17-10-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 25-6-3-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | FFA | - | 11.75L | $50 | 2 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Paulie Walnuts | - | - |
| 1/6 | 12 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 2 | - | 2.25L | $2,080 | 4 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Trapped | - | Night Buttons |
| 1/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 3 | - | 2.5L | $1,820 | 1 | $4.20 | 14 days ago | 1 | - | Trapped | - | Canya Currency |
| 4/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 3 | - | 2.5L | $140 | 8 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Blazing Infrared | - | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $1,820 | 5 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Trapped | - | Mister Rambutan |
| 4/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $140 | 8 | $9.50 | 21 days ago | 4 | - | Night Buttons | - | - |
| 3/7 | 16 Jan 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 8.5L | $280 | 6 | $7.00 | 28 days ago | 3 | - | Salah's Goal | - | Trapped 32.4kgs 8.5L |
| 5/7 | 19 Dec 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 11.0L | $50 | 2 | $10.00 | 28 days ago | 5 | - | Good Odds Rascal | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Nov 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 3 | - | 3.0L | $320 | 5 | $23.00 | 35 days ago | 3 | - | Billy Buttons | - | Trapped 31.8kgs 3.0L |
| 3/7 | 17 Oct 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 3 | - | 1.0L | $280 | 6 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Max Gambles | - | Trapped 32.6kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Precious Sal
Trained at
Bluewater
Owners
Growin Up - MGR D Humphreys
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Heath | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Novice winner from a wide draw Mar 1 but hasn't had much luck since. Harder now.
Age
09/12/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Flying Ricciardo - Santa's Real
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-0-0
Career
13-2-2-0
Prize Money
$49,815
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
66214471F7
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 13.25L | $50 | 6 | $5.50 | 10 days ago | 7 | - | Stand Easy | - | - |
| FELL/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | $5.00 | 8 days ago | 0 | - | My Blue Ivy | - | Grinch 33.8kgs |
| 1/8 | 1 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,560 | 7 | $5.50 | 38 days ago | 1 | - | Grinch | - | Queen's Wharf |
| 7/8 | 23 Jan 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $50 | 8 | $4.80 | 39 days ago | 7 | - | Call Me Alice | - | - |
| 4/8 | 15 Dec 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $120 | 8 | $5.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | - | Party at Harpers | - | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Dec 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $120 | 6 | $5.00 | 20 days ago | 4 | - | Target Girl | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Nov 2023 | Ladbrokes Gardens | 400m | 1 | M | - | 4.75L | $1,200 | 7 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 4-1-1 | 11.32 | Grinch | - | Brindle Talon |
| 2/7 | 15 Nov 2023 | Ladbrokes Gardens | 400m | 1 | M | - | 5.25L | $340 | 6 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 11.22 | One Reason | Grinch 32.4kgs 5.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Nov 2023 | Ladbrokes Gardens | 400m | 2 | M | - | 14.25L | - | 4 | $31.00 | 4 days ago | 6-5-6 | 11.75 | Fascinate Mike | - | - |
| 6/7 | 4 Nov 2023 | Muswellbrook | 336m | 3 | M | - | 11.75L | - | 7 | $4.20 | 3 days ago | 5-6-6-6 | - | Here Comes Lucy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Flying Ricciardo
Dam
Santa's Real
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Fly In Fly Out - MGR R Connelly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched.
Age
12/12/2020
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Blue Moon Rising - Smooth Claudia
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
58-4-6-5
Career
62-4-6-5
Prize Money
$13,680
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4476434465
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 62-4-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 58-4-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $50 | 2 | $31.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Lottie Bear | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $50 | 1 | $9.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | - | Lara Rumble | - | - |
| 4/7 | 12 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $120 | 8 | $19.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | - | She's Athletic | - | - |
| 4/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $120 | 4 | $31.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | My Blue Ivy | - | - |
| 3/8 | 5 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 11.5L | $240 | 8 | $34.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | - | Call Me Alice | - | Winter Skye 25.5kgs 11.5L |
| 4/8 | 1 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $120 | 2 | $31.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | - | Call Me Alice | - | - |
| 6/7 | 24 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $50 | 8 | $18.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | - | Hard to Get | - | - |
| 7/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $50 | 5 | $34.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | - | Stappen on Tap | - | - |
| 4/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $120 | 2 | $23.00 | 34 days ago | 4 | - | Weeona Smiley | - | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Jan 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $120 | 6 | $19.00 | 39 days ago | 4 | - | Mean Charlie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Blue Moon Rising
Dam
Smooth Claudia
Trained at
Nome
Owners
Louise Olsen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glen Olsen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched.
Age
12/01/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Hooked On Scotch - Luminescence
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-3-3-1
Career
32-6-6-3
Prize Money
$25,515
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1246528667
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-6-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-3-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 27 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 9 | 5 | - | 15.0L | $70 | 3 | $10.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | - | Nyngan Tiger | - | - |
| 6/7 | 24 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $50 | 3 | $8.50 | 8 days ago | 6 | - | Time for Tina | - | - |
| 6/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $50 | 7 | $23.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | - | Santa Maria | - | - |
| 8/8 | 13 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 17.5L | $50 | 2 | $21.00 | 63 days ago | 8 | - | Good Odds Digger | - | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Dec 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $560 | 7 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Sister Emgrand | Maddie Dutton 26.7kgs 5.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 5 Dec 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 4 | - | 7.25L | $50 | 8 | $4.60 | 11 days ago | 5 | - | Night Buttons | - | - |
| 6/6 | 24 Nov 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.75L | $50 | 2 | $2.90 | 6 days ago | 6 | - | Neroli | - | - |
| 4/8 | 18 Nov 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $140 | 3 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | Impress Rocks | - | - |
| 2/6 | 14 Nov 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $560 | 7 | $2.90 | 10 days ago | 2 | - | Yellow Car | Maddie Dutton 26.7kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 4 Nov 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $1,820 | 1 | $4.40 | 4 days ago | 1 | 7.59, 14.28 | Maddie Dutton | - | Clock Watcher |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooked On Scotch
Dam
Luminescence
Trained at
Jensen
Owners
Justin Reid
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Reid | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Freshened after finishing at the back over 498m last month. Has run time here this trip from out wide.