Mount Gambier R2 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (N/P) STAKE PR2 Division1
Progreyhoundtips.com (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division1
12:11pm • 305m12:11pm • 305m
Age
05/11/2021
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Little Earner
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-0-1
Career
12-2-0-1
Prize Money
$1,195
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1868776673
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $150 | 5 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.81 | Cadillac Landau | - | Wage Earner 24.8kgs 3.5L |
| 7/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | 6 | - | 12.0L | - | 2 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.08 | Lynette Ann | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 3 | $6.50 | 36 days ago | 6 | 6.04 | Saint Sally | - | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | 7 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $34.00 | 27 days ago | 6 | 3.9 | Zipping Patty | - | - |
| 7/7 | 28 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 11.08 | Bridgewater Lyn | - | - |
| 7/8 | 21 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 29.75L | - | 6 | $41.00 | 63 days ago | 7 | 5.93 | Cadillac Magic | - | - |
| 8/8 | 19 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 28.25L | - | 7 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 11.65 | Bridgewater Lyn | - | - |
| 6/8 | 12 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 5 | $26.00 | 21 days ago | 6 | 10.87 | Oakvale Spirit | - | - |
| 8/8 | 21 Sep 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 6 | - | 26.25L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.9 | Rocket Ralph | - | - |
| 1/6 | 14 Sep 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 0.75L | $500 | 2 | $6.00 | 137 days ago | 1 | 5.82 | Wage Earner | - | Postponed |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Little Earner
Trained at
Bacchus Marsh
Owners
Julie Green
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Green | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
4th at Gawler from this draw Mar 15 and coming back in distance. Has won over the 305m. Value.
Age
28/04/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Aston Ruston
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-1-0
Career
12-1-1-1
Prize Money
$2,595
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6861783444
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 15 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 12.0L | - | 3 | $61.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | 9.15 | Devil Energy | - | - |
| 4/5 | 7 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 11 | 6 | - | 17.25L | - | 5 | $101.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 5.53, 18.59 | Shipway | - | - |
| 4/4 | 3 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 2 | 6 | - | 15.0L | - | 2 | $41.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 4.63, 17.47 | Zipping Shakira | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 7.0L | $150 | 5 | $5.50 | 11 days ago | 3 | 11.25 | Quantum Master | - | Lady Nitrous 25.3kgs 7.0L |
| 8/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 19.5L | - | 6 | $81.00 | 3 days ago | 8 | 11.15 | Just Alfie | - | - |
| 7/7 | 15 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 6 | - | 12.25L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.02 | Saint Shell | - | - |
| 1/6 | 8 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | M | - | 1.0L | $525 | 2 | $18.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.02 | Lady Nitrous | - | Majestic Max |
| 6/6 | 4 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 14.25L | - | 1 | $4.60 | 3 days ago | 6 | 6.11 | Zipping Shakira | - | - |
| 8/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 27.75L | - | 7 | $71.70 | 4 days ago | 8 | 9.565 | Paper Shredder | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 5 | M | - | 15.0L | - | 4 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.71, 18.03 | Eskimo Moana | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Aston Ruston
Trained at
Moorak
Owners
Ben Weidenbach
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Freitag | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Struggled from inside draws at her last couple of starts. Can race closer to the speed.
Age
16/07/2021
Sex
Bdl & Wh - Bitch
Breeding
Stagger - Jilly Be Brave
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-0-1
Career
34-2-3-4
Prize Money
$6,413
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6315446575
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-2-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 1 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.12 | Lynette Ann | - | - |
| 7/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 1 | $23.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 11.33 | Sweeping | - | - |
| 5/6 | 25 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $61.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 11.24 | Ohana Paw Patrol | - | - |
| 6/6 | 11 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 17.0L | - | 5 | $41.00 | 10 days ago | 6 | 11.26 | Triangular | - | - |
| 4/7 | 1 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $125 | 7 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.87 | Kevin's Lane | - | - |
| 4/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 6 | - | 10.5L | $125 | 8 | $23.00 | 126 days ago | 4 | 5.95 | Shy Apex | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Sep 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.0L | - | 2 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.26 | Zippy Cadillac | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Sep 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $520 | 5 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 11.1 | Cadillac Jilly | - | Echo Chamber |
| 3/8 | 7 Sep 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $132 | 8 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.3 | Moe Them Down | - | Cadillac Jilly 26.3kgs 5.25L |
| 6/8 | 31 Aug 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.53 | Bungaloo Rachele | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Stagger
Dam
Jilly Be Brave
Trained at
West Wimmera (S)
Owners
Captain Abbott
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Captain Abbott | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed from this draw two starts ago before a midfield finish. Has the speed to settle close. Each way.
Age
11/05/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Bernardo - Eureka Osti
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-1-0-2
Career
31-1-3-5
Prize Money
$5,825
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8652477836
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-1-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 3% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.79 | Cadillac Landau | - | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | 6 | - | 8.25L | $150 | 5 | $23.00 | 21 days ago | 3 | 5.92 | Lynette Ann | - | Big Deb Osti 30.5kgs 8.25L |
| 8/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 22.5L | - | 4 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 11.36 | Acoustic Flash | - | - |
| 7/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 6 | - | 11.0L | - | 5 | $11.00 | 42 days ago | 7 | 5.88 | Gracie Pacey | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 10.25L | - | 7 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 11.11 | Cadillac Queen | - | - |
| 4/7 | 21 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 7.5L | $125 | 6 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.01 | Mostly | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $185 | 6 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.14 | Quick Cadillac | Big Deb Osti 30.5kgs 2.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 7 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $23.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | 5.94 | Gone Away | - | - |
| 6/7 | 27 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 10.75L | - | 2 | $61.30 | 7 days ago | 6 | 9.2 | Balloon Head | - | - |
| 8/8 | 20 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 12.25L | - | 4 | $128.70 | 13 days ago | 8 | 9.004 | Belair Bee | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Eureka Osti
Trained at
Berringa
Owners
Michael Niele
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Niele | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Couldn't overcome the wide draw over 400m Mar 14. Has won at this trip. First look from an inside box.
Age
12/03/2021
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Brislane - Sunningdale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-0-0
Career
12-1-0-2
Prize Money
$4,305
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4156466437
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $81.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 11.46 | Myola Dusk | - | - |
| 3/7 | 7 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 9.5L | $150 | 8 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.1 | Victa Jayde | - | Family Friend 29.6kgs 9.5L |
| 4/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $125 | 6 | $13.00 | 28 days ago | 4 | 6.06 | Saint Sally | - | - |
| 6/7 | 1 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 6 | - | 5.5L | - | 5 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.95 | Kevin's Lane | - | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 6 | - | 13.5L | - | 4 | $41.00 | 42 days ago | 6 | 5.93 | Shy Apex | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $125 | 7 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.38 | Text Pest | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.5L | - | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.41 | Cadillac Racer | - | - |
| 5/8 | 30 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.24 | Mr. Quirky | - | - |
| 1/6 | 23 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | M | - | 1.75L | $500 | 4 | $3.60 | 42 days ago | 1 | 5.97 | Family Friend | - | Frenetic Fury |
| 4/6 | 12 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 7.5L | $115 | 8 | $2.70 | 109 days ago | 4 | 6.07 | Likoni | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Brislane
Dam
Sunningdale
Trained at
Koroit
Owners
Allan Brookes
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allan Brookes | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won over the 512m from an inside draw Mar 3. Total forgive run from a middle draw at Gawler last time.
Age
22/07/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Skywise
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
7-1-0-1
Prize Money
$9,520
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
543156
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 15 Mar 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 68.75L | - | 6 | $101.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | 12.41 | Devil Energy | - | - |
| 5/5 | 7 Mar 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 11 | 6 | - | 19.75L | - | 4 | $61.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 5.61, 18.78 | Shipway | - | - |
| 1/6 | 3 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 1 | M | - | 2.25L | $1,145 | 2 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.55, 17.72 | Turning Oak | - | Bungaloo Bruiser |
| 3/7 | 25 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 5 | M | - | 6.5L | $175 | 8 | $6.00 | 21 days ago | 3 | 4.49, 17.58 | Zara Turbo | - | Turning Oak 27.8kgs 6.5L |
| 4/6 | 4 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 4.0L | - | 5 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.99 | Yesterday's Hero | - | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 5 | M | - | 12.75L | - | 5 | $5.00 | - | 5 | 4.8, 17.92 | Eskimo Moana | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Skywise
Trained at
Moorak
Owners
Yeah Nah - MGR L Beckett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Newman | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Maiden winner came from the middle Mar 7 but finished well back last time. Rough place chance.
Age
24/02/2021
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Moreira - Jimary Siesta
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
34-1-7-7
Career
45-1-7-8
Prize Money
$3,925
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4354522217
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-1-7-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 34-1-7-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 2% | 0% | 0% | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | 6 | - | 11.5L | - | 4 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.07 | Cadillac Landau | - | - |
| 1/6 | 7 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 0.75L | $525 | 4 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.91 | Uncle Stripes | - | It's Bob |
| 2/6 | 29 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 0.75L | $180 | 7 | $2.80 | 14 days ago | 2 | 5.94 | Yadillah Chief | Uncle Stripes 32.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/6 | 15 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 2.25L | $180 | 1 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.93 | Bomber Fury | Uncle Stripes 32.5kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/6 | 8 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 6.5L | $180 | 7 | $4.00 | 14 days ago | 2 | 6.01 | Archer Four | Uncle Stripes 33kgs 6.5L | - |
| 5/6 | 25 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 4.25L | - | 1 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.97 | Little Trigger | - | - |
| 4/6 | 18 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 6.5L | $120 | 5 | $15.00 | 14 days ago | 4 | 5.96 | Menari Mist | - | - |
| 5/5 | 4 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 11.5L | - | 7 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.13 | Here for Glory | - | - |
| 3/6 | 28 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 16.5L | $145 | 8 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.97 | Our Damiro | - | Uncle Stripes 32.6kgs 16.5L |
| 4/6 | 21 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 1.5L | $120 | 7 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.96 | Cadillac Ghost | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Moreira
Dam
Jimary Siesta
Trained at
Berringa
Owners
Catherine Flahavin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Niele | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Midfield from a middle draw Mar 14 and placed last time. Lone win came from an inside draw.
Age
15/07/2021
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Priscilla Wang
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-1-0-0
Career
40-1-1-3
Prize Money
$3,590
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6755566435
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 3% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $21.00 | 35 days ago | 5 | 5.86 | Cadillac Landau | - | - |
| 3/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $150 | 3 | $6.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | 11.2 | Sweeping | - | Flying Madeline 26.7kgs 6.0L |
| 4/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $125 | 6 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.44 | Cadillac Gas | - | - |
| 6/7 | 18 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 16.25L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 21 days ago | 6 | 11.58 | Lakeview Heather | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 6 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.46 | Cadillac Queen | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 21.75L | - | 7 | $26.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 5.86 | Cadillac Magic | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 6.75L | - | 1 | $5.70 | 6 days ago | 5 | 9.3225 | Ruby Tubes | - | - |
| 5/8 | 12 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 5.5L | - | 7 | $35.60 | 5 days ago | 5 | 8.7625 | Brindle Bec | - | - |
| 7/8 | 7 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $6.50 | 10 days ago | 7 | 11.56 | Cadillac Racer | - | - |
| 6/8 | 27 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 5.5L | - | 1 | $24.40 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.9 | Redemption Rock | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Priscilla Wang
Trained at
Berringa
Owners
Catherine Flahavin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Niele | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched.
Age
02/09/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Spring Gun - Daisy Maree
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-3-3-0
Career
31-3-8-3
Prize Money
$4,370
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4726536712
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-3-8-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-3-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $185 | 8 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.89 | Pat the Rat | Lynette Ann 29kgs 5.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $545 | 8 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.81 | Lynette Ann | - | Saint Sally |
| 7/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 16.5L | - | 8 | $6.50 | 9 days ago | 7 | 11.85 | Lektra Bolt | - | - |
| 6/6 | 20 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 6 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 1 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Woodside Frankie | - | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 8 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $105 | 8 | $8.50 | 35 days ago | 3 | 4.48 | Happy Sky | - | Lynette Ann 29.3kgs 4.25L |
| 5/6 | 9 Jan 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 1 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 4.58 | Nikita | - | - |
| 6/8 | 4 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 12.75L | - | 2 | $13.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 11.18 | Captain Rosie | - | - |
| 2/8 | 31 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $300 | 5 | $9.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | 11.09 | Eskimo Sugar | Lynette Ann 28.3kgs 4.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 21 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 5 | $8.50 | 9 days ago | 7 | 11.54 | Triangular | - | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Dec 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 11 | 6 | - | 3.75L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 28 days ago | 4 | 4.44 | Victa Monty | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Spring Gun
Dam
Daisy Maree
Trained at
Allendale East
Owners
G Bald & A Lapinskas
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Peckham | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched.
Age
12/03/2021
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Brislane - Sunningdale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-2
Career
12-1-1-4
Prize Money
$3,885
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8863424333
Last Run
42 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-1-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $150 | 1 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.92 | Gracie Pacey | - | Lucky Me 30.1kgs 3.5L |
| 3/6 | 1 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 20.75L | $150 | 3 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.69 | Lakeview Heather | - | Lucky Me 30.1kgs 20.75L |
| 3/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $150 | 1 | $34.00 | 28 days ago | 3 | 5.92 | Shy Apex | - | Lucky Me 30.2kgs 4.25L |
| 4/7 | 28 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $125 | 7 | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 4 | 11.2 | Bridgewater Lyn | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $185 | 2 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.32 | Text Pest | Lucky Me 30.5kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $125 | 1 | $3.70 | 14 days ago | 4 | 11.22 | Cadillac Racer | - | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $145 | 4 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.13 | Cadillac Beast | - | Lucky Me 30kgs 5.25L |
| 6/8 | 16 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 6 | - | 16.25L | - | 6 | $41.00 | 21 days ago | 6 | 5.99 | Techno Kelli | - | - |
| 8/8 | 26 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 6 | - | 12.25L | - | 3 | $31.00 | 112 days ago | 8 | 6.18 | Myola Thunder | - | - |
| 8/8 | 6 Jul 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 17.25L | - | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 8 | 11.7 | Waffle House | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Brislane
Dam
Sunningdale
Trained at
Koroit
Owners
Allan Brookes
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allan Brookes | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Better run to place from the middle last week. Showed good early speed and can improve. Include.