Cannington R12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU
Greyhoundsaspets.com.au
1:42am • 520m1:42am • 520m
Age
05/03/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Hard Style Rico - Sunset Kodiak
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-5-4-2
Career
19-6-4-2
Prize Money
$181,417
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5531128446
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-6-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-5-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 61% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5C | - | 4.75L | - | 5 | $8.80 | 7 days ago | 7-5-6-6-6 | 5.64, 19.0 | Uncle Tommy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5P | - | 9.5L | $193 | 6 | $7.80 | 7 days ago | 8-4-4-4-4 | 5.66, 19.12 | Sunset Tyson | - | - |
| 4/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 13 | 5P | - | 4.5L | $186 | 4 | $12.40 | 7 days ago | 8-7-5-5-4 | 5.73, 18.93 | Shy Emoji | - | - |
| 8/8 | 17 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 5.75L | - | 5 | $10.70 | 14 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 5.79, 18.95 | Sunset Nightjar | - | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5P | - | 5.75L | $1,105 | 4 | $5.50 | 10 days ago | 5-4-2-2-2 | 5.58, 19.11 | Victory Road | Sunset Comanche 37.6kgs 5.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 24 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5Y | - | 3.25L | $1,740 | 6 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.62, 18.74 | Sunset Comanche | - | Stranger Within |
| 1/7 | 17 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5Y | - | 5.0L | $1,740 | 6 | $1.60 | 11 days ago | 4-1-1-1-1 | 5.73, 18.72 | Sunset Comanche | - | Stella Gundi |
| 3/7 | 6 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5P | - | 5.25L | $552 | 6 | $5.20 | 6 days ago | 5-7-7-6-3 | 5.6, 19.1 | Orokonui | - | Sunset Comanche 36.8kgs 5.25L |
| 5/8 | 31 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5P | - | 8.75L | $123 | 4 | $5.60 | 11 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5 | 5.73, 18.9 | Sunset Tyson | - | - |
| 5/8 | 20 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5Y | - | 2.0L | - | 8 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-4-5 | 5.66, 19.09 | Cindy Doyle | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hard Style Rico
Dam
Sunset Kodiak
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
David Hobby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
The transition to graded company hasn't been easy.
Age
26/07/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Vanderworp - West On Lily
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
33-3-8-5
Career
41-3-9-6
Prize Money
$51,533
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4463311635
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-3-9-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 33-3-8-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5C | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $8.40 | 7 days ago | 6-6-7-6-5 | 5.78, 19.08 | Sneaky Emoji | - | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5P | - | 6.75L | $552 | 4 | $15.10 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 5.55, 19.03 | Sunset Tyson | - | Vander Harley 29.6kgs 6.75L |
| 6/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 13 | 5P | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6-6-6 | 5.66, 18.97 | Shy Emoji | - | - |
| 1/6 | 17 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 7.5L | $6,553 | 8 | $5.70 | 14 days ago | 6-1-1-1-1 | 5.69, 18.68 | Vander Harley | - | Night Moon |
| 1/7 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $6,553 | 6 | $19.40 | 3 days ago | 3-5-2-2-1 | 5.64, 18.75 | Vander Harley | - | Sunset Lasso |
| 3/7 | 31 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5C | - | 2.5L | $1,001 | 7 | $18.10 | 7 days ago | 7-5-4-4-3 | 5.68, 18.69 | Sunset Serengeti | - | Vander Harley 30kgs 2.5L |
| 3/8 | 24 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 7.0L | $1,001 | 1 | $8.30 | 4 days ago | 6-5-5-5-3 | 5.66, 18.84 | Mustang Timmy | - | Vander Harley 30.3kgs 7.0L |
| 6/8 | 20 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $77.00 | 21 days ago | 7-7-7-7-6 | 5.67, 18.93 | Sunset Frazier | - | - |
| 4/8 | 30 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 7.25L | $175 | 1 | $28.20 | 21 days ago | 7-6-6-5-4 | 5.63, 18.81 | Ghost Emoji | - | - |
| 4/7 | 9 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5C | - | 7.5L | $350 | 1 | $32.50 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5-4-4 | 5.55, 18.96 | Imperial Sash | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Vanderworp
Dam
West On Lily
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ten Eighty - MGR E Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
His NOV win showed what he's really capable of.
Age
03/04/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Optical
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-4-1-0
Career
13-4-1-1
Prize Money
$51,916
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5715445217
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-4-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-4-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5C | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $10.70 | 7 days ago | 3-4-3-3-7 | 5.56, 18.73 | Mepunga Shine | - | - |
| 1/7 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5C | - | 3.5L | $6,553 | 1 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.45, 18.48 | Canya Cracken | - | Night Moon |
| 2/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5C | - | 2.5L | $2,001 | 6 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1-2 | 5.54, 18.68 | Wise Barra | Canya Cracken 31.9kgs 2.5L | - |
| 5/6 | 17 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 13.5L | - | 2 | $1.40 | 14 days ago | 4-4-4-4-5 | 5.58, 19.45 | Vander Harley | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5P | - | 13.25L | $193 | 6 | $7.50 | 29 days ago | 1-2-4-3-4 | 5.57, 19.12 | Victory Road | - | - |
| 4/8 | 5 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 9.5L | $245 | 1 | $3.20 | 97 days ago | 3-3-4 | 6.3, 11.68 | All Over Kaja | - | - |
| 5/7 | 30 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5C | - | 16.25L | - | 7 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-5 | 5.58, 19.16 | Kanan Stark | - | - |
| 1/7 | 23 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 1.0L | $6,553 | 6 | $4.50 | 112 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.53, 18.46 | Canya Cracken | - | Kanan Stark |
| 7/7 | 3 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 17.5L | - | 8 | $2.80 | 14 days ago | 4-3-4-5-7 | 5.54, 19.21 | Tweak Freak | - | - |
| 5/8 | 20 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $600 | 2 | $7.90 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-5 | 5.55, 18.59 | Crumble Monelli | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Optical
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
P Cameron, S Mackinnon, R Levitzke, M Stedman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Stuart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hasn't won in 2024, all his opponents have done so.
Age
03/01/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Fabriola Allen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-1-2-1
Career
77-6-13-20
Prize Money
$63,647
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2652354445
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 77-6-13-20 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5P | - | 14.5L | - | 1 | $19.30 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-5 | 5.61, 19.48 | Sunset Tyson | - | - |
| 4/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5P | - | 4.25L | $218 | 6 | $16.40 | 10 days ago | 7-7-4-4-4-4 | 10.24, 23.58 | Storm Alert | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5P | - | 5.25L | $193 | 3 | $25.00 | 11 days ago | 8-6-4-4-4 | 5.7, 18.82 | Kanan Stark | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5P | - | 8.25L | $222 | 4 | $28.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4-4 | 9.9, 23.43 | Chloe Ant | - | - |
| 5/5 | 27 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5C | - | 5.0L | - | 8 | $11.80 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 5.62, 18.84 | Uncle Tommy | - | - |
| 3/7 | 20 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5P | - | 5.75L | $552 | 7 | $24.70 | 14 days ago | 5-5-3-3-3 | 5.65, 18.75 | Tweak Freak | - | Fabs Max Potato 33.9kgs 5.75L |
| 2/7 | 6 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5P | - | 2.5L | $1,105 | 1 | $23.50 | 7 days ago | 7-3-4-4-2 | 5.64, 18.9 | Orokonui | Fabs Max Potato 34.1kgs 2.5L | - |
| 5/7 | 30 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5C | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $12.30 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5-5 | 9.95, 23.41 | Hurricane Taylor | - | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5P | - | 7.25L | - | 1 | $16.90 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6-6-6 | 5.64, 18.97 | Lil Bit Warped | - | - |
| 2/6 | 16 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5P | - | 1.25L | $1,105 | 4 | $15.40 | 7 days ago | 5-4-2-2-2 | 5.65, 18.73 | Seriously Lush | Fabs Max Potato 34.7kgs 1.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Fabriola Allen
Trained at
Oakford
Owners
Dailly Greyhound Farms - MGR G Dailly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
A Box 4 win is missing from her resume. Tricky.
Age
26/07/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Vanderworp - West On Lily
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
31-9-5-3
Career
38-10-6-4
Prize Money
$122,230
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2783288158
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-10-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 31-9-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5C | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $18.00 | 10 days ago | 2-3-4-5-8 | 5.54, 18.75 | Mepunga Shine | - | - |
| 5/5 | 28 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5P | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5-5-5 | 5.64, 19.13 | Maximum Kuna | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $1,513 | 3 | $1.70 | 18 days ago | 3-2-2-1 | 6.76, 11.2 | Disco Daisy | - | Cut Model |
| 8/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5P | - | 18.5L | - | 7 | $12.80 | 8 days ago | 3-3-3-8-8 | 5.57, 19.11 | Victory Road | - | - |
| 8/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 4P | - | 5.5L | $123 | 2 | $21.30 | 7 days ago | 6-8-8 | 6.49, 12.0 | Rippin' Tomahawk | - | - |
| 2/6 | 19 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 4P | - | 2.75L | $946 | 1 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 2-1-2 | 6.43, 11.93 | Robotnik | Disco Daisy 28.4kgs 2.75L | - |
| 3/6 | 12 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 4P | - | 3.0L | $539 | 8 | $6.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Agent Eleven | - | Disco Daisy 28.8kgs 3.0L |
| 8/8 | 5 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 4P | - | 11.5L | - | 4 | $32.60 | 49 days ago | 6-8-8 | 6.38, 12.04 | Crumble Monelli | - | - |
| 7/8 | 17 Nov 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 4P | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $21.30 | 6 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 5.9, 16.8 | Canya Mia | - | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 4.25L | $2,102 | 2 | $5.30 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-2 | 5.53, 18.85 | Inside Scoop | Disco Daisy 28.3kgs 4.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Vanderworp
Dam
West On Lily
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ten Eighty - MGR E Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Another rising star for the HOBBY kennel. Big shot.
Age
30/03/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Sunset Spitfire - Sunset Octavia
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-3-3-2
Career
15-4-3-3
Prize Money
$97,130
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2311372215
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-4-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-3-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 73% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 1-2-2-2-5 | 5.44, 18.57 | Mepunga Smokey | - | - |
| 1/7 | 3 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 5Y | - | 7.75L | $1,740 | 2 | $1.20 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.64, 15.83 | Sunset Pepe | - | Erasmus Duke |
| 2/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 1.0L | $5,800 | 5 | $12.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.41, 18.25 | Sunset Frazier | Sunset Pepe 36kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 0.25L | $2,403 | 8 | $8.40 | 18 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.46, 18.36 | Sunset Nightjar | Sunset Pepe 36.3kgs 0.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 30 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 5P | - | 11.0L | $123 | 4 | $7.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4-7 | 5.69, 16.34 | Ghost Emoji | - | - |
| 3/7 | 23 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 3.0L | $530 | 1 | $2.20 | 20 days ago | 2-2-1-3 | 5.73, 16.11 | Ghost Emoji | - | Sunset Pepe 35.4kgs 3.0L |
| 1/8 | 3 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 3.0L | $6,553 | 2 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.47, 18.44 | Sunset Pepe | - | Sunset Serengeti |
| 1/8 | 27 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 2.0L | $6,553 | 6 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.49, 18.39 | Sunset Pepe | - | Sunset Serengeti |
| 3/8 | 20 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 4.75L | $1,001 | 5 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-3 | 5.43, 18.35 | Sunset Tyson | - | Sunset Pepe 36.1kgs 4.75L |
| 2/7 | 13 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 2.5L | $2,001 | 3 | $12.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1-1-2 | 5.6, 18.48 | Sunset Comanche | Sunset Pepe 36.4kgs 2.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sunset Spitfire
Dam
Sunset Octavia
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
David Hobby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
He's gone off the boil but his PB commands respect.