Traralgon R5 AUSSIE SECRET @ STUD
Aussie Secret @ Stud
8:12pm • 395m8:12pm • 395m
Age
12/02/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-0-1
Career
57-9-9-8
Prize Money
$34,299
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7336735436
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 57-9-9-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $6.30 | 21 days ago | 6 | 3.9135 | Shady Banner | - | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 1 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.397 | Radebe | - | Little Edward 35.5kgs 2.5L |
| 4/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $75 | 4 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.455 | Alice Morgan | - | - |
| 5/8 | 30 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $65.40 | 4 days ago | 5 | 8.4775 | Wrong Bias | - | - |
| 3/7 | 26 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $345 | 6 | $41.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 3.7 | Umberto | - | Little Edward 35.7kgs 7.25L |
| 7/8 | 21 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 4 | $15.60 | 42 days ago | 7 | 6.6875 | Chop | - | - |
| 6/8 | 10 Dec 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 8 | $12.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | 5.1845 | Zilker Park | - | - |
| 3/7 | 2 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.5L | $475 | 4 | $33.60 | 4 days ago | 3 | 8.42 | Malo Magic | - | Little Edward 35.9kgs 4.5L |
| 3/8 | 28 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.0L | - | 7 | $74.40 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.55 | Soda Helen | - | Little Edward 36.3kgs 4.0L |
| 7/8 | 22 Nov 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 8 | $10.30 | 4 days ago | 7 | 3.805 | Indiana Phones | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Little Samara
Trained at
Melton (C)
Owners
Kenneth Howat
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AREND GRINGHUIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Excels here, has the speed to cross, go close
Age
09/09/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-3-1-0
Career
22-3-4-1
Prize Money
$13,211
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5668211344
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-3-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $75 | 5 | $12.60 | 6 days ago | 4 | 3.91 | Shady Banner | - | - |
| 4/7 | 28 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $75 | 6 | $22.70 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.577 | Alphy Fernando | - | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $160 | 5 | $14.60 | 12 days ago | 3 | 8.465 | Lindenow Patch | - | Inter Trigon 33kgs 7.0L |
| 1/6 | 12 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $1,000 | 4 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.71, 8.87, 14.07 | Inter Trigon | - | Belushi |
| 1/8 | 5 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 2 | $7.30 | 5 days ago | 1 | 3.77, 8.92, 14.25 | Inter Trigon | - | Jellicent Bale |
| 2/8 | 31 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | 7 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 3 | $24.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 3.92 | Lakeview Jack | Inter Trigon 32.9kgs 1.0L | - |
| 8/8 | 24 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 7 | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $11.00 | 6 days ago | 8 | 6.6775 | Pretty Panama | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 8.0L | - | 3 | $12.70 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.46 | Dream on Allan | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 7 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $6.80 | 2 days ago | 6 | 6.63, 11.7 | Fernandel Raph | - | - |
| 5/7 | 9 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 7 | - | 7.75L | - | 3 | $3.80 | 5 days ago | 5 | 8.6675 | Buddy Blue | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Inter Santina
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Joe Interligi
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE INTERLIGI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing with confidence, danger with a clear run
Age
23/07/2019
Sex
F - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-2-0-1
Career
137-22-19-20
Prize Money
$67,559
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1845461333
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 137-22-19-20 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 4 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $300 | 5 | $2.50 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.8675 | Mango Man | - | Uforo Bale 36.1kgs 4.75L |
| 3/7 | 28 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $300 | 2 | $12.90 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.7835 | Alphy Fernando | - | Uforo Bale 36.6kgs 4.0L |
| 3/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $300 | 2 | $6.40 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.6705 | Holtorf Bale | - | Uforo Bale 36.3kgs 6.25L |
| 1/7 | 19 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 3 | $18.80 | 3 days ago | 1 | 8.4925 | Uforo Bale | - | Smart Rose |
| 6/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 6 | $22.30 | 7 days ago | 6 | 3.7295 | Jonathan's Dream | - | - |
| 4/7 | 9 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 2 | $24.30 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.777 | Flying In Hot | - | - |
| 5/7 | 5 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $14.40 | 3 days ago | 5 | 6.8235 | Platinum Bow | - | - |
| 4/6 | 2 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $75 | 5 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.77 | Vendetta Reef | - | - |
| 8/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $5.00 | 39 days ago | 8 | 6.755 | Katoni | - | - |
| 1/7 | 18 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 4 | $5.10 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.52 | Uforo Bale | - | Yeah Sweetie |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Prue Bale
Trained at
Mornington Peninsula (S)
Owners
Luke Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUKE HARRIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
No luck since resuming, can atone, keep safe
Age
12/07/2020
Sex
Wf - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-0-0
Career
51-9-6-6
Prize Money
$35,453
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1138525586
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-9-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 28 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $13.10 | 14 days ago | 6 | 6.792 | Jolene Bale | - | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 8 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.26 | Myall Ray | - | - |
| 5/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 3 | $26.00 | 194 days ago | 5 | 6.765 | Daintree Damage | - | - |
| 5/6 | 28 Jul 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 11.5L | - | 7 | $2.90 | 8 days ago | 5 | 8.5235 | Smokin' Zag | - | - |
| 2/7 | 20 Jul 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 1 | $4.30 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.6545 | Targan Bale | Texas Long Horn 30.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 5/7 | 14 Jul 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 1 | $7.10 | 15 days ago | 5 | 6.625 | Keep Me Vivid | - | - |
| 8/8 | 29 Jun 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 3 | $8.30 | 7 days ago | 4-7-7-7-8 | 5.14425 | Hamillson | - | - |
| 3/7 | 22 Jun 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 0.75L | $915 | 3 | $9.10 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1-3 | 5.08 | Fitzroy Bale | - | Texas Long Horn 30.4kgs 0.75L |
| 1/8 | 18 Jun 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 4.0L | $1,950 | 6 | $1.50 | 3 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.26 | Texas Long Horn | - | Bonnie Gal |
| 1/7 | 15 Jun 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 5.0L | $3,060 | 4 | $3.60 | 56 days ago | 1 | - | Texas Long Horn | - | Stress Test |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Cheeky Hand
Trained at
South Gippsland (S)
Owners
Rhiannon Haines
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA DEAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs to lead, flat patch mid race, tested
Age
10/12/2020
Sex
Wbk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-1-4-2
Career
63-3-17-6
Prize Money
$21,890
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7624243244
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 63-3-17-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-1-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 1 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $75 | 7 | $21.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.72, 8.91 | Big Timber | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $75 | 8 | $37.20 | 4 days ago | 4 | 3.7735 | Got the Lot | - | - |
| 2/5 | 19 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $320 | 2 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | 3.84 | Invictus George | Catch the Outlaw 32.6kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 12 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $160 | 5 | $22.00 | 17 days ago | 3 | 3.9 | Tootsie | - | Catch the Outlaw 32.5kgs 7.0L |
| 4/7 | 26 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $75 | 3 | $7.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 3.8795 | Summer Wings | - | - |
| 2/8 | 22 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $320 | 8 | $7.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 3.8285, 9.02, 14.35 | Freeman Bale | Catch the Outlaw 32.2kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 15 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $50 | 2 | $2.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 3.9715 | Be Rugged | - | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $320 | 5 | $5.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 8.43 | Enraged | Catch the Outlaw 32.1kgs 2.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 5 | $15.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 6.86 | His Awesome | - | - |
| 7/7 | 4 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 6 | $11.10 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.8215 | Inter Sparkle | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Supreme Outlaw
Trained at
Latrobe (C)
Owners
Phillip Pollutro
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHILLIP POLLUTRO | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Form and confidence has tapered off, tough ask
Age
11/09/2021
Sex
Be - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-3-2-1
Career
38-4-3-4
Prize Money
$23,746
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1171444576
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-4-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-3-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 2 | $79.90 | 16 days ago | 6 | 5.345 | Minoli Magic | - | - |
| 7/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 3 | $37.30 | 5 days ago | 7 | 3.8965 | Flex for Me | - | - |
| 5/6 | 11 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $23.90 | 4 days ago | 5 | 5.292 | Wild Jazz | - | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $75 | 2 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.73 | Early Boy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 31 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $75 | 8 | $18.30 | 5 days ago | 4 | 3.787 | Hunter Riot | - | - |
| 4/7 | 26 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $75 | 2 | $8.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 3.728 | Umberto | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,000 | 1 | $5.40 | 11 days ago | 1 | 3.8445 | Blue Chaser | - | Black Pistol |
| 7/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 5 | $8.90 | 3 days ago | 7 | 8.7095 | Who | - | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 7 | $3.60 | 11 days ago | 1 | 3.7975 | Blue Chaser | - | Invictus George |
| 1/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 9.75L | $1,000 | 6 | $3.50 | 10 days ago | 1 | 8.61275 | Blue Chaser | - | Tenerife |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Nolen
Dam
Muza's Angel
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Yvonne Andrews
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YVONNE ANDREWS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better than his past few runs, can threaten
Age
13/05/2021
Sex
Fw - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-0-3
Career
41-5-4-7
Prize Money
$17,815
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4853211584
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-5-4-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 3 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $75 | 4 | $42.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.907 | Atomic Jax | - | - |
| 8/8 | 25 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $54.20 | 35 days ago | 8 | 4.0525 | Minh Georgy | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $28.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 6.815 | Canny Lass | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 1 | $3.60 | 4 days ago | 1 | 3.72, 8.81, 13.9 | Our Boy Maestro | - | Platinum Bow |
| 1/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 4 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.6585 | Our Boy Maestro | - | She Can Talk |
| 2/8 | 5 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $320 | 3 | $7.60 | 8 days ago | 2 | 3.93875 | Tasman Hope | Our Boy Maestro 32.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $160 | 2 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.8945 | Lilly Rush | - | Our Boy Maestro 32.7kgs 5.0L |
| 5/7 | 21 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 6 | $15.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.98 | Evie Jean | - | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Dec 2023 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 17.25L | - | 1 | $9.70 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.415 | Kayde | - | - |
| 4/7 | 8 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $150 | 4 | $19.50 | 8 days ago | 4 | - | Big Timber | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Betta Bale
Trained at
Latrobe (C)
Owners
SJD RACING
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN KENNEDY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hit or miss early, solid muster, place claims
Age
16/10/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-2-0
Career
42-5-9-6
Prize Money
$19,125
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1534512452
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-5-9-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 21 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 2 | $12.00 | 12 days ago | 2 | 3.757 | Tootsie | Cher's Hand 25.9kgs 2.0L | - |
| 5/6 | 9 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 3.821 | Bo Rhapsody | - | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $75 | 3 | $5.80 | 2 days ago | 4 | 3.759 | Aston Cornes | - | - |
| 2/8 | 31 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $600 | 4 | $25.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | 3.78 | Hunter Riot | Cher's Hand 26.3kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 24 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 5 | $9.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.24 | Cher's Hand | - | Master of Dreams |
| 5/7 | 19 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $35.30 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.608 | Mystic Brae | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $150 | 7 | $21.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.901 | Quilla Reef | - | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $300 | 1 | $14.70 | 11 days ago | 3 | 3.9075 | Soda Polly | - | Cher's Hand 26.5kgs 3.5L |
| 5/8 | 27 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 10 | 4 | - | 8.0L | - | 3 | $33.90 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.645 | Flying In Hot | - | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 1 | $7.40 | 10 days ago | 1 | 6.615 | Cher's Hand | - | Out and Dreaming |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Dora's Hand
Trained at
South Gippsland (S)
Owners
Rhiannon Haines
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA DEAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady since resuming, look to others
Age
06/12/2019
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-0-2-0
Career
57-7-9-10
Prize Money
$27,458
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 57-7-9-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Villa
Dam
Cheeky Hand
Owners
Rhiannon Haines
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA DEAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Capable type but tends to struggle here, place