Horsham R4 WEBBCON MARINE HT2
Webbcon Marine Ht2
8:08pm • 410m8:08pm • 410m
Age
12/12/2020
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Blue Moon Rising - Smooth Claudia
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
8-2-2-0
Prize Money
$16,343
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2241575
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 28 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 8.0L | - | 2 | $18.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.805 | Silver Mack | - | - |
| 7/7 | 22 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 13.5L | - | 8 | $9.80 | 15 days ago | 7 | 8.855 | Readiness | - | - |
| 5/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 7 | - | 3.75L | - | 4 | $14.00 | 41 days ago | 5 | 8.85175 | Bronelly Sass | - | - |
| 1/5 | 28 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | M | - | 6.0L | $525 | 2 | $1.90 | 227 days ago | 1 | 5.9 | Bright Moon | - | Majestic Max |
| 4/10 | 15 May 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 1 | Tier 3 - Maiden | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $2.20 | 26 days ago | 4 | - | You're It | - | - |
| 2/7 | 19 Apr 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 2 | Maiden | - | 0.25L | $520 | 8 | $4.80 | 5 days ago | 2 | - | Galloping Suzie | Bright Moon 26.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Apr 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 1 | Maiden | - | 5.75L | $520 | 4 | $9.00 | - | 2 | - | Arlunya | Bright Moon 26.8kgs 5.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Blue Moon Rising
Dam
Smooth Claudia
Owners
Green Cloth
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEB CARR | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Handy effort four runs back, must keep safe
Age
15/03/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Ivy Wren
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-1-1
Career
15-1-3-3
Prize Money
$11,385
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3521372656
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-1-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 26 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $6.20 | 6 days ago | 6 | 9.0965 | Ballymote | - | - |
| 5/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 7 | 7 | - | 6.75L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.737 | Penguin Pat | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 1 | 7 | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | $9.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 7.1275 | Country Crusader | - | - |
| 2/5 | 9 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 7 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 2 | $12.80 | 3 days ago | 2 | 10.3775 | Aria's Melody | Lucy Jane 26.4kgs 0.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 12.75L | - | 2 | $34.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | 10.9645 | Boracay Storm | - | - |
| 3/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 7 | - | 4.75L | $300 | 6 | $44.90 | 5 days ago | 3 | 9.0295 | Aston Valour | - | Lucy Jane 26.4kgs 4.75L |
| 1/7 | 27 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | Maiden | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 1 | $1.60 | 14 days ago | 1 | 10.5375 | Lucy Jane | - | Elissa Bale |
| 2/5 | 13 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 3.5L | $520 | 1 | $6.50 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.707 | Fifi Bale | Lucy Jane 26.1kgs 3.5L | - |
| 5/7 | 8 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 3 | Maiden | - | 7.25L | - | 2 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.9325 | Call Me Artie | - | - |
| 3/7 | 1 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | Maiden | - | 6.0L | $260 | 1 | $21.30 | 4 days ago | 3 | 10.54 | Show Cause | - | Lucy Jane 26.1kgs 6.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Ivy Wren
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Gary Mclauchlan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY HUNT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showing promise, early speed, go close
Age
13/01/2022
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Kinloch Brae - Weblec Belle
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-2-2
Career
11-2-3-3
Prize Money
$40,845
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7314261223
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-2-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 73% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 5 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $300 | 2 | $3.00 | 25 days ago | 3 | 10.5625 | Carly Bale | - | Weblec Whistler 31.3kgs 4.25L |
| 2/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $690 | 1 | $4.60 | 3 days ago | 2 | 6.5975 | Barry Bale | Weblec Whistler 31.4kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 7 | $7.90 | 10 days ago | 2 | 10.485 | Ocean Burn | Weblec Whistler 31.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/5 | 27 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 7 | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 8 | $5.30 | 11 days ago | 1 | 10.4975 | Weblec Whistler | - | Sweet Caviar |
| 6/8 | 16 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 7 | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $14.00 | 63 days ago | 6 | 11.0145 | Aston Bollinger | - | - |
| 2/7 | 14 Nov 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 2 | $6.10 | 14 days ago | 2 | 10.415 | Deadly Dave | Weblec Whistler 31.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/6 | 31 Oct 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.5L | $150 | 1 | $2.80 | 14 days ago | 4 | 10.5875 | Kraken Paddy | - | - |
| 1/7 | 17 Oct 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 2.5L | $1,680 | 1 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.5225 | Weblec Whistler | - | Aston Western |
| 3/6 | 10 Oct 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.5L | $260 | 2 | $12.80 | 32 days ago | 3 | 10.67 | Nando Commando | - | Weblec Whistler 31.7kgs 1.5L |
| 7/8 | 8 Sep 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 11.0L | - | 7 | $13.30 | - | 7 | 10.87425 | Maserati Avenue | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinloch Brae
Dam
Weblec Belle
Trained at
Burpengary
Owners
Barb Barry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER BAXTER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down on confidence, draw is a worry, tested
Age
04/12/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Elusive Jewel
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
11-1-1-0
Prize Money
$16,325
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4764264147
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 28 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 2 | 7 | - | 12.5L | - | 1 | $5.30 | 9 days ago | 7 | 6.8175 | Valletta Diva | - | - |
| 4/7 | 19 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 4.75L | $50 | 3 | $3.40 | 10 days ago | 4 | 6.937 | Elite Heat | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.25L | $1,680 | 3 | $19.90 | 4 days ago | 1 | 10.6 | Starlight Jewel | - | Stylish Blazer |
| 4/8 | 5 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 3 | Maiden | - | 9.0L | $50 | 8 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.93275 | Farnham Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 3 | Maiden | - | 4.0L | - | 3 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.0655 | Tea Yemen | - | - |
| 2/5 | 22 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | Maiden | - | 4.75L | $520 | 1 | $13.40 | 42 days ago | 2 | 8.73 | Kensington Flyer | Starlight Jewel 27.2kgs 4.75L | - |
| 4/6 | 11 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 2 | Maiden | - | 12.0L | $80 | 5 | $22.90 | 9 days ago | 4 | 6.9975 | Dane Mullane | - | - |
| 6/8 | 2 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 2 | Maiden | - | 16.75L | - | 8 | $147.10 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.9665 | Peaky Boo | - | - |
| 7/8 | 27 Nov 2023 | Shepparton | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 16.75L | - | 7 | $48.60 | 5 days ago | 7 | 9.03 | Raging Cable | - | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Nov 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 13.0L | $130 | 3 | $19.00 | - | 4 | 8.955 | Fearsome Flirt | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Elusive Jewel
Trained at
Hamilton
Owners
Hard Wyn - MGR L Goodwin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROSS BOAG | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Struggled since her maiden win, prefer to watch
Age
26/05/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Ma's Plum Jam
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
7-1-2-0
Prize Money
$28,255
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2214F6
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 27 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 7 | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $6.70 | 36 days ago | 6 | 3.92425 | Tropic Man | - | - |
| F/7 | 22 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 7 | - | - | - | 2 | $8.20 | 5 days ago | 0 | 8.686 | Misses Easy | - | Urana Muffin 24.9kgs |
| 4/8 | 17 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 7 | - | 5.25L | $75 | 4 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.6 | Ounce of Luck | - | - |
| 1/7 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.5L | $1,680 | 8 | $1.90 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.63 | Urana Muffin | - | Aggregate |
| 2/8 | 6 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.25L | $800 | 6 | $4.60 | 9 days ago | 2 | 8.5225 | Asperitas | Urana Muffin 24.4kgs 4.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 0.5L | $520 | 4 | $7.00 | - | 2 | 8.48 | Xarn Bale | Urana Muffin 24.3kgs 0.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Ma's Plum Jam
Trained at
South Gippsland (S)
Owners
Simon Mallia
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURIE MALLIA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Dominant in her past two, early burn, danger
Age
04/05/2022
Sex
Wbk - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Zipping Tiffany
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-2-1-2
Career
6-2-1-2
Prize Money
$18,900
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
33211
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 83% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 5 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 2 | $5.50 | 14 days ago | 1 | 10.45 | Brutality | - | Shiny Pistol |
| 1/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.25L | $1,680 | 8 | $2.40 | 11 days ago | 1 | 10.31 | Brutality | - | Xisco Bale |
| 2/7 | 9 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | Maiden | - | 7.75L | $520 | 5 | $7.40 | 3 days ago | 2 | 10.5625 | Super Serene | Brutality 27.3kgs 7.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 8.5L | $260 | 8 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.385 | Lightning Jedda | - | Brutality 27.3kgs 8.5L |
| 3/6 | 30 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 5.5L | $260 | 7 | $7.80 | - | 3 | 10.46 | Block a Babe | - | Brutality 27.3kgs 5.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Zipping Tiffany
Trained at
Yarriambiack (S)
Owners
Krystal Hakopa
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARRY GEORGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Impressive effort last time, can threaten
Age
11/04/2022
Sex
F - Bitch
Breeding
Orson Allen - Oriental Jade
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-1-4-1
Career
15-1-5-2
Prize Money
$53,125
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5433125822
Last Run
38 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-1-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 30 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 7 | - | 5.25L | $600 | 7 | $32.80 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.57 | Sandy Taupe | Green Flash 27.9kgs 5.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 25 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $320 | 7 | $4.80 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.465 | Top Prairie | Green Flash 27.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| 8/8 | 20 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 12.5L | - | 4 | $22.40 | 4 days ago | 8 | 6.941 | Derogative | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 7 | - | 4.0L | - | 8 | $9.70 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.9725 | Aston Bollinger | - | - |
| 2/6 | 9 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 7 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 1 | $6.60 | 14 days ago | 2 | 10.5725 | Outsmart | Green Flash 27.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/5 | 26 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 3.0L | $1,680 | 2 | $4.00 | 3 days ago | 1 | 10.32 | Green Flash | - | Peaches |
| 3/8 | 23 Dec 2023 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | Maiden | - | 8.5L | $260 | 6 | $7.40 | 18 days ago | 3 | 8.7825 | Insubordinate | - | Green Flash 27.4kgs 8.5L |
| 3/8 | 5 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | Maiden | - | 4.25L | $260 | 1 | $11.40 | 5 days ago | 3 | 10.5325 | Nice One Tom | - | Green Flash 27.7kgs 4.25L |
| 4/8 | 30 Nov 2023 | Shepparton | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 5.75L | $80 | 2 | $4.20 | 16 days ago | 4 | 8.797 | Backline Pie | - | - |
| 5/7 | 14 Nov 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 13.75L | - | 8 | $11.40 | 9 days ago | 5 | 11.135 | Seagull Rock | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Oriental Jade
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
MAXWELL LORD
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RODNEY CLARK | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
First look here, rises in class, prefer others