Warrnambool R10 BROAD TREE CARE
Broad Tree Care
8:37pm • 390m8:37pm • 390m
Age
30/04/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Amy's Firework
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
23-6-6-5
Prize Money
$26,305
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3572523615
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-6-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 74% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 2 | $6.80 | 6 days ago | 5 | 6.782 | Fifty Short | - | - |
| 1/7 | 23 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,950 | 8 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.44925 | Creator | - | Judy's Redeemer |
| 6/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 1 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.772 | Got the Lot | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $345 | 2 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.7345 | Smooth Criminal | - | Creator 35.8kgs 2.75L |
| 2/7 | 2 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 4 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.6975 | Circle the Stars | Creator 36kgs 2.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 29 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.505 | Mepunga Ollie | - | - |
| 2/7 | 23 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $600 | 6 | $7.50 | 55 days ago | 2 | 8.6025 | Ace of Pace | Creator 35.5kgs 2.25L | - |
| 7/7 | 29 Nov 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | 5 | - | 31.5L | - | 6 | $34.30 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.3625 | Miss Scallywag | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Nov 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $13.60 | 55 days ago | 5 | 5.23675 | Urana Zoom | - | - |
| 3/6 | 28 Sep 2023 | Gunnedah | 431m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.5L | $450 | 1 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | - | King Con | - | Creator 35kgs 8.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Amy's Firework
Owners
Craig Thomas
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON SHARP | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Capable but the draw is a concern, place best
Age
22/07/2021
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - She Wiggles
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-0-2
Career
36-7-5-4
Prize Money
$15,765
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
13541144F3
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-7-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 29 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $345 | 5 | $16.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.8045 | Blink You Lose | - | Blinkin' Blue 34.3kgs 5.25L |
| F/8 | 22 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | - | - | 4 | $15.80 | 7 days ago | 0 | 8.8675 | Summer Owl | - | Blinkin' Blue 34.5kgs |
| 4/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 4 | - | 4.0L | $75 | 2 | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.64 | Zipping Phoenix | - | - |
| 4/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 5 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 1 | $3.60 | 6 days ago | 4 | 8.49 | Judy's Redeemer | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $1,950 | 7 | $5.30 | 10 days ago | 1 | 8.59 | Blinkin' Blue | - | De La Cruz |
| 1/7 | 22 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $1,000 | 7 | $8.30 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.58 | Blinkin' Blue | - | Sly Dunbar |
| 4/8 | 17 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $50 | 3 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 7.1445 | Brave Lad | - | - |
| 5/8 | 10 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 7 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 6.7115 | Zippy Wiesman | - | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $160 | 4 | $6.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 8.9485 | Farlow Bale | - | Blinkin' Blue 34.2kgs 5.5L |
| 1/8 | 30 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 7 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.64 | Blinkin' Blue | - | Jag Fernando |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
She Wiggles
Trained at
Corangamite (S)
Owners
MARK ROBERTS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK ROBERTS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Runs into a couple of nice types, needs it easier
Age
03/07/2021
Sex
Wrbd - Dog
Breeding
Fully Loaded - Moraine Rosie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
29-7-4-6
Career
46-7-5-8
Prize Money
$40,400
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4241353734
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-7-5-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 29-7-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 59% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 29 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $75 | 4 | $28.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.885 | Mrs. Nelson | - | - |
| 3/6 | 22 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $345 | 1 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.715 | Tiggerlong Gas | - | Moraine Arnie 36.9kgs 2.5L |
| 7/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 4 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $14.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | 8.7625 | Zipping Phoenix | - | - |
| 3/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 5 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $345 | 4 | $5.10 | 20 days ago | 3 | 8.7875 | Judy's Redeemer | - | Moraine Arnie 36kgs 3.0L |
| 5/7 | 18 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 3 | $15.30 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.822 | Fabs Udon | - | - |
| 3/5 | 13 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $300 | 5 | $3.30 | 2 days ago | 3 | 8.815 | Major Currency | - | Moraine Arnie 35.9kgs 1.5L |
| 1/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $1,950 | 2 | $2.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.54 | Moraine Arnie | - | Compton Daisy |
| 4/8 | 6 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $150 | 2 | $11.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.852 | Sponge Kisses | - | - |
| 2/7 | 30 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $950 | 2 | $9.50 | 2 days ago | 2 | 8.8045 | Astra Bale | Moraine Arnie 36.7kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $235 | 5 | $27.40 | 14 days ago | 4 | 8.7325 | Nyali King | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fully Loaded
Dam
Moraine Rosie
Trained at
Koroit
Owners
Danielle Keane
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK KEANE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, tough draw, may need the run
Age
08/05/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Raw Ability - Aston Gisle
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-0-1
Career
21-4-0-6
Prize Money
$11,245
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1334413656
Last Run
56 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-4-0-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $50.80 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.7165 | Starline Express | - | - |
| 5/8 | 6 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 4 | - | 3.75L | - | 3 | $72.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.807 | Departed | - | - |
| 6/7 | 30 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $18.70 | 9 days ago | 6 | 8.87625 | Astra Bale | - | - |
| 3/7 | 21 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $750 | 5 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.7945 | Myola Nick | - | Aston Turbo 33.8kgs 3.0L |
| 1/8 | 14 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $3,540 | 1 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.7175, 11.71 | Aston Turbo | - | He's Classified |
| 4/7 | 8 Dec 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $150 | 5 | $16.40 | 9 days ago | 4 | 6.69875 | Majestic Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 8.6925 | Hunter Riot | - | - |
| 3/7 | 23 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $300 | 4 | $4.60 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.76 | Emolga Bale | - | Aston Turbo 34.5kgs 3.25L |
| 3/5 | 17 Nov 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $300 | 7 | $2.30 | 16 days ago | 3 | 8.565 | Ragin' Ablett | - | Aston Turbo 34.5kgs 0.5L |
| 1/7 | 1 Nov 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 4 | $5.70 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.6025 | Aston Turbo | - | Zeam Bale |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Raw Ability
Dam
Aston Gisle
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONATHON MALONE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Great effort last time, draw suits, take stopping
Age
20/01/2022
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Smokin' Cindy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-1
Career
20-5-6-5
Prize Money
$59,276
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3211213242
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-5-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 80% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 27 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $690 | 4 | $12.00 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.375 | Power Out | Man of Courage 27.2kgs 3.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 4 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.36 | Blackpool Dozer | - | - |
| 2/7 | 12 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $690 | 3 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.28 | Bay Tudor | Man of Courage 27.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $300 | 6 | $13.60 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.555 | Aeroplane Mode | - | Man of Courage 27.2kgs 3.75L |
| 1/5 | 30 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $2,250 | 4 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.24 | Man of Courage | - | Zipping Alexa |
| 2/8 | 23 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 2 | $3.90 | 4 days ago | 2 | 10.32 | Gayle Bale | Man of Courage 27.1kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 8 | $4.50 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.35 | Man of Courage | - | Georgie Bale |
| 1/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 7 | $5.30 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.4675 | Man of Courage | - | Canya Supersonic |
| 2/8 | 5 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $600 | 2 | $7.20 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.505 | El Dora | Man of Courage 27.2kgs 5.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $300 | 4 | $17.50 | 16 days ago | 3 | 8.59 | Art the Clown | - | Man of Courage 27.1kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Smokin' Cindy
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Shaun Coulson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAUN COULSON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, former star prospect, danger
Age
17/02/2021
Sex
Wh & Blue - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Maximum Kack
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
18-7-1-3
Prize Money
$37,490
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1612313716
Last Run
171 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-7-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 18 Sep 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 1 | $2.50 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.77 | Dr. Falkor | - | - |
| 1/6 | 13 Sep 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 7 | $1.50 | 167 days ago | 1 | 8.58 | Crackerjack Rob | - | Slingshot Sudoku |
| 7/10 | 30 Mar 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | S/E Semi Final | - | 16.75L | - | 4 | $11.30 | 7 days ago | 8-6-6-7-7 | 5.4225 | Trooper Tears | - | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Mar 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | S/E Heat | - | 9.0L | $1,500 | 4 | $7.90 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4-3 | 5.1975 | Zara Marnie | - | Crackerjack Rob 32.2kgs 9.0L |
| 1/10 | 16 Mar 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | Grade 5 | - | 0.5L | $5,900 | 6 | $6.70 | 26 days ago | 4-2-2-2-1 | 5.2325 | Crackerjack Rob | - | Aston Gamble |
| 3/10 | 18 Feb 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | S/E Heat | - | 4.0L | $2,000 | 7 | $10.80 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-2-3 | 5.1395 | Mortified | - | Crackerjack Rob 32.2kgs 4.0L |
| 2/6 | 11 Feb 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 9 | S | - | 1.25L | $2,250 | 3 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3-2 | - | Lovaz Bale | Crackerjack Rob 32.9kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Feb 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 9 | Grade 5 | - | 3.0L | $5,900 | 1 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.15 | Crackerjack Rob | - | Chappy's Big Boy |
| 6/7 | 28 Jan 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | S/E Heat | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $13.70 | 4 days ago | 6-6-7-6 | 6.70825 | Bobby Axelrod | - | - |
| 1/7 | 24 Jan 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,950 | 2 | $1.70 | 22 days ago | 1-1-1 | 10.16 | Crackerjack Rob | - | Locke Bale |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Maximum Kack
Trained at
Wagga Wagga
Owners
Benjamin Talbot
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JORDAN COOPER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good record here, solid muster, place
Age
21/04/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - No Sparkle Leica
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-2-2-0
Career
21-3-4-3
Prize Money
$10,680
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5211224633
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-3-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 27 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $300 | 2 | $17.50 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.629 | Mr. Bartender | - | Balloon Head 34.3kgs 4.5L |
| 3/7 | 22 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $300 | 2 | $6.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.9795 | Betsie Bale | - | Balloon Head 34.9kgs 7.5L |
| 6/7 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | 6.7125 | Phelan Tubman | - | - |
| 4/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $75 | 2 | $50.70 | 8 days ago | 4 | 6.695 | Aeroplane Mode | - | - |
| 2/8 | 30 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $320 | 5 | $9.30 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.525 | Jake Scar | Balloon Head 34.5kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $320 | 6 | $6.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.0775 | Bank on Frankie | Balloon Head 34.7kgs 2.0L | - |
| 1/6 | 15 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $1,000 | 5 | $1.70 | 49 days ago | 1 | 8.636 | Balloon Head | - | Golden Scotch |
| 1/7 | 27 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 1.25L | - | 8 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.6575 | Balloon Head | - | Skidamarink |
| 2/8 | 20 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 1.5L | $320 | 1 | $1.70 | 53 days ago | 2 | 8.815 | Belair Bee | Balloon Head 34.4kgs 1.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Sep 2023 | Hobart | 461m | 2 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 3 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2-5 | 5.47, 11.8 | Broombrae Fritz | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
No Sparkle Leica
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
Darren Petersen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTIAN ROBERTS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, talented when fit, can threaten
Age
11/07/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Blue Sky Riot
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-2-0
Career
45-12-5-5
Prize Money
$48,850
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1662111138
Last Run
83 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-12-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 15 Dec 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 8 | $5.40 | 8 days ago | 8 | 6.9795 | Blue Cabang | - | - |
| 3/7 | 7 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 1 | $10.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.585 | Dr. Falkor | - | Savannah Riot 25.8kgs 1.75L |
| 1/7 | 30 Nov 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 1 | $5.20 | 21 days ago | 1 | 6.56, 11.32 | Savannah Riot | - | Zodiac Bale |
| 1/8 | 9 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,950 | 8 | $3.60 | 10 days ago | 1 | 6.567, 11.49 | Savannah Riot | - | Ari Dumbledore |
| 1/8 | 30 Oct 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $1,000 | 7 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.6525, 11.52 | Savannah Riot | - | Romp Tin |
| 1/8 | 23 Oct 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $1,000 | 8 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.68, 11.44 | Savannah Riot | - | Lamont Bale |
| 2/7 | 16 Oct 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $320 | 2 | $1.60 | 23 days ago | 2 | 9.0645 | Moraine Chloe | Savannah Riot 25.7kgs 2.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Sep 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $8.10 | 8 days ago | 6 | 8.7485 | Cruising Jack | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Sep 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $8.40 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.6475 | Ivy's Joy | - | - |
| 1/7 | 8 Sep 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,950 | 1 | $1.90 | 31 days ago | 1 | 10.36 | Savannah Riot | - | Roxy Eggnog |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Blue Sky Riot
Trained at
Hepburn (S)
Owners
Sandra Camden-Bermingham
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLIN BERMINGHAM | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Well down on form and confidence, prefer others
Age
21/03/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Whiskey Riot - Moraine Coco
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
27-5-5-2
Career
63-7-9-6
Prize Money
$21,910
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 63-7-9-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 27-5-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Whiskey Riot
Dam
Moraine Coco
Trained at
Corangamite (S)
Owners
MORAINE
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER FULTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Every chance last time, out of his depth
Age
23/07/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Cosmic Rumble - Daisy Lara
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-2-2-2
Career
37-5-5-5
Prize Money
$11,170
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 37-5-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-2-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Cosmic Rumble
Dam
Daisy Lara
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Danielle Keane
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE KEANE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Big engine but drawn inside out, risky